April 22-23, 2022
|
Ohio Northern - Ada, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCCAA OAC HCAC

William Croy Men's 100m Finals

W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jonte Baker   Exhibition 10.50 12.18   
2 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 10.81 10.60 10
3 Ja' Qway Janvier FR-1 Defiance 10.87 9.79 8
4 Ozzie Miller FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.96 12.39 6
5 Dean Johnson FR-1 Tiffin 11.09 8.54 5
6 Gabriel Melvin JR-3 Manchester 11.14 8.25 4
  Nate Dean SR-4 Ohio Northern DNF DNF   
  Will Davis FR-1 Albion DNS DNS   

William Croy Men's 100m Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Jonte Baker   Exhibition 10.45 9.41 2.5
2 Will Davis FR-1 Albion 10.76 8.50 2.5
3 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 10.89 13.94 2.8
4 Gabriel Melvin JR-3 Manchester 10.89 9.91 2.8
5 Ja' Qway Janvier FR-1 Defiance 10.91 8.95 1.6
6 Ozzie Miller FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.94 13.02 2.8
7 Dean Johnson FR-1 Tiffin 10.99 12.97 2.5
8 Kodi Cooper FR-1 Bluffton 11.00 12.65 2.8
9 DaMario Chapman SO-2 Albion 11.03 13.57 1.6
9 Nate Dean SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.03 11.48 2.4
11 Jordan Thomas FR-1 Tiffin 11.06 14.27 2.5
12 Duriel Moss Jr FR-1 Manchester 11.08 7.76 2.4
13 Montavious Yearby FR-1 Heidelberg 11.09 8.32 2.5
14 Brandon Berry JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.12 11.12 1.6
15 Vini Sousa JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.15 12.49 2.4
16 Jeffrey Davis SR-4 Albion 11.18 9.73 1.6
17 Jeremiah Salas FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.19 12.98 2.4
18 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.23 9.10 1.6
19 Carson Lehrer FR-1 Heidelberg 11.24 9.56 2.5
20 Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin 11.26 8.67 2.8
21 Nolan Breithaupt FR-1 Adrian 11.28 10.49 2.8
22 Ronnie Puczkowski SO-2 Albion 11.35 12.94 1.6
23 Gabriel Maximo JR-3 Tiffin 11.38 12.86 2.5
24 Isaac Webb SO-2 Findlay 11.40 9.24 2.4
25 Phillip Clesceri SR-4 Manchester 11.42 13.14 2.8
25 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.42 10.74 2.4
27 Sam Fisher FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.51 10.13 2.8
28 Elijah Miller FR-1 Tiffin 11.84 11.96 1.6
  Jalen Woods FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS -
  Lonnell Ward FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS -
William Croy Men's 100m Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonte Baker   Exhibition 10.25 12.65 10.45
2 Will Davis FR-1 Albion 7.75 8.18 10.76
7 Dean Johnson FR-1 Tiffin 10.99 12.20 10.99
11 Jordan Thomas FR-1 Tiffin 9.74 8.96 11.06
13 Montavious Yearby FR-1 Heidelberg 11.87 14.09 11.09
19 Carson Lehrer FR-1 Heidelberg 13.83 10.68 11.24
23 Gabriel Maximo JR-3 Tiffin 11.16 13.32 11.38
William Croy Men's 100m Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Nate Dean SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.03
12 Duriel Moss Jr FR-1 Manchester 11.08
15 Vini Sousa JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.15
17 Jeremiah Salas FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.19
24 Isaac Webb SO-2 Findlay 11.40
25 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.42
  Lonnell Ward FR-1 Tiffin DNS
William Croy Men's 100m Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ja' Qway Janvier FR-1 Defiance 10.26 12.44 10.91 8.62
9 DaMario Chapman SO-2 Albion 14.23 13.35 11.03 7.95
14 Brandon Berry JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.79 8.90 11.12 13.90
16 Jeffrey Davis SR-4 Albion 11.18 9.95 11.18 8.05
18 Jair Adams SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 12.36 10.45 11.23 12.24
22 Ronnie Puczkowski SO-2 Albion 10.90 9.42 11.35 10.33
28 Elijah Miller FR-1 Tiffin 8.29 8.53 11.84 14.57
  Jalen Woods FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS
William Croy Men's 100m Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 10.57 13.73 8.17 13.07 8.06 13.07 10.89
4 Gabriel Melvin JR-3 Manchester 9.37 9.48 10.68 10.46 11.33 12.20 10.89
6 Ozzie Miller FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.96 9.08 8.10 8.32 13.79 8.65 10.94
8 Kodi Cooper FR-1 Bluffton 14.19 9.35 12.43 12.21 11.66 8.47 11.00
20 Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin 8.34 8.45 10.48 11.26 8.67 11.83 11.26
21 Nolan Breithaupt FR-1 Adrian 13.09 14.44 11.28 11.62 11.96 14.22 11.28
25 Phillip Clesceri SR-4 Manchester 8.34 9.94 13.82 10.40 11.08 9.14 11.42
27 Sam Fisher FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.87 11.86 8.75 8.64 9.21 14.85 11.51