December 3, 2021
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kaleb Simpson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.81 6.20 5.04 6.95 7.90 7.97 6.61 10
2 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 6.84 8.08 7.80 5.13 7.73 5.54 8.90 8
3 Brandon Miller FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.92 5.68 8.03 8.65 9.00 5.06 5.40 6
4 Logan Allen FR-1 Michigan State 6.93 6.86 5.96 7.42 6.24 8.18 8.32 5
5 Kyle Martin SO-2 Unattached 6.94 6.94 7.99 9.03 7.50 8.89 6.81 4
6 Davual Bailey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.02 6.60 6.53 7.59 6.74 5.48 8.57 3
7 David Dwumfour-Poku SR-4 Cornerstone 7.02 7.59 5.34 8.57 5.62 6.88 5.27 2
8 Caelon Harkey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.05 7.90 6.77 7.90 6.70 6.00 6.28 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justen Burnette JR-3 Mount Olive 5.77 5.49 5.29 5.77 6.86
2 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 7.16 4.89 7.50 7.43 6.88
3 Kaleb Simpson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.45 6.80 5.20 5.76 6.93
4 Davual Bailey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.18 7.01 6.39 7.08 6.94
5 Brandon Miller FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.30 8.37 5.72 5.51 6.97
6 Caelon Harkey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.71 5.25 6.57 8.74 6.99
7 David Dwumfour-Poku SR-4 Cornerstone 5.43 8.53 6.14 6.49 7.05
8 Kyle Martin SO-2 Unattached 8.15 5.36 7.17 8.01 6.96
9 Logan Allen FR-1 Michigan State 8.61 5.11 6.44 9.03 7.00
10 Ray Lee FR-1 Ferris State 6.80 9.05 8.56 4.98 7.01
11 Angelo Vassilakis FR-1 Lewis 9.13 6.46 8.78 5.34 7.02
12 Kenny Brown SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.16 6.13 8.03 7.47 7.04
13 Brendan LaLonde FR-1 Davenport 5.08 8.82 8.82 8.68 7.05
14 Antonio Postell SO-2 Michigan State 7.36 9.20 8.35 6.37 7.07
15 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.09 9.21 6.16 5.74 7.08
16 Vincent Giuliano FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.23 5.25 8.09 6.39 7.09
17 Amir Blanchard FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.31 8.60 5.97 8.24 7.10
17 Oliver Samuelsson FR-1 Hillsdale 6.04 7.96 7.25 7.81 7.10
19 Seth Stoltz FR-1 Cornerstone 6.70 8.19 7.27 5.06 7.12
19 Myles Rhodes FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.34 6.63 7.41 8.62 7.12
21 Andrew Mykulanych JR-3 Lewis 8.57 7.07 7.14 7.64 7.14
21 Reese Kocanda JR-3 Lewis 5.64 7.07 8.64 6.14 7.14
21 Amari Sanders FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.64 6.93 7.72 6.29 7.14
24 George Gage FR-1 Eastern Michigan 9.25 6.39 7.68 6.53 7.17
24 Moses Biosah JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.03 7.39 6.31 9.25 7.17
26 Jadyn Courtney SO-2 Cornerstone 6.97 7.40 5.82 8.33 7.18
27 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.08 7.85 8.00 5.26 7.20
28 Jamahl Burke FR-1 Hillsdale 5.70 8.73 8.87 6.13 7.21
29 Jacob Schmidt JR-3 Hillsdale 8.38 9.32 5.42 5.92 7.22
29 Joshua Harris SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.42 8.74 5.13 7.73 7.22
31 Kwame Thomas FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.62 5.46 5.82 6.11 7.27
32 Owen Adeboyejo FR-1 Calvin 7.29 9.34 5.91 6.42 7.29
33 Brock Booth   Unattached-GVSU 7.08 8.40 8.11 5.26 7.30
33 Sulaiman Ahmed SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.11 7.74 6.87 8.91 7.30
35 Thomas Heslip FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 6.44 7.17 5.27 6.22 7.31
36 Kaleb Chappell FR-1 Davenport 6.82 7.99 7.70 8.73 7.33
37 Andrew Hudson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.46 5.95 7.78 8.00 7.34
38 Maliq Brock FR-1 Hillsdale 6.49 7.15 9.44 7.67 7.37
39 Jordan Taiwo FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.76 5.32 5.55 8.28 7.39
40 Kaden Duckworth FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.66 7.88 6.91 9.37 7.43
41 Ben Beaulieu FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 6.85 9.16 8.93 5.58 7.44
42 Josh DeVries SO-2 Cornerstone 8.42 5.96 6.56 7.75 7.45
42 Thierry Jordan FR-1 Davenport 7.98 9.61 8.50 6.86 7.45
42 Zachary Pray Sophomore Unattached 9.54 7.90 7.23 7.16 7.45
42 Ross Hunter JR-3 Cornerstone 5.22 6.86 9.32 8.72 7.45
42 Wesley Brightmon SO-2 Cornerstone 6.93 8.05 7.38 6.26 7.45
47 Moses Manongo JR-3 Cornerstone 8.08 9.05 6.06 9.05 7.48
48 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 8.11 6.91 9.24 5.64 7.51
48 Lukas Sawusch JR-3 Ferris State 6.99 7.81 7.66 8.19 7.51
50 Payton Dobben Freshman Unattached 6.63 6.33 8.81 7.16 7.53
50 Jacob Atlas SO-2 Davenport 9.57 9.27 9.04 9.64 7.53
52 Benu Meintjes SO-2 Hillsdale 7.20 7.42 7.65 7.95 7.57
53 Cameron Hope SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.20 7.73 5.74 9.95 7.65
54 Hayden Wehrli FR-1 Calvin 5.85 7.49 7.73 8.74 7.80
55 Hunter Charneski   Unattached 5.71 6.41 5.55 8.44 7.81
56 Logan Boolman   GVSU Track Club 5.49 6.42 8.70 9.87 7.83
57 Sami Alzoubi FR-1 Lewis 9.83 9.59 8.41 7.63 7.86
58 Sencere Talley FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.32 10.16 7.72 9.13 7.87
59 Denzell Hoskins Senior Unattached 6.26 8.18 8.34 6.58 8.02
60 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 7.61 5.75 6.31 9.23 8.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 David Dwumfour-Poku SR-4 Cornerstone 8.60 7.05 5.86
14 Antonio Postell SO-2 Michigan State 9.12 7.07 9.12
19 Myles Rhodes FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.77 7.12 5.91
21 Andrew Mykulanych JR-3 Lewis 6.50 7.14 8.57
38 Maliq Brock FR-1 Hillsdale 5.90 7.37 8.55
48 Lukas Sawusch JR-3 Ferris State 9.62 7.51 6.84
50 Payton Dobben Freshman Unattached 6.18 7.53 7.08
53 Cameron Hope SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.95 7.65 7.81
60 Evan Triemstra FR-1 Calvin 8.34 8.09 9.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justen Burnette JR-3 Mount Olive 6.66 6.86 6.25 8.85
11 Angelo Vassilakis FR-1 Lewis 5.20 7.02 5.55 6.04
13 Brendan LaLonde FR-1 Davenport 8.82 7.05 6.35 6.14
24 Moses Biosah JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.03 7.17 5.24 5.24
35 Thomas Heslip FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.17 7.31 7.39 6.80
37 Andrew Hudson FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.47 7.34 8.00 8.74
42 Thierry Jordan FR-1 Davenport 6.63 7.45 5.89 6.93
47 Moses Manongo JR-3 Cornerstone 6.44 7.48 6.74 6.51
54 Hayden Wehrli FR-1 Calvin 7.65 7.80 5.78 10.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kaleb Simpson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5.76 8.60 6.31 8.32 6.93 5.62 6.31
8 Kyle Martin SO-2 Unattached 8.63 8.63 7.17 5.43 6.96 7.31 8.98
9 Logan Allen FR-1 Michigan State 8.33 7.77 4.97 5.18 7.00 7.63 4.90
12 Kenny Brown SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.85 5.42 6.06 8.52 7.04 7.33 7.68
33 Sulaiman Ahmed SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.67 6.94 8.40 5.99 7.30 8.98 6.57
42 Zachary Pray Sophomore Unattached 7.38 9.54 8.72 9.69 7.45 7.83 8.57
56 Logan Boolman   GVSU Track Club 9.71 6.66 9.71 9.17 7.83 9.56 8.77
58 Sencere Talley FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.14 9.45 9.29 7.32 7.87 5.59 6.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brandon Miller FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.72 7.11 9.00 6.97
10 Ray Lee FR-1 Ferris State 7.29 6.10 9.05 7.01
17 Amir Blanchard FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.54 8.03 5.33 7.10
21 Amari Sanders FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.72 7.43 6.00 7.14
41 Ben Beaulieu FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8.49 7.15 6.70 7.44
57 Sami Alzoubi FR-1 Lewis 9.36 6.69 5.90 7.86
59 Denzell Hoskins Senior Unattached 8.91 9.39 8.02 8.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Caelon Harkey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.99 5.11
15 Antonio Passarelli FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.08 7.58
19 Seth Stoltz FR-1 Cornerstone 7.12 7.91
29 Jacob Schmidt JR-3 Hillsdale 7.22 5.35
29 Joshua Harris SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.22 7.73
33 Brock Booth   Unattached-GVSU 7.30 7.67
36 Kaleb Chappell FR-1 Davenport 7.33 9.17
42 Ross Hunter JR-3 Cornerstone 7.45 7.31
52 Benu Meintjes SO-2 Hillsdale 7.57 9.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Xzavia Price JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 8.54 7.57 6.88 6.33 6.88 6.06 5.23
16 Vincent Giuliano FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.82 5.53 5.46 8.94 7.09 7.02 5.96
17 Oliver Samuelsson FR-1 Hillsdale 8.95 6.75 5.47 8.10 7.10 7.81 8.17
27 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.77 7.92 8.72 7.78 7.20 5.19 6.20
28 Jamahl Burke FR-1 Hillsdale 8.94 7.86 7.00 5.34 7.21 6.93 9.23
42 Wesley Brightmon SO-2 Cornerstone 8.27 7.45 5.29 5.29 7.45 6.56 8.42
42 Josh DeVries SO-2 Cornerstone 8.35 8.50 9.61 8.87 7.45 7.90 6.56
48 Ryan Drewyor Senior Unattached 9.17 6.46 8.49 8.87 7.51 9.62 8.49
55 Hunter Charneski   Unattached 6.95 9.38 8.67 9.84 7.81 6.33 7.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Davual Bailey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.94 8.26
21 Reese Kocanda JR-3 Lewis 7.14 8.36
24 George Gage FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.17 6.03
26 Jadyn Courtney SO-2 Cornerstone 7.18 6.97
31 Kwame Thomas FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.27 6.98
32 Owen Adeboyejo FR-1 Calvin 7.29 7.00
39 Jordan Taiwo FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.39 7.69
40 Kaden Duckworth FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.43 8.47
50 Jacob Atlas SO-2 Davenport 7.53 6.33