February 11-12, 2022
|
Monmouth-Multi-Purpose AC - West Long Branch, NJ
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC CUNYAC NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marc Carrera JR-3 Manhattan 2:23.33 1:22.24 1:43.39 1:31.64 2:05.71 1:57.48 1:45.74
2 khabeeba Mills FR-1 Essex CC 1:55.27 2:32.91 2:04.68 1:38.80 1:42.33 1:57.62 2:10.56
3 Aidan Gilmore FR-1 Monmouth 1:33.38 1:25.11 1:39.29 1:48.75 1:45.20 1:58.20 1:35.75
4 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 2:14.79 2:02.96 1:49.96 2:31.34 2:15.97 1:58.23 2:18.33
5 Chukwuebizie Anuamadi JR-3 Georgian Court 2:14.93 1:24.04 1:25.22 1:35.88 2:10.20 1:58.36 2:29.14
6 Michael Drews JR-3 Monmouth 2:11.17 2:31.44 1:53.28 1:47.32 2:04.01 1:59.24 2:24.28
7 Justin Jordaens FR-1 Manhattan 1:34.25 1:35.44 2:16.01 2:06.46 1:27.09 1:59.30 1:27.09
8 Davian Gray FR-1 Essex CC 2:26.01 2:04.47 1:40.54 1:51.31 1:56.09 1:59.68 2:21.23
9 Travis Delaney FR-1 Manhattan 2:31.88 1:42.06 1:49.35 2:16.08 2:07.58 2:01.50 1:29.91
10 Andrew Drescher SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:27.51 1:36.02 2:10.05 2:22.21 1:53.04 2:01.54 2:24.64
11 Jules Day SR-4 CCNY 1:53.09 2:36.11 2:29.97 2:05.38 2:21.36 2:02.92 1:27.28
12 Dylan Navarro FR-1 Georgian Court 1:55.14 1:51.42 2:29.80 2:19.90 2:21.14 2:03.80 1:31.62
13 Alex Quillan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:36.82 2:27.71 2:06.61 1:34.34 2:30.19 2:04.12 2:30.19
14 Bill Hallinan SR-4 U. of Sciences 1:45.52 1:26.90 2:12.83 2:24.01 2:02.90 2:04.14 2:25.25
15 Luis Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 1:59.36 1:53.14 1:28.28 2:19.25 2:11.79 2:04.33 2:24.23
16 Sean Hamilton SO-2 Lafayette 2:10.97 2:08.48 1:59.74 2:38.41 1:47.27 2:04.73 2:34.67
17 Nolan Czech JR-3 Georgian Court 1:29.94 1:31.19 2:32.39 1:34.94 1:38.68 2:04.91 2:27.40
18 Sebastian Ruiz SO-2 Montclair State 2:16.65 2:30.44 2:11.63 1:30.26 1:46.56 2:05.36 2:35.45
19 Jake Sisk FR-1 New Jersey City 1:42.92 2:03.00 1:40.41 2:25.60 2:19.32 2:05.51 2:36.89
20 Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:46.79 2:20.71 1:49.30 1:41.76 2:06.89 2:05.63 1:41.76
21 Joshua Deveaux   Thaddeus Stevens 1:50.78 2:13.44 2:38.61 2:36.10 1:33.16 2:05.88 1:31.90
22 Jake Zappala SR-4 Rider 2:04.65 2:28.57 2:43.67 1:50.80 2:02.13 2:05.90 2:37.38
23 Daniel McDonald-Hylton FR-1 Essex CC 1:55.98 2:14.89 2:13.63 2:04.80 2:06.06 2:06.06 2:18.67
24 Patrick Tuohey SR-4 Montclair State 2:01.45 2:00.19 1:32.36 1:31.09 1:32.36 2:06.51 1:48.80
25 Adam Mugavero FR-1 Rider 2:21.60 2:26.70 2:40.73 2:05.01 2:17.77 2:07.56 2:01.19
26 Robert Novo   Hunter 2:37.48 1:55.23 2:10.59 1:59.07 1:33.47 2:08.03 2:18.28
27 Aiden Watson FR-1 Molloy 1:38.75 1:52.86 2:44.15 2:03.11 1:41.31 2:08.24 2:35.17
28 David Szaro JR-3 St. Peter's 1:33.14 1:47.37 2:09.36 1:39.61 1:31.85 2:09.36 2:40.41
29 Ty Barfield SR-4 Montclair State 1:50.85 1:53.46 1:56.07 2:32.58 2:33.89 2:10.41 1:39.12
30 Alex Caramelli FR-1 Montclair State 2:23.23 2:24.54 2:15.35 1:55.64 2:36.37 2:11.40 2:36.37
31 Sean Hamby SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 2:36.41 1:50.41 1:46.46 1:59.61 2:04.86 2:11.43 2:45.61
32 Adnan Kpodo SO-2 New Jersey City 2:51.16 2:05.08 2:14.30 2:16.93 2:47.21 2:11.66 1:32.17
33 Jorge Dutan SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:43.15 1:47.44 1:59.38 2:31.21 2:13.97 2:12.64 2:39.17
34 Cory Wechsler FR-1 Montclair State 1:45.07 1:45.07 2:32.94 2:05.01 1:43.74 2:12.99 2:42.25
35 Jack Terry-Kantor SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:45.39 1:37.39 1:41.39 2:25.41 2:08.07 2:13.40 1:50.73
36 Frank Ferrante FR-1 Molloy 2:07.73 2:05.04 2:29.24 1:55.63 1:43.53 2:14.45 1:42.19
37 Jabari Moore FR-1 Montclair State 2:37.35 2:11.79 2:05.07 2:48.10 2:03.73 2:14.48 2:09.10
38 Vladimir Pericles FR-1 New Jersey City 1:34.31 2:47.06 2:47.06 1:55.86 2:17.42 2:14.72 2:48.40
39 Brian Guillermo FR-1 Hunter 2:28.48 1:47.62 2:13.50 2:29.85 2:13.50 2:16.22 1:43.53
40 Will Salmon FR-1 Rider 2:43.76 1:58.72 2:36.93 2:42.39 2:38.30 2:16.46 2:13.73
41 Crosve Lucero FR-1 Hunter 2:55.19 2:46.91 2:33.12 2:55.19 2:27.60 2:17.94 2:57.95
42 Alexander Niyazov FR-1 Hunter 2:41.13 2:10.57 1:49.74 2:42.52 1:58.07 2:18.90 2:30.02
43 Salah Alhudais FR-1 Hunter 1:51.26 1:52.65 2:45.50 1:58.21 2:20.46 2:19.07 2:59.40
44 Karam Aldarwich   Gwynedd-Mercy 2:23.24 2:06.22 2:27.50 2:28.92 2:04.81 2:21.82 2:37.42
45 Adam Tarsia FR-1 CCNY 2:35.11 1:59.54 1:42.46 2:29.42 1:46.73 2:22.30 1:58.11
46 Zachary Xavier FR-1 CCNY 1:46.99 3:01.17 2:54.04 2:19.80 2:02.68 2:22.65 3:04.02
47 Daniel Pinilla FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:07.08 1:49.94 2:31.35 1:47.09 2:39.92 2:22.78 2:28.50
48 Christian Rasmussen FR-1 CCNY 3:15.52 3:14.00 3:09.45 2:31.56 1:53.67 2:31.56 2:34.60
49 Zach Kohner FR-1 Hofstra 2:54.54 1:53.83 3:03.65 3:09.72 3:03.65 2:31.77 2:42.40
50 Amilcar Alfaro-Martell SR-4 CCNY 2:21.97 2:52.83 2:49.75 2:29.68 2:48.20 2:34.31 1:51.11
51 Israel Atonal'Varela FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:54.57 2:03.32 2:35.35 2:59.37 3:28.20 2:40.15 3:08.98
  Kyle Byron FR-1 CCNY DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marc Carrera JR-3 Manhattan 2:06.88 2:10.41 1:59.83 1:57.48 1:42.21 1:26.94 2:28.03
2 khabeeba Mills FR-1 Essex CC 2:24.68 2:18.80 2:04.68 1:57.62 1:44.69 1:28.22 1:38.80
3 Aidan Gilmore FR-1 Monmouth 1:48.75 2:01.75 1:51.11 1:58.20 1:35.75 1:42.84 2:06.48
4 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 2:21.88 1:40.50 2:24.24 1:58.23 1:40.50 2:24.24 1:44.05
5 Chukwuebizie Anuamadi JR-3 Georgian Court 2:12.57 1:51.26 2:18.49 1:58.36 2:31.50 2:13.75 2:22.04
6 Michael Drews JR-3 Monmouth 1:40.17 2:33.82 2:23.09 1:59.24 1:50.90 1:35.40 1:41.36
7 Justin Jordaens FR-1 Manhattan 1:44.99 2:26.74 1:50.95 1:59.30 2:30.32 2:25.55 2:23.16
9 Travis Delaney FR-1 Manhattan 1:50.57 1:43.28 1:31.13 2:01.50 1:48.14 1:44.49 1:33.56
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Davian Gray FR-1 Essex CC 2:14.05 2:02.08 2:14.05 2:02.08 1:59.68 1:58.49 1:34.55
10 Andrew Drescher SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:02.76 2:25.85 2:01.54 1:36.02 2:01.54 2:28.28 2:20.99
11 Jules Day SR-4 CCNY 2:38.57 2:11.53 2:15.22 2:25.05 2:02.92 2:39.80 1:51.86
13 Alex Quillan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:26.47 2:32.67 2:01.64 2:02.88 2:04.12 2:26.47 2:17.78
14 Bill Hallinan SR-4 U. of Sciences 2:04.14 2:12.83 1:43.04 2:00.42 2:04.14 2:10.35 1:45.52
15 Luis Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 1:59.36 2:15.52 2:06.82 1:35.74 2:04.33 2:05.58 2:16.77
16 Sean Hamilton SO-2 Lafayette 2:39.66 2:24.69 2:29.68 2:13.47 2:04.73 2:33.42 2:24.69
17 Nolan Czech JR-3 Georgian Court 1:59.92 2:09.91 2:01.17 1:56.17 2:04.91 1:38.68 2:34.89
19 Jake Sisk FR-1 New Jersey City 1:32.88 2:41.91 1:44.18 1:56.73 2:05.51 2:23.09 2:35.64
21 Joshua Deveaux   Thaddeus Stevens 2:18.47 2:19.73 2:24.77 2:05.88 2:05.88 1:36.93 2:41.13
22 Jake Zappala SR-4 Rider 1:49.54 2:43.67 2:39.90 1:45.76 2:05.90 2:31.08 2:22.27
40 Will Salmon FR-1 Rider 2:20.56 1:56.00 1:45.08 1:45.08 2:16.46 1:45.08 1:39.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Dylan Navarro FR-1 Georgian Court 1:47.71 2:03.80
18 Sebastian Ruiz SO-2 Montclair State 2:35.45 2:05.36
20 Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:29.20 2:05.63
24 Patrick Tuohey SR-4 Montclair State 2:40.67 2:06.51
25 Adam Mugavero FR-1 Rider 1:58.63 2:07.56
27 Aiden Watson FR-1 Molloy 2:06.96 2:08.24
28 David Szaro JR-3 St. Peter's 2:36.53 2:09.36
32 Adnan Kpodo SO-2 New Jersey City 1:37.43 2:11.66
37 Jabari Moore FR-1 Montclair State 2:53.48 2:14.48
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Daniel McDonald-Hylton FR-1 Essex CC 1:52.20 2:28.75 2:42.62 2:06.06
26 Robert Novo   Hunter 2:32.36 1:30.91 2:31.08 2:08.03
29 Ty Barfield SR-4 Montclair State 1:33.90 2:19.54 1:44.33 2:10.41
30 Alex Caramelli FR-1 Montclair State 2:24.54 2:48.20 1:38.55 2:11.40
33 Jorge Dutan SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:51.42 2:15.30 1:48.77 2:12.64
34 Cory Wechsler FR-1 Montclair State 2:26.29 1:53.05 2:40.92 2:12.99
35 Jack Terry-Kantor SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:26.74 2:48.09 1:53.39 2:13.40
36 Frank Ferrante FR-1 Molloy 2:29.24 2:50.76 1:52.94 2:14.45
41 Crosve Lucero FR-1 Hunter 1:53.11 2:49.67 2:22.08 2:17.94
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Sean Hamby SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 2:11.43 2:02.23
38 Vladimir Pericles FR-1 New Jersey City 2:14.72 2:45.71
39 Brian Guillermo FR-1 Hunter 2:16.22 2:29.85
42 Alexander Niyazov FR-1 Hunter 2:18.90 3:00.57
43 Salah Alhudais FR-1 Hunter 2:19.07 2:44.11
44 Karam Aldarwich   Gwynedd-Mercy 2:21.82 2:53.02
45 Adam Tarsia FR-1 CCNY 2:22.30 2:36.53
46 Zachary Xavier FR-1 CCNY 2:22.65 2:56.89
47 Daniel Pinilla FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:22.78 2:11.36
48 Christian Rasmussen FR-1 CCNY 2:31.56 2:43.69
49 Zach Kohner FR-1 Hofstra 2:31.77 3:12.75
50 Amilcar Alfaro-Martell SR-4 CCNY 2:34.31 2:01.91
51 Israel Atonal'Varela FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:40.15 3:05.78
  Kyle Byron FR-1 CCNY DNF DNF