March 17-19, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC Conference Carolinas AARTFC NCAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Josh Faison JR-3 Mount Olive 58.03m 59.54m 50.46m 55.00m 55.51m 165' 7"
  • 43.69  
  • 46.89  
  • 49.73  
  • 47.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.46  
2 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 40.89m 54.85m 49.86m 46.37m 43.88m 163' 7"
  • 47.80  
  • 48.27  
  • 49.85  
  • 49.43  
  • 49.86  
  • FOUL  
3 John Casper JR-3 Tiffin 51.87m 46.06m 48.48m 37.33m 46.06m 159' 1"
  • 46.25  
  • 48.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.35  
  • 46.40  
4 Gabe Irons JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 47.44m 57.40m 47.44m 37.00m 37.00m 155' 8"
  • 47.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.61  
  • 47.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.31  
5 Jacob McPherson SO-2 Tiffin 34.29m 54.41m 45.72m 41.61m 41.15m 150' 0"
  • 43.68  
  • 45.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jack Stajos SO-2 Davidson 45.18m 40.26m 44.73m 34.89m 50.99m 146' 9"
  • 38.85  
  • 44.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Alex Smith-Forte SO-2 Mount Olive 47.72m 50.40m 44.60m 49.06m 48.17m 146' 4"
  • 42.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.48  
  • 44.60  
  • FOUL  
8 Dorian Tolbert JR-3 Mount Olive 39.93m 50.90m 43.88m 53.09m 54.41m 143' 11"
  • 40.04  
  • 43.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.30  
  • 42.26  
  • 42.66  
9 Major Chestnut SO-2 Coastal Carolina 43.51m 30.72m 42.66m 52.90m 37.11m 139' 11"
  • 42.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Dylan Cooper   Athletic Lab TC 29.86m 31.97m 42.06m 49.63m 29.86m 138' 0"
  • 40.47  
  • 41.17  
  • 42.06  
11 Gideon Cain JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 37.51m 33.39m 41.22m 39.16m 44.93m 135' 3"
  • 41.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.57  
12 Michael Ruff SO-2 Lynchburg 32.48m 32.89m 41.11m 29.60m 30.42m 134' 10"
  • 37.58  
  • 36.85  
  • 41.11  
13 Michael Martello FR-1 Coastal Carolina 51.99m 34.80m 40.94m 44.22m 46.26m 134' 4"
  • 37.95  
  • 40.94  
  • 39.54  
14 Timaul Williams SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 30.67m 29.45m 40.90m 31.90m 48.67m 134' 2"
  • 40.90  
  • 37.12  
  • 35.93  
15 Michael Calhoun SO-2 Charleston Southern 49.82m 39.61m 40.84m 35.94m 46.97m 134' 0"
  • 38.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.84  
16 Ben Howard JR-3 Mount Olive 31.97m 46.22m 38.52m 46.22m 31.59m 126' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.52  
17 Alonzo Fluellen SO-2 Bowie State 39.98m 29.21m 38.44m 37.29m 46.90m 126' 1"
  • 38.44  
18 Ethan Carpenter FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 28.55m 47.34m 37.57m 47.34m 28.18m 123' 3"
  • 37.57  
19 Jacob Goudy FR-1 Tiffin 38.93m 41.53m 37.08m 31.52m 28.55m 121' 8"
  • 35.63  
  • 37.08  
  • FOUL  
20 Cedric Douglas FR-1 UNC Pembroke 35.30m 41.18m 36.77m 41.55m 43.76m 120' 8"
  • 36.77  
21 Brock Carlson FR-1 Tiffin 32.53m 29.61m 36.55m 33.26m 41.30m 119' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.56  
  • 36.55  
22 Emiliano Reyes JR-3 Beloit 44.47m 35.86m 35.86m 28.69m 32.63m 117' 8"
  • 35.67  
  • 35.69  
  • 35.86  
23 Avaun Morgan FR-1 Alcorn State 25.08m 29.02m 35.83m 41.56m 37.62m 117' 7"
  • 34.11  
  • 35.83  
  • 34.94  
24 Bennie Oxendine FR-1 UNC Pembroke 44.48m 45.54m 35.30m 29.30m 28.24m 115' 10"
  • 35.09  
  • 34.02  
  • 35.30  
25 Joshua Rohland FR-1 Slippery Rock 43.22m 43.57m 35.14m 42.17m 32.33m 115' 3"
  • 33.21  
  • 34.88  
  • 35.14  
26 Renaldi Falwell SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 44.63m 35.49m 35.14m 44.63m 27.76m 115' 3"
  • 35.14  
  • 31.18  
27 Chamarr Auber FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 25.29m 29.80m 34.65m 32.92m 45.05m 113' 8"
  • 34.50  
  • 34.65  
28 Hunter Linhart JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 39.83m 27.13m 34.34m 36.40m 31.25m 112' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.34  
29 Seth Day SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 30.12m 28.43m 33.84m 39.25m 34.18m 111' 0"
  • 32.14  
  • 32.98  
  • 33.84  
30 Joe Sheryak   Athletic Lab TC 29.28m 29.95m 33.65m 25.57m 27.26m 110' 5"
  • 33.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.52  
31 Bryan Connell FR-1 Tiffin 28.07m 42.78m 33.42m 30.08m 38.43m 109' 8"
  • 33.42  
  • 32.11  
  • 31.36  
32 Doug Brady SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 43.33m 40.33m 33.33m 26.33m 39.66m 109' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.69  
  • 33.33  
33 Travis Zimmerman JR-3 Salisbury 25.64m 30.57m 32.87m 41.74m 33.53m 107' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.87  
  • FOUL  
34 Nick Tompkins SO-2 Davidson 31.74m 25.65m 32.06m 37.51m 30.14m 105' 2"
  • 29.78  
  • 32.06  
35 Theodore Ryder JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 28.58m 27.95m 31.76m 37.16m 37.48m 104' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.76  
36 Josh Kurtz SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 26.26m 24.36m 31.64m 33.85m 39.55m 103' 10"
  • 31.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.64  
37 Nick Johnson SO-2 Colgate 21.92m 33.83m 31.32m 26.62m 31.95m 102' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.32  
  • FOUL  
38 Jason Goodman SR-4 Slippery Rock 32.23m 34.11m 31.29m 25.97m 39.43m 102' 8"
  • 31.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Sabastian Bradley FR-1 UNC Pembroke 33.27m 34.51m 31.09m 27.98m 33.58m 102' 0"
  • 28.52  
  • 31.09  
  • 26.17  
40 Movado Gray SO-2 Bowie State 30.01m 30.63m 30.94m 25.68m 26.30m 101' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.94  
  • FOUL  
41 Matt Howard FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 32.25m 23.95m 30.71m 35.93m 33.17m 100' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.71  
  • FOUL  
42 William Holden Wingate FR-1 Davidson 32.77m 35.22m 30.63m 22.36m 22.67m 100' 6"
  • 30.63  
43 Marion Lajara FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 34.17m 39.36m 30.51m 28.68m 30.51m 100' 1"
  • 30.46  
  • 30.51  
  • 29.36  
44 Andrew Stetser JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 36.00m 29.90m 30.51m 28.07m 33.56m 100' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.51  
45 Gabriel Cabrera SR-4 Beloit 33.84m 33.84m 30.21m 37.46m 25.98m 99' 1"
  • 30.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.77  
46 Sean Deuer SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 36.58m 21.24m 29.50m 23.60m 28.91m 96' 9"
  • 29.50  
47 Luke Henke JR-3 Wooster 34.87m 25.07m 28.82m 31.70m 22.48m 94' 7"
  • 23.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.82  
48 Dylan Woods-Tomczak SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 36.22m 26.81m 28.52m 36.22m 33.37m 93' 7"
  • 28.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
49 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 32.15m 27.31m 28.45m 28.17m 36.70m 93' 4"
  • 28.09  
  • 28.26  
  • 28.45  
50 Isaac Zahrt SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 28.73m 20.00m 28.17m 36.34m 22.54m 92' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.71  
  • 28.17  
51 Earnest Zilka SO-2 Slippery Rock 25.74m 34.13m 27.09m 25.19m 24.11m 88' 10"
  • 24.35  
  • 27.09  
  • 26.86  
52 Davis Reinhard SO-2 Tiffin 24.77m 30.96m 26.92m 19.11m 19.92m 88' 4"
  • 24.55  
  • 23.26  
  • 26.92  
53 Kyle Adams JR-3 Slippery Rock 31.12m 26.61m 25.10m 21.84m 30.12m 82' 4"
  • 19.10  
  • 25.10  
54 Cooper Slatter FR-1 Beloit 27.90m 20.31m 24.47m 30.34m 23.98m 80' 3"
  • 24.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
55 Neil Storey JR-3 Wooster 28.69m 30.82m 23.71m 20.63m 25.84m 77' 9"
  • 23.71  
  • 22.33  
  • FOUL  
56 Caleb Meeker FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 16.86m 24.48m 23.09m 24.48m 17.09m 75' 9"
  • 18.88  
  • 23.09  
  • 22.96  
57 Isa McDonald FR-1 Bowie State 25.95m 21.62m 22.76m 28.91m 27.77m 74' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.76  
58 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 28.46m 18.97m 22.06m 28.68m 17.65m 72' 4"
  • 22.06  
  • 19.58  
  • 21.69  
  Andre Calvert FR-1 Central State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Case Baumwart FR-1 Wooster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ras Cates FR-1 Central State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kenny Fuentez JR-3 Bowie State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Marcus Hinds JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jackson Loop SR-4 Wooster DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Dylan Cooper   Athletic Lab TC 42.06m 51.31m 40.80m 138' 0"
22 Emiliano Reyes JR-3 Beloit 35.86m 36.22m 38.73m 117' 8"
23 Avaun Morgan FR-1 Alcorn State 35.83m 32.25m 37.62m 117' 7"
36 Josh Kurtz SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 31.64m 28.79m 25.94m 103' 10"
40 Movado Gray SO-2 Bowie State 30.94m 39.60m 34.03m 101' 6"
41 Matt Howard FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 30.71m 24.57m 27.64m 100' 9"
43 Marion Lajara FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 30.51m 29.59m 24.71m 100' 1"
44 Andrew Stetser JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 30.51m 32.95m 25.32m 100' 1"
47 Luke Henke JR-3 Wooster 28.82m 30.26m 36.03m 94' 7"
54 Cooper Slatter FR-1 Beloit 24.47m 18.84m 24.71m 80' 3"
55 Neil Storey JR-3 Wooster 23.71m 17.78m 23.47m 77' 9"
56 Caleb Meeker FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 23.09m 21.01m 27.25m 75' 9"
57 Isa McDonald FR-1 Bowie State 22.76m 18.66m 27.77m 74' 8"
58 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 22.06m 15.88m 23.82m 72' 4"
  Jackson Loop SR-4 Wooster DNS DNS DNS NM
  Kenny Fuentez JR-3 Bowie State DNS DNS DNS NM
  Marcus Hinds JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
17 Alonzo Fluellen SO-2 Bowie State 38.44m 126' 1"
18 Ethan Carpenter FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 37.57m 123' 3"
20 Cedric Douglas FR-1 UNC Pembroke 36.77m 120' 8"
26 Renaldi Falwell SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 35.14m 115' 3"
27 Chamarr Auber FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 34.65m 113' 8"
34 Nick Tompkins SO-2 Davidson 32.06m 105' 2"
39 Sabastian Bradley FR-1 UNC Pembroke 31.09m 102' 0"
42 William Holden Wingate FR-1 Davidson 30.63m 100' 6"
46 Sean Deuer SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 29.50m 96' 9"
49 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 28.45m 93' 4"
51 Earnest Zilka SO-2 Slippery Rock 27.09m 88' 10"
52 Davis Reinhard SO-2 Tiffin 26.92m 88' 4"
53 Kyle Adams JR-3 Slippery Rock 25.10m 82' 4"
  Ras Cates FR-1 Central State DNS NM
  Andre Calvert FR-1 Central State DNS NM
  Case Baumwart FR-1 Wooster DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Michael Ruff SO-2 Lynchburg 41.11m 46.87m 32.07m 48.92m 43.58m 30.01m 134' 10"
19 Jacob Goudy FR-1 Tiffin 37.08m 47.09m 37.08m 45.24m 28.92m 32.63m 121' 8"
24 Bennie Oxendine FR-1 UNC Pembroke 35.30m 45.18m 36.71m 39.89m 42.71m 38.48m 115' 10"
25 Joshua Rohland FR-1 Slippery Rock 35.14m 24.95m 43.57m 42.87m 37.95m 44.63m 115' 3"
28 Hunter Linhart JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 34.34m 39.83m 39.49m 40.86m 37.43m 29.88m 112' 8"
29 Seth Day SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 33.84m 24.03m 33.16m 27.07m 33.50m 24.03m 111' 0"
30 Joe Sheryak   Athletic Lab TC 33.65m 27.59m 32.30m 28.60m 32.64m 26.92m 110' 5"
31 Bryan Connell FR-1 Tiffin 33.42m 26.07m 36.43m 23.73m 32.08m 34.09m 109' 8"
32 Doug Brady SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 33.33m 42.00m 37.00m 35.33m 37.66m 31.00m 109' 4"
33 Travis Zimmerman JR-3 Salisbury 32.87m 29.91m 35.17m 24.00m 24.32m 26.95m 107' 10"
35 Theodore Ryder JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 31.76m 38.11m 30.81m 41.29m 33.98m 32.71m 104' 2"
37 Nick Johnson SO-2 Colgate 31.32m 31.01m 34.77m 32.26m 31.63m 32.26m 102' 9"
38 Jason Goodman SR-4 Slippery Rock 31.29m 39.43m 26.28m 26.60m 31.92m 34.73m 102' 8"
45 Gabriel Cabrera SR-4 Beloit 30.21m 36.25m 32.02m 32.63m 24.47m 29.61m 99' 1"
48 Dylan Woods-Tomczak SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 28.52m 28.52m 35.36m 33.94m 27.38m 34.22m 93' 7"
50 Isaac Zahrt SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 28.17m 23.94m 24.51m 31.83m 30.14m 36.06m 92' 5"
Men's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Josh Faison JR-3 Mount Olive 57.52m 50.46m 41.38m 39.86m 60.55m 60.05m 36.84m 165' 7"
2 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 62.33m 49.86m 48.86m 40.89m 44.87m 54.35m 44.87m 163' 7"
3 John Casper JR-3 Tiffin 36.84m 48.48m 35.88m 63.02m 49.45m 62.54m 35.39m 159' 1"
4 Gabe Irons JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 41.75m 47.44m 57.40m 52.66m 59.77m 43.17m 46.02m 155' 8"
5 Jacob McPherson SO-2 Tiffin 47.09m 45.72m 53.95m 45.72m 54.41m 58.06m 34.29m 150' 0"
6 Jack Stajos SO-2 Davidson 37.57m 44.73m 41.15m 43.84m 45.18m 49.20m 50.99m 146' 9"
7 Alex Smith-Forte SO-2 Mount Olive 57.09m 44.60m 41.48m 31.22m 40.14m 51.29m 52.18m 146' 4"
8 Dorian Tolbert JR-3 Mount Olive 38.18m 43.88m 49.58m 35.10m 39.05m 57.04m 55.29m 143' 11"
9 Major Chestnut SO-2 Coastal Carolina 44.37m 42.66m 45.65m 46.50m 54.60m 51.19m 43.51m 139' 11"
11 Gideon Cain JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 37.92m 41.22m 35.86m 35.04m 41.22m 42.46m 33.80m 135' 3"
13 Michael Martello FR-1 Coastal Carolina 33.57m 40.94m 45.85m 36.85m 32.75m 38.89m 45.85m 134' 4"
14 Timaul Williams SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 35.17m 40.90m 33.95m 52.35m 37.63m 50.72m 32.72m 134' 2"
15 Michael Calhoun SO-2 Charleston Southern 32.26m 40.84m 33.90m 44.52m 51.05m 35.94m 46.56m 134' 0"
16 Ben Howard JR-3 Mount Olive 37.75m 38.52m 38.91m 45.84m 33.13m 35.82m 36.98m 126' 4"
21 Brock Carlson FR-1 Tiffin 35.09m 36.55m 45.32m 36.92m 40.57m 46.05m 29.61m 119' 11"