January 7, 2022
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NEICAAA NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Momodou Sey FR-1 LIU 6.72 8.40 8.14 7.26 6.39
2 Miles Lewis   Unattached 6.75 7.56 8.31 7.63 7.23
3 Kevaughn Rattray   Unattached 6.76 6.70 4.87 4.80 6.70
4 Bryan Soso   Unattached 6.80 6.87 7.48 4.97 5.38
5 Carl Drakes SO-2 Essex CC 6.93 8.60 8.18 7.90 6.45
6 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 6.94 6.94 5.28 4.86 6.87
7 Ashton Daniel JR-3 Howard 6.98 7.89 7.68 6.77 9.01
8 Kimmari Roach   Unattached 7.25 6.53 7.69 5.08 8.41

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Lewis   Unattached 7.00 7.74 6.79
2 Kevaughn Rattray   Unattached 8.12 4.78 6.82
3 Momodou Sey FR-1 LIU 6.99 5.90 6.85
4 Bryan Soso   Unattached 8.02 5.48 6.85
5 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 8.36 8.36 6.96
6 Ashton Daniel JR-3 Howard 5.03 7.12 6.98
7 Kimmari Roach   Unattached 5.19 5.33 7.01
8 Carl Drakes SO-2 Essex CC 6.67 6.32 7.02
9 Matthew Su   Unattached 5.83 6.76 7.11
10 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 8.05 6.55 7.12
11 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite 6.32 7.97 7.18
12 Jovan Dixon JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.40 7.41 7.19
13 Edgar Wynkoop SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.05 7.55 7.19
14 Jahsira Dunbar JR-3 LIU 5.04 8.49 7.19
15 Trey Williams FR-1 Essex CC 8.72 8.28 7.26
16 Ahmed Elmogi FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.56 6.91 7.27
17 Corinthians Payne SR-4 Howard 6.60 6.16 7.33
18 Eugene Graves III SO-2 NJIT 7.48 5.21 7.33
19 Darian Clyburn SO-2 Howard 7.67 5.83 7.37
20 KC O'Brien SO-2 Rider 8.24 6.90 7.42
21 Jordan Lee SO-2 NJIT 7.48 5.54 7.48
22 Noah Schock JR-3 Marywood 8.24 5.70 7.49
23 Waheeb Khan SO-2 NJIT 7.12 6.22 7.49
24 Noah Zeigler FR-1 Marywood 6.77 6.25 7.52
25 Zachary Roney FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.28 7.15 7.52
26 Xavier Wright FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.10 9.18 7.52
27 Deyshawn Clarke Wells   Next Level AC 7.99 5.43 7.53
28 Logan Murphey SO-2 Wagner 8.38 9.82 7.55
29 Diego Cintron-DeLeon FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5.70 9.57 7.59
30 Rawle Delisle   Unattached 5.47 9.26 7.59
31 Ryan Moore FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.82 7.46 7.61
32 Brian Murphy FR-1 Rider 8.58 7.13 7.66
33 Samuel Jones FR-1 Rider 7.10 9.70 7.88
34 Clayton Goodrich FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.08 6.26 7.92
35 Oscar Mercado   Unattached 7.62 10.19 8.02
36 Nasir Handford FR-1 Essex CC 9.07 7.58 8.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kevaughn Rattray   Unattached 6.82 8.73 7.98 8.46 5.12
16 Ahmed Elmogi FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.27 5.53 8.73 5.67 6.40
19 Darian Clyburn SO-2 Howard 7.37 7.52 6.12 9.14 9.14
32 Brian Murphy FR-1 Rider 7.66 5.83 8.51 5.37 7.97
34 Clayton Goodrich FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.92 8.08 7.69 7.05 7.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Kimmari Roach   Unattached 7.01
10 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 7.12
11 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite 7.18
13 Edgar Wynkoop SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.19
31 Ryan Moore FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Lewis   Unattached 7.20 7.41 6.79 8.02 5.37
4 Bryan Soso   Unattached 6.44 7.88 6.85 6.99 6.31
8 Carl Drakes SO-2 Essex CC 8.50 6.67 7.02 8.85 5.48
14 Jahsira Dunbar JR-3 LIU 5.40 6.62 7.19 7.98 5.18
17 Corinthians Payne SR-4 Howard 5.21 5.94 7.33 5.13 9.46
21 Jordan Lee SO-2 NJIT 5.84 5.69 7.48 8.01 9.35
25 Zachary Roney FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.40 7.90 7.52 7.30 8.20
35 Oscar Mercado   Unattached 10.19 9.71 8.02 6.90 9.95
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Matthew Su   Unattached 7.11 5.12 8.96 6.62 8.46
20 KC O'Brien SO-2 Rider 7.42 8.98 9.13 6.24 5.35
22 Noah Schock JR-3 Marywood 7.49 8.47 5.32 9.22 8.54
23 Waheeb Khan SO-2 NJIT 7.49 7.94 7.04 9.67 6.37
29 Diego Cintron-DeLeon FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.59 9.26 8.58 7.59 5.85
30 Rawle Delisle   Unattached 7.59 6.68 7.52 7.82 6.15
36 Nasir Handford FR-1 Essex CC 8.24 7.42 8.16 6.35 10.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Momodou Sey FR-1 LIU 6.17 6.85
12 Jovan Dixon JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.98 7.19
27 Deyshawn Clarke Wells   Next Level AC 5.35 7.53
28 Logan Murphey SO-2 Wagner 5.59 7.55
33 Samuel Jones FR-1 Rider 8.91 7.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 6.96 7.03 8.36
6 Ashton Daniel JR-3 Howard 6.98 4.96 8.38
15 Trey Williams FR-1 Essex CC 7.26 7.48 8.93
18 Eugene Graves III SO-2 NJIT 7.33 7.92 5.13
24 Noah Zeigler FR-1 Marywood 7.52 5.34 7.82
26 Xavier Wright FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.52 9.70 6.77