January 15, 2022
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC MAC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jake Ireland FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:55.32 1:53.02
2 Xavier Seals FR-1 Georgian Court 1:55.98 2:06.42
3 Alex Amoia JR-3 TCNJ 1:56.03 1:32.83
4 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 1:56.69 1:28.69
5 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Haverford 1:57.27 1:44.37
6 Erik Brown SO-2 Fordham 1:57.52 1:36.37
7 Reza Eshghi FR-1 Haverford 1:57.54 1:25.81
8 Samuel Wilcox FR-1 Fordham 1:57.55 1:35.22
9 Chris Abbey FR Central Connecticut 1:58.21 1:33.39
10 Sean Burtnett SO-2 TCNJ 1:58.29 2:07.76
11 Aidan Sweeney SO-2 Marist 1:59.55 2:03.14
12 Hamzah Abo-Hashema SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:59.58 2:22.30
13 Tyler Perry FR-1 Marist 2:00.16 2:30.20
14 Eric Jacobson SO-2 Fordham 2:00.33 2:25.60
15 Tyler Pittman SR-4 USMMA 2:00.63 1:58.22
16 Thomas Lewis FR-1 Fordham 2:00.90 2:34.76
17 Salvatore Masciarelli FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.38 1:45.25
18 Dylan Navarro FR-1 Georgian Court 2:02.43 2:37.94
19 Ronnie Melao SO-2 Stevens 2:02.52 2:01.30
20 Scott Kaiser SR-4 Haverford 2:03.31 1:33.72
21 Kyle Spector FR-1 Georgian Court 2:03.41 2:30.56
22 Kajetan Leitner SO-2 Stevens 2:03.53 2:34.42
23 Lance Clemons SO-2 USMMA 2:03.93 2:21.28
24 Michael Lyon FR-1 USMMA 2:05.19 1:32.64
25 Kendall Praitis Hill JR-3 Swarthmore 2:05.29 1:27.71
26 Jake Aylmer FR-1 Stevens 2:05.35 2:02.85
27 Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore 2:06.19 1:32.12
28 Sammy Schindel SO-2 Haverford 2:06.36 2:15.21
29 Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore 2:07.32 2:36.61
30 Owen Day SR-4 Academy of Art 2:07.62 1:31.89
31 Brendan Penfold SR-4 Swarthmore 2:07.67 1:30.65
32 Shawn Akomeah SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:12.65 2:11.33
33 Cory Philippe JR-3 Stevens 2:13.57 1:37.51
34 Jon Alsup FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:16.65 2:45.35
35 Anthony Perchinelli FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:36.41 2:59.88
  Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 2:02.53 2:24.70 1:56.69 2:08.36 1:21.69
5 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Haverford 1:59.62 1:26.78 1:57.27 1:53.76 1:49.07
6 Erik Brown SO-2 Fordham 2:30.43 1:29.32 1:57.52 2:15.15 2:03.40
7 Reza Eshghi FR-1 Haverford 1:32.86 1:22.28 1:57.54 1:46.97 1:57.54
30 Owen Day SR-4 Academy of Art 2:38.25 1:37.00 2:07.62 2:05.07 1:58.69
  Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Ireland FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:29.95 1:35.72 1:55.32 2:28.77 1:42.64 2:25.31
2 Xavier Seals FR-1 Georgian Court 1:59.46 1:35.11 1:55.98 2:08.74 1:49.03 2:27.30
3 Alex Amoia JR-3 TCNJ 2:20.40 2:07.64 1:56.03 2:29.68 2:05.32 2:05.32
8 Samuel Wilcox FR-1 Fordham 1:39.92 2:10.48 1:57.55 1:22.29 2:02.26 2:25.77
10 Sean Burtnett SO-2 TCNJ 1:42.92 1:42.92 1:58.29 2:04.21 2:19.59 1:37.00
11 Aidan Sweeney SO-2 Marist 1:24.88 2:05.53 1:59.55 2:35.42 1:54.77 1:48.79
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Hamzah Abo-Hashema SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:59.58
14 Eric Jacobson SO-2 Fordham 2:00.33
16 Thomas Lewis FR-1 Fordham 2:00.90
17 Salvatore Masciarelli FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.38
19 Ronnie Melao SO-2 Stevens 2:02.52
21 Kyle Spector FR-1 Georgian Court 2:03.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Chris Abbey FR Central Connecticut 2:31.31 1:58.21 2:08.85
13 Tyler Perry FR-1 Marist 1:56.56 2:00.16 1:54.16
15 Tyler Pittman SR-4 USMMA 1:49.78 2:00.63 1:40.13
18 Dylan Navarro FR-1 Georgian Court 1:57.54 2:02.43 1:57.54
20 Scott Kaiser SR-4 Haverford 1:49.75 2:03.31 2:20.58
22 Kajetan Leitner SO-2 Stevens 1:32.65 2:03.53 2:35.65
23 Lance Clemons SO-2 USMMA 2:13.85 2:03.93 2:03.93
32 Shawn Akomeah SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:35.51 2:12.65 2:52.45
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Michael Lyon FR-1 USMMA 2:05.19
25 Kendall Praitis Hill JR-3 Swarthmore 2:05.29
26 Jake Aylmer FR-1 Stevens 2:05.35
27 Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore 2:06.19
28 Sammy Schindel SO-2 Haverford 2:06.36
29 Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore 2:07.32
31 Brendan Penfold SR-4 Swarthmore 2:07.67
33 Cory Philippe JR-3 Stevens 2:13.57
34 Jon Alsup FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:16.65
35 Anthony Perchinelli FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:36.41