January 20-22, 2022
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maria Acosta   Unattached 2:10.51
2 Meghan Grimes   Pacers/GRC New Balance 2:17.39
3 Nichole Harris FR-1 Georgia Southern 2:18.89
4 Sinead Sargeant JR-3 James Madison 2:18.96
5 Lindsay Colflesh FR-1 Richmond 2:19.47
6 Samantha Troup FR-1 Liberty 2:20.58
7 Dejah Grant SO-2 Hampton 2:20.62
8 Patasha Bryan   UNAT-Liberty 2:22.06
9 Mary Milby SO-2 James Madison 2:22.67
10 Camryn Harper JR-3 High Point 2:22.69
11 Jessica Rogers SR-4 Liberty 2:23.56
12 Erin Foshee   Pacers/GRC New Balance 2:23.58
13 Ann Dunlop JR-3 James Madison 2:23.78
14 Nikki Frail FR-1 High Point 2:24.89
15 Sofia Van Arsdale FR-1 Liberty 2:25.16
16 Isabel Ptacek SO-2 Georgia Southern 2:25.49
17 Faith Parandhamaia JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:27.34
18 Katie Ranck FR-1 Georgia Southern 2:29.24
19 Kristiana Young JR-3 Liberty 2:29.49
20 Morgan Lyons FR-1 Richmond 2:32.47
21 Dylan Miller FR-1 Richmond 2:39.88
22 Sierra Beasley JR-3 Fayetteville St. 2:43.80
  Kierra Beasley SO-2 Fayetteville St. DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maria Acosta   Unattached 2:10.51
2 Meghan Grimes   Pacers/GRC New Balance 2:17.39
3 Nichole Harris FR-1 Georgia Southern 2:18.89
4 Sinead Sargeant JR-3 James Madison 2:18.96
5 Lindsay Colflesh FR-1 Richmond 2:19.47
7 Dejah Grant SO-2 Hampton 2:20.62
8 Patasha Bryan   UNAT-Liberty 2:22.06
10 Camryn Harper JR-3 High Point 2:22.69
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Mary Milby SO-2 James Madison 1:47.01 2:04.13 2:44.07 1:39.87 2:22.67 2:54.06 2:44.07
11 Jessica Rogers SR-4 Liberty 2:22.13 2:52.28 2:39.36 2:53.71 2:23.56 2:10.64 2:56.58
12 Erin Foshee   Pacers/GRC New Balance 2:42.25 2:03.48 2:16.41 2:53.74 2:23.58 2:10.66 1:47.69
14 Nikki Frail FR-1 High Point 2:22.00 2:45.18 2:58.22 2:46.63 2:24.89 2:53.87 3:01.12
15 Sofia Van Arsdale FR-1 Liberty 2:39.68 3:05.81 1:48.87 3:01.45 2:25.16 3:01.45 2:04.84
18 Katie Ranck FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:54.92 2:48.65 2:32.23 2:36.71 2:29.24 2:32.23 2:08.35
19 Kristiana Young JR-3 Liberty 2:56.40 2:01.09 2:33.98 2:25.01 2:29.49 3:14.34 2:29.49
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Samantha Troup FR-1 Liberty 2:40.27 2:47.29 2:20.58 1:59.50 1:56.69
13 Ann Dunlop JR-3 James Madison 1:44.96 1:44.96 2:23.78 2:55.42 1:52.15
16 Isabel Ptacek SO-2 Georgia Southern 2:47.32 3:01.87 2:25.49 2:37.13 2:35.68
17 Faith Parandhamaia JR-3 Gardner-Webb 3:08.60 3:04.18 2:27.34 3:04.18 2:55.34
20 Morgan Lyons FR-1 Richmond 3:10.59 3:02.97 2:32.47 2:40.10 2:15.70
21 Dylan Miller FR-1 Richmond 2:15.90 3:26.25 2:39.88 1:56.72 3:11.86
22 Sierra Beasley JR-3 Fayetteville St. 1:54.66 3:31.31 2:43.80 2:37.25 3:05.10
  Kierra Beasley SO-2 Fayetteville St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF