May 7, 2022
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 4:55.39 3:48.98
2 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 2:56.33 3:48.99
3 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Academy of Art 3:15.34 3:49.81
4 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:55.18 3:50.50
5 Gonzalo Cruz Lopez Senior EMFF-VIDA 3:04.64 3:50.79
6 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 3:32.66 3:51.15
7 Derek Thomas   Renegade Elite 2:56.00 3:51.57
8 Miles Christensen JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:56.06 3:51.65
9 Paul McKinley SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 3:50.07 3:52.39
10 Amir Barkan FR-1 Occidental 4:11.47 3:52.84
11 Nathan Garderes FR-1 UC San Diego 3:41.96 3:53.64
12 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:09.41 3:53.84
13 Ryan Shon   Unattached 4:31.59 3:54.13
14 Gabriel Reuter SO-2 UC San Diego 4:13.00 3:54.26
15 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:25.05 3:55.68
16 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 4:31.07 3:55.71
17 Ian Converse JR-3 San Diego 4:26.40 3:55.75
18 Corey Brunelle   ARC Racing Project 3:11.93 3:56.94
19 Hunter Krasa SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:03.72 3:57.28
20 Shane Ely SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:21.95 3:57.58
21 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 4:38.03 3:57.63
22 Massimiliano Antonio Junior TEAMosqueda Elite 4:12.78 3:58.47
23 Daniel Zoltek Freshman UC Davis Club 4:22.51 3:58.64
24 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 3:32.55 3:58.82
25 Victor Van der Wel Junior VU Amsterdam 3:28.23 3:59.34
26 Adam Wilkinson SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:40.22 3:59.36
27 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 3:49.85 3:59.42
28 Jacob Jensen SO-2 Minot State 4:59.72 3:59.77
29 Riley Lathrop SR-4 Redlands 2:58.37 4:01.04
30 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 4:06.48 4:01.64
31 Owen Hite   Cal Poly DC 3:49.79 4:01.88
32 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 5:14.97 4:02.28
33 Eric Guillen Senior EMFF 4:06.22 4:03.78
34 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:50.81 4:04.01
35 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:30.96 4:04.10
36 Aidan Lindhe-Johan FR-1 Occidental 4:04.49 4:04.49
37 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:19.17 4:04.50
38 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 2:53.80 4:04.78
39 Ethan Steiner SR-4 San Diego 3:18.44 4:04.98
40 Frank Ramisch Freshman UC Davis Club 2:56.49 4:05.12
41 Jayan Nitzsche FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 3:35.76 4:05.18
42 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 4:54.27 4:05.22
43 Kyle Lethander SO-2 Caltech 4:15.06 4:05.25
44 Charlie Frank FR-1 UC San Diego 5:07.76 4:08.19
45 Craig Kimball   Cal Poly DC 3:26.07 4:08.27
46 Timmy Sterkel Junior Unattached 3:03.78 4:08.34
47 Jose Reyes FR-1 La Verne 2:57.32 4:09.74
48 Kevin Dietrich Senior Adams State 3:17.32 4:09.77
49 Conor Brennan SO-2 Occidental 5:10.10 4:10.08
50 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 3:02.80 4:10.41
51 Jared Albaugh FR-1 La Verne 4:18.28 4:10.75
52 Rohun Agrawal FR-1 Caltech 4:38.97 4:11.32
53 Joseph Cox FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:24.19 4:11.61
54 Mario Perez Freshman Unattached 4:24.97 4:19.77
55 Ronald Larrieu   Unattached 3:24.39 4:25.44
56 mason rivas Freshman Unattached 4:07.56 4:32.04
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:48.99 2:51.75 4:14.18 3:35.25 4:53.11
4 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:50.50 3:43.59 3:32.06 3:04.40 4:13.55
7 Derek Thomas   Renegade Elite 3:51.57 4:42.52 4:30.94 3:16.84 4:14.73
8 Miles Christensen JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.65 2:58.37 3:23.86 3:09.96 4:35.67
13 Ryan Shon   Unattached 3:54.13 4:10.52 3:11.99 2:43.90 4:38.62
28 Jacob Jensen SO-2 Minot State 3:59.77 3:50.18 3:16.62 3:59.77 2:57.43
46 Timmy Sterkel Junior Unattached 4:08.34 5:02.98 3:26.13 4:48.08 5:22.85
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 4:27.91 3:16.93 3:30.67 4:02.72 3:48.98
3 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Academy of Art 4:03.60 3:13.04 4:01.30 3:13.04 3:49.81
5 Gonzalo Cruz Lopez Senior EMFF-VIDA 4:53.11 2:48.48 3:06.94 3:02.33 3:50.79
6 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 4:51.25 3:25.73 4:09.65 3:28.04 3:51.15
9 Paul McKinley SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:34.22 3:52.39 3:26.83 4:36.55 3:52.39
10 Amir Barkan FR-1 Occidental 4:51.05 4:20.78 2:54.63 3:45.86 3:52.84
11 Nathan Garderes FR-1 UC San Diego 4:54.39 2:55.23 4:26.35 4:52.05 3:53.64
18 Corey Brunelle   ARC Racing Project 3:23.77 2:45.86 4:53.81 5:03.29 3:56.94
20 Shane Ely SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:01.73 5:06.48 3:29.07 3:26.70 3:57.58
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:12.55 3:53.84 3:28.12 3:35.14
14 Gabriel Reuter SO-2 UC San Diego 3:33.18 3:54.26 4:20.03 2:58.04
15 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:45.18 3:55.68 3:53.33 3:29.76
16 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 4:19.29 3:55.71 4:14.57 4:07.50
17 Ian Converse JR-3 San Diego 4:35.83 3:55.75 2:59.17 3:58.11
19 Hunter Krasa SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:47.79 3:57.28 4:58.98 4:58.98
21 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 2:51.10 3:57.63 4:57.04 4:52.29
22 Massimiliano Antonio Junior TEAMosqueda Elite 3:10.78 3:58.47 4:48.55 3:25.09
23 Daniel Zoltek Freshman UC Davis Club 3:08.53 3:58.64 4:05.80 3:22.85
24 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 4:53.75 3:58.82 4:48.98 3:39.72
25 Victor Van der Wel Junior VU Amsterdam 3:42.59 3:59.34 3:33.02 3:33.02
26 Adam Wilkinson SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:47.56 3:59.36 3:49.79 4:08.94
27 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 4:32.94 3:59.42 3:33.09 4:11.40
29 Riley Lathrop SR-4 Redlands 4:10.69 4:01.04 3:05.60 4:42.02
32 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 5:00.43 4:02.28 4:24.09 3:50.17
36 Aidan Lindhe-Johan FR-1 Occidental 4:58.28 4:04.49 3:52.27 4:21.61
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:34.73 4:04.01 4:04.01 3:03.01 3:10.33 3:20.09
35 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 3:44.58 5:02.69 4:04.10 3:25.05 5:00.25 5:17.33
39 Ethan Steiner SR-4 San Diego 3:23.34 3:57.63 4:04.98 3:38.04 4:49.08 5:13.58
40 Frank Ramisch Freshman UC Davis Club 3:30.81 3:18.55 4:05.12 5:03.95 5:08.86 4:10.03
41 Jayan Nitzsche FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:51.77 2:56.53 4:05.18 4:59.12 3:01.44 3:03.89
42 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 3:13.73 3:57.87 4:05.22 3:30.89 5:11.43 4:05.22
44 Charlie Frank FR-1 UC San Diego 3:30.97 4:40.46 4:08.19 3:21.04 4:35.49 2:53.74
47 Jose Reyes FR-1 La Verne 4:37.22 4:44.71 4:09.74 4:54.70 3:39.78 3:14.80
48 Kevin Dietrich Senior Adams State 4:29.76 4:22.26 4:09.77 5:22.21 4:04.78 4:54.73
50 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 3:32.85 4:47.98 4:10.41 5:23.03 3:47.88 3:10.32
51 Jared Albaugh FR-1 La Verne 2:58.04 5:10.93 4:10.75 4:58.40 5:00.90 3:43.17
54 Mario Perez Freshman Unattached 4:40.56 5:27.31 4:19.77 4:56.14 3:51.20 4:45.75
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 4:45.14 3:06.07 4:01.64
31 Owen Hite   Cal Poly DC 4:52.68 3:37.70 4:01.88
33 Eric Guillen Senior EMFF 5:02.29 5:04.73 4:03.78
37 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:55.85 2:53.60 4:04.50
38 Will Hite   Cal Poly DC 3:10.93 5:13.32 4:04.78
43 Kyle Lethander SO-2 Caltech 2:59.04 5:06.57 4:05.25
45 Craig Kimball   Cal Poly DC 3:23.59 3:06.21 4:08.27
49 Conor Brennan SO-2 Occidental 3:05.06 3:57.58 4:10.08
52 Rohun Agrawal FR-1 Caltech 5:06.61 3:41.17 4:11.32
53 Joseph Cox FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 4:41.81 4:54.39 4:11.61
55 Ronald Larrieu   Unattached 3:27.05 5:13.22 4:25.44
56 mason rivas Freshman Unattached 3:18.59 5:15.57 4:32.04