March 17-19, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII AARTFC NCAC IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brook Boes FR-1 Tiffin 53.24m 42.13m 46.30m 151' 11"
  • 41.70  
  • 44.57  
  • 44.61  
  • 46.30  
  • 45.97  
  • 41.30  
2 Dominique Groguhe JR-3 Colgate 33.61m 51.98m 44.81m 147' 0"
  • 35.22  
  • 41.57  
  • 42.41  
  • 43.43  
  • 44.81  
3 Trinity Clark SR-4 Slippery Rock 38.52m 38.11m 40.98m 134' 5"
  • 34.74  
  • 36.55  
  • 40.98  
  • 38.38  
4 Jena Reinheimer SR-4 Slippery Rock 42.96m 34.05m 40.53m 133' 0"
  • 40.53  
  • 39.41  
5 Alyssa Farmer JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 36.54m 43.92m 38.87m 127' 6"
  • 38.87  
6 Khersa Morgan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 45.07m 38.52m 38.52m 126' 4"
  • 38.52  
  • 33.57  
  • 33.56  
  • 35.70  
7 Kaitlyn Migneault SO-2 Charleston Southern 31.70m 31.70m 38.19m 125' 3"
  • 38.19  
  • 36.54  
  • 37.40  
  • 35.33  
  • 36.99  
8 Tiffany Jolayemi JR-3 Slippery Rock 31.01m 39.71m 37.82m 124' 1"
  • 33.73  
  • 37.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.29  
9 Raigan Evans JR-3 UNC Pembroke 32.52m 36.26m 37.38m 122' 8"
  • 35.54  
  • 37.38  
  • 36.09  
  • 32.71  
10 Megan Parker SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 37.34m 43.69m 37.34m 122' 6"
  • 37.34  
  • 35.81  
11 Mary Brigid Keck JR-3 Mount Olive 25.94m 28.91m 37.06m 121' 7"
  • 36.84  
  • 35.83  
  • 37.06  
12 Keighan Decoff FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 42.57m 40.72m 37.02m 121' 5"
  • 36.57  
  • 37.02  
  • 29.67  
13 Asia Lampe SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 41.27m 26.06m 36.20m 118' 9"
  • 36.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.82  
14 Hafsat Bakare FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 28.68m 36.38m 34.98m 114' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.98  
15 Harley West FR-1 Tiffin 37.78m 28.25m 34.04m 111' 8"
  • 34.04  
16 Elle Benefield SR-4 Lynchburg 24.52m 32.58m 33.59m 110' 2"
  • 30.91  
  • 33.59  
  • FOUL  
17 Brigid Mack FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 24.46m 42.88m 33.50m 109' 11"
  • 32.84  
  • 33.50  
  • 30.55  
18 Lillian Marino SO-2 UNC Pembroke 36.36m 25.02m 33.36m 109' 5"
  • 33.36  
  • 31.06  
19 Emma Roethler FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 27.01m 29.01m 33.35m 109' 5"
  • 33.35  
  • 32.91  
  • 30.76  
20 Candy Lockett SR-4 Mount Olive 23.54m 37.79m 33.15m 108' 9"
  • 30.05  
  • 30.37  
  • 33.15  
21 Natasha Davis SO-2 Slippery Rock 38.90m 23.21m 32.69m 107' 3"
  • 32.41  
  • 31.29  
  • 32.69  
22 Brittany Devall FR-1 Tiffin 37.39m 41.29m 32.51m 106' 8"
  • 32.51  
  • 29.51  
  • FOUL  
23 oghenefejiro Akiri SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 37.91m 32.13m 32.13m 105' 5"
  • 30.40  
  • 32.13  
  • 27.03  
24 Elise Dodel SO-2 New Haven 31.95m 36.74m 31.95m 104' 10"
  • 31.95  
  • 31.86  
  • 31.71  
25 Kaliya Sutton JR-3 Mount Olive 23.41m 32.41m 30.01m 98' 5"
  • 30.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Julia Beck SO-2 Lock Haven 31.01m 21.35m 29.25m 95' 11"
  • 28.37  
  • 29.00  
  • 29.25  
27 Katlyn Parrish FR-1 Mount Olive 28.83m 23.93m 28.83m 94' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.83  
28 Lexi Ellinghuysen SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 30.86m 31.71m 28.57m 93' 9"
  • 28.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Shanil Auguste SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 23.25m 28.35m 28.35m 93' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.35  
  • FOUL  
30 Erynn Daubenmire JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 31.46m 34.01m 28.34m 93' 0"
  • 28.34  
  • 26.27  
  • 28.26  
31 Juliana Bertolini FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 25.80m 26.63m 27.74m 91' 0"
  • 27.74  
  • 26.25  
  • 24.59  
32 Molly Lukenbill SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 20.97m 22.07m 27.59m 90' 6"
  • 27.59  
  • 24.26  
  • FOUL  
33 Kelsie Fettig FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 30.14m 29.59m 27.40m 89' 11"
  • 27.40  
  • 24.79  
  • 25.18  
34 Meaghan Collins FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 23.12m 27.20m 27.20m 89' 3"
  • 25.80  
  • 27.20  
  • FOUL  
35 Hannah Lingold SO-2 Lock Haven 26.93m 35.36m 27.20m 89' 3"
  • 27.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Alaina Williams FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 25.92m 20.84m 26.72m 87' 8"
  • 26.47  
  • 26.02  
  • 26.72  
37 Dasani Robinson FR-1 Bowie State 22.94m 32.02m 26.68m 87' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.68  
38 Logan Babbs FR-1 Lynchburg 24.18m 24.44m 26.28m 86' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.28  
  • FOUL  
39 Kiya Herrera FR-1 Beloit 19.83m 28.72m 25.42m 83' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.42  
40 Emily Shannon-Spector FR-1 Wooster 24.44m 16.14m 23.06m 75' 8"
  • 21.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.06  
41 Kayla Adams JR-3 Central State 20.56m 24.59m 22.35m 73' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.70  
  • 22.35  
42 Caitlyn Mattocks SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 21.63m 17.84m 22.30m 73' 2"
  • 18.45  
  • 20.85  
  • 22.30  
43 Alekzandria Taylor JR-3 Beloit 25.64m 16.80m 22.10m 72' 6"
  • 21.92  
  • 22.10  
  • FOUL  
44 Ainsley Wiesner SO-2 Wooster 16.86m 23.65m 21.90m 71' 10"
  • 21.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.02  
45 Natalie Tanner FR-1 Wooster 27.76m 15.30m 21.86m 71' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.86  
46 Faith Remias SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 25.39m 23.53m 20.64m 67' 8"
  • 17.10  
  • 16.37  
  • 20.64  
47 Danielle Rodgers JR-3 Central State 19.23m 13.73m 19.62m 64' 4"
  • 18.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.62  
48 Keante Lewis FR-1 Central State 19.07m 18.49m 19.46m 63' 10"
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.46  
49 Eriana Townes SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 23.69m 18.38m 18.95m 62' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.95  
50 McKenzie Johns FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 15.81m 19.30m 18.38m 60' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.38  
  • 17.94  
  Ann Marie Oriakhi FR-1 Mount St. Mary's NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  DeMya Campbell FR-1 Winston-Salem St. NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sarah Corrie JR-3 Slippery Rock DNS DNS DNS NM
  Megan Ruoff FR-1 New Haven DNS DNS DNS NM
  Shakira Wilson SO-2 Beloit DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kyra Webb FR-1 Fayetteville St. DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
34 Meaghan Collins FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 27.20m 28.56m 89' 3"
36 Alaina Williams FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 26.72m 33.13m 87' 8"
39 Kiya Herrera FR-1 Beloit 25.42m 31.27m 83' 5"
40 Emily Shannon-Spector FR-1 Wooster 23.06m 21.91m 75' 8"
44 Ainsley Wiesner SO-2 Wooster 21.90m 19.71m 71' 10"
45 Natalie Tanner FR-1 Wooster 21.86m 17.05m 71' 9"
47 Danielle Rodgers JR-3 Central State 19.62m 18.25m 64' 4"
48 Keante Lewis FR-1 Central State 19.46m 24.33m 63' 10"
49 Eriana Townes SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 18.95m 16.68m 62' 2"
50 McKenzie Johns FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 18.38m 20.95m 60' 4"
  DeMya Campbell FR-1 Winston-Salem St. NM NM NM
  Kyra Webb FR-1 Fayetteville St. DNS DNS NM
  Shakira Wilson SO-2 Beloit DNS DNS NM
  Megan Ruoff FR-1 New Haven DNS DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Hafsat Bakare FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 41.63m 34.98m 34.28m 36.73m 36.73m 114' 9"
17 Brigid Mack FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 39.86m 33.50m 43.55m 31.83m 30.15m 109' 11"
23 oghenefejiro Akiri SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 37.59m 32.13m 27.95m 39.52m 27.95m 105' 5"
26 Julia Beck SO-2 Lock Haven 32.47m 29.25m 28.67m 22.23m 26.62m 95' 11"
27 Katlyn Parrish FR-1 Mount Olive 29.12m 28.83m 29.98m 21.62m 25.08m 94' 7"
28 Lexi Ellinghuysen SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 28.86m 28.57m 35.14m 25.14m 24.28m 93' 9"
29 Shanil Auguste SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 36.57m 28.35m 27.78m 33.45m 23.53m 93' 0"
31 Juliana Bertolini FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 25.52m 27.74m 29.13m 27.46m 36.06m 91' 0"
32 Molly Lukenbill SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 23.18m 27.59m 27.04m 30.62m 23.45m 90' 6"
33 Kelsie Fettig FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 25.76m 27.40m 27.40m 22.19m 30.41m 89' 11"
41 Kayla Adams JR-3 Central State 20.56m 22.35m 24.59m 20.56m 22.35m 73' 4"
42 Caitlyn Mattocks SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 24.98m 22.30m 26.98m 24.98m 21.41m 73' 2"
43 Alekzandria Taylor JR-3 Beloit 23.43m 22.10m 21.22m 18.12m 17.68m 72' 6"
46 Faith Remias SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 18.58m 20.64m 25.18m 23.94m 14.86m 67' 8"
Women's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Tiffany Jolayemi JR-3 Slippery Rock 37.82m 32.15m 42.74m 38.20m 41.60m 43.49m 124' 1"
13 Asia Lampe SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 36.20m 36.56m 31.86m 27.15m 35.84m 36.56m 118' 9"
16 Elle Benefield SR-4 Lynchburg 33.59m 37.28m 33.59m 30.90m 40.64m 32.92m 110' 2"
19 Emma Roethler FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 33.35m 42.02m 43.02m 28.01m 35.02m 34.35m 109' 5"
21 Natasha Davis SO-2 Slippery Rock 32.69m 32.69m 23.54m 34.32m 27.13m 41.52m 107' 3"
22 Brittany Devall FR-1 Tiffin 32.51m 35.76m 37.06m 24.06m 39.01m 26.66m 106' 8"
24 Elise Dodel SO-2 New Haven 31.95m 30.67m 36.42m 23.96m 33.23m 35.78m 104' 10"
25 Kaliya Sutton JR-3 Mount Olive 30.01m 24.61m 27.61m 34.21m 37.51m 39.01m 98' 5"
30 Erynn Daubenmire JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 28.34m 28.62m 30.61m 23.52m 35.71m 26.07m 93' 0"
35 Hannah Lingold SO-2 Lock Haven 27.20m 20.40m 31.28m 19.58m 25.57m 25.84m 89' 3"
37 Dasani Robinson FR-1 Bowie State 26.68m 28.55m 27.48m 21.08m 26.95m 33.62m 87' 6"
38 Logan Babbs FR-1 Lynchburg 26.28m 23.65m 22.08m 21.81m 33.64m 32.32m 86' 3"
  Ann Marie Oriakhi FR-1 Mount St. Mary's NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Sarah Corrie JR-3 Slippery Rock DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Brook Boes FR-1 Tiffin 32.41m 46.30m 46.76m 151' 11"
2 Dominique Groguhe JR-3 Colgate 53.77m 44.81m 34.50m 147' 0"
3 Trinity Clark SR-4 Slippery Rock 51.22m 40.98m 50.41m 134' 5"
4 Jena Reinheimer SR-4 Slippery Rock 50.26m 40.53m 51.88m 133' 0"
5 Alyssa Farmer JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 42.76m 38.87m 35.76m 127' 6"
6 Khersa Morgan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 43.14m 38.52m 29.66m 126' 4"
7 Kaitlyn Migneault SO-2 Charleston Southern 34.37m 38.19m 46.97m 125' 3"
9 Raigan Evans JR-3 UNC Pembroke 34.39m 37.38m 32.52m 122' 8"
10 Megan Parker SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 45.18m 37.34m 38.09m 122' 6"
11 Mary Brigid Keck JR-3 Mount Olive 25.94m 37.06m 25.94m 121' 7"
12 Keighan Decoff FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 46.28m 37.02m 36.28m 121' 5"
15 Harley West FR-1 Tiffin 34.38m 34.04m 31.66m 111' 8"
18 Lillian Marino SO-2 UNC Pembroke 38.36m 33.36m 32.36m 109' 5"
20 Candy Lockett SR-4 Mount Olive 23.54m 33.15m 30.17m 108' 9"