January 22, 2022
|
Otterbein College-Rike Center - Westerville, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Singer SO-2 Case Western 2:33.32 1:43.40 1:58.85
2 Seth Davis Freshman Unattached - Ohio 1:36.60 2:30.27 1:59.26
3 Will Dehmler FR-1 Case Western 1:37.19 1:25.04 2:01.48
4 Bryden Moxley SO-2 Case Western 2:22.51 2:09.11 2:01.80
5 Landen Smith FR-1 Shawnee State 2:39.51 2:08.84 2:02.70
6 Thomas Hoggard SR-4 Shawnee State 1:28.17 2:43.74 2:05.95
7 Caleb Cummings   Ohio State Running Club 2:13.70 2:20.01 2:06.13
8 Nathan Jimenez SO-2 Heidelberg 2:03.16 1:47.93 2:06.97
9 Thomas Wintering   Unattached 1:49.79 1:29.37 2:07.66
10 Philip Evory FR-1 Shawnee State 2:00.28 2:27.15 2:07.95
11 Matt Gust   Ohio State Running Club 2:09.66 1:31.15 2:08.37
12 Danuel Persinger FR-1 Rio Grande 2:30.43 1:56.72 2:09.68
13 Clay Bowden JR-3 Heidelberg 2:39.19 1:59.06 2:13.77
14 Rick Cimino JR-3 Heidelberg 2:39.62 1:57.69 2:15.27
15 Logan Boggs SO-2 Shawnee State 2:42.78 2:34.58 2:16.79
16 Dean Freitag SR-4 Rio Grande 2:50.70 1:51.03 2:18.78
17 Josh Fiorentino SO-2 Heidelberg 2:19.30 2:20.75 2:25.10
18 Michael Zerrien Senior Unattached 3:02.50 3:07.18 2:35.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Caleb Cummings   Ohio State Running Club 2:06.13 1:28.30
10 Philip Evory FR-1 Shawnee State 2:07.95 2:37.38
11 Matt Gust   Ohio State Running Club 2:08.37 1:35.00
12 Danuel Persinger FR-1 Rio Grande 2:09.68 2:05.79
14 Rick Cimino JR-3 Heidelberg 2:15.27 2:54.50
15 Logan Boggs SO-2 Shawnee State 2:16.79 2:34.58
16 Dean Freitag SR-4 Rio Grande 2:18.78 2:38.21
17 Josh Fiorentino SO-2 Heidelberg 2:25.10 2:59.93
18 Michael Zerrien Senior Unattached 2:35.98 2:34.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Logan Singer SO-2 Case Western 1:36.27 1:49.35 1:58.85 1:25.58 1:25.58 1:41.03
2 Seth Davis Freshman Unattached - Ohio 1:59.26 2:26.69 1:59.26 2:07.61 2:08.80 2:01.65
3 Will Dehmler FR-1 Case Western 1:28.68 1:31.11 2:01.48 1:37.19 1:44.48 1:45.69
4 Bryden Moxley SO-2 Case Western 2:24.95 1:38.66 2:01.80 1:33.79 2:21.29 1:39.88
5 Landen Smith FR-1 Shawnee State 2:06.39 1:52.89 2:02.70 2:21.11 2:27.24 2:03.93
6 Thomas Hoggard SR-4 Shawnee State 1:42.02 1:29.43 2:05.95 2:28.63 1:42.02 2:04.69
8 Nathan Jimenez SO-2 Heidelberg 2:10.78 1:30.15 2:06.97 1:32.69 2:34.91 2:01.90
9 Thomas Wintering   Unattached 1:31.92 1:30.64 2:07.66 2:08.94 1:57.45 2:10.22
13 Clay Bowden JR-3 Heidelberg 2:04.41 1:47.02 2:13.77 1:51.03 2:24.48 1:59.06