February 12, 2022
|
Otterbein College-Rike Center - Westerville, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: HCAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shadaryll Clark SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6.94 6.78 9.20 7.11 8.36 8.28 7.03 10
2 Dominic Deshuk FR-1 Mount Union 7.39 9.40 8.39 7.22 8.39 10.07 7.14 8
3 Carson Troyer SR-4 Mount Union 6.20 9.34 8.75 9.34 8.49 11.04 7.05 6
4 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 9.63 9.89 6.56 10.91 8.52 6.91 8.10 5
5 Kyree Long FR-1 Mount Union 9.13 7.24 7.24 10.16 8.61 10.94 8.70 4
6 Selorm Adehe JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.85 11.28 9.63 8.67 8.67 6.07 9.54 3
7 Kelly Wilson SO-2 Capital 7.38 9.38 7.47 8.68 8.68 8.16 9.81 2
8 Zach Gerber JR-3 John Carroll 6.72 8.98 9.98 8.98 9.07 10.62 8.98 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shadaryll Clark SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 8.38
2 Dominic Deshuk FR-1 Mount Union 8.46
3 Carson Troyer SR-4 Mount Union 8.39
4 Zach Gerber JR-3 John Carroll 8.59
5 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 8.65
6 Kyree Long FR-1 Mount Union 8.68
7 Selorm Adehe JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.71
8 Kelly Wilson SO-2 Capital 8.72
9 Peculiar Nzebuna FR-1 Case Western 8.81
10 Addison Painter SO-2 Marietta 8.85
11 Aaron Blevins SO-2 Mount Union 8.94
12 Hasson Williams SO-2 Muskingum 9.02
13 Tyrese Barker FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.08
14 Landon Burns SO-2 Otterbein 9.18
15 Pierce Boucher FR-1 Case Western 9.23
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Dominic Deshuk FR-1 Mount Union 8.46 9.56
4 Zach Gerber JR-3 John Carroll 8.59 10.91
5 Tawon Cannon FR-1 Defiance 8.65 7.18
6 Kyree Long FR-1 Mount Union 8.68 6.77
7 Selorm Adehe JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.71 8.10
11 Aaron Blevins SO-2 Mount Union 8.94 9.21
15 Pierce Boucher FR-1 Case Western 9.23 8.77
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shadaryll Clark SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 9.64 8.38 9.14 8.97
3 Carson Troyer SR-4 Mount Union 7.22 8.39 10.83 9.99
8 Kelly Wilson SO-2 Capital 9.51 8.72 8.11 10.82
9 Peculiar Nzebuna FR-1 Case Western 7.05 8.81 8.46 10.14
10 Addison Painter SO-2 Marietta 7.35 8.85 6.46 9.21
12 Hasson Williams SO-2 Muskingum 10.20 9.02 7.40 11.55
13 Tyrese Barker FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.18 9.08 11.81 8.54
14 Landon Burns SO-2 Otterbein 7.53 9.18 7.90 10.01