January 14, 2022
|
Marietta-Dyson Baudo Rec Center - Marietta, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.85 6.43 6.82 8.23 10
2 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.58 6.53 4.90 5.42 8
3 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 5.96 6.54 4.71 7.26 6
4 Dominick Glenn FR-1 Marietta 4.80 6.57 7.76 7.89 5
5 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 6.12 6.58 6.98 4.94 4
6 Damir Lomax FR-1 Point Park 5.01 6.59 5.47 6.33 3
7 Joneteris Johnson SO-2 Lake Erie 5.01 6.59 6.99 6.20 2
8 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 6.12 6.65 7.58 7.85 1

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.33 4.85 5.62 6.72 6.46
2 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.23 6.82 8.39 7.67 6.55
3 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 8.58 7.59 7.00 8.32 6.60
4 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8.19 5.22 6.67 5.09 6.60
5 Damir Lomax FR-1 Point Park 6.60 5.94 5.15 8.06 6.60
6 Dominick Glenn FR-1 Marietta 7.63 8.29 8.29 8.09 6.63
7 Joneteris Johnson SO-2 Lake Erie 6.95 8.62 5.21 7.02 6.68
8 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 7.35 8.35 5.48 7.02 6.68
9 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7.30 7.23 6.69 6.29 6.69
10 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7.37 8.11 5.30 5.70 6.70
10 Bruce Williams FR-1 Glenville St. 7.17 8.51 7.58 8.25 6.70
12 Dominic Jones JR-3 Lake Erie 5.57 4.90 7.24 4.83 6.70
13 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8.73 8.12 7.18 6.51 6.71
14 Dylan Bugara FR-1 Lake Erie 5.99 8.69 7.61 7.14 6.73
15 Tre Gulley JR-3 Glenville St. 8.17 8.58 5.07 7.50 6.75
16 Charles Malone FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.41 6.63 4.87 6.83 6.76
17 Hunter Thomas SR-4 Concord 4.87 7.37 7.78 5.61 6.76
18 Greg Joseph FR-1 Lake Erie 6.37 5.76 6.30 6.16 6.77
19 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 4.75 5.16 6.45 4.89 6.78
20 Collins Eze FR-1 Point Park 6.47 8.52 5.11 6.68 6.81
21 Travis Hill FR-1 Glenville St. 8.26 6.82 7.37 4.85 6.82
22 Marcus Elmer FR-1 West Liberty 5.87 6.01 6.62 5.05 6.82
23 Tareeq Welch JR-3 Lake Erie 5.84 6.86 7.55 7.41 6.86
23 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 4.81 5.35 7.82 8.10 6.86
25 Isaiah Valentine FR-1 Glenville St. 6.82 8.74 8.88 8.33 6.88
26 Tristan Lawson FR-1 West Liberty 8.12 6.40 6.20 7.09 6.88
27 Dorian Boatswain FR-1 Point Park 5.38 8.69 7.31 7.38 6.89
28 Darius Hatch SR-4 Marietta 6.84 5.12 6.84 6.84 6.91
29 Gage Patterson FR-1 West Liberty 5.90 5.76 7.08 5.97 6.94
30 Owen Lindsay SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.57 8.01 5.57 6.96 6.96
31 Maxwell Goode FR-1 Point Park 8.51 5.86 4.88 6.07 6.97
32 Keven Mitchell SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 6.36 7.33 7.96 8.52 6.98
33 Juan Barerra FR-1 Point Park 6.30 6.57 7.76 8.04 6.99
34 Jean-Dean Smith FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.13 7.87 8.01 8.43 7.02
35 Logan Wooddell SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 6.24 9.08 8.65 5.68 7.09
36 Tyler Hertwig FR-1 Point Park 8.19 7.76 8.69 6.55 7.12
37 David Massey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.15 8.11 6.12 6.19 7.37
38 Andre Swanpoel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 5.39 6.51 8.01 7.04 7.48
39 Mitchell Jager FR-1 Lake Erie 8.95 6.93 8.48 6.23 7.78
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Travis Hill FR-1 Glenville St. 6.01 6.82
27 Dorian Boatswain FR-1 Point Park 4.83 6.89
30 Owen Lindsay SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.92 6.96
32 Keven Mitchell SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8.10 6.98
35 Logan Wooddell SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 6.17 7.09
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6.18 6.71 5.24 5.37 7.85
18 Greg Joseph FR-1 Lake Erie 5.49 6.77 8.40 8.53 6.16
26 Tristan Lawson FR-1 West Liberty 8.26 6.88 5.44 7.50 7.71
29 Gage Patterson FR-1 West Liberty 7.22 6.94 5.90 9.03 8.33
37 David Massey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.53 7.37 8.85 7.08 5.83
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 7.20 7.46 4.95 4.62 6.60 6.14 4.62
4 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6.74 4.62 7.66 6.74 6.60 7.40 6.93
7 Joneteris Johnson SO-2 Lake Erie 6.22 8.35 7.22 6.88 6.68 7.22 8.69
10 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7.84 5.10 7.44 7.98 6.70 8.58 8.04
15 Tre Gulley JR-3 Glenville St. 7.02 7.09 7.77 5.47 6.75 8.78 6.82
17 Hunter Thomas SR-4 Concord 4.94 6.49 5.82 7.78 6.76 6.43 4.80
28 Darius Hatch SR-4 Marietta 8.85 5.95 5.26 8.02 6.91 5.74 5.60
36 Tyler Hertwig FR-1 Point Park 6.20 5.63 5.91 6.13 7.12 8.83 5.63
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8.22 6.68 7.29
10 Bruce Williams FR-1 Glenville St. 7.98 6.70 5.90
12 Dominic Jones JR-3 Lake Erie 5.10 6.70 5.77
20 Collins Eze FR-1 Point Park 7.15 6.81 8.24
22 Marcus Elmer FR-1 West Liberty 8.26 6.82 5.53
23 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 8.24 6.86 6.93
34 Jean-Dean Smith FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.64 7.02 7.16
39 Mitchell Jager FR-1 Lake Erie 5.68 7.78 7.63
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6.69
16 Charles Malone FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.76
19 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 6.78
25 Isaiah Valentine FR-1 Glenville St. 6.88
33 Juan Barerra FR-1 Point Park 6.99
38 Andre Swanpoel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7.48
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.92 5.17 7.05 6.46 7.76
2 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.27 5.31 7.60 6.55 5.24
5 Damir Lomax FR-1 Point Park 7.46 6.21 7.73 6.60 5.28
6 Dominick Glenn FR-1 Marietta 8.42 6.70 7.76 6.63 8.29
14 Dylan Bugara FR-1 Lake Erie 8.21 8.01 6.53 6.73 5.66
23 Tareeq Welch JR-3 Lake Erie 7.00 5.08 7.62 6.86 7.76
31 Maxwell Goode FR-1 Point Park 5.30 9.00 8.86 6.97 8.02