January 7, 2022
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:07.48 1:54.84 1:33.02
2 Lucas Fernandez JR-3 LIU 1:54.30 1:55.45 1:24.28
3 Michael Hubert FR-1 Wagner 1:41.07 1:56.17 1:22.48
4 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:05.73 1:56.41 1:35.46
5 Jake Ireland FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:20.22 1:56.85 1:46.34
6 Andreas Lange FR-1 Wagner 2:06.45 1:57.08 2:04.11
7 David Munera SO-2 NJIT 1:50.16 1:57.19 1:23.21
8 Mahmoud Abdalla JR-3 Wagner 2:09.06 1:57.32 2:18.44
9 Tyler Kelly JR-3 Rutgers 2:19.40 1:58.13 2:32.39
10 Aidan Haughian FR-1 LIU 1:57.98 2:00.38 1:26.68
11 Darin Cofield FR-1 LIU 2:35.66 2:00.66 2:32.04
12 Jesse Wells FR-1 LIU 2:29.30 2:01.38 2:20.80
13 Joe Cicoria SO-2 Rider 2:29.68 2:01.69 2:09.00
14 Valdis Slokenbergs FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:48.50 2:01.91 2:03.13
15 John Fitzsimmons SR-4 Molloy 2:29.23 2:02.32 2:25.56
16 Chris Abbey FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:56.28 2:02.40 2:10.97
17 Salvatore Masciarelli FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:56.46 2:02.59 1:51.56
18 Jake Zappala SR-4 Rider 1:52.83 2:02.64 2:11.23
19 Sekai Lyken FR-1 Rider 2:02.06 2:04.55 2:05.80
20 Adam Mugavero FR-1 Rider 1:36.05 2:04.73 2:32.17
21 Kevin Navarro FR-1 NJIT 1:32.44 2:04.91 2:38.64
22 Nick Klaiber FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:51.56 2:05.34 1:27.74
23 Jason Walton SR-4 Central Connecticut 2:14.35 2:05.56 2:08.08
24 Shane Cruz FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:24.65 2:06.88 2:34.80
25 Daniel Cunningham FR-1 Essex CC 1:55.52 2:06.94 2:01.87
26 Parker Myers Junior St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:29.08 2:07.25 2:19.98
27 Thomas Lee FR-1 Marywood 1:47.14 2:07.54 1:30.56
28 Tyrese Bowes FR-1 LIU 2:44.69 2:07.66 1:57.45
29 Shawn Akomeah SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:36.41 2:08.20 1:42.56
30 Sean Wilde FR-1 Molloy 1:50.70 2:08.72 2:20.31
31 John Russo FR-1 Marywood 2:43.31 2:09.61 2:03.13
32 Will Salmon SO-2 Rider 2:20.59 2:11.39 2:15.34
33 Willard Parker JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:05.94 2:16.89 2:37.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:54.84
2 Lucas Fernandez JR-3 LIU 1:55.45
3 Michael Hubert FR-1 Wagner 1:56.17
4 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:56.41
5 Jake Ireland FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:56.85
6 Andreas Lange FR-1 Wagner 1:57.08
7 David Munera SO-2 NJIT 1:57.19
8 Mahmoud Abdalla JR-3 Wagner 1:57.32
9 Tyler Kelly JR-3 Rutgers 1:58.13
24 Shane Cruz FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:06.88
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Aidan Haughian FR-1 LIU 2:00.38 2:18.44 2:07.61
11 Darin Cofield FR-1 LIU 2:00.66 1:24.47 2:19.97
13 Joe Cicoria SO-2 Rider 2:01.69 2:06.56 2:13.86
14 Valdis Slokenbergs FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:01.91 1:53.38 1:27.78
15 John Fitzsimmons SR-4 Molloy 2:02.32 2:10.89 1:35.41
16 Chris Abbey FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.40 1:31.80 1:30.58
17 Salvatore Masciarelli FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.59 2:17.30 2:34.47
18 Jake Zappala SR-4 Rider 2:02.64 1:45.47 1:27.08
19 Sekai Lyken FR-1 Rider 2:04.55 1:29.68 1:55.84
21 Kevin Navarro FR-1 NJIT 2:04.91 1:43.68 2:02.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Jesse Wells FR-1 LIU 2:01.38
20 Adam Mugavero FR-1 Rider 2:04.73
22 Nick Klaiber FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:05.34
27 Thomas Lee FR-1 Marywood 2:07.54
29 Shawn Akomeah SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:08.20
31 John Russo FR-1 Marywood 2:09.61
32 Will Salmon SO-2 Rider 2:11.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Jason Walton SR-4 Central Connecticut 2:05.56 2:16.86 1:31.66 2:30.68 1:42.96
25 Daniel Cunningham FR-1 Essex CC 2:06.94 2:12.02 2:06.94 2:33.60 2:23.45
26 Parker Myers Junior St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:07.25 1:35.44 2:31.43 2:04.71 2:40.34
28 Tyrese Bowes FR-1 LIU 2:07.66 2:05.11 2:01.28 2:31.92 2:02.56
30 Sean Wilde FR-1 Molloy 2:08.72 2:46.05 2:07.44 2:01.00 2:31.89
33 Willard Parker JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:16.89 2:04.57 2:40.17 1:46.78 1:38.56