January 15, 2022
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC MAC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Lewis   Unattached 8.63 7.62 6.74 6.00 8.29 6.61
2 Glenmour Leonard-Osbourne JR-3 Unattached 8.17 6.48 6.75 6.48 5.81 8.51
3 DeMarkes Stradford SO-2 Harvard 8.81 5.33 6.83 7.86 5.13 6.08
4 Jordan Providence FR-1 Iona 4.88 4.95 6.97 8.93 8.51 8.79
5 Devonte Fletcher   Unattached 7.07 8.19 7.00 5.18 7.14 8.75
6 Gerom Solis   Unattached 8.21 4.91 7.01 7.15 8.14 7.86
7 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 7.60 5.49 7.03 9.14 9.00 7.17
8 Noah Roach JR-3 Georgian Court 8.80 7.11 7.04 8.52 8.66 5.50

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Lewis   Unattached 8.33 6.77 5.62 6.77 7.18
2 Glenmour Leonard-Osbourne JR-3 Unattached 6.21 6.82 5.53 4.85 7.03
3 Jordan Providence FR-1 Iona 7.36 6.94 7.22 6.53 8.54
4 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 5.90 7.02 5.83 7.16 6.81
5 DeMarkes Stradford SO-2 Harvard 8.55 6.84 7.73 5.07 7.87
6 Devonte Fletcher   Unattached 5.60 7.00 6.93 6.65 7.35
7 Jahi Hernandez JR-3 Columbia 8.46 7.05 8.11 8.32 7.76
8 Noah Roach JR-3 Georgian Court 6.99 7.06 8.48 5.51 9.18
9 Gerom Solis   Unattached 7.22 7.07 8.77 6.79 8.21
10 Thomas Domozych SO-2 TCNJ 8.91 7.18 6.04 7.33 7.47
11 Morris Johnson JR-3 Farmingdale St. 8.66 7.21 6.64 5.27 5.70
12 Justin Gomez FR-1 TCNJ 9.25 7.22 8.60 7.08 5.85
13 Jovan Dixon SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.31 7.22 5.64 7.66 5.71
14 Robert LeFevre SO-2 Fordham 9.15 7.26 6.83 6.17 6.54
15 Tyler Scott FR-1 TCNJ 5.59 7.26 5.81 8.14 7.70
15 Cam Whalen JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.99 7.26 7.92 5.45 6.25
17 Kevin Fullerton SR-4 Iona 9.46 7.27 7.71 9.38 5.97
18 Jeremy Scott FR-1 Iona 8.74 7.28 7.58 8.16 8.38
19 Kamden Martin SO-2 NYU 5.99 7.30 7.16 9.27 5.70
19 Raymond Schmitt FR-1 TCNJ 9.49 7.30 8.84 8.11 5.70
21 Zion Glover FR-1 NYU 8.41 7.31 7.61 6.80 8.41
22 Jared Tomasetti FR-1 Marist 9.52 7.32 6.45 5.79 5.13
23 Matthew Garrett FR-1 Columbia 8.75 7.35 5.96 6.25 8.53
24 Brian Kaiserman SO-2 NYU 5.38 7.36 8.47 7.58 6.19
25 Jonathan Hill SO-2 Haverford 5.23 7.36 8.62 6.41 8.03
26 Manu Guzman JR-3 Fordham 8.35 7.39 8.58 6.51 7.54
27 John Lynch SR-4 USMMA 5.44 7.45 7.90 6.71 5.74
28 Brayden O'Connell FR-1 USMMA 6.19 7.45 6.63 8.50 7.16
29 Leon Wilson SR-4 USMMA 9.29 7.49 5.70 6.52 6.60
30 Rai Bindra FR-1 Stevens 5.87 7.52 6.17 7.75 8.28
31 Uday Samavenkata JR-3 Stevens 8.48 7.57 5.91 9.09 8.18
32 Lorenzo Garcia FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.36 7.58 7.81 8.57 9.55
33 Timothy Folarin FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9.38 7.62 8.31 7.55 6.33
34 Ashton Smith JR-3 Haverford 9.63 7.76 8.07 8.38 7.92
  Jeremy Mooney JR-3 Marist FS FS FS FS FS
  Lukas Bussetti FR-1 Marist FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 7.02
7 Jahi Hernandez JR-3 Columbia 7.05
10 Thomas Domozych SO-2 TCNJ 7.18
12 Justin Gomez FR-1 TCNJ 7.22
19 Kamden Martin SO-2 NYU 7.30
22 Jared Tomasetti FR-1 Marist 7.32
29 Leon Wilson SR-4 USMMA 7.49
33 Timothy Folarin FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.62
  Jeremy Mooney JR-3 Marist FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Glenmour Leonard-Osbourne JR-3 Unattached 8.12 7.51 5.60 6.82 5.94 6.41
6 Devonte Fletcher   Unattached 5.04 6.30 8.89 7.00 5.60 7.00
8 Noah Roach JR-3 Georgian Court 7.28 6.71 5.37 7.06 7.21 6.64
11 Morris Johnson JR-3 Farmingdale St. 8.94 7.94 6.13 7.21 6.93 5.41
13 Jovan Dixon SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.10 7.73 5.78 7.22 6.07 8.38
14 Robert LeFevre SO-2 Fordham 9.37 8.64 8.43 7.26 9.08 7.19
18 Jeremy Scott FR-1 Iona 8.38 7.14 6.70 7.28 6.05 6.56
23 Matthew Garrett FR-1 Columbia 5.59 7.21 5.81 7.35 5.81 6.84
24 Brian Kaiserman SO-2 NYU 8.47 5.82 5.38 7.36 8.47 5.74
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Lewis   Unattached 7.11 6.77 6.77 6.50 7.45
5 DeMarkes Stradford SO-2 Harvard 6.09 5.00 6.84 7.94 8.21
15 Tyler Scott FR-1 TCNJ 8.43 5.81 7.26 7.26 7.26
25 Jonathan Hill SO-2 Haverford 8.10 5.74 7.36 7.88 5.23
26 Manu Guzman JR-3 Fordham 8.13 7.76 7.39 7.47 5.18
27 John Lynch SR-4 USMMA 8.72 6.19 7.45 7.98 6.63
31 Uday Samavenkata JR-3 Stevens 9.85 6.89 7.57 5.38 5.91
34 Ashton Smith JR-3 Haverford 9.78 5.44 7.76 9.08 9.55
  Lukas Bussetti FR-1 Marist FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jordan Providence FR-1 Iona 5.07 6.94 4.93 7.57 4.93
9 Gerom Solis   Unattached 7.85 7.07 7.57 5.17 8.21
15 Cam Whalen JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.34 7.26 7.77 7.63 8.35
17 Kevin Fullerton SR-4 Iona 6.04 7.27 6.04 8.58 7.86
19 Raymond Schmitt FR-1 TCNJ 8.33 7.30 6.43 6.79 9.42
21 Zion Glover FR-1 NYU 8.92 7.31 7.90 9.43 6.95
28 Brayden O'Connell FR-1 USMMA 6.41 7.45 7.31 8.27 7.75
30 Rai Bindra FR-1 Stevens 6.17 7.52 7.90 8.28 8.28
32 Lorenzo Garcia FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.80 7.58 9.86 6.83 6.67