May 7, 2022
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 3:48.98 4:55.39
2 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:48.99 2:42.59
3 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Academy of Art 3:49.81 2:59.26
4 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:50.50 4:48.13
5 Gonzalo Cruz Lopez Senior EMFF-VIDA 3:50.79 4:27.72
6 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 3:51.15 4:21.20
7 Derek Thomas   Renegade Elite 3:51.57 4:19.36
8 Miles Christensen JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.65 4:19.45
9 Paul McKinley SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:52.39 2:49.65
10 Amir Barkan FR-1 Occidental 3:52.84 4:25.44
11 Nathan Garderes FR-1 UC San Diego 3:53.64 4:45.04
12 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:53.84 3:35.14
13 Ryan Shon   Unattached 3:54.13 3:19.01
14 Gabriel Reuter SO-2 UC San Diego 3:54.26 3:35.52
15 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:55.68 4:33.39
16 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 3:55.71 3:08.57
17 Ian Converse JR-3 San Diego 3:55.75 4:16.97
18 Corey Brunelle   ARC Racing Project 3:56.94 3:35.62
19 Hunter Krasa SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:57.28 4:44.74
20 Shane Ely SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:57.58 4:40.35
21 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 3:57.63 4:52.29
22 Massimiliano Antonio Junior TEAMosqueda Elite 3:58.47 3:46.55
23 Daniel Zoltek Freshman UC Davis Club 3:58.64 3:30.01
24 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 3:58.82 3:03.90
25 Victor Van der Wel Junior VU Amsterdam 3:59.34 2:52.33
26 Adam Wilkinson SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:59.36 3:33.03
27 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 3:59.42 5:08.86
28 Jacob Jensen SO-2 Minot State 3:59.77 4:26.15
29 Riley Lathrop SR-4 Redlands 4:01.04 3:34.53
30 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 4:01.64 2:56.40
31 Owen Hite   Cal Poly DC 4:01.88 5:12.03
32 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 4:02.28 4:16.82
33 Eric Guillen Senior EMFF 4:03.78 3:32.09
34 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:04.01 4:57.70
35 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:04.10 4:43.16
36 Aidan Lindhe-Johan FR-1 Occidental 4:04.49 3:20.49
37 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:04.50 4:28.95
38 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 4:04.78 4:14.58
39 Ethan Steiner SR-4 San Diego 4:04.98 3:42.94
40 Frank Ramisch Freshman UC Davis Club 4:05.12 3:08.75
41 Jayan Nitzsche FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:05.18 5:16.29
42 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 4:05.22 3:35.80
43 Kyle Lethander SO-2 Caltech 4:05.25 5:04.11
44 Charlie Frank FR-1 UC San Diego 4:08.19 5:07.76
45 Craig Kimball   Cal Poly DC 4:08.27 3:21.10
46 Timmy Sterkel Junior Unattached 4:08.34 3:36.06
47 Jose Reyes FR-1 La Verne 4:09.74 5:09.68
48 Kevin Dietrich Senior Adams State 4:09.77 3:59.78
49 Conor Brennan SO-2 Occidental 4:10.08 4:00.08
50 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 4:10.41 3:15.32
51 Jared Albaugh FR-1 La Verne 4:10.75 3:58.22
52 Rohun Agrawal FR-1 Caltech 4:11.32 4:33.94
53 Joseph Cox FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:11.61 3:43.94
54 Mario Perez Freshman Unattached 4:19.77 4:06.79
55 Ronald Larrieu   Unattached 4:25.44 3:11.12
56 mason rivas Freshman Unattached 4:32.04 3:40.36
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:48.99 4:41.66 3:26.10 4:23.34
4 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:50.50 4:36.60 3:13.62 3:15.93
7 Derek Thomas   Renegade Elite 3:51.57 4:33.26 3:44.63 4:54.10
8 Miles Christensen JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.65 3:30.81 2:44.48 4:40.30
13 Ryan Shon   Unattached 3:54.13 3:16.67 2:43.90 2:53.26
28 Jacob Jensen SO-2 Minot State 3:59.77 4:09.36 5:11.71 4:16.56
46 Timmy Sterkel Junior Unattached 4:08.34 3:08.74 4:10.83 2:56.33
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 3:16.93 3:51.27 2:49.45 2:58.61 3:48.98
3 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Academy of Art 3:54.41 2:47.77 2:47.77 4:58.76 3:49.81
5 Gonzalo Cruz Lopez Senior EMFF-VIDA 4:11.57 3:16.18 4:13.87 4:18.49 3:50.79
6 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 2:55.68 3:51.15 4:51.25 3:16.48 3:51.15
9 Paul McKinley SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:06.34 3:29.15 2:51.97 3:38.45 3:52.39
10 Amir Barkan FR-1 Occidental 3:22.57 4:55.71 2:45.32 3:24.90 3:52.84
11 Nathan Garderes FR-1 UC San Diego 3:02.24 4:05.33 3:27.94 3:44.30 3:53.64
18 Corey Brunelle   ARC Racing Project 5:08.03 3:23.77 3:49.84 3:26.14 3:56.94
20 Shane Ely SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:07.69 3:31.45 3:14.82 2:53.44 3:57.58
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:49.97 3:53.84 3:58.52
14 Gabriel Reuter SO-2 UC San Diego 4:34.09 3:54.26 4:03.63
15 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:47.53 3:55.68 3:25.05
16 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 4:57.00 3:55.71 3:34.50
17 Ian Converse JR-3 San Diego 4:45.26 3:55.75 3:39.25
19 Hunter Krasa SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:08.47 3:57.28 4:21.01
21 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 2:58.23 3:57.63 3:43.38
22 Massimiliano Antonio Junior TEAMosqueda Elite 5:00.48 3:58.47 4:19.94
23 Daniel Zoltek Freshman UC Davis Club 3:41.94 3:58.64 4:39.21
24 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 4:08.38 3:58.82 4:22.71
25 Victor Van der Wel Junior VU Amsterdam 5:01.57 3:59.34 4:52.00
26 Adam Wilkinson SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:44.84 3:59.36 3:54.58
27 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 4:35.34 3:59.42 2:49.99
29 Riley Lathrop SR-4 Redlands 4:51.66 4:01.04 5:08.54
32 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 3:28.36 4:02.28 5:14.97
36 Aidan Lindhe-Johan FR-1 Occidental 3:52.27 4:04.49 4:06.94
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:04.01
35 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:04.10
39 Ethan Steiner SR-4 San Diego 4:04.98
40 Frank Ramisch Freshman UC Davis Club 4:05.12
41 Jayan Nitzsche FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:05.18
42 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 4:05.22
44 Charlie Frank FR-1 UC San Diego 4:08.19
47 Jose Reyes FR-1 La Verne 4:09.74
48 Kevin Dietrich Senior Adams State 4:09.77
50 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 4:10.41
51 Jared Albaugh FR-1 La Verne 4:10.75
54 Mario Perez Freshman Unattached 4:19.77
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 4:01.64 3:39.90 4:30.64
31 Owen Hite   Cal Poly DC 4:01.88 3:15.93 4:26.07
33 Eric Guillen Senior EMFF 4:03.78 5:14.48 4:01.35
37 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:04.50 5:00.74 5:17.85
38 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 4:04.78 4:19.47 3:54.99
43 Kyle Lethander SO-2 Caltech 4:05.25 4:37.14 3:55.44
45 Craig Kimball   Cal Poly DC 4:08.27 4:23.17 4:23.17
49 Conor Brennan SO-2 Occidental 4:10.08 3:52.58 4:32.59
52 Rohun Agrawal FR-1 Caltech 4:11.32 3:48.71 4:28.92
53 Joseph Cox FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:11.61 3:03.68 3:38.90
55 Ronald Larrieu   Unattached 4:25.44 4:49.33 5:18.53
56 mason rivas Freshman Unattached 4:32.04 3:15.87 3:43.08