March 11-12, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov PSAC CACC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII DIII NE ECAC DIII

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eric Gregory SO-2 Gallaudet 51.56 49.57 59.98 36.69 10
2 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 45.94 50.48 1:03.61 41.90 8
3 Shemar Hylton SR-4 Benedict 36.41 50.56 55.11 54.10 6
4 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 52.28 51.25 43.57 57.92 5
5 Romel Russell SO-2 Benedict 51.85 51.33 48.77 36.45 4
6 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 43.73 52.06 36.97 36.45 3
7 Reuel Belazaire FR-1 Saint Leo 1:03.10 53.02 1:01.51 1:07.34 2
8 Jaqarius Daniels FR-1 Louisburg College 1:05.93 53.17 39.35 42.01 1
9 Jesaiah Jones FR-1 Benedict 45.39 53.40 37.92 57.68 -
10 Trey Young FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 43.40 53.58 48.23 1:01.62 -
11 Chuckie King FR-1 Albion 1:04.98 53.70 46.19 1:00.69 -
12 Ryan Locktosh FR-1 Slippery Rock 57.69 53.91 1:02.00 37.74 -
13 Lucas Baggott SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:08.42 54.30 1:05.71 48.87 -
14 Bryce Taylor SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 38.29 54.69 38.29 1:06.73 -
15 Christian Taylor SO-2 Morehouse 54.85 54.85 49.37 1:08.02 -
16 Zane Smith FR-1 Piedmont 1:01.45 54.86 1:10.22 59.25 -
17 Philip Jackson SO-2 Benedict 59.51 55.10 1:05.57 49.59 -
18 Lukas Irwin JR-3 Swarthmore 54.07 55.17 59.59 1:09.52 -
19 Alec Cullitan Junior Unattached 41.95 55.19 50.78 57.95   
20 Prince Bhebhe FR-1 Concord 38.85 55.50 42.18 42.18 -
21 Demetrius Gatlin FR-1 Louisburg College 44.60 55.74 54.63 1:11.91 -
22 Andre Argenal SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:12.69 55.91 44.73 48.65 -
23 Tito Bethel FR-1 Edward Waters 46.01 56.10 39.27 46.01 -
24 Jaquan McCants SO-2 Edward Waters 1:01.85 56.74 47.67 44.26 -
25 Enow Otto FR-1 Gallaudet 1:01.39 56.84 1:03.66 1:11.05 -
26 Daquan Brock JR-3 Allen 48.47 57.02 58.16 39.92 -
27 Michael Nash FR-1 Truett-McConnell 58.41 57.26 1:01.84 1:07.00 -
28 Nicholas Griffin JR-3 Piedmont 1:11.10 57.80 49.71 1:04.74 -
29 Ramy Bustamante FR-1 Gallaudet 1:00.31 57.99 40.60 1:14.81 -
30 Edmond Whitaker FR-1 Allen 59.43 58.26 44.28 1:09.33 -
31 Jacob Harris FR-1 Thomas College 1:15.34 58.40 44.97 1:15.34 -
32 Tiwan Woodard FR-1 Louisburg College 1:08.51 59.06 59.06 1:13.24 -
33 Troy Roberts SO-2 Morehouse 46.24 59.28 1:17.07 1:11.14 -
34 Joshua Joyner SO-2 Allen 45.09 59.33 1:08.23 41.54 -
35 Alex Varona FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 1:16.38 59.67 1:16.98 41.77 -
36 Sean Johnson FR-1 Louisburg College 1:01.58 59.78 43.05 1:00.98 -
37 Simeon Lipsey SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:16.62 1:00.81 1:13.58 1:13.58 -
  Darius Porter FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ny'Kai Evelyn FR-1 Edward Waters DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Tariq Hills Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Andy Fullmer SO-2 Capital DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Stuck FR-1 Capital DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Josh Haines FR-1 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Bailey FR-1 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Gabe Willis SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Felix Hernadez SO-2 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cameron Binns FR-1 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Lawiltaye Robinson FR-1 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kam Tuttle FR-1 Louisburg College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dominic Johnson FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Gavin Thomas SO-2 Slippery Rock DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Bryan Raffa FR-1 Gallaudet DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cameron Selders FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Qujuan McGlothin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kaleb Berry FR-1 Howard DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Josh Mitchell   NC State University Club Track DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Garrett Wilkins FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kelvin Tillman JR-3 Benedict DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Malcom Carter III SO-2 Benedict DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Tydarius Floyd SR-4 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 49.47 50.48 8
3 Shemar Hylton SR-4 Benedict 45.51 50.56 6
9 Jesaiah Jones FR-1 Benedict 1:08.89 53.40 -
17 Philip Jackson SO-2 Benedict 1:09.98 55.10 -
  Garrett Wilkins FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS   
  Tydarius Floyd SR-4 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS   
  Cameron Selders FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS   
  Tariq Hills Senior Unattached DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eric Gregory SO-2 Gallaudet 51.56 49.57 53.04 10
4 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 1:06.12 51.25 53.30 5
5 Romel Russell SO-2 Benedict 42.61 51.33 36.96 4
6 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 49.98 52.06 39.57 3
24 Jaquan McCants SO-2 Edward Waters 43.13 56.74 1:06.96 -
  Kam Tuttle FR-1 Louisburg College DNS DNS DNS   
  Darius Porter FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS   
  Malcom Carter III SO-2 Benedict DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Reuel Belazaire FR-1 Saint Leo 45.07 1:05.22 43.48 44.54 53.02 38.71 2
10 Trey Young FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 56.80 39.65 1:08.59 1:06.98 53.58 49.30 -
12 Ryan Locktosh FR-1 Slippery Rock 1:07.93 59.84 1:02.00 45.29 53.91 1:00.38 -
13 Lucas Baggott SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 59.73 1:09.51 1:08.97 1:01.36 54.30 41.82 -
16 Zane Smith FR-1 Piedmont 47.18 55.96 1:10.22 46.64 54.86 55.96 -
19 Alec Cullitan Junior Unattached 46.92 1:07.34 58.51 46.36 55.19 55.19   
  Qujuan McGlothin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Bailey FR-1 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Chuckie King FR-1 Albion 50.48 40.28 53.70 40.82 55.32 48.87 -
33 Troy Roberts SO-2 Morehouse 45.06 46.24 59.28 1:14.10 52.76 1:00.47 -
34 Joshua Joyner SO-2 Allen 47.47 1:07.05 59.33 1:01.71 1:01.71 52.81 -
  Josh Mitchell   NC State University Club Track DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dominic Johnson FR-1 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kelvin Tillman JR-3 Benedict DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Felix Hernadez SO-2 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Gabe Willis SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Christian Taylor SO-2 Morehouse 49.37 38.40 54.85 49.37 1:06.92 47.72 1:05.28 -
21 Demetrius Gatlin FR-1 Louisburg College 1:03.55 44.60 55.74 1:07.45 59.65 47.38 49.06 -
23 Tito Bethel FR-1 Edward Waters 51.06 52.18 56.10 1:10.69 1:01.15 39.83 56.10 -
26 Daquan Brock JR-3 Allen 47.33 1:05.58 57.02 47.33 1:12.42 51.89 53.03 -
  Gavin Thomas SO-2 Slippery Rock DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ny'Kai Evelyn FR-1 Edward Waters DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Lawiltaye Robinson FR-1 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Josh Haines FR-1 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Jaqarius Daniels FR-1 Louisburg College 58.49 53.17 45.20 1:05.40 1
20 Prince Bhebhe FR-1 Concord 38.85 55.50 1:06.05 44.96 -
22 Andre Argenal SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:02.06 55.91 1:09.89 1:12.69 -
35 Alex Varona FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 50.13 59.67 1:08.03 43.56 -
37 Simeon Lipsey SR-4 Truett-McConnell 1:14.80 1:00.81 1:06.29 1:12.37 -
  Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cameron Binns FR-1 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Andy Fullmer SO-2 Capital DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
18 Lukas Irwin JR-3 Swarthmore 55.17 47.45 -
27 Michael Nash FR-1 Truett-McConnell 57.26 1:13.30 -
28 Nicholas Griffin JR-3 Piedmont 57.80 1:00.69 -
29 Ramy Bustamante FR-1 Gallaudet 57.99 40.60 -
30 Edmond Whitaker FR-1 Allen 58.26 1:07.59 -
31 Jacob Harris FR-1 Thomas College 58.40 1:04.83 -
  Bryan Raffa FR-1 Gallaudet DNS DNS   
  Nick Stuck FR-1 Capital DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Bryce Taylor SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 54.69 -
25 Enow Otto FR-1 Gallaudet 56.84 -
32 Tiwan Woodard FR-1 Louisburg College 59.06 -
36 Sean Johnson FR-1 Louisburg College 59.78 -
  Kaleb Berry FR-1 Howard DNS