January 21-22, 2022
|
Indiana State-ISU Indoor Track - Terre Haute, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ethan Breen SO-2 Indiana State 3:54.56 3:54.56 4:17.75 5:19.61 5:06.73 3:08.16 4:15.18 10
2 Jason Dworak FR-1 Indiana State 5:30.73 5:04.48 4:22.48 5:30.73 5:07.11 3:03.74 3:14.24 8
3 Byron Sowerby FR-1 SE Missouri 4:18.01 5:12.33 4:31.59 4:34.31 3:48.14 3:42.71 4:28.88 6
4 Kory Snyder SR-4 SE Missouri 3:38.33 5:38.41 4:32.91 4:24.73 5:54.79 4:00.16 4:30.18 5
5 Max Lupo SO-2 Western Illinois 4:40.38 5:27.11 4:34.88 3:50.90 5:46.35 4:23.89 4:01.90 4
6 Mitchell Hayward FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 3:54.72 5:20.59 4:46.24 4:17.62 6:03.53 5:29.18 5:03.42 3
7 Lucas Howett JR-3 Western Illinois 6:11.05 3:36.70 4:56.84 5:11.69 4:12.32 4:47.94 6:05.12 2
  Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Kyle Liwanag SR-4 Marian (Ind.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Dawson Smith SO-2 Southern Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Ethan Senti SO-2 Southern Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Travis Hart JR-3 Southern Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Uriah Guthrie SO-2 Southern Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Logan Pietzrak SO-2 Indiana State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Isaiah Mooreman JR-3 Western Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Jackson Krieg SO-2 Indiana State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Jocqael Thorpe FR-1 Indiana State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
  Logan Pietzrak SO-2 Indiana State NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Jocqael Thorpe FR-1 Indiana State NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Jackson Krieg SO-2 Indiana State NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Isaiah Mooreman JR-3 Western Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Uriah Guthrie SO-2 Southern Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Travis Hart JR-3 Southern Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Ethan Senti SO-2 Southern Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Dawson Smith SO-2 Southern Illinois NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Kyle Liwanag SR-4 Marian (Ind.) NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ethan Breen SO-2 Indiana State 5:27.35 4:17.75 5:09.30 10
2 Jason Dworak FR-1 Indiana State 3:16.86 4:22.48 5:04.48 8
3 Byron Sowerby FR-1 SE Missouri 4:07.15 4:31.59 4:50.61 6
4 Kory Snyder SR-4 SE Missouri 5:02.93 4:32.91 4:30.18 5
5 Max Lupo SO-2 Western Illinois 5:21.61 4:34.88 5:18.86 4
6 Mitchell Hayward FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:29.18 4:46.24 3:40.41 3
7 Lucas Howett JR-3 Western Illinois 4:50.91 4:56.84 5:32.46 2