March 11-12, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 10:35.68 8:04.58 8:41.05 7:54.16 7:28.11 10
2 Arthur Cosson SR-4 Saint Leo 7:48.95 6:50.99 8:46.90 8:57.44 6:08.83 8
3 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 11:32.22 8:41.82 8:52.47 8:04.55 11:26.89 6
4 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 6:23.67 9:00.37 9:00.37 9:00.37 10:32.24 5
5 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 9:29.53 10:18.35 9:02.41 11:45.14 10:02.08 4
6 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 10:48.70 7:54.26 9:05.12 6:48.84 9:54.18 3
7 Quillian Holland JR-3 Georgia College 10:45.69 9:40.03 9:07.19 7:45.12 10:01.91 2
8 Ayoade Adebiyi JR-3 Howard 7:34.79 8:13.15 9:07.94 7:18.36 6:45.48 1
9 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 11:14.88 9:58.07 9:08.68 7:13.46 7:24.43 -
10 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 8:14.34 10:09.68 9:09.26 7:24.90 8:41.80 -
11 Julian Lawson FR-1 Howard 7:32.42 11:32.59 9:18.54 6:53.32 11:10.25 -
12 Philip Bulatao FR-1 Georgia College 7:45.33 6:49.26 9:20.63 8:35.78 7:22.90 -
13 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 6:33.35 6:44.59 9:21.92 6:38.97 7:18.30 -
14 Daniel Wyshinski FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 10:38.99 8:00.65 9:25.47 10:22.02 10:27.68 -
15 Gray Frederick FR-1 Georgia College 11:05.13 10:13.96 9:28.48 8:25.95 7:00.68 -
16 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse 8:33.14 11:01.38 9:30.15 10:15.77 8:38.84 -
17 Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore 11:51.58 10:59.93 9:33.85 8:30.73 11:11.41 -
18 Caiden Curtis FR-1 Georgia College 7:10.71 9:57.26 9:34.28 7:50.91 12:20.83 -
19 Rex Mathis   NC State University Club Track 10:09.51 9:34.68 9:40.48 8:01.80 12:05.60   
20 Lance Underwood JR-3 Georgia College 7:04.15 10:33.32 9:41.02 9:41.02 12:17.90 -
21 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 7:51.46 10:57.72 9:42.05 9:01.31 9:59.52 -
22 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer FR-1 Swarthmore 7:05.04 9:48.07 9:42.24 12:13.63 8:03.26 -
23 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 9:36.73 12:14.02 9:42.55 7:05.27 7:57.69 -
24 Jayden VanMaurick SR-4 Albion 12:40.56 7:53.89 9:45.04 9:39.19 10:37.70 -
25 Connor Chapman SO-2 Saint Leo 8:46.64 11:01.22 9:45.15 11:42.18 8:05.68 -
26 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 10:03.19 8:58.77 9:45.62 7:07.51 11:36.89 -
27 Alex Irvin Senior Unattached 7:07.59 10:09.16 9:45.73 9:45.73 7:25.16   
28 Noah Flint JR-3 Albion 8:24.52 9:12.01 9:53.55 10:05.42 12:33.81 -
29 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 12:23.33 7:20.05 9:54.66 12:17.38 8:25.46 -
30 Ryan Beckerman SO-2 Thomas College 11:31.11 6:57.05 9:55.78 12:18.77 7:32.80 -
31 Paul Baldauff SO-2 Geneva 12:31.30 10:49.94 9:56.27 7:45.09 10:26.09 -
32 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 10:08.62 10:08.62 9:56.68 10:02.65 12:07.95 -
33 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 8:29.39 12:05.13 9:59.28 8:41.38 8:29.39 -
34 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 12:40.38 11:40.03 10:03.47 8:08.81 9:15.20 -
35 Houston Bowen Jr. SO-2 Albion 7:51.82 10:59.33 10:04.89 7:33.67 9:22.55 -
36 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 11:15.17 9:25.69 10:08.26 7:48.36 10:20.43 -
37 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 10:16.23 13:13.16 10:10.12 12:30.45 10:34.53 -
38 Matthew Denoncourt   NC State University Club Track 12:07.53 9:34.69 10:11.37 10:41.94 11:24.74   
39 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 7:13.48 12:54.07 10:19.25 12:16.91 12:54.07 -
40 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 8:37.43 11:38.22 10:23.41 7:35.09 10:10.95 -
41 Hayward Boutte Jr FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 8:09.08 8:02.73 10:35.17 8:53.55 8:15.44 -
42 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 8:26.77 10:56.20 10:49.70 13:38.63 14:04.61 -
43 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah 8:53.78 11:13.90 11:07.22 13:07.32 8:00.40 -
44 Christopher Doomes FR-1 Morehouse 12:51.41 12:16.35 11:41.28 15:04.66 9:56.09 -
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 13:47.83 13:47.83 12:25.79 13:55.29 13:10.54 -
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aidan O'Leary SO-2 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dylan Lowry   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Adam Steich SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Michael Hernandez SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kaden Buchler FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ethan Blackwelder FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Preston Prather SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Brandon Castillo FR-1 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Giovanni Duran SO-2 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 7:59.37 11:06.95 8:41.05 10
2 Arthur Cosson SR-4 Saint Leo 9:50.13 11:19.71 8:46.90 8
3 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 8:04.55 10:07.02 8:52.47 6
4 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 9:27.39 6:23.67 9:00.37 5
6 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 7:37.90 9:26.93 9:05.12 3
7 Quillian Holland JR-3 Georgia College 10:51.16 11:13.05 9:07.19 2
8 Ayoade Adebiyi JR-3 Howard 11:35.89 10:52.05 9:07.94 1
9 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 10:36.47 10:03.55 9:08.68 -
10 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 11:04.61 6:35.47 9:09.26 -
11 Julian Lawson FR-1 Howard 6:58.91 10:25.57 9:18.54 -
12 Philip Bulatao FR-1 Georgia College 8:13.36 10:39.12 9:20.63 -
16 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse 11:41.29 7:58.93 9:30.15 -
21 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 11:15.18 8:14.75 9:42.05 -
26 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 9:04.63 12:41.31 9:45.62 -
27 Alex Irvin Senior Unattached 12:06.31 7:13.44 9:45.73   
37 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 11:41.64 9:15.21 10:10.12 -
  Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State DNF DNF DNF   
  Preston Prather SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS   
  Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord DNS DNS DNS   
  Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College DNS DNS DNS   
  Dylan Lowry   Unattached DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 8:40.72 9:29.53 9:02.41 11:39.71 4
14 Daniel Wyshinski FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 10:44.64 7:04.11 9:25.47 7:21.07 -
15 Gray Frederick FR-1 Georgia College 10:25.33 8:37.32 9:28.48 9:28.48 -
18 Caiden Curtis FR-1 Georgia College 11:46.37 10:25.97 9:34.28 9:51.51 -
19 Rex Mathis   NC State University Club Track 9:34.68 8:59.85 9:40.48 11:07.56   
20 Lance Underwood JR-3 Georgia College 6:52.53 11:08.18 9:41.02 10:56.56 -
23 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 8:50.12 9:13.43 9:42.55 11:44.89 -
24 Jayden VanMaurick SR-4 Albion 12:17.15 11:42.05 9:45.04 11:12.80 -
28 Noah Flint JR-3 Albion 8:36.39 9:53.55 9:53.55 11:40.39 -
32 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 11:38.12 12:37.79 9:56.68 10:08.62 -
34 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 11:40.03 9:27.27 10:03.47 12:34.34 -
35 Houston Bowen Jr. SO-2 Albion 7:15.52 8:16.01 10:04.89 9:40.70 -
36 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 11:33.42 7:30.12 10:08.26 12:40.33 -
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Adam Steich SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Giovanni Duran SO-2 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aidan O'Leary SO-2 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Brandon Castillo FR-1 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 11:53.64 9:21.92 -
17 Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore 9:45.33 9:33.85 -
22 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer FR-1 Swarthmore 10:34.65 9:42.24 -
25 Connor Chapman SO-2 Saint Leo 8:46.64 9:45.15 -
29 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 10:06.56 9:54.66 -
30 Ryan Beckerman SO-2 Thomas College 11:48.98 9:55.78 -
31 Paul Baldauff SO-2 Geneva 7:27.21 9:56.27 -
33 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 12:05.13 9:59.28 -
38 Matthew Denoncourt   NC State University Club Track 7:14.08 10:11.37   
39 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 13:12.64 10:19.25 -
40 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 8:43.67 10:23.41 -
41 Hayward Boutte Jr FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 13:13.97 10:35.17 -
42 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 8:20.27 10:49.70 -
43 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah 13:40.68 11:07.22 -
44 Christopher Doomes FR-1 Morehouse 14:15.57 11:41.28 -
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 8:49.51 12:25.79 -
  Ethan Blackwelder FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS   
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS DNS   
  Kaden Buchler FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS DNS   
  Michael Hernandez SR-4 Geneva DNS DNS