February 12, 2022
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC AARTFC NJCAA ECAC DIII

60m Final Men Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonte Baker   Unattached 8.55 6.78 6.85 8.41 7.73
2 Tellis Horne SR-4 Malone 8.24 6.92 8.31 6.92 6.30
3 Derek Plitt SR-4 Adrian 7.85 6.94 4.93 6.25 8.19
4 Kyron Rogers FR-1 Tiffin 5.79 7.06 8.41 6.43 5.72
5 Joneteris Johnson SO-2 Lake Erie 7.13 7.06 5.37 6.57 7.13
6 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Malone 5.04 7.09 9.15 5.11 5.89
7 Michael McNeil FR-1 Tiffin 5.47 7.10 6.82 8.67 5.83
8 Dawan Langston SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.92 7.13 5.92 8.92 5.00

60m Final Men Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jonte Baker   Unattached 7.93 6.89
2 Derek Plitt SR-4 Adrian 6.51 7.00
3 Tellis Horne SR-4 Malone 8.70 7.01
4 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Malone 6.71 7.06
4 Kyron Rogers FR-1 Tiffin 8.26 7.06
6 Joneteris Johnson SO-2 Lake Erie 7.72 7.08
7 Dawan Langston SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.52 7.09
8 Michael McNeil FR-1 Tiffin 6.95 7.09
9 Jamaun Windham FR-1 Spring Arbor 6.72 7.14
10 Antonio Stello JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.84 7.18
10 Anthony Contrucci FR-1 Malone 6.68 7.18
12 Carson Lehrer FR-1 Heidelberg 5.32 7.19
13 Dominic Jones JR-3 Lake Erie 6.83 7.19
14 Gabriel Maximo SO-2 Tiffin 5.11 7.19
15 Dagur Einarsson FR-1 Hillsdale 9.22 7.20
16 Jyquan Jackson FR-1 Lake Erie 5.57 7.23
17 Oliver Samuelsson FR-1 Hillsdale 6.80 7.23
18 Dylan Bugara FR-1 Lake Erie 7.32 7.24
19 Manny Codjoe SO-2 Ohio Dominican 7.68 7.24
20 Tre Gulley JR-3 Glenville St. 6.77 7.27
21 Jayden Horhn Freshman Unattached 5.47 7.29
22 Avery Malone JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.00 7.31
23 Marcus Whaley FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5.34 7.31
24 Troy Lloyd   Unattached 6.82 7.33
25 Tareeq Welch JR-3 Lake Erie 7.71 7.34
26 Samuel Hetrick FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.50 7.35
27 Seth Strawther Freshman Unattached 9.07 7.37
28 Noah Paris SR-4 Heidelberg 8.74 7.40
29 Simeon Hunter FR-1 Tiffin 8.66 7.40
30 Malachi Frimpong FR-1 Tiffin 7.34 7.41
31 Lonnell Ward FR-1 Tiffin 8.69 7.42
32 Blake Burns SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5.57 7.42
33 Orion Bonner FR-1 Glenville St. 5.81 7.44
34 Blayden McCoy SO-2 Bluffton 6.71 7.45
35 Zack Pray FR-1 Muskegon CC 7.31 7.46
36 Greg Joseph FR-1 Lake Erie 7.92 7.47
37 Malik Waters SO-2 Bluffton 6.45 7.50
38 Kodi Cooper FR-1 Bluffton 9.55 7.58
  Bruce Williams FR-1 Glenville St. DNS DNS
  Tate Rhoads SR-4 Malone DNS DNS
60m Final Men Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonte Baker   Unattached 6.89 6.89 7.24 8.62 8.27 7.38
4 Kyron Rogers FR-1 Tiffin 6.71 7.06 8.90 9.18 5.09 5.65
9 Jamaun Windham FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.00 7.14 6.07 9.14 5.00 7.57
12 Carson Lehrer FR-1 Heidelberg 5.61 7.19 5.40 8.99 7.70 5.25
21 Jayden Horhn Freshman Unattached 8.90 7.29 5.76 8.39 9.12 7.00
23 Marcus Whaley FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.73 7.31 9.07 5.56 7.61 5.49
28 Noah Paris SR-4 Heidelberg 8.14 7.40 6.37 5.18 6.37 8.37
38 Kodi Cooper FR-1 Bluffton 6.98 7.58 8.72 6.98 5.84 9.18
60m Final Men Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tellis Horne SR-4 Malone 8.28 7.36 6.45 8.14 7.01 5.19 7.15
10 Antonio Stello JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.33 5.53 6.39 7.40 7.18 8.91 7.40
10 Anthony Contrucci FR-1 Malone 8.84 8.91 9.05 8.40 7.18 8.98 7.04
13 Dominic Jones JR-3 Lake Erie 7.34 5.11 6.19 8.06 7.19 5.47 8.56
20 Tre Gulley JR-3 Glenville St. 6.55 5.75 5.31 6.04 7.27 8.73 7.86
24 Troy Lloyd   Unattached 5.72 9.46 7.11 5.72 7.33 6.60 8.73
27 Seth Strawther Freshman Unattached 7.82 7.37 6.19 6.93 7.37 9.29 6.64
35 Zack Pray FR-1 Muskegon CC 7.46 7.17 6.79 6.05 7.46 8.73 8.66
60m Final Men Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Derek Plitt SR-4 Adrian 7.00 5.04 5.53 8.61
4 Kabanu Witherspoon SO-2 Malone 7.06 7.42 7.06 7.91
15 Dagur Einarsson FR-1 Hillsdale 7.20 5.12 5.62 5.55
19 Manny Codjoe SO-2 Ohio Dominican 7.24 6.59 6.95 6.88
22 Avery Malone JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.31 9.21 8.56 6.95
30 Malachi Frimpong FR-1 Tiffin 7.41 7.41 8.53 6.45
31 Lonnell Ward FR-1 Tiffin 7.42 8.54 5.49 7.65
32 Blake Burns SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.42 7.87 7.87 5.94
60m Final Men Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Joneteris Johnson SO-2 Lake Erie 7.08
7 Dawan Langston SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.09
16 Jyquan Jackson FR-1 Lake Erie 7.23
17 Oliver Samuelsson FR-1 Hillsdale 7.23
18 Dylan Bugara FR-1 Lake Erie 7.24
29 Simeon Hunter FR-1 Tiffin 7.40
34 Blayden McCoy SO-2 Bluffton 7.45
36 Greg Joseph FR-1 Lake Erie 7.47
60m Final Men Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Michael McNeil FR-1 Tiffin 7.24 7.09 8.87
14 Gabriel Maximo SO-2 Tiffin 6.55 7.19 5.25
25 Tareeq Welch JR-3 Lake Erie 9.18 7.34 8.74
26 Samuel Hetrick FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9.41 7.35 8.31
33 Orion Bonner FR-1 Glenville St. 9.53 7.44 7.44
37 Malik Waters SO-2 Bluffton 8.55 7.50 7.05
  Tate Rhoads SR-4 Malone DNS DNS DNS
  Bruce Williams FR-1 Glenville St. DNS DNS DNS