May 7, 2022
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shimales Abebe SO-2 Oklahoma City 13:42.06 13:50.36 12:35.63 16:28.13 10:06.17
2 Mark Huizar   HOKA Aggies RC 15:14.46 13:51.32 16:37.59 10:56.75 15:06.14
3 Zach Litoff SR-4 Santa Clara 17:11.93 13:52.20 16:55.29 17:53.54 16:46.97
4 Nicholas Russell SO-2 Santa Clara 16:40.66 13:53.88 17:05.68 17:39.03 14:52.26
5 Silas Frantz Junior HOKA Aggies 18:05.91 13:55.31 15:02.14 9:53.07 10:51.55
6 Ian Twyman SO-2 Santa Clara 16:11.67 13:57.64 13:07.39 11:10.12 16:45.17
7 Jorge Estrella JR-3 Santa Clara 11:53.04 13:58.87 15:14.37 12:18.21 12:34.99
8 Cade Burks   Unattached 16:46.73 14:05.99 12:24.48 17:03.65 17:37.49
9 Craig Huff Senior HOKA Aggies RC 13:48.99 14:14.62 12:49.16 17:14.09 10:23.88
10 Samuel Pimentel Senior DEADWRONG TC 10:59.27 14:16.19 16:50.31 12:42.01 13:41.95
11 Nathan Kwan 8 Unattached 10:35.32 14:18.54 17:27.42 16:27.32 14:09.96
12 Sean Davidson   HOKA Aggies 13:42.09 14:25.35 16:17.85 18:10.35 12:24.21
13 Ishaan Singh SO-2 Santa Clara 14:38.28 14:29.58 16:22.63 13:46.11 16:57.41
14 TK Berhe FR-1 La Verne 18:28.75 14:33.03 18:20.02 18:37.48 12:22.08
15 Ethan Steiner SR-4 San Diego 10:46.48 14:33.61 16:18.45 18:46.96 14:51.09
16 Ryan Tobin FR-1 NYU 13:26.17 14:36.27 13:26.17 13:34.94 16:38.95
17 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:07.03 14:37.67 13:45.01 11:50.92 18:52.20
18 Stan Linton Senior Gulf Winds TC 11:59.87 14:37.88 15:30.56 18:43.69 13:01.32
19 Andrew Schulz SO-2 UC San Diego 10:14.63 14:38.03 16:14.62 13:36.57 11:16.09
20 Sergey Sushchikh Senior Unattached 13:56.78 14:40.82 13:47.97 16:52.95 16:26.52
21 Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached 13:04.04 14:40.94 11:09.52 11:53.57 13:21.66
22 Panth Patel   Unattached 16:28.44 14:42.53 11:37.20 11:28.38 14:33.71
23 Ian Gerth SO-2 UC San Diego 16:37.48 14:42.72 18:41.06 10:35.56 10:26.74
24 Joshua Joseph SR-4 Adams State 13:59.40 14:43.57 14:52.41 16:03.10 12:22.20
25 Aldair Calderon Perez   Horizonte Azul Track Club 18:33.62 14:43.82 14:43.82 11:55.90 18:15.94
26 Brett Beattie JR-3 UC San Diego 15:21.89 14:46.43 14:37.57 17:43.72 14:37.57
27 David Salas   D.O.R. 16:06.28 14:46.49 15:30.82 10:56.01 10:38.28
28 Kailer Smith Freshman Unattached 14:47.42 14:47.42 13:27.56 11:58.81 18:29.28
29 Zeno Castiglioni SO-2 UC San Diego 13:10.52 14:48.22 14:21.58 11:50.58 15:59.28
30 Cesar Mireles   Unattached 15:42.19 14:48.85 13:46.63 12:44.42 13:19.97
31 Sam Jones Freshman Unattached 17:20.64 14:49.43 10:49.29 11:15.97 13:47.17
32 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:04.86 14:51.18 17:31.60 19:09.63 18:42.89
33 Jordan Haney FR-1 UC San Diego 14:07.75 14:52.36 13:58.82 14:07.75 16:12.68
34 Johnathan Flint SO-2 Pepperdine 17:42.19 14:52.59 15:19.37 18:08.96 17:33.26
35 Peter Callan   UC Davis XC & Track Club 11:37.19 14:53.83 11:19.31 16:05.34 15:29.59
36 Kevin Chaves   Oakland Track Club 11:19.63 14:54.25 11:19.63 15:38.97 14:09.54
37 Lucas Florsheim SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 13:08.05 14:55.51 12:32.23 11:29.55 10:26.86
38 Ian Kirk SR-4 Santa Clara 17:31.04 14:58.32 19:18.84 11:04.76 12:43.58
39 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 18:16.21 14:58.53 17:49.25 17:22.30 14:04.62
40 Joseph Hale   Nomad Running Company 15:35.34 14:59.36 17:50.24 14:32.38 19:11.18
41 Moises Marquez Senior Unattached 18:40.51 15:03.63 19:07.61 14:27.49 19:16.65
42 Nathan Scherbarth Freshman Unattached 16:52.41 15:03.93 14:36.82 17:55.68 14:27.78
43 Halen Biggs FR-1 Oklahoma City 13:28.10 15:07.97 10:53.74 13:46.26 14:31.66
44 Marcos Milla JR-3 UC San Diego 19:14.22 15:08.83 17:06.98 11:30.71 15:54.28
45 Dominic Baciocco SO-2 Santa Clara 11:58.24 15:09.16 12:25.52 19:41.91 15:54.62
46 Seth Frazer Senior Unattached 19:08.97 15:11.88 17:46.90 13:40.70 17:46.90
47 Mathieu Cros   Unattached 11:51.84 15:12.61 12:10.09 16:25.62 18:33.39
48 Will Stefanou SO-2 San Diego 16:18.45 15:14.44 17:59.04 17:40.75 16:18.45
49 Walter Coleman FR-1 San Diego 11:26.47 15:15.29 17:14.28 11:44.78 12:21.39
50 Wesley Reutimann   Aztlan Athletics 19:32.74 15:16.20 10:59.67 16:11.18 12:49.61
51 Efren Martin FR-1 La Verne 12:49.86 15:16.50 10:41.55 17:52.31 11:54.87
52 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 12:14.15 15:17.68 19:16.28 11:46.62 12:14.15
53 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12:50.93 15:17.77 18:02.97 19:16.39 14:31.89
54 Jacob Guiducci Freshman UCLA Club Track 11:46.73 15:17.83 12:32.62 15:08.66 11:00.84
55 Aidin Hasan FR-1 NYU 13:46.74 15:18.60 13:19.19 13:00.81 16:41.28
56 Kam Casey   Unattached 14:43.18 15:19.97 13:29.58 18:42.37 17:56.37
57 Cameron Priest Senior Unattached 16:48.92 15:25.61 11:24.96 11:52.72 13:16.03
58 Jonas Enders Senior Unattached 14:45.76 15:32.37 20:02.76 17:52.23 16:09.67
59 Ryan Smith Senior Strawberry Canyon TC 16:40.46 15:35.01 11:41.26 17:17.87 16:59.16
60 Russell Gokemeijer SO-2 San Diego 19:48.81 15:36.07 17:37.76 19:30.09 15:36.07
61 Massimiliano Antonio Junior TEAMosqueda Elite 15:54.91 15:36.18 11:42.14 13:25.12 17:47.25
62 Frank Ramisch Freshman UC Davis Club 18:47.50 15:39.58 12:41.06 13:46.83 14:15.02
63 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 17:18.69 15:44.26 15:34.82 12:35.41 11:10.43
64 Donald Taggart   Unattached 18:45.29 15:45.62 12:55.41 14:29.97 20:00.94
65 Noah McMurtrey Freshman Unattached 18:37.81 15:47.29 12:37.84 19:06.22 19:44.12
66 Ayden Buchanan Sophomore Unattached 13:06.68 15:47.80 12:19.29 16:16.24 13:35.11
67 Nathan Fedoroff Sophomore Unattached 12:48.51 15:48.77 14:51.85 18:01.60 13:54.92
68 Phil Hebda   Strawberry Canyon Track C 16:18.04 15:49.55 17:24.51 13:46.11 15:59.05
69 Christian Montoya Sophomore Unattached 12:21.04 15:50.04 13:56.04 14:15.04 19:47.55
70 William Luders FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:12.12 15:50.12 17:53.64 15:21.62 13:37.11
71 Kevin Dietrich Senior Adams State 12:21.78 15:50.99 15:41.48 16:57.56 14:34.91
72 Pedro Rios Freshman Unattached 12:31.92 15:51.79 11:06.26 15:42.28 18:14.56
73 Devin Mancuso   TEAMosqueda 16:58.59 15:51.95 11:15.89 19:40.42 18:52.82
74 Jackson Moore SO-2 Occidental 15:25.69 15:54.32 12:33.92 17:39.30 12:14.83
75 Matthew Martinez FR-1 Loyola Marymount 14:39.26 15:55.71 12:25.46 18:19.07 12:15.90
76 Jaden Milbrodt Freshman Unattached 13:43.71 15:57.80 20:16.41 12:36.67 19:38.10
77 Saqib Rawda FR-1 Loyola Marymount 14:16.93 16:36.43 15:16.72 19:45.76 20:15.65
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shimales Abebe SO-2 Oklahoma City 13:50.36 12:43.94 10:14.47 10:31.08
2 Mark Huizar   HOKA Aggies RC 13:51.32 13:26.38 16:20.96 16:20.96
3 Zach Litoff SR-4 Santa Clara 13:52.20 13:43.88 17:20.25 16:13.68
4 Nicholas Russell SO-2 Santa Clara 13:53.88 10:00.40 15:08.93 16:23.98
5 Silas Frantz Junior HOKA Aggies 13:55.31 15:27.20 12:56.84 13:46.96
6 Ian Twyman SO-2 Santa Clara 13:57.64 12:00.37 15:46.54 13:57.64
7 Jorge Estrella JR-3 Santa Clara 13:58.87 12:18.21 13:08.54 17:11.81
8 Cade Burks   Unattached 14:05.99 10:34.50 10:42.96 10:42.96
9 Craig Huff Senior HOKA Aggies RC 14:14.62 17:31.19 16:39.91 18:13.92
10 Samuel Pimentel Senior DEADWRONG TC 14:16.19 16:24.62 12:59.14 14:41.88
11 Nathan Kwan 8 Unattached 14:18.54 12:44.10 10:35.32 17:44.59
12 Sean Davidson   HOKA Aggies 14:25.35 11:49.59 16:43.81 12:24.21
13 Ishaan Singh SO-2 Santa Clara 14:29.58 12:53.93 13:54.80 12:27.84
18 Stan Linton Senior Gulf Winds TC 14:37.88 13:01.32 16:23.23 11:15.97
20 Sergey Sushchikh Senior Unattached 14:40.82 12:37.51 15:33.67 10:51.81
24 Joshua Joseph SR-4 Adams State 14:43.57 14:17.07 18:33.30 16:11.93
37 Lucas Florsheim SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:55.51 12:05.37 13:17.01 13:34.92
41 Moises Marquez Senior Unattached 15:03.63 12:11.94 17:55.32 16:15.92
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 TK Berhe FR-1 La Verne 14:33.03
15 Ethan Steiner SR-4 San Diego 14:33.61
16 Ryan Tobin FR-1 NYU 14:36.27
17 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:37.67
19 Andrew Schulz SO-2 UC San Diego 14:38.03
21 Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached 14:40.94
22 Panth Patel   Unattached 14:42.53
23 Ian Gerth SO-2 UC San Diego 14:42.72
25 Aldair Calderon Perez   Horizonte Azul Track Club 14:43.82
26 Brett Beattie JR-3 UC San Diego 14:46.43
28 Kailer Smith Freshman Unattached 14:47.42
29 Zeno Castiglioni SO-2 UC San Diego 14:48.22
36 Kevin Chaves   Oakland Track Club 14:54.25
38 Ian Kirk SR-4 Santa Clara 14:58.32
69 Christian Montoya Sophomore Unattached 15:50.04
72 Pedro Rios Freshman Unattached 15:51.79
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 David Salas   D.O.R. 14:46.49 13:00.12 16:32.87 13:53.30 15:57.41
30 Cesar Mireles   Unattached 14:48.85 17:37.74 11:24.42 10:31.09 11:24.42
31 Sam Jones Freshman Unattached 14:49.43 17:47.32 17:11.74 18:40.69 19:07.37
32 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:51.18 15:00.10 14:24.45 12:19.68 14:42.27
33 Jordan Haney FR-1 UC San Diego 14:52.36 19:11.15 19:20.07 17:32.99 13:40.98
34 Johnathan Flint SO-2 Pepperdine 14:52.59 18:08.96 13:41.19 14:52.59 17:33.26
35 Peter Callan   UC Davis XC & Track Club 14:53.83 16:50.03 12:04.01 10:52.50 14:00.20
39 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:58.53 16:55.34 18:07.23 15:25.49 12:52.74
40 Joseph Hale   Nomad Running Company 14:59.36 16:02.32 18:26.22 18:53.20 16:56.28
42 Nathan Scherbarth Freshman Unattached 15:03.93 18:31.84 17:01.44 14:36.82 13:24.50
45 Dominic Baciocco SO-2 Santa Clara 15:09.16 15:09.16 11:21.87 19:05.55 13:56.43
46 Seth Frazer Senior Unattached 15:11.88 14:17.17 15:21.00 16:15.72 11:05.68
47 Mathieu Cros   Unattached 15:12.61 18:42.51 18:42.51 13:13.97 17:38.63
55 Aidin Hasan FR-1 NYU 15:18.60 11:28.95 19:35.81 12:24.07 10:43.02
61 Massimiliano Antonio Junior TEAMosqueda Elite 15:36.18 12:57.03 17:28.53 15:54.91 19:48.95
64 Donald Taggart   Unattached 15:45.62 11:39.76 16:13.99 15:07.80 11:01.94
65 Noah McMurtrey Freshman Unattached 15:47.29 12:09.42 14:59.93 13:53.62 19:06.22
71 Kevin Dietrich Senior Adams State 15:50.99 13:18.84 19:01.19 12:12.27 19:10.70
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
43 Halen Biggs FR-1 Oklahoma City 15:07.97
44 Marcos Milla JR-3 UC San Diego 15:08.83
48 Will Stefanou SO-2 San Diego 15:14.44
49 Walter Coleman FR-1 San Diego 15:15.29
50 Wesley Reutimann   Aztlan Athletics 15:16.20
51 Efren Martin FR-1 La Verne 15:16.50
52 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 15:17.68
53 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:17.77
54 Jacob Guiducci Freshman UCLA Club Track 15:17.83
56 Kam Casey   Unattached 15:19.97
57 Cameron Priest Senior Unattached 15:25.61
58 Jonas Enders Senior Unattached 15:32.37
59 Ryan Smith Senior Strawberry Canyon TC 15:35.01
60 Russell Gokemeijer SO-2 San Diego 15:36.07
62 Frank Ramisch Freshman UC Davis Club 15:39.58
63 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 15:44.26
66 Ayden Buchanan Sophomore Unattached 15:47.80
67 Nathan Fedoroff Sophomore Unattached 15:48.77
68 Phil Hebda   Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:49.55
70 William Luders FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:50.12
73 Devin Mancuso   TEAMosqueda 15:51.95
74 Jackson Moore SO-2 Occidental 15:54.32
75 Matthew Martinez FR-1 Loyola Marymount 15:55.71
76 Jaden Milbrodt Freshman Unattached 15:57.80
77 Saqib Rawda FR-1 Loyola Marymount 16:36.43