March 11-12, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 11:01.74 6:04.74 6:41.21 11:17.37 7:28.11 8:41.05 10
2 Arthur Cosson SR-4 Saint Leo 8:41.64 7:59.48 7:54.21 8:20.56 6:56.26 8:46.90 8
3 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 6:34.03 7:00.66 6:23.38 8:31.18 9:45.72 8:52.47 6
4 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 6:50.69 9:21.99 10:43.04 6:34.47 9:38.20 9:00.37 5
5 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 9:02.41 10:12.93 6:57.66 10:40.05 6:41.39 9:02.41 4
6 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 8:48.77 9:26.93 11:37.76 6:54.30 7:43.36 9:05.12 3
7 Quillian Holland JR-3 Georgia College 11:45.88 7:45.12 7:45.12 7:17.76 9:07.19 9:07.19 2
8 Ayoade Adebiyi JR-3 Howard 7:40.27 10:30.14 9:02.46 8:29.59 6:45.48 9:07.94 1
9 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 7:35.41 11:14.88 7:18.95 8:35.76 10:03.55 9:08.68 -
10 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 10:42.64 8:58.28 10:59.12 10:31.65 11:48.55 9:09.26 -
11 Julian Lawson FR-1 Howard 11:04.67 9:24.13 11:27.01 8:56.20 11:43.76 9:18.54 -
12 Philip Bulatao FR-1 Georgia College 8:41.39 6:54.87 7:34.11 10:16.70 10:27.91 9:20.63 -
13 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 7:46.40 11:14.31 7:23.92 7:23.92 7:12.68 9:21.92 -
14 Daniel Wyshinski FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 9:48.09 7:04.11 10:27.68 9:53.75 9:08.51 9:25.47 -
15 Gray Frederick FR-1 Georgia College 10:31.02 7:40.47 9:28.48 11:10.81 8:31.64 9:28.48 -
16 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse 8:44.54 11:07.08 9:01.65 7:07.62 8:10.33 9:30.15 -
17 Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore 7:21.87 8:07.78 11:40.10 9:16.64 12:20.27 9:33.85 -
18 Caiden Curtis FR-1 Georgia College 9:57.26 11:40.63 9:45.77 7:22.20 9:45.77 9:34.28 -
19 Rex Mathis   NC State University Club Track 9:17.26 11:07.56 7:32.78 11:42.38 8:01.80 9:40.48   
20 Lance Underwood JR-3 Georgia College 10:04.26 10:10.08 12:23.71 8:37.11 9:06.16 9:41.02 -
21 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 8:26.39 7:57.28 6:47.44 7:22.36 11:44.28 9:42.05 -
22 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer FR-1 Swarthmore 10:52.11 10:57.94 6:53.39 8:32.38 7:10.86 9:42.24 -
23 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 7:05.27 12:31.49 8:09.35 12:25.67 11:44.89 9:42.55 -
24 Jayden VanMaurick SR-4 Albion 10:02.60 7:48.04 11:12.80 12:11.30 8:23.14 9:45.04 -
25 Connor Chapman SO-2 Saint Leo 12:23.14 9:33.45 7:59.83 10:14.41 7:48.12 9:45.15 -
26 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 11:07.61 9:33.91 12:35.45 12:00.32 6:49.94 9:45.62 -
27 Alex Irvin Senior Unattached 10:09.16 8:23.73 11:54.59 11:07.74 11:37.02 9:45.73   
28 Noah Flint JR-3 Albion 7:07.36 11:52.26 8:36.39 9:29.81 8:30.46 9:53.55 -
29 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 10:42.24 12:47.12 11:53.60 9:36.82 9:13.04 9:54.66 -
30 Ryan Beckerman SO-2 Thomas College 10:13.66 12:00.90 9:14.08 12:06.86 11:31.11 9:55.78 -
31 Paul Baldauff SO-2 Geneva 12:19.38 10:02.24 9:44.35 11:25.71 12:31.30 9:56.27 -
32 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 11:44.09 8:15.25 8:39.12 11:08.29 11:20.22 9:56.68 -
33 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 9:05.35 10:17.26 9:41.31 7:59.43 12:23.11 9:59.28 -
34 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 12:04.17 7:50.71 12:34.34 10:51.75 13:04.52 10:03.47 -
35 Houston Bowen Jr. SO-2 Albion 10:35.14 11:41.68 8:09.96 12:30.07 12:54.26 10:04.89 -
36 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 11:27.34 12:58.58 7:05.79 13:10.74 7:36.20 10:08.26 -
37 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 8:02.00 8:50.81 8:26.40 9:09.11 12:24.35 10:10.12 -
38 Matthew Denoncourt   NC State University Club Track 9:22.46 12:56.44 9:28.58 7:26.30 10:35.83 10:11.37   
39 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 13:25.03 9:48.29 8:58.75 10:06.87 7:32.06 10:19.25 -
40 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 13:30.44 10:35.88 12:34.33 10:48.35 8:00.03 10:23.41 -
41 Hayward Boutte Jr FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 12:48.56 12:04.10 7:30.97 8:34.49 13:01.26 10:35.17 -
42 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 10:04.23 9:31.74 14:04.61 8:00.78 10:49.70 10:49.70 -
43 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah 11:33.91 10:33.86 12:00.60 13:40.68 10:40.54 11:07.22 -
44 Christopher Doomes FR-1 Morehouse 13:26.48 15:04.66 12:44.40 8:31.94 10:38.17 11:41.28 -
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 14:54.95 14:02.75 13:18.00 12:48.17 10:19.01 12:25.79 -
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aidan O'Leary SO-2 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dylan Lowry   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Adam Steich SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Michael Hernandez SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kaden Buchler FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ethan Blackwelder FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Preston Prather SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Brandon Castillo FR-1 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Giovanni Duran SO-2 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 7:59.37 6:36.00 10:30.47 8:41.05 10
2 Arthur Cosson SR-4 Saint Leo 10:42.82 6:45.72 7:43.68 8:46.90 8
3 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 9:13.77 10:44.29 8:20.53 8:52.47 6
4 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 6:29.07 10:48.45 11:10.06 9:00.37 5
6 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 11:21.40 6:54.30 9:26.93 9:05.12 3
7 Quillian Holland JR-3 Georgia College 10:01.91 7:39.64 11:51.35 9:07.19 2
8 Ayoade Adebiyi JR-3 Howard 8:18.63 10:52.05 6:56.44 9:07.94 1
9 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 10:52.93 11:47.80 10:36.47 9:08.68 -
10 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 7:19.41 8:36.31 7:13.92 9:09.26 -
11 Julian Lawson FR-1 Howard 11:10.25 8:39.45 10:19.98 9:18.54 -
12 Philip Bulatao FR-1 Georgia College 11:46.40 7:00.48 11:07.15 9:20.63 -
16 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse 9:24.45 10:44.27 12:04.09 9:30.15 -
21 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 8:32.21 7:28.18 10:28.62 9:42.05 -
26 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 10:09.05 12:41.31 11:42.75 9:45.62 -
27 Alex Irvin Senior Unattached 8:12.02 12:29.74 10:56.02 9:45.73   
37 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 9:09.11 12:30.45 12:48.76 10:10.12 -
  Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Preston Prather SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dylan Lowry   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 11:18.02 8:51.57 9:02.41 6:57.66 6:35.96 4
14 Daniel Wyshinski FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 11:01.60 7:49.34 9:25.47 6:52.80 11:07.26 -
15 Gray Frederick FR-1 Georgia College 10:13.96 7:29.10 9:28.48 10:02.59 11:05.13 -
18 Caiden Curtis FR-1 Georgia College 9:34.28 12:20.83 9:34.28 10:48.94 6:47.74 -
19 Rex Mathis   NC State University Club Track 8:48.24 8:25.02 9:40.48 11:53.99 12:34.63   
20 Lance Underwood JR-3 Georgia College 11:02.37 7:21.58 9:41.02 11:48.85 8:02.25 -
23 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 8:44.30 8:03.52 9:42.55 12:08.19 11:44.89 -
24 Jayden VanMaurick SR-4 Albion 8:23.14 9:45.04 9:45.04 7:42.19 7:48.04 -
28 Noah Flint JR-3 Albion 7:42.97 12:16.01 9:53.55 11:46.33 11:34.46 -
32 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 12:31.82 8:21.22 9:56.68 11:14.25 8:15.25 -
34 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 7:26.57 10:51.75 10:03.47 9:57.44 7:32.61 -
35 Houston Bowen Jr. SO-2 Albion 7:39.72 10:23.04 10:04.89 12:11.92 8:22.06 -
36 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 7:11.87 13:04.66 10:08.26 8:37.03 10:56.92 -
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Adam Steich SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Giovanni Duran SO-2 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aidan O'Leary SO-2 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Brandon Castillo FR-1 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 10:23.74 9:21.92 10:23.74 10:01.26 -
17 Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore 9:33.85 9:33.85 9:51.07 12:26.01 -
22 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer FR-1 Swarthmore 12:25.27 9:42.24 7:45.80 10:57.94 -
25 Connor Chapman SO-2 Saint Leo 11:12.93 9:45.15 10:26.11 10:02.71 -
29 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 10:12.50 9:54.66 7:14.11 11:53.60 -
30 Ryan Beckerman SO-2 Thomas College 11:54.94 9:55.78 8:20.46 7:56.63 -
31 Paul Baldauff SO-2 Geneva 8:56.65 9:56.27 9:02.61 11:01.86 -
33 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 11:41.16 9:59.28 7:47.44 8:11.41 -
38 Matthew Denoncourt   NC State University Club Track 10:48.06 10:11.37 11:36.97 12:31.99   
39 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 11:58.33 10:19.25 11:08.79 10:25.45 -
40 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 8:43.67 10:23.41 12:46.80 7:53.80 -
41 Hayward Boutte Jr FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 11:45.04 10:35.17 12:48.56 12:23.15 -
42 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 13:51.62 10:49.70 11:02.70 7:34.79 -
43 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah 8:20.42 11:07.22 11:07.22 11:00.55 -
44 Christopher Doomes FR-1 Morehouse 12:51.41 11:41.28 12:58.42 10:10.12 -
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 13:03.08 12:25.79 14:10.20 9:26.80 -
  Ethan Blackwelder FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kaden Buchler FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Michael Hernandez SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS