February 6, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Parker McBride JR-3 New Orleans 1:52.25 10
2 Adrian Bichara FR-1 New Orleans 1:53.38 8
3 Wesley Gibbs FR-1 Mississippi College 1:53.65 6
4 Harrison Siegel FR-1 Samford 1:54.18 5
5 Christian Balcer FR-1 Mississippi College 1:54.23 4
6 Jose Peñalver JR-3 Samford 1:54.87 3
7 Dylan Evans SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:55.28 2
8 Caleb Scheffler FR-1 Samford 1:55.64 1
9 Juan De La Rosa FR-1 Christian Bros. 1:56.12 -
10 Noah Kiprotich FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:56.38 -
11 Lars Elsbernd FR-1 Memphis 1:56.43 -
12 Jake Russell SR-4 Mississippi College 1:56.45 -
13 Allan Anderson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:56.62 -
14 Brendan Hill FR-1 Memphis 1:57.82 -
15 Tate Wyatt JR-3 Memphis 1:57.98 -
16 Nathan Knox FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 1:58.01 -
17 Preston Speed FR-1 Mississippi College 1:58.08 -
18 Jean-Pierre Le Roux SO-2 South Alabama 1:58.19 -
19 Adam Yakobi SO-2 Memphis 1:58.39 -
20 Brandon Knieja FR-1 South Alabama 1:58.44 -
21 Charlie Slaughter SO-2 South Alabama 1:58.86 -
22 Jacob Kachadorian SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:59.46 -
23 Alvaro Canarte FR-1 New Orleans 1:59.75 -
24 Lance Cunigan SO-2 South Alabama 2:00.66 -
25 Aidan O'Leary FR-1 Saint Leo 2:00.74 -
26 Micah Pernetter FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:00.89 -
27 Mar'Ques McCray FR-1 Southern Miss. 2:01.81 -
28 Nate Aupied FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:01.88 -
29 Kamari Garcon FR-1 Alabama State 2:01.96 -
30 Caleb Crutcher FR-1 Jackson State 2:02.20 -
31 Dominic Ward FR-1 Little Rock 2:02.43 -
32 Jalen McCoy JR-3 Southern Miss. 2:02.66 -
33 John Barham SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:03.85 -
34 Jacob Barnes FR-1 Saint Leo 2:11.72 -
35 Preston Walton SO-2 Alabama State 2:12.28 -
  Jaylyn Scott SR-4 Florida A&M DNF -
  Cole Palmer FR-1 SE Louisiana DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Parker McBride JR-3 New Orleans 1:32.05 1:52.25 1:57.87 10
3 Wesley Gibbs FR-1 Mississippi College 2:17.52 1:53.65 1:27.51 6
6 Jose Peñalver JR-3 Samford 1:30.75 1:54.87 2:17.85 3
7 Dylan Evans SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:54.13 1:55.28 1:35.69 2
12 Jake Russell SR-4 Mississippi College 1:57.62 1:56.45 2:09.26 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Adrian Bichara FR-1 New Orleans 2:16.06 1:56.79 2:02.45 1:59.05 1:53.38 8
4 Harrison Siegel FR-1 Samford 1:54.18 1:30.21 2:06.74 2:20.45 1:54.18 5
8 Caleb Scheffler FR-1 Samford 2:00.27 2:16.46 2:14.15 2:02.58 1:55.64 1
9 Juan De La Rosa FR-1 Christian Bros. 1:45.67 1:34.06 1:36.38 2:30.96 1:56.12 -
13 Allan Anderson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:26.30 2:02.46 1:26.30 1:29.80 1:56.62 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Christian Balcer FR-1 Mississippi College 1:54.23 4
11 Lars Elsbernd FR-1 Memphis 1:56.43 -
14 Brendan Hill FR-1 Memphis 1:57.82 -
16 Nathan Knox FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 1:58.01 -
21 Charlie Slaughter SO-2 South Alabama 1:58.86 -
23 Alvaro Canarte FR-1 New Orleans 1:59.75 -
24 Lance Cunigan SO-2 South Alabama 2:00.66 -
27 Mar'Ques McCray FR-1 Southern Miss. 2:01.81 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Noah Kiprotich FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:20.82 2:28.97 1:54.06 2:16.17 1:56.38 -
15 Tate Wyatt JR-3 Memphis 1:53.26 1:23.77 1:30.85 1:32.03 1:57.98 -
17 Preston Speed FR-1 Mississippi College 1:40.37 2:15.80 2:27.60 1:47.46 1:58.08 -
18 Jean-Pierre Le Roux SO-2 South Alabama 2:08.83 2:14.74 2:15.92 1:48.74 1:58.19 -
19 Adam Yakobi SO-2 Memphis 1:44.19 1:31.16 1:33.53 2:30.36 1:58.39 -
20 Brandon Knieja FR-1 South Alabama 2:13.84 2:06.73 2:24.50 2:20.95 1:58.44 -
22 Jacob Kachadorian SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 2:32.91 2:18.58 2:07.83 1:49.91 1:59.46 -
32 Jalen McCoy JR-3 Southern Miss. 2:00.21 2:21.06 2:21.06 1:57.76 2:02.66 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Aidan O'Leary FR-1 Saint Leo 2:29.72 2:00.74 2:17.65 1:45.05 -
26 Micah Pernetter FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:48.81 2:00.89 2:22.65 1:51.22 -
28 Nate Aupied FR-1 Christian Bros. 1:26.54 2:01.88 2:00.67 1:41.16 -
29 Kamari Garcon FR-1 Alabama State 2:38.55 2:01.96 2:30.01 2:21.48 -
30 Caleb Crutcher FR-1 Jackson State 1:53.65 2:02.20 1:57.32 1:30.43 -
31 Dominic Ward FR-1 Little Rock 1:57.54 2:02.43 1:26.93 1:25.71 -
33 John Barham SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:29.86 2:03.85 1:47.75 1:40.32 -
34 Jacob Barnes FR-1 Saint Leo 2:14.36 2:11.72 1:40.11 1:46.70 -
35 Preston Walton SO-2 Alabama State 2:41.39 2:12.28 2:38.74 1:57.73 -
  Jaylyn Scott SR-4 Florida A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Cole Palmer FR-1 SE Louisiana DNF DNF DNF DNF -