February 4, 2022
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: AARTFC CUNYAC MAC NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 TCNJ A Jason Engler, Roman Rychkov, Sean Burtnett, Alex Amoia 4:18.36 4:16.34 3:21.84
2 Monroe College (Bronx) A Wayne Stephenson, Danario Douglas, Romar Scott, Jeremiah Herbert 3:27.25 4:22.65 3:25.19
3 Ursinus A Tyler Reilly, Daniel Tabor, Tyree Williams-Jackso, Payton Stanziani 2:46.36 2:56.63 3:25.38
4 Johns Hopkins A Ahmed Elmogi, Alex Dixon, Elias Boussouf, Kevin Sommer 3:42.82 2:37.04 3:32.21
5 DeSales A Kyle Dunbar, Ben Phillippy, Joeseph Cummings, Carl Tyce 3:43.95 3:00.88 3:35.33
6 Ursinus
(B>)
B Brandon Slaboda, Tucker McGrath, Christian Rosado, Paul Faggioli 3:42.81 2:40.08 3:36.32
7 Elizabethtown A Andrew Reice, Zach Kardos, Evan Schwab, Daniel Myers 4:14.33 2:51.73 3:37.37
8 Johns Hopkins
(B>)
B Michael Kruppa, Nathaniel Amoah, Francesco Ferrera, Andres Melendez 2:40.92 4:27.47 3:37.45
9 Messiah A Connor Daudt, Derek Heisey, Matthew Puleo, Aedan Wilkinson 3:58.56 4:44.52 3:38.86
10 Muhlenberg A Daeshaun Morrison, JP Nye, Hayden Klein, Russell Neuwirth 3:21.70 3:01.97 3:39.24
11 TCNJ
(B>)
B Jason Andriopoulos, Tyrese Gilbert, Ryan Bussanich, Fabian Mestanza 3:52.96 2:51.42 3:39.77
12 Muhlenberg
(B>)
B Adam Stefan, Pat Smurla, Kyle Tassone, Conner Soderstedt 3:50.69 3:12.98 3:41.81
13 SUNY Maritime A Joseph Ferrante, Ryan Salvia, Jonah Yonks, Colby James Elwell 4:54.03 2:58.77 3:55.22
14 CCNY
(B>)
B Damian Rivera, Ryan Fong, Amilcar Alfaro-Martell, Andrew Ciprian 4:08.20 4:08.20 3:58.65
15 Lehman A Obinna Njoku II, Esgardo Castelan, Kuron Williams, Jayden Fernandez 3:31.41 3:33.89 4:08.71
  NYU A Zion Glover, Michael Richards, David Obwaya, Jon Diaz DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 TCNJ Engler, Rychkov, Burtnett, Amoia 2:31.38 3:21.84
2 Monroe College (Bronx) Stephenson, Douglas, Scott, Herbert 3:37.51 3:25.19
3 Ursinus Reilly, Tabor, Williams-Jackso, Stanziani 4:08.51 3:25.38
4 Johns Hopkins Elmogi, Dixon, Boussouf, Sommer 3:47.07 3:32.21
11 TCNJ
(B>)
Andriopoulos, Gilbert, Bussanich, Mestanza 4:23.73 3:39.77
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 DeSales Dunbar, Phillippy, Cummings, Tyce 3:35.33 2:35.04 3:11.65 2:50.11 4:20.55 4:33.47 3:03.03
6 Ursinus
(B>)
Slaboda, McGrath, Rosado, Faggioli 3:36.32 2:46.57 3:16.86 2:35.75 4:06.61 3:03.88 4:17.42
7 Elizabethtown Reice, Kardos, Schwab, Myers 3:37.37 2:38.68 4:23.02 2:34.34 3:41.72 2:53.90 3:04.77
10 Muhlenberg Morrison, Nye, Klein, Neuwirth 3:39.24 3:54.59 4:34.05 4:12.13 3:41.44 3:43.63 2:44.43
  NYU Glover, Richards, Obwaya, Diaz DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Johns Hopkins
(B>)
Kruppa, Amoah, Ferrera, Melendez 2:47.44 4:07.90 3:15.71 3:37.45 3:50.50
9 Messiah Daudt, Heisey, Puleo, Wilkinson 3:54.18 3:52.00 2:59.47 3:38.86 3:49.81
12 Muhlenberg
(B>)
Stefan, Smurla, Tassone, Soderstedt 3:30.72 4:46.14 3:37.38 3:41.81 4:37.27
13 SUNY Maritime Ferrante, Salvia, Yonks, Elwell 3:48.17 3:52.87 3:52.87 3:55.22 4:46.97
14 CCNY
(B>)
Rivera, Fong, Alfaro-Martell, Ciprian 5:07.86 5:03.09 3:34.79 3:58.65 3:03.76
15 Lehman Njoku II, Castelan, Williams, Fernandez 4:23.64 4:08.71 3:06.54 4:08.71 2:59.08