March 11-12, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov CACC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA DIII NE ECAC DIII

Men's 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 2:02.97
2 Christian Pearson FR-1 Morehouse 2:05.18
3 Taylor Battle FR-1 Morehouse 2:05.77
4 Brandon Castillo FR-1 Saint Leo 2:09.45
5 Isaiah Jackson-Darby SO-2 Concord 2:09.79
6 Owen McQuarrie SO-2 Thomas College 2:10.34
7 Tiwan Woodard FR-1 Louisburg College 2:10.58
8 Braden Myers FR-1 Geneva 2:11.12
9 Remington Allen JR-3 Morehouse 2:11.31
10 Shane West FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:11.88
11 Michael Pham FR-1 Swarthmore 2:12.09
12 Josh Bout FR-1 Geneva 2:12.26
13 Ruark Wicka FR-1 Albion 2:12.88
14 Max Calderon JR-3 Truett-McConnell 2:13.14
15 Zion Brown-Burstine FR-1 Morehouse 2:15.77
16 Marco Flores SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:16.32
17 David Chafty FR-1 Albion 2:16.95
18 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 2:17.69
19 Hayward Boutte Jr FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 2:19.34
20 Madoc Lathroum FR-1 Concord 2:20.32
21 Jon Alsup FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:20.89
22 Aaron Laikram FR-1 Gallaudet 2:21.96
23 Brice Leveck FR-1 Shawnee State 2:22.23
24 Harrison Mosher JR-3 Thomas College 2:24.66
25 Jack Kalil FR-1 Gallaudet 2:25.96
26 Sean Johnson FR-1 Louisburg College 2:27.47
27 Logan Ramsey FR-1 Concord 2:27.48
28 Bryce Legg FR-1 Concord 2:29.40
29 Parker Kennedy SO-2 Thomas College 2:36.66
30 Nick Vacco SO-2 Thomas College 2:42.53
  Joshua Zuniga FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) DNS
  James Amodei FR-1 Slippery Rock DNS
  Cooper Gibson FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS
  Daniel Menechella   NC State University Club Track DNS
  Ben Keeler SO-2 Geneva DNS
  Jason McColl SO-2 Capital DNS
  Bobby Cole SO-2 Capital DNS
  Aidan Cunningham FR-1 Capital DNS
Men's 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Taylor Battle FR-1 Morehouse 1:45.65 2:27.15 2:35.96 2:05.77 2:32.19
4 Brandon Castillo FR-1 Saint Leo 2:15.93 1:38.39 2:27.58 2:09.45 2:26.28
5 Isaiah Jackson-Darby SO-2 Concord 2:43.54 1:37.35 1:32.15 2:09.79 2:00.71
10 Shane West FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 1:54.74 1:37.60 1:34.96 2:11.88 1:49.46
12 Josh Bout FR-1 Geneva 1:43.17 2:30.78 1:59.04 2:12.26 2:25.49
18 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 2:28.71 2:35.59 1:58.42 2:17.69 1:44.65
19 Hayward Boutte Jr FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 2:16.56 2:29.10 2:44.43 2:19.34 2:45.82
  Daniel Menechella   NC State University Club Track DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bobby Cole SO-2 Capital DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Christian Pearson FR-1 Morehouse 2:18.95 2:05.18
6 Owen McQuarrie SO-2 Thomas College 1:59.92 2:10.34
8 Braden Myers FR-1 Geneva 2:32.10 2:11.12
16 Marco Flores SO-2 Truett-McConnell 1:44.97 2:16.32
23 Brice Leveck FR-1 Shawnee State 2:40.72 2:22.23
24 Harrison Mosher JR-3 Thomas College 2:37.68 2:24.66
  Cooper Gibson FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS
  Jason McColl SO-2 Capital DNS DNS
  Aidan Cunningham FR-1 Capital DNS DNS
Men's 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Tiwan Woodard FR-1 Louisburg College 2:11.89 2:00.14 2:10.58 2:45.84
13 Ruark Wicka FR-1 Albion 2:50.09 2:22.19 2:12.88 2:47.43
14 Max Calderon JR-3 Truett-McConnell 1:45.18 1:53.17 2:13.14 1:45.18
15 Zion Brown-Burstine FR-1 Morehouse 2:18.49 2:34.78 2:15.77 2:30.71
17 David Chafty FR-1 Albion 2:15.58 2:08.74 2:16.95 2:23.80
20 Madoc Lathroum FR-1 Concord 2:25.94 1:53.66 2:20.32 2:10.50
21 Jon Alsup FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 1:38.63 1:40.04 2:20.89 2:37.80
22 Aaron Laikram FR-1 Gallaudet 3:01.71 2:20.54 2:21.96 1:54.99
26 Sean Johnson FR-1 Louisburg College 2:12.73 2:06.83 2:27.47 2:20.10
30 Nick Vacco SO-2 Thomas College 2:11.65 2:00.28 2:42.53 3:16.67
Men's 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 2:38.64 2:17.73 2:02.97 2:11.58
9 Remington Allen JR-3 Morehouse 1:35.86 2:49.39 2:11.31 1:45.05
11 Michael Pham FR-1 Swarthmore 1:39.07 1:45.68 2:12.09 2:08.13
25 Jack Kalil FR-1 Gallaudet 1:50.93 2:01.15 2:25.96 2:50.78
27 Logan Ramsey FR-1 Concord 2:31.91 1:44.71 2:27.48 2:37.81
28 Bryce Legg FR-1 Concord 2:23.43 1:46.08 2:29.40 2:47.33
29 Parker Kennedy SO-2 Thomas College 1:57.50 2:08.47 2:36.66 2:33.53
  James Amodei FR-1 Slippery Rock DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Zuniga FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ben Keeler SO-2 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS