April 21-23, 2022
|
Indiana State - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA NCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 JaVaughn Moore JR-3 Indiana State 9.66 12.58 7.95 12.98 10.06 10.77 10
2 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.90 10.17 9.77 10.78 10.17 7.12 8
3 Ejiroghene Biokoro SO-2 Indiana State 11.75 10.07 9.34 8.92 10.49 11.54 6
4 Cameron Attucks SO-2 DePaul 11.30 11.20 12.15 10.99 10.56 7.40 5
5 Zach Hamilton JR-3 Southern Indiana 9.11 11.44 10.70 8.58 10.59 10.38 4
6 Geordan Blades SO-2 Evansville 9.47 10.54 9.79 11.81 10.64 9.90 3
7 Giovanni Purser SO-2 Evansville 11.62 8.64 12.37 7.57 10.66 11.20 2
8 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.46 10.26 8.01 8.44 10.68 8.01 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 JaVaughn Moore JR-3 Indiana State 9.65 12.01 10.26 3.1
2 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.89 10.85 10.33 4.0
3 Cameron Attucks SO-2 DePaul 11.44 12.50 10.59 3.1
4 Ejiroghene Biokoro SO-2 Indiana State 13.05 13.05 10.61 4.0
5 Giovanni Purser SO-2 Evansville 10.78 10.14 10.67 4.0
6 Geordan Blades SO-2 Evansville 13.62 13.73 10.72 4.0
7 Zach Hamilton JR-3 Southern Indiana 8.00 14.06 10.81 3.1
8 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.71 11.71 10.84 4.0
9 Brice Taylor FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.83 12.98 10.90 4.0
10 J. Bryce Patterson SO-2 Indiana State 11.89 12.65 10.90 3.1
11 Greg King SR-4 Evansville 11.31 9.12 10.98 3.1
12 Zach Debelak JR-3 DePaul 13.90 8.28 11.03 4.0
13 Michael Adams, Jr SO-2 Indiana State 14.19 13.52 11.08 3.1
14 James Butler FR-1 Southern Indiana 9.61 10.63 11.43 3.1
15 Charles Cunningham   Unattached 11.16 13.23 11.50 4.0
16 Caleb Keller JR-3 Southern Indiana 10.01 10.36 11.64 3.1
  Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 JaVaughn Moore JR-3 Indiana State 9.75 8.21 10.26 13.14 9.24 9.55 10.47
3 Cameron Attucks SO-2 DePaul 9.22 8.79 10.59 9.01 11.97 12.50 10.38
7 Zach Hamilton JR-3 Southern Indiana 10.92 8.76 10.81 10.49 12.54 10.27 8.87
10 J. Bryce Patterson SO-2 Indiana State 9.60 9.49 10.90 10.90 12.10 9.60 10.90
11 Greg King SR-4 Evansville 12.30 13.51 10.98 8.24 10.44 10.11 10.76
13 Michael Adams, Jr SO-2 Indiana State 10.86 9.98 11.08 13.19 13.52 9.31 12.97
14 James Butler FR-1 Southern Indiana 12.92 10.52 11.43 10.06 12.23 8.35 13.49
16 Caleb Keller JR-3 Southern Indiana 10.01 13.27 11.64 8.73 12.34 12.23 14.90
  Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.81 7.96 13.43 10.33
4 Ejiroghene Biokoro SO-2 Indiana State 10.30 10.40 8.60 10.61
5 Giovanni Purser SO-2 Evansville 13.34 11.21 10.03 10.67
6 Geordan Blades SO-2 Evansville 10.94 8.15 10.40 10.72
8 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.41 9.00 9.00 10.84
9 Brice Taylor FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.89 12.43 11.34 10.90
12 Zach Debelak JR-3 DePaul 10.70 13.57 10.15 11.03
15 Charles Cunningham   Unattached 14.84 13.00 13.69 11.50

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Noah Malone SO-2 Indiana State 20.34 10 4.0
2 Jarel Shaw SR-4 Indiana State 20.94 8 4.0
3 Tahj Johnson SO-2 Indiana State 21.12 6 4.0
4 Ejiroghene Biokoro SO-2 Indiana State 21.25 5 4.0
5 Brice Taylor FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.44 4 4.3
6 Dominic Cole FR-1 DePaul 21.46 3 4.0
7 Braden Crosby FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.59 2 4.3
8 Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.61 1 4.3
9 Cameron Stevens FR-1 Indiana State 21.66 - 4.3
9 Mitchell Cline SO-2 Indiana State 21.66 - 6.3
11 Jhivon Wilson SO-2 Indiana State 21.69 - 4.0
12 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 21.84 - 4.3
13 Geordan Blades SO-2 Evansville 21.97 - 4.3
14 Dona Fagnon SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 22.06 - 6.3
15 J. Bryce Patterson SO-2 Indiana State 22.10 - 5.5
16 Javon Sanders SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.16 - 5.5
17 Zach Hamilton JR-3 Southern Indiana 22.21 - 6.3
18 John Jackman JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 22.46 - 6.3
19 Logan Alexander SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 22.86 - 5.5
20 Charles Cunningham   Unattached 23.12 - 6.3
21 Caleb Keller JR-3 Southern Indiana 24.87 - 5.5
  Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech DNF - -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Malone SO-2 Indiana State 20.55 20.34 10
2 Jarel Shaw SR-4 Indiana State 17.17 20.94 8
3 Tahj Johnson SO-2 Indiana State 16.69 21.12 6
4 Ejiroghene Biokoro SO-2 Indiana State 23.80 21.25 5
6 Dominic Cole FR-1 DePaul 27.26 21.46 3
11 Jhivon Wilson SO-2 Indiana State 21.04 21.69 -
  Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Brice Taylor FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.23 18.66 25.30 21.44 23.37 4
7 Braden Crosby FR-1 Indiana Tech 16.20 22.46 17.06 21.59 26.56 2
8 Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech 26.37 17.94 22.05 21.61 23.99 1
9 Cameron Stevens FR-1 Indiana State 26.43 20.80 28.16 21.66 19.28 -
12 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 21.41 25.78 23.81 21.84 21.19 -
13 Geordan Blades SO-2 Evansville 26.15 18.68 24.61 21.97 25.27 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 6.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Mitchell Cline SO-2 Indiana State 19.28 21.66 -
14 Dona Fagnon SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 17.87 22.06 -
17 Zach Hamilton JR-3 Southern Indiana 26.21 22.21 -
18 John Jackman JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 19.54 22.46 -
20 Charles Cunningham   Unattached 20.81 23.12 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 5.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 J. Bryce Patterson SO-2 Indiana State 22.10 26.30 28.51 16.14 -
16 Javon Sanders SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.16 19.95 20.39 20.39 -
19 Logan Alexander SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 22.86 21.95 29.72 28.81 -
21 Caleb Keller JR-3 Southern Indiana 24.87 20.15 31.84 22.64 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daunte O'Banion SO-2 Indiana Tech 42.01 33.61 58.34 35.94 39.67 46.67 10
2 Jarel Terry SO-2 DePaul 50.54 39.58 43.87 47.68 56.74 47.68 8
3 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 38.12 52.11 35.23 34.74 58.87 48.25 6
4 Dillan Elkins SR-4 Indiana Tech 54.13 37.22 40.60 48.33 34.32 48.33 5
5 Michael Stanley JR-3 DePaul 48.16 1:00.45 1:01.92 42.76 49.64 49.14 4
6 Braden Crosby FR-1 Indiana Tech 40.24 1:01.10 1:03.08 52.16 38.75 49.67 3
7 Braxton Trittipo JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 40.96 47.96 59.94 49.95 36.97 49.95 2
8 Napoleon Hernandez SO-2 Indiana State 49.02 59.03 48.02 55.53 51.52 50.02 1
9 Joshua Edmonds FR-1 DePaul 56.67 45.14 37.62 35.11 59.68 50.15 -
10 Joe Cartwright FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 55.48 48.92 1:05.56 42.37 1:01.53 50.43 -
11 Ben Shepard SO-2 Indiana State 1:05.89 40.55 1:02.34 1:02.34 49.67 50.68 -
12 Nic Blair FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 37.17 54.99 42.77 1:01.61 57.53 50.91 -
13 Trace Manzi SO-2 Southern Indiana 52.03 1:06.22 1:00.44 46.25 37.84 52.55 -
14 Jackson Maurer JR-3 Evansville 48.31 48.31 37.57 49.92 40.79 53.67 -
15 Chris Backer SR-4 Evansville 59.38 55.06 46.43 58.84 48.59 53.98 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daunte O'Banion SO-2 Indiana Tech 45.74 51.34 40.61 46.67 46.67 44.81 10
2 Jarel Terry SO-2 DePaul 55.31 57.70 49.11 47.68 55.31 38.15 8
3 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 52.11 40.53 45.36 48.25 48.74 41.02 6
4 Dillan Elkins SR-4 Indiana Tech 38.18 58.97 34.32 48.33 58.97 51.23 5
5 Michael Stanley JR-3 DePaul 34.89 42.26 34.40 49.14 58.48 1:00.94 4
6 Braden Crosby FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:04.58 1:00.10 37.26 49.67 39.24 54.64 3
10 Joe Cartwright FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 51.44 46.90 56.99 50.43 42.37 1:04.55 -
11 Ben Shepard SO-2 Indiana State 1:00.82 1:04.37 37.00 50.68 37.51 35.99 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Braxton Trittipo JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 45.96 40.96 40.46 35.97 1:01.94 49.95 55.45 2
8 Napoleon Hernandez SO-2 Indiana State 47.02 1:02.53 41.02 58.53 50.02 50.02 56.53 1
9 Joshua Edmonds FR-1 DePaul 42.13 44.14 50.66 1:05.20 53.16 50.15 59.18 -
12 Nic Blair FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:06.19 43.28 40.73 59.06 53.46 50.91 1:05.68 -
13 Trace Manzi SO-2 Southern Indiana 40.99 56.23 43.62 1:05.17 1:01.49 52.55 43.09 -
14 Jackson Maurer JR-3 Evansville 46.70 56.89 1:06.55 1:05.48 43.48 53.67 52.06 -
15 Chris Backer SR-4 Evansville 1:09.64 1:09.10 44.27 1:10.18 1:02.08 53.98 56.14 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Madison King JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:27.33 1:43.94 2:02.21 1:54.21 10
2 Cale Kilian SR-4 Indiana State 1:46.83 2:08.66 2:08.66 1:54.87 8
3 Joe Knanishu SO-2 DePaul 1:52.48 2:11.03 1:59.43 1:55.95 6
4 Phillip Selmer JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:07.24 1:34.56 2:15.41 1:56.73 5
5 Kobe Milledge FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:09.66 2:29.52 2:09.66 1:56.81 4
6 Weston Miser JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:28.34 1:55.79 2:01.76 1:59.37 3
7 Rick Pflanz FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:38.31 2:16.68 2:22.67 1:59.89 2
8 Cory Waldron JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:06.55 2:29.45 1:50.88 2:00.52 1
9 Kehinde Oladapo SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:27.33 2:22.50 2:26.12 2:00.76 -
10 Tyler Garrett JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:17.03 1:37.01 1:43.08 2:01.26 -
11 Adam Oulgout FR-1 Evansville 1:36.54 1:45.10 1:35.32 2:02.20 -
12 Jackson McPheeters JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:09.81 2:15.99 2:04.86 2:03.62 -
13 Ross Ellis SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:26.77 2:28.02 2:40.57 2:05.44 -
14 Bryce Taylor SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:53.98 1:32.45 1:28.65 2:06.64 -
15 Justin Nichols FR-1 Evansville 1:57.49 1:50.24 2:23.60 2:25.05 -
16 Luke Watts SO-2 Evansville 2:01.44 2:54.57 2:53.06 2:31.80 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Madison King JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:54.21 10
2 Cale Kilian SR-4 Indiana State 1:54.87 8
3 Joe Knanishu SO-2 DePaul 1:55.95 6
4 Phillip Selmer JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:56.73 5
5 Kobe Milledge FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:56.81 4
6 Weston Miser JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:59.37 3
9 Kehinde Oladapo SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:00.76 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Rick Pflanz FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:23.87 1:59.89 2:34.66 2:15.48 2
8 Cory Waldron JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:58.11 2:00.52 2:04.14 2:22.22 1
10 Tyler Garrett JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:24.30 2:01.26 1:52.78 2:10.96 -
11 Adam Oulgout FR-1 Evansville 2:26.64 2:02.20 1:27.99 1:46.32 -
12 Jackson McPheeters JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:08.57 2:03.62 2:29.58 1:35.19 -
13 Ross Ellis SO-2 Southern Indiana 1:29.07 2:05.44 1:50.39 2:38.06 -
14 Bryce Taylor SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:23.11 2:06.64 1:28.65 2:02.84 -
15 Justin Nichols FR-1 Evansville 1:53.14 2:25.05 2:54.06 2:16.35 -
16 Luke Watts SO-2 Evansville 1:52.34 2:31.80 3:15.83 2:06.00 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wyatt Wyman JR-3 Indiana State 4:06.09 3:05.73 4:26.99 3:52.16 3:05.73 10
2 Jackson Krieg SO-2 Indiana State 3:10.75 4:22.86 4:20.54 3:52.62 4:27.52 8
3 Brady Terry FR-1 Southern Indiana 3:37.84 3:01.93 4:47.26 3:59.38 4:30.50 6
4 Draven Thompson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 3:25.03 4:01.21 2:56.09 4:01.21 3:58.80 5
5 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 3:52.06 4:58.01 5:17.56 4:04.27 5:10.23 4
6 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:19.53 3:18.32 3:08.53 4:04.84 4:21.98 3
7 Adam Oulgout FR-1 Evansville 4:04.76 3:02.32 5:07.20 4:09.75 4:59.70 2
8 Andrew Whitinger JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 5:26.51 5:31.61 3:24.07 4:15.08 5:01.00 1
9 Mason Moore SO-2 Southern Indiana 3:17.51 4:17.29 4:45.87 4:19.88 5:09.26 -
10 Justin Nichols FR-1 Evansville 4:55.61 4:03.12 5:39.82 4:36.27 3:13.39 -
  Ethan Breen SO-2 Indiana State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Warner SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 15:09.81 14:06.13 19:33.66 10
2 Gavin Glaza JR-3 DePaul 15:21.32 19:30.08 16:16.60 8
3 Draven Thompson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 15:25.10 11:52.33 17:25.37 6
4 Griffin Lehnhardt FR-1 DePaul 15:27.63 12:31.38 16:14.02 5
5 Alex Livernois   Unattached 15:31.21 17:04.34 17:04.34 -
6 Dominic Bruce SR-4 DePaul 15:33.99 17:26.07 16:58.05 4
7 Wes Beitler   UNAT-Indiana State 15:35.16 12:00.08 17:18.03 -
8 Tommy Elwood SO-2 DePaul 15:36.22 12:00.89 20:07.73 3
9 Colin Chambers   Unattached 15:46.81 17:21.50 17:59.37 -
10 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 15:51.00 16:29.04 16:29.04 2
11 Layton Hall FR-1 Indiana State 15:56.54 14:59.15 14:01.76 1
12 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 16:01.53 14:54.23 16:40.00 -
13 Ian Gadberry FR-1 Indiana State 16:03.18 15:53.55 14:07.60 -
14 Sam Savastino FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 16:03.84 16:52.04 11:33.97 -
15 Noah Wright SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 16:08.72 12:45.29 19:22.47 -
16 Woodrow Murray   Unattached 16:09.98 18:54.88 19:53.08 -
17 Garrett Ardis SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:17.37 13:11.67 17:25.79 -
18 Sean Ede SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 16:25.50 11:59.42 21:01.44 -
19 Carson Kleinhelter FR-1 Southern Indiana 16:32.88 14:53.60 18:22.10 -
20 Matthias Shelp SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 16:38.02 18:07.85 18:07.85 -
21 Andrew Whitinger JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 16:41.73 12:01.25 14:41.53 -
22 Michael Demeyer SR-4 Southern Indiana 16:53.10 12:09.44 15:42.19 -
23 Caleb Thomas FR-1 Southern Indiana 17:30.30 16:37.79 14:21.25 -
  Issac Bentz   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
  Peter Epur JR-3 Evansville DNF DNF DNF -
  Mike Jackson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
  Todd Baxter SO-2 Southern Indiana DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 5.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 16.44 16.72 13.07 16.58 13.07 14.05 10
2 Ahumad Williams SO-2 Indiana Tech 17.64 16.79 17.50 17.22 12.56 14.11 8
3 Collins Mokuah SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.43 11.71 12.28 11.14 10.29 14.28 6
4 Ashton Colaire   Unattached 11.33 14.92 13.91 13.34 12.48 14.34 -
5 Javon Sanders SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.51 15.66 10.92 12.07 16.09 14.36 5
6 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.24 13.83 15.27 10.37 14.26 14.40 4
7 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 17.74 18.18 13.38 11.49 12.51 14.54 3
  Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Myles Marshall SO-2 DePaul DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Ashton Colaire   Unattached 12.06 14.18 5.5
2 Ahumad Williams SO-2 Indiana Tech 17.52 14.36 3.4
3 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 13.08 14.21 5.5
4 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 18.38 14.47 3.4
5 Collins Mokuah SO-2 Indiana Tech 17.69 14.50 3.4
6 Javon Sanders SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.17 14.52 5.5
7 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.55 14.61 5.5
8 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 13.16 14.62 5.5
9 Myles Marshall SO-2 DePaul 17.12 14.63 5.5
10 Bryce Byrdsong JR-3 Indiana State 15.83 15.22 3.4
11 Brent Donaldson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.41 15.41 5.5
12 Maurice Patrick SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.90 16.19 3.4
  Kai Auernheimer JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 5.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ashton Colaire   Unattached 14.18 11.77
3 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 14.21 12.37
6 Javon Sanders SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.52 14.09
7 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.61 19.00
8 Luigi Rivas FR-1 Indiana State 14.62 11.41
9 Myles Marshall SO-2 DePaul 14.63 16.54
11 Brent Donaldson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 15.41 14.03
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ahumad Williams SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.36 13.50 10.49 12.93 12.64
4 Daryl Black JR-3 Indiana State 14.47 11.44 12.45 16.79 18.38
5 Collins Mokuah SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.50 14.94 13.78 14.50 13.20
10 Bryce Byrdsong JR-3 Indiana State 15.22 15.22 18.88 19.49 16.90
12 Maurice Patrick SO-2 Indiana Tech 16.19 13.12 18.78 20.57 19.43
  Kai Auernheimer JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Armstrong SO-2 Indiana State 1:02.41 52.44 55.07 42.48 10
2 Miles Gray SO-2 Indiana Tech 57.54 53.77 1:08.83 1:05.07 8
3 Grant Fuller JR-3 DePaul 41.74 56.40 48.51 43.43 6
4 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 48.62 56.53 49.19 1:04.45 5
5 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 58.97 56.70 43.66 53.87 4
6 Caine Wilson JR-3 Indiana State 1:05.89 56.80 40.90 42.04 3
7 Collins Mokuah SO-2 Indiana Tech 51.48 58.49 1:07.85 49.72 2
8 Kaleb Budde SR-4 Indiana State 54.39 1:01.80 1:06.75 1:19.73 1
9 Markael Sands SR-4 Indiana Tech 46.79 1:03.22 1:10.18 1:16.50 -
10 Maurice Patrick SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:00.29 1:03.46 57.12 53.31 -
  Collin Dillon SO-2 Indiana Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Armstrong SO-2 Indiana State 1:05.03 51.92 49.82 45.10 56.11 52.44 10
2 Miles Gray SO-2 Indiana Tech 53.24 1:01.30 59.15 43.02 55.39 53.77 8
3 Grant Fuller JR-3 DePaul 41.74 1:04.86 56.40 41.18 51.33 56.40 6
5 Diego Sekiyama-Nava FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:03.51 55.00 1:06.91 55.00 52.74 56.70 4
6 Caine Wilson JR-3 Indiana State 1:09.30 51.69 43.74 40.33 51.69 56.80 3
7 Collins Mokuah SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.55 45.63 49.72 45.63 1:09.02 58.49 2
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Darius Brown FR-1 DePaul 56.53 1:07.84 1:03.88 1:12.36 44.66 5
8 Kaleb Budde SR-4 Indiana State 1:01.80 1:07.37 46.97 1:20.34 54.39 1
9 Markael Sands SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:03.22 1:15.24 45.52 1:18.40 46.15 -
10 Maurice Patrick SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:03.46 53.31 53.95 1:02.83 1:20.60 -
  Collin Dillon SO-2 Indiana Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 William Previdi FR-1 DePaul 9:54.78 10
2 Ryan Taylor SR-4 DePaul 10:07.21 8
3 Dylan Bland FR-1 Southern Indiana 10:21.48 6
4 Will Sims JR-3 Southern Indiana 10:39.38 5
5 Nick Dombroski JR-3 Southern Indiana 10:56.82 4
6 JJ Pedersen SR-4 Evansville 10:57.30 3
7 Carson Kline SR-4 Evansville 11:22.60 2

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Indiana State A Shomari Rogers-Walton, JaVaughn Moore, Tahj Johnson, Noah Malone 44.68 36.23 52.33 40.25 10
2 Indiana State
(B>)
B Michael Adams, Jr, Jarel Shaw, Jhivon Wilson, Ejiroghene Biokoro 52.47 34.85 42.63 40.99 -
3 DePaul A Myles Marshall, Michael Stanley, Cameron Attucks, Dominic Cole 46.39 33.25 49.67 41.05 8
4 Evansville A Brendon Smith, Geordan Blades, Greg King, Giovanni Purser 52.89 35.12 40.62 42.31 6
5 Purdue Fort Wayne A Dona Fagnon, Luke Beehler, John Jackman, Brent Donaldson 51.15 53.28 40.07 42.62 5
6 Southern Indiana A Trace Manzi, Caleb Keller, James Butler, Zach Hamilton 38.51 35.85 53.56 44.26 4
  Indiana Tech A Michael Warner, Dillan Elkins, Daunte O'Banion, Zayquan Lincoln DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Indiana State
(B>)
B Quincy Armstrong, Tahj Johnson, Caine Wilson, Cameron Stevens 4:07.26 4:13.29 3:17.00 3:29.06 3:21.02 2:30.77 -
2 Purdue Fort Wayne A Brent Donaldson, Braxton Trittipo, Nic Blair, Joe Cartwright 3:37.60 2:26.42 3:51.83 2:30.49 3:23.36 3:57.94 10
3 Indiana State A Kaleb Budde, Napoleon Hernandez, Wyatt Wyman, Mitchell Cline 3:58.92 3:42.58 3:32.37 3:07.87 3:24.20 4:03.00 8
4 Southern Indiana A Madison King, Rick Pflanz, Tyler Garrett, Trace Manzi 4:27.77 3:41.75 2:26.44 3:22.92 3:29.19 3:54.30 6
  Indiana Tech A Miles Gray, Phillip Selmer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Lawrence Mitchell FR-1 Indiana State 2.07m 2.15m 1.61m 2.44m 2.03m 2.46m 6' 9.5" 10
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    P
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Kevin Krutsch SO-2 Indiana State 2.02m 2.08m 2.20m 1.58m 1.47m 2.57m 6' 7.5" 8
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    P
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    XXX
3 Nathan Kiger JR-3 Indiana State 1.97m 1.77m 1.77m 2.32m 2.25m 2.50m 6' 5.5" 6
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
4 Dylan Bikim SR-4 Indiana Tech 1.97m 2.54m 1.71m 1.46m 1.69m 2.05m 6' 5.5" 5
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.07
    XXX
5 Austin Dove SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.87m 1.94m 2.08m 1.40m 1.51m 1.80m 6' 1.5" 4
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
6 Kyle Crone JR-3 Southern Indiana 1.87m 1.68m 1.35m 2.43m 2.34m 2.21m 6' 1.5" 2.5
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XXX
6 Cain Hohne JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.87m 1.98m 1.66m 2.00m 1.37m 1.78m 6' 1.5" 2.5
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XXX
8 Logan Alexander SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.82m 1.71m 1.58m 2.26m 2.00m 1.98m 5' 11.5" 1
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
  Lane Hawkins JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.82
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 William Staggs FR-1 Indiana State 4.83m 3.96m 5.84m 4.59m 5.46m 4.54m 5.94m 15' 10" 10
  • 4.08
    P
  • 4.23
    P
  • 4.38
    P
  • 4.53
    P
  • 4.68
    P
  • 4.83
    XXO
  • 5.18
    XXX
2 Cody Loshe FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 4.53m 5.89m 3.67m 3.67m 5.62m 5.62m 5.39m 14' 10.25" 8
  • 4.08
    P
  • 4.23
    O
  • 4.38
    O
  • 4.53
    XO
  • 4.68
    XXX
3 Joey Rucinski SR-4 Evansville 4.38m 4.51m 4.38m 5.65m 4.20m 5.04m 4.51m 14' 4.5" 6
  • 4.08
    O
  • 4.23
    O
  • 4.38
    XO
  • 4.53
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shomari Rogers-Walton SO-2 Indiana State 9.83m 8.37m 7.68m 6.68m 7.37m 9.60m 25' 2.5" 10
  • 7.26 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.68 (3.5)
  • 7.47 (2.5)
  • 7.52 (3.7)
  • 7.33 (-1.1)
2 Dearis Herron SR-4 Indiana State 8.76m 6.81m 7.24m 5.86m 5.43m 5.43m 23' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77 (2.3)
  • 7.10 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.22 (3.4)
  • 7.24 (5.2)
3 Mitch Conard SO-2 Indiana State 6.71m 8.45m 7.22m 8.74m 6.21m 6.79m 23' 8.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 7.22 (2.7)
  • 7.19 (3.3)
  • 7.01 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Frankie Young III SO-2 Indiana State 7.51m 8.37m 7.15m 6.72m 5.51m 5.01m 23' 5.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.94 (1.5)
  • 7.15 (2.8)
  • 6.86 (1.0)
  • 7.13 (4.2)
5 Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.51m 7.79m 7.08m 7.93m 9.20m 6.02m 23' 2.75" 4
  • 6.93 (5.8)
  • 6.89 (3.5)
  • 7.00 (5.2)
  • 6.80 (2.6)
  • 7.06 (7.0)
  • 7.08 (3.3)
6 Bryan Keubeng JR-3 Indiana State 7.16m 5.05m 7.02m 9.06m 6.46m 7.09m 23' 0.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.02 (4.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Shomari Somerville JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.68m 6.59m 6.86m 6.38m 8.64m 8.58m 22' 6.25" 2
  • 6.86 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Luke Beehler JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.41m 6.02m 6.76m 8.18m 6.22m 8.25m 22' 2.25" 1
  • 6.60 (4.0)
  • 6.76 (2.9)
  • 6.50 (0.5)
  • 6.61 (-1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Myles Marshall SO-2 DePaul 7.82m 8.09m 6.74m 8.02m 7.28m 8.09m 22' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54 (4.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69 (4.5)
  • 6.74 (2.3)
10 Neville Smith SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.29m 4.73m 6.48m 5.05m 7.19m 5.64m 21' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48 (5.5)
  • 5.86 (6.2)
11 James Butler FR-1 Southern Indiana 5.77m 5.45m 6.27m 5.52m 8.09m 7.59m 20' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27 (5.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Brendon Smith SR-4 Evansville 7.91m 5.38m 6.18m 6.67m 6.24m 6.06m 20' 3.5" -
  • 6.18 (5.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Giovanni Purser SO-2 Evansville 7.53m 5.51m 6.12m 7.59m 5.81m 7.65m 20' 1" -
  • 6.12 (4.5)
  • 5.68 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
14 Lee Moore Jr JR-3 Southern Indiana 4.85m 6.06m 5.77m 6.87m 6.75m 7.39m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.57 (4.1)
  • 5.77 (2.2)
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Neville Smith SR-4 Indiana Tech 13.02m 14.97m 49' 1.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97 (5.5)
  • 14.03 (4.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Shomari Rogers-Walton SO-2 Indiana State 14.23m 14.67m 48' 1.75" 8
  • 14.31 (2.5)
  • 14.39 (6.9)
  • 14.67 (2.4)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Shomari Somerville JR-3 Indiana Tech 17.59m 14.30m 46' 11" 6
  • 13.71 (1.3)
  • 14.30 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
4 Denzel Lasam FR-1 Evansville 11.52m 13.55m 44' 5.5" 5
  • 13.55 (4.2)
  • 13.31 (-1.4)
  • 13.00 (-0.2)
  • 13.40 (4.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78 (3.5)
5 Kyle Crone JR-3 Southern Indiana 12.49m 13.43m 44' 0.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43 (7.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09 (5.9)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Wyatt Puff SO-2 Indiana State 17.53m 13.67m 57' 6.25" 10
  • 16.47  
  • 16.83  
  • 16.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.95  
  • 17.53  
2 Noah Bolt SO-2 Indiana State 15.89m 17.64m 52' 1.75" 8
  • 14.92  
  • 15.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
  • 15.89  
  • 15.63  
3 Michael Boots SR-4 Evansville 15.34m 11.97m 50' 4" 6
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.76  
  • 15.34  
4 Elias Foor SO-2 Indiana State 14.93m 15.98m 48' 11.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.93  
5 Zach Dove JR-3 Evansville 14.73m 11.05m 48' 4" 4
  • 13.53  
  • 14.21  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.73  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.48  
6 Zyler Johnson FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 14.09m 13.39m 46' 2.75" 3
  • 12.98  
  • 13.14  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Garrett Anglemyer SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 13.17m 11.98m 43' 2.5" 2
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Andrew Schuler SR-4 Evansville 12.89m 12.25m 42' 3.5" 1
  • 12.62  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ian Cox SO-2 DePaul 11.98m 8.63m 39' 3.75" -
  • 11.26  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josh Kaminski SR-4 Southern Indiana FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Wyatt Puff SO-2 Indiana State 60.39m 51.46m 65.11m 43.58m 52.51m 46.21m 172' 3" 10
  • 48.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.25  
  • 52.51  
  • 49.38  
  • FOUL  
2 Noah Bolt SO-2 Indiana State 35.41m 47.05m 35.92m 62.73m 50.59m 55.65m 166' 0" 8
  • 45.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.97  
  • 50.59  
  • 49.30  
  • 49.10  
3 Brett Norton SO-2 Indiana State 48.38m 40.40m 56.36m 57.86m 49.88m 57.36m 163' 8" 6
  • 48.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.88  
  • 49.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Elias Foor SO-2 Indiana State 42.63m 39.16m 45.11m 61.96m 49.57m 49.07m 162' 7" 5
  • 49.57  
  • 46.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Zach Dove JR-3 Evansville 48.02m 33.75m 51.82m 39.46m 47.54m 51.34m 156' 0" 4
  • 45.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.20  
  • 47.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.51  
6 Reis Thomas JR-3 Wabash 46.47m 32.67m 46.93m 46.01m 46.01m 47.85m 150' 11" 3
  • 46.01  
  • 41.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.53  
  • FOUL  
7 Zyler Johnson FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 41.32m 49.04m 31.79m 50.86m 45.41m 42.23m 149' 0" 2
  • 42.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.41  
8 Michael Boots SR-4 Evansville 54.61m 52.41m 53.73m 42.28m 44.04m 53.29m 144' 6" 1
  • 39.72  
  • 44.04  
  • 39.47  
  • 37.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.22  
9 Garrett Anglemyer SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 42.20m 44.96m 31.55m 39.44m 39.44m 34.31m 129' 5" -
  • 39.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.82  
  • FOUL  
10 Andrew Schuler SR-4 Evansville 35.95m 28.22m 49.10m 47.55m 38.66m 34.79m 126' 10" -
  • 37.34  
  • 38.66  
  • FOUL  
11 James Link   Unattached 44.20m 30.10m 27.81m 43.43m 38.10m 35.81m 125' 0" -
  • 31.98  
  • 38.10  
  • 37.72  
12 Louk Gray SO-2 Southern Indiana 24.01m 26.75m 44.59m 25.38m 34.30m 31.56m 112' 6" -
  • 34.30  
  • 33.12  
  • FOUL  
13 Kai Auernheimer JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 35.02m 36.56m 31.33m 39.94m 30.72m 31.64m 100' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.72  
  • FOUL  
  Asher Walden SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Bernstein FR-1 DePaul 70.04m 61.44m 74.34m 201' 7" 10
  • 60.66  
  • 61.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.36  
  • FOUL  
2 Ben Litwin JR-3 DePaul 58.43m 54.61m 70.99m 179' 2" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 53.29  
  • 54.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Brandon Peck JR-3 Indiana State 66.48m 53.61m 59.51m 175' 11" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 49.97  
  • 50.84  
  • 53.61  
  • 51.04  
  • 50.67  
4 Ryan Golliher SO-2 Indiana State 52.33m 53.40m 48.06m 175' 2" 5
  • 53.40  
  • 53.07  
  • 51.87  
  • 51.24  
  • 51.21  
  • 52.57  
5 Asher Walden SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 65.36m 52.71m 51.66m 172' 11" 4
  • 47.91  
  • 48.94  
  • 52.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.36  
  • FOUL  
6 Zach Dove JR-3 Evansville 44.06m 49.50m 36.63m 162' 5" 3
  • 49.33  
  • 48.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.62  
  • 49.50  
  • FOUL  
7 Zyler Johnson FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 60.24m 48.58m 44.21m 159' 4" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 46.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.59  
  • 48.58  
  • FOUL  
8 Michael Boots SR-4 Evansville 56.96m 46.69m 56.49m 153' 2" 1
  • 46.69  
  • 41.73  
  • 43.39  
  • 45.36  
  • 45.71  
  • 44.46  
9 Andrew Schuler SR-4 Evansville 44.22m 45.12m 47.83m 148' 0" -
  • 43.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.45  
10 Ian Cox SO-2 DePaul 48.77m 43.16m 50.07m 141' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.43  
  • 43.16  
11 Thomas Goggin FR-1 DePaul 41.61m 42.03m 29.42m 137' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 42.03  
  • FOUL  
12 Garrett Anglemyer SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 47.18m 41.03m 31.59m 134' 7" -
  • 41.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Louk Gray SO-2 Southern Indiana 26.39m 24.21m 25.18m 79' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.21  
  • FOUL  
  James Link   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kai Auernheimer JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 63.07m 37.64m 50.86m 38.65m 44.25m 64.08m 46.79m 166' 10" 10
  • 43.97  
  • 46.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.77  
  • 50.86  
  • 46.45  
2 Elijah Grider FR-1 Indiana State 37.59m 31.98m 43.21m 54.88m 47.10m 31.98m 30.68m 141' 9" 8
  • 32.97  
  • 40.72  
  • 43.21  
  • 40.38  
  • 42.62  
  • 39.44  
3 Zach Dove JR-3 Evansville 34.79m 41.08m 41.92m 44.44m 44.02m 49.05m 40.24m 137' 6" 6
  • 39.72  
  • 38.07  
  • 38.59  
  • 41.92  
  • 38.04  
  • FOUL  
4 Logan Alexander SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 44.17m 47.85m 36.81m 26.87m 41.23m 34.97m 39.75m 120' 9" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 36.81  
  • 33.43  
  • 35.99  
  • 33.34  
  • FOUL  

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1 Joey Rucinski SR-4 Evansville 5906 10
2 Nicholas Stanislaus FR-1 Vincennes 5655 8
3 Dylan Webster SO-2 Greenville 5101 6
4 Collin White FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 4851 5
5 Preston Riggs FR-1 Evansville 4808 4