February 11-12, 2022
|
Monmouth-Multi-Purpose AC - West Long Branch, NJ
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC CUNYAC MAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mujeeb Ali SO-2 Monmouth 17.03m 55' 10.5"
2 John Griffith SO-2 Montclair State 15.70m 51' 6.25"
3 Alejandro Valdez JR-3 Georgian Court 15.68m 51' 5.5"
4 Jack Stuart JR-3 Monmouth 14.69m 48' 2.5"
5 AJ Bailor FR-1 Monmouth 14.56m 47' 9.25"
6 Jayden Dubard FR-1 Rider 14.39m 47' 2.5"
7 Brandon Perot FR-1 Delaware Valley 14.12m 46' 4"
8 Alex Clevenger SO-2 Lehigh 14.10m 46' 3.25"
9 Liam Lovering FR-1 Lehigh 14.06m 46' 1.5"
10 George Agyei-Sam FR-1 TCNJ 13.52m 44' 4.25"
11 Robbie Babson FR-1 Georgian Court 13.44m 44' 1.25"
12 Alen Del Valle JR-3 Rider 13.27m 43' 6.5"
13 Stephen Daramola FR-1 TCNJ 13.05m 42' 9.75"
14 Luke Schrank Garcia FR-1 TCNJ 12.67m 41' 7"
15 Declan Ambrosiani SO-2 Montclair State 12.62m 41' 5"
16 Kevin Campbell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 12.60m 41' 4.25"
17 Abraham Ohiokhai-Benson FR-1 Rider 12.54m 41' 1.75"
18 Emmanual Mena-Jimenez FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 12.35m 40' 6.25"
19 Brandon Kuse FR-1 TCNJ 12.17m 39' 11.25"
20 Jan Volkmar FR-1 Georgian Court 12.01m 39' 5"
21 Ethan Zweigbaum FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.72m 38' 5.5"
22 Sean Myron SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 11.48m 37' 8"
23 Sam Weber SO-2 Lehigh 11.38m 37' 4"
24 Ethan McHugh FR-1 Lehigh 11.24m 36' 10.5"
25 Angad Bhullar JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 11.16m 36' 7.5"
26 Asa Brandyberry SO-2 Pratt Institute 10.73m 35' 2.5"
27 Comlan Acolitse SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 10.60m 34' 9.5"
28 Will Tyson FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 10.51m 34' 5.75"
29 Matthew Hailu FR-1 Montclair State 10.36m 34' 0"
30 Nick Boffa JR-3 Montclair State 10.08m 33' 1"
31 Louis Rodriguez SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 10.05m 32' 11.75"
32 William Hubbard FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 9.95m 32' 7.75"
33 Matt LoStracco   Gwynedd-Mercy 9.58m 31' 5.25"
34 Tyler Gaston FR-1 CCNY 9.57m 31' 4.75"
35 Tyler Robinson SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.09m 29' 10"
36 Dan Smith SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.07m 29' 9.25"
37 Jake Rudge FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 9.02m 29' 7.25"
38 Alan Lin SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.70m 28' 6.5"
39 Lawrence Ribiero SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 8.37m 27' 5.5"
40 Elias Garcia JR-3 Hunter 8.35m 27' 4.75"
41 Vincent Faison JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.84m 25' 8.75"
42 Eamon Kirby FR-1 CCNY 4.37m 14' 4"
  Na'im Kinsey JR-3 Montclair State NM NM
  Jakob Morrissey JR-3 Rider NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
20 Jan Volkmar FR-1 Georgian Court 15.37m 9.01m 12.97m 12.49m 12.01m 10.93m 11.29m 39' 5"
28 Will Tyson FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 7.36m 12.30m 11.88m 12.51m 10.51m 9.46m 8.62m 34' 5.75"
29 Matthew Hailu FR-1 Montclair State 10.88m 8.60m 8.91m 7.67m 10.36m 11.60m 9.95m 34' 0"
34 Tyler Gaston FR-1 CCNY 9.76m 9.67m 9.86m 12.35m 9.57m 11.39m 6.99m 31' 4.75"
36 Dan Smith SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.98m 9.89m 11.25m 10.97m 9.07m 11.70m 9.07m 29' 9.25"
38 Alan Lin SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.31m 9.92m 8.35m 9.22m 8.70m 6.26m 11.31m 28' 6.5"
39 Lawrence Ribiero SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 8.87m 5.94m 9.37m 9.71m 8.37m 10.13m 6.53m 27' 5.5"
40 Elias Garcia JR-3 Hunter 7.68m 6.18m 10.52m 9.85m 8.35m 7.52m 6.35m 27' 4.75"
41 Vincent Faison JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.53m 8.47m 8.00m 10.11m 7.84m 8.47m 9.25m 25' 8.75"
42 Eamon Kirby FR-1 CCNY 5.20m 3.15m 3.93m 4.41m 4.37m 3.54m 3.89m 14' 4"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Kevin Campbell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 15.25m 15.50m 11.47m 12.60m 16.00m 11.72m 41' 4.25"
22 Sean Myron SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 10.91m 10.22m 10.56m 11.48m 10.79m 8.72m 37' 8"
25 Angad Bhullar JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 9.71m 8.82m 8.93m 11.16m 11.38m 13.50m 36' 7.5"
26 Asa Brandyberry SO-2 Pratt Institute 9.44m 12.98m 12.12m 10.73m 13.20m 8.69m 35' 2.5"
27 Comlan Acolitse SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 12.83m 13.14m 13.57m 10.60m 8.37m 8.06m 34' 9.5"
30 Nick Boffa JR-3 Montclair State 12.50m 11.19m 7.46m 10.08m 8.16m 11.89m 33' 1"
31 Louis Rodriguez SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 11.66m 9.85m 9.55m 10.05m 7.54m 7.84m 32' 11.75"
32 William Hubbard FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 8.06m 7.26m 10.15m 9.95m 9.95m 11.34m 32' 7.75"
33 Matt LoStracco   Gwynedd-Mercy 11.88m 8.91m 12.26m 9.58m 10.35m 12.17m 31' 5.25"
35 Tyler Robinson SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.54m 10.82m 8.73m 9.09m 6.64m 7.36m 29' 10"
37 Jake Rudge FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 7.13m 9.20m 11.73m 9.02m 7.40m 10.82m 29' 7.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Alex Clevenger SO-2 Lehigh 10.72m 14.95m 12.27m 14.10m 46' 3.25"
10 George Agyei-Sam FR-1 TCNJ 15.14m 13.25m 10.95m 13.52m 44' 4.25"
13 Stephen Daramola FR-1 TCNJ 16.97m 11.88m 10.96m 13.05m 42' 9.75"
14 Luke Schrank Garcia FR-1 TCNJ 16.34m 15.84m 10.01m 12.67m 41' 7"
15 Declan Ambrosiani SO-2 Montclair State 10.22m 11.86m 10.10m 12.62m 41' 5"
18 Emmanual Mena-Jimenez FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.98m 11.73m 10.00m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
19 Brandon Kuse FR-1 TCNJ 13.27m 8.64m 12.54m 12.17m 39' 11.25"
21 Ethan Zweigbaum FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.78m 11.95m 10.20m 11.72m 38' 5.5"
23 Sam Weber SO-2 Lehigh 11.61m 11.84m 13.54m 11.38m 37' 4"
24 Ethan McHugh FR-1 Lehigh 14.27m 8.65m 12.25m 11.24m 36' 10.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Mujeeb Ali SO-2 Monmouth 15.50m 21.63m 13.45m 17.03m 18.56m 12.09m 55' 10.5"
2 John Griffith SO-2 Montclair State 12.87m 13.34m 17.27m 15.70m 13.97m 15.54m 51' 6.25"
3 Alejandro Valdez JR-3 Georgian Court 15.37m 11.45m 15.84m 15.68m 11.60m 15.84m 51' 5.5"
4 Jack Stuart JR-3 Monmouth 13.51m 11.75m 17.48m 14.69m 17.33m 10.28m 48' 2.5"
5 AJ Bailor FR-1 Monmouth 15.72m 14.71m 17.18m 14.56m 11.94m 11.94m 47' 9.25"
6 Jayden Dubard FR-1 Rider 11.51m 15.11m 16.12m 14.39m 16.12m 18.42m 47' 2.5"
7 Brandon Perot FR-1 Delaware Valley 18.21m 15.53m 12.28m 14.12m 12.71m 11.01m 46' 4"
9 Liam Lovering FR-1 Lehigh 14.62m 15.33m 12.65m 14.06m 15.04m 14.06m 46' 1.5"
11 Robbie Babson FR-1 Georgian Court 14.78m 17.07m 9.81m 13.44m 15.86m 13.31m 44' 1.25"
12 Alen Del Valle JR-3 Rider 16.99m 11.81m 11.68m 13.27m 11.41m 15.26m 43' 6.5"
17 Abraham Ohiokhai-Benson FR-1 Rider 12.29m 13.67m 16.05m 12.54m 15.17m 9.03m 41' 1.75"
  Na'im Kinsey JR-3 Montclair State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jakob Morrissey JR-3 Rider NM NM NM NM NM NM NM