March 19, 2022
|
Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, VA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII ECAC DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Vogel FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:09.73 4:24.11 4:00.10 3:40.90 4:00.10 10
2 Luke Miller SO-2 Christopher Newport 3:15.70 4:03.37 5:13.62 5:06.09 4:10.89 8
3 Clark Edwards JR-3 Christopher Newport 3:35.35 3:40.42 5:09.09 4:36.16 4:13.35 6
4 William Hopkins SR-4 Gettysburg 4:56.72 4:13.60 3:07.67 4:44.04 4:13.60 4
5 John Atienza FR-1 Christopher Newport 3:44.76 5:11.59 4:05.19 5:16.70 4:15.40 2
6 Chester Pruitt JR-3 Mary Washington 3:51.22 5:10.87 3:15.26 3:02.41 4:16.91 1
7 Justin Libman JR-3 Mary Washington 3:13.23 3:18.39 4:48.56 5:04.02 4:17.64 -
8 Diego Cobos JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:19.07 3:35.31 5:37.22 4:32.37 4:19.40 -
9 Nick Onorato JR-3 Mary Washington 4:25.37 4:01.95 5:09.59 3:02.12 4:20.16 -
10 Sam Koltisko SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:51.36 5:33.35 5:33.35 4:01.49 4:22.48 -
11 Blake Mason JR-3 Mary Washington 3:12.79 5:01.07 5:32.76 3:12.79 4:24.09 -
12 Gregory Himstreet SO-2 Gettysburg 5:51.57 5:57.19 3:59.07 3:22.50 4:41.25 -
13 Braden Berkey FR-1 CCBC Essex 6:01.18 4:13.11 4:41.55 5:32.74 4:44.39 -
14 Isaiah Halley FR-1 CCBC Essex 5:11.47 4:33.63 3:41.23 4:13.25 4:51.09 -
15 Matthew Zirkle JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 4:33.68 5:13.65 6:24.38 5:16.73 5:07.50 -
16 Patrick Bennett SO-2 CCBC Essex 3:58.33 5:03.63 5:03.63 4:44.04 5:26.48 -
17 Brendan O'Brien SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 6:53.08 5:40.96 4:22.28 4:28.83 5:27.84 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Vogel FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:00.10 3:09.68 4:24.11 10
2 Luke Miller SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:10.89 3:08.17 4:53.55 8
3 Clark Edwards JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:13.35 3:32.82 5:29.36 6
4 William Hopkins SR-4 Gettysburg 4:13.60 4:23.75 4:49.11 4
5 John Atienza FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:15.40 3:52.42 5:32.02 2
8 Diego Cobos JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:19.40 3:19.74 3:09.37 -
9 Nick Onorato JR-3 Mary Washington 4:20.16 5:22.60 3:20.33 -
10 Sam Koltisko SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:22.48 3:45.74 4:48.73 -
11 Blake Mason JR-3 Mary Washington 4:24.09 4:50.50 3:31.28 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Chester Pruitt JR-3 Mary Washington 4:16.91 1
7 Justin Libman JR-3 Mary Washington 4:17.64 -
12 Gregory Himstreet SO-2 Gettysburg 4:41.25 -
13 Braden Berkey FR-1 CCBC Essex 4:44.39 -
14 Isaiah Halley FR-1 CCBC Essex 4:51.09 -
15 Matthew Zirkle JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 5:07.50 -
16 Patrick Bennett SO-2 CCBC Essex 5:26.48 -
17 Brendan O'Brien SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 5:27.84 -