February 11-12, 2022
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Makayla Paige FR-1 North Carolina 1:58.61 2:13.59 2:29.82 2:04.85
2 Hannah Ballowe JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:26.48 2:23.95 2:37.84 2:06.27
3 Leigha Torino SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:22.27 2:41.32 2:14.65 2:07.02
4 Megan Marvin FR-1 Furman 2:42.60 1:32.74 1:59.41 2:07.03
5 Taryn Parks FR-1 North Carolina 1:48.07 1:55.70 1:55.70 2:07.14
6 Carlee Hansen FR-1 North Carolina 2:12.88 2:02.66 1:42.22 2:07.77
7 Alahna Sabbakhan SO-2 Virginia 2:06.92 1:54.10 1:36.15 2:08.20
8 Anna Vess SR-4 NC State 2:32.58 1:34.39 1:31.81 2:09.30
9 Sarah Trainor FR-1 North Carolina 1:56.43 1:43.49 2:41.70 2:09.36
10 Dorcus Ewoi JR-3 Campbell 2:05.49 1:43.50 2:17.14 2:09.37
11 Laura Giudice FR-1 Wake Forest 2:20.62 2:47.96 2:07.60 2:10.20
12 Bronwyn Patterson FR-1 Penn 1:36.43 2:28.56 2:10.31 2:10.31
13 Claire Frazier Bolton FR-1 Virginia 2:00.23 2:39.43 2:39.43 2:10.68
14 Keara Seasholtz FR-1 Virginia 1:39.34 1:51.10 2:27.69 2:10.70
15 Emmeline Fisher SR-4 North Carolina 1:41.51 1:40.19 1:32.29 2:11.83
16 Grace Boone JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:49.34 2:01.71 2:20.23 2:12.29
17 Anna Twomey SO-2 Elon 2:29.68 2:38.96 2:45.58 2:12.46
18 Aleeya Hutchins SO-2 Wake Forest 2:01.43 2:22.78 1:58.77 2:13.44
19 Stephanie Lair JR-3 Elon 2:37.59 2:06.88 2:14.89 2:13.55
20 Rylee Bowen SO-2 Duke 2:13.60 2:34.98 2:17.61 2:13.60
21 Ellie Desmond FR-1 Virginia 2:46.29 1:56.67 2:47.63 2:14.10
22 Olive Allen SO-2 High Point 1:50.87 1:46.81 1:41.40 2:15.20
23 Nicole Matysik SO-2 Furman 2:29.25 2:14.33 1:51.26 2:15.68
24 Amy Harding-Delooze JR-3 Wake Forest 1:39.09 1:44.52 2:51.04 2:15.74
25 Caroline O'Sullivan JR-3 Penn 2:33.53 1:35.11 2:09.07 2:15.86
26 Alanna Julius JR-3 Navy 2:05.46 1:47.73 2:17.73 2:16.36
27 Katie Hamilton FR-1 Duke 2:47.80 2:34.16 2:53.26 2:16.42
28 Nikhila Obbineni SO-2 Penn 1:42.74 2:08.77 2:22.46 2:16.98
29 Samantha Troup FR-1 Liberty 2:24.26 1:38.92 2:47.62 2:17.39
30 Caroline Lewis SO-2 NC State 1:58.72 2:45.65 2:35.99 2:18.04
31 Addison Pignetti FR-1 North Carolina 2:27.72 2:37.38 1:46.30 2:18.05
32 Maxana Grubb SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:42.21 2:20.88 1:44.97 2:18.11
33 Lauren Johnston FR-1 Charlotte 2:39.09 2:34.94 1:54.83 2:18.34
34 Sabrina Mannes FR-1 Elon 3:01.21 1:39.74 2:10.64 2:20.47
35 Emily Ettrich JR-3 Navy 1:52.46 2:51.50 1:55.27 2:20.57
36 Ann Dunlop JR-3 James Madison 2:47.47 1:49.77 2:24.96 2:20.73
37 Callie Harper FR-1 Furman 2:01.25 1:55.61 2:33.67 2:20.98
38 Allie Leavitt SR-4 USC Upstate 2:43.65 2:01.32 2:08.38 2:21.07
39 Mary Milby SO-2 James Madison 1:50.30 2:05.85 2:17.16 2:21.40
40 Phoebe White FR-1 Penn 2:07.45 2:42.86 2:55.60 2:21.61
41 Emily Alps FR-1 Elon 1:56.21 2:38.73 3:04.24 2:21.72
42 Alexa Woltjen SR-4 UNCW 2:46.14 2:23.42 1:42.24 2:22.00
43 Beth Miller JR-3 Navy 2:29.48 2:10.98 2:01.01 2:22.36
44 Arianna Sakoutis FR-1 Elon 2:24.44 3:05.92 3:01.63 2:23.01
45 Brianna Krug FR-1 Radford 3:00.30 2:18.80 2:50.28 2:23.09
46 Arianna Krcik SR-4 USC Upstate 3:04.46 2:32.76 2:52.94 2:24.11
47 Beth Donnelly FR-1 Furman 2:04.22 2:01.33 1:48.33 2:24.44
48 Kaleigh Hanson SO-2 Charlotte 2:48.45 2:55.71 2:00.53 2:25.21
49 Sophia Bollinger SR-4 James Madison 2:19.47 1:56.23 2:02.04 2:25.28
50 Luci Lambert   Virginia 2:54.36 3:04.62 1:45.50 2:26.52
51 Britney Griffith JR-3 East Tenn. St. 2:00.27 2:45.73 2:26.66 2:26.66
52 Rebekah Simmons FR-1 Liberty 2:24.29 3:09.93 2:05.15 2:27.23
53 Anna Cestari SO-2 William and Mary 1:59.58 2:02.53 1:55.15 2:27.62
54 Hannah Holland FR-1 William and Mary 1:49.01 2:59.20 3:00.69 2:29.33
55 Jennifer Gerson SO-2 William and Mary 2:10.73 2:19.75 2:45.29 2:30.26
56 Serena Henderson FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:56.15 2:51.63 1:48.40 2:30.55
57 Gretchen Bingham JR-3 UNCW 2:41.30 2:57.88 2:15.67 2:30.74
58 Isabella Huner FR-1 Liberty 1:47.72 2:52.95 3:09.64 2:31.71
59 Alanie Foster JR-3 USC Upstate 1:49.65 2:24.67 2:50.56 2:32.28
60 Mackenzie Walker FR-1 Radford 1:57.99 2:54.63 2:15.30 2:37.32
61 Madeline Sullivan SO-2 UNCW 3:15.12 2:45.86 1:58.70 2:42.60
62 Jaclyn Wright SO-2 East Tenn. St. 2:36.49 2:26.28 3:10.50 2:50.09
  Anzhelika Parenchuk FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ella Auderset FR-1 North Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Makayla Paige FR-1 North Carolina 2:04.85
2 Hannah Ballowe JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:06.27
3 Leigha Torino SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:07.02
4 Megan Marvin FR-1 Furman 2:07.03
5 Taryn Parks FR-1 North Carolina 2:07.14
6 Carlee Hansen FR-1 North Carolina 2:07.77
12 Bronwyn Patterson FR-1 Penn 2:10.31
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Anna Vess SR-4 NC State 2:06.72 2:09.30 1:34.39 1:35.69 2:23.53 1:43.44
9 Sarah Trainor FR-1 North Carolina 2:09.36 2:09.36 2:23.59 2:32.65 1:52.55 1:35.73
14 Keara Seasholtz FR-1 Virginia 2:02.86 2:10.70 1:31.49 2:29.00 2:29.00 1:55.02
15 Emmeline Fisher SR-4 North Carolina 1:36.24 2:11.83 2:39.52 1:42.83 1:45.47 2:13.15
16 Grace Boone JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:48.01 2:12.29 2:38.75 2:34.78 1:52.45 1:55.10
32 Maxana Grubb SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:46.35 2:18.11 2:29.16 2:51.26 2:55.40 2:52.64
  Ella Auderset FR-1 North Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Alahna Sabbakhan SO-2 Virginia 2:26.15 2:37.69 2:08.20 1:50.26 2:44.10
10 Dorcus Ewoi JR-3 Campbell 2:21.02 1:48.67 2:09.37 2:28.78 2:01.61
11 Laura Giudice FR-1 Wake Forest 2:07.60 2:23.22 2:10.20 1:57.18 1:58.49
13 Claire Frazier Bolton FR-1 Virginia 1:32.79 1:38.01 2:10.68 1:32.79 1:49.78
18 Aleeya Hutchins SO-2 Wake Forest 1:56.10 2:05.44 2:13.44 2:42.80 1:37.42
21 Ellie Desmond FR-1 Virginia 2:31.54 2:24.83 2:14.10 2:28.86 2:42.27
  Anzhelika Parenchuk FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Anna Twomey SO-2 Elon 1:40.67 2:23.06 2:12.46 2:52.20 2:37.63
19 Stephanie Lair JR-3 Elon 2:18.90 1:40.17 2:13.55 1:50.85 2:24.24
20 Rylee Bowen SO-2 Duke 1:56.24 2:16.28 2:13.60 1:44.21 1:52.23
22 Olive Allen SO-2 High Point 2:07.09 2:09.80 2:15.20 2:34.13 2:47.65
24 Amy Harding-Delooze JR-3 Wake Forest 2:49.68 2:18.46 2:15.74 2:32.03 2:11.67
27 Katie Hamilton FR-1 Duke 2:10.97 2:02.78 2:16.42 2:17.79 2:06.87
28 Nikhila Obbineni SO-2 Penn 2:29.31 2:23.83 2:16.98 1:41.37 2:10.13
31 Addison Pignetti FR-1 North Carolina 1:46.30 1:43.54 2:18.05 2:30.48 2:41.52
50 Luci Lambert   Virginia 1:44.03 2:30.92 2:26.52 2:08.94 2:23.59
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Nicole Matysik SO-2 Furman 2:55.03 2:30.61 2:52.32 2:15.68
25 Caroline O'Sullivan JR-3 Penn 2:56.62 1:47.33 2:44.39 2:15.86
26 Alanna Julius JR-3 Navy 2:49.09 2:02.73 2:02.73 2:16.36
33 Lauren Johnston FR-1 Charlotte 2:50.16 1:57.59 1:53.44 2:18.34
36 Ann Dunlop JR-3 James Madison 2:50.29 2:44.66 2:19.33 2:20.73
40 Phoebe White FR-1 Penn 2:42.86 2:52.77 1:43.38 2:21.61
47 Beth Donnelly FR-1 Furman 2:56.22 1:52.67 2:40.33 2:24.44
49 Sophia Bollinger SR-4 James Madison 2:51.43 2:47.08 2:16.57 2:25.28
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Samantha Troup FR-1 Liberty 2:17.39
30 Caroline Lewis SO-2 NC State 2:18.04
34 Sabrina Mannes FR-1 Elon 2:20.47
35 Emily Ettrich JR-3 Navy 2:20.57
37 Callie Harper FR-1 Furman 2:20.98
39 Mary Milby SO-2 James Madison 2:21.40
41 Emily Alps FR-1 Elon 2:21.72
43 Beth Miller JR-3 Navy 2:22.36
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Allie Leavitt SR-4 USC Upstate 2:30.95 2:25.31 3:01.98 2:21.07 2:53.52
42 Alexa Woltjen SR-4 UNCW 2:17.74 2:54.66 1:42.24 2:22.00 2:09.22
44 Arianna Sakoutis FR-1 Elon 2:54.48 2:54.48 2:11.57 2:23.01 2:20.15
45 Brianna Krug FR-1 Radford 2:44.56 1:41.60 1:47.32 2:23.09 2:35.97
46 Arianna Krcik SR-4 USC Upstate 1:48.09 2:38.53 3:04.46 2:24.11 2:51.49
Women's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Kaleigh Hanson SO-2 Charlotte 3:02.97 2:25.21 2:23.76 2:45.54
51 Britney Griffith JR-3 East Tenn. St. 2:47.20 2:26.66 2:34.00 2:07.60
52 Rebekah Simmons FR-1 Liberty 2:36.07 2:27.23 3:06.99 2:34.60
53 Anna Cestari SO-2 William and Mary 2:39.43 2:27.62 2:55.67 2:18.77
55 Jennifer Gerson SO-2 William and Mary 2:24.25 2:30.26 1:45.19 3:00.32
59 Alanie Foster JR-3 USC Upstate 1:52.69 2:32.28 1:54.21 3:07.31
Women's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
54 Hannah Holland FR-1 William and Mary 2:29.33 1:44.54 2:44.27 2:02.45 3:14.13 1:59.47
56 Serena Henderson FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:30.55 1:48.40 1:57.43 2:20.02 3:03.68 2:44.10
57 Gretchen Bingham JR-3 UNCW 2:30.74 2:38.28 2:03.61 2:33.76 3:06.92 3:02.40
58 Isabella Huner FR-1 Liberty 2:31.71 2:25.65 2:01.37 2:28.68 3:05.09 2:37.78
60 Mackenzie Walker FR-1 Radford 2:37.32 3:21.37 2:21.59 2:09.01 2:10.58 2:43.62
61 Madeline Sullivan SO-2 UNCW 2:42.60 3:28.13 2:36.10 3:13.50 3:05.37 2:14.96
62 Jaclyn Wright SO-2 East Tenn. St. 2:50.09 3:25.81 3:00.30 2:34.79 2:22.88 3:37.72