April 22-23, 2022
|
Widener - Chester, PA
|
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII MAC AARTFC SUNYAC CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Miller Anderson SO-2 Villanova 2:15.56 1:50.21 10
2 Chris Andersen JR-3 Ramapo 1:49.49 1:51.72 8
3 Carl Tyce JR-3 DeSales 2:19.33 1:52.36 6
4 Devon Comber Freshman Unattached 1:30.75 1:53.43   
5 Matthew Cortez FR-1 Ramapo 1:49.76 1:54.33 5
6 Alex Amoia SR-4 TCNJ 2:26.78 1:54.67 4
7 Roman Rychkov SO-2 TCNJ 2:14.18 1:54.68 3
8 Patrick Spychalski JR-3 Villanova 1:52.76 1:55.06 2
9 Sean Murphy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:16.34 1:55.54 1
10 David Kenny FR-1 Ursinus 1:32.53 1:55.66 -
11 Alec Di Cesare FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:49.92 1:55.70 -
12 Josh Thaler FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:40.85 1:55.91 -
12 Cameron Cunningham   Once More TC 1:51.28 1:55.91 -
14 Christopher Weeks FR-1 Villanova 2:16.80 1:55.93 -
15 Paul Faggioli FR-1 Ursinus 2:18.54 1:56.42 -
16 Lleyton Winslow SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:09.41 1:56.58 -
17 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. FR-1 Alvernia 1:58.97 1:56.63 -
18 Tucker McGrath SO-2 Ursinus 1:55.52 1:56.68 -
19 Javier Linares-Martin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:38.19 1:56.89 -
20 Joseph deBeaumont FR-1 Stockton 2:28.84 1:57.19 -
21 Graham Phillips FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:03.22 1:57.35 -
22 Erik Ackerman FR-1 Stockton 2:03.26 1:57.39 -
23 Vincent Twomey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:12.81 1:57.53 -
24 Tommy Johnson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:42.42 1:57.72 -
25 Andrew Hawk SR-4 DeSales 1:47.16 1:57.75 -
26 Christian Rosado FR-1 Ursinus 2:08.44 1:57.83 -
27 Benaleo Daniels SR-4 Buffalo State 2:19.06 1:57.84 -
28 Ryan Galiczynski JR-3 Widener 2:06.61 1:58.32 -
29 Reed Solomon FR-1 Haverford 1:34.88 1:58.60 -
30 Leonard Bustos JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 2:17.41 1:59.48 -
31 Fabian Mestanza JR-3 TCNJ 1:41.58 1:59.50 -
32 Nolan Kier   Central Park Track Club 1:47.55 1:59.50 -
33 Colin McCarty SR-4 Ursinus 2:33.04 1:59.56 -
34 Matthew Gutow FR-1 Swarthmore 1:34.79 1:59.98 -
35 Maninder Singh SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:29.03 2:00.31 -
36 Christopher Townsend SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 1:29.14 2:00.46 -
37 Michael Abriola FR-1 Rowan 1:50.99 2:00.64 -
38 Brendan Schlatter FR-1 Rowan 2:04.50 2:00.87 -
39 Chris Mendoza SO-2 Immaculata 2:27.60 2:00.98 -
40 Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:49.17 2:01.30 -
41 Michael Brown FR-1 TCNJ 2:36.73 2:01.49 -
42 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer FR-1 Swarthmore 1:33.60 2:01.55 -
42 Vince Ferrizzi SO-2 Lebanon Valley 2:23.43 2:01.55 -
44 Aakash Koduru SO-2 Swarthmore 2:16.18 2:01.59 -
45 Sebastian Ruiz SO-2 Montclair State 2:24.80 2:01.68 -
46 Ben Miller SO-2 Widener 2:09.54 2:02.20 -
47 Marcos Maciel SR-4 Ursinus 1:34.44 2:02.65 -
48 Thomas Plunkett SO-2 Widener 2:35.78 2:02.66 -
49 Caleb Scarborough FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:39.52 2:02.86 -
50 Michael Mohr FR-1 Ramapo 2:30.54 2:03.39 -
51 Turhan Welch FR-1 Stockton 2:09.83 2:03.64 -
52 Ben Phillippy SO-2 DeSales 2:13.64 2:03.74 -
53 Henry Moore FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:37.52 2:04.03 -
54 Josh Land FR-1 PSU-Brandywine 1:57.07 2:04.54 -
55 Patrick Tuohey SR-4 Montclair State 2:15.89 2:04.67 -
56 Robert Novo JR-3 Hunter 1:37.36 2:04.82 -
57 McKendry Eschinger SO-2 Lebanon Valley 2:02.36 2:04.85 -
58 Joshua Cason FR-1 Camden County College 2:42.45 2:04.96 -
59 Ryan Scully FR-1 Ramapo 2:24.10 2:05.30 -
60 Noah Griffin JR-3 Lebanon Valley 2:35.91 2:05.73 -
61 Eduardo Cermeno JR-3 Ramapo 2:12.06 2:05.77 -
62 Dante Zamichieli FR-1 Albright 1:31.99 2:06.01 -
63 Paul Donahue FR-1 Widener 1:29.64 2:06.25 -
64 Caesar Dai JR-3 Haverford 2:25.75 2:06.74 -
65 George Losche FR-1 Ramapo 1:42.77 2:06.87 -
66 Andrew Loy SO-2 Lebanon Valley 1:46.59 2:06.89 -
67 Vicente Velez SO-2 Holy Family 2:04.39 2:06.92 -
68 Ty Barfield SR-4 Montclair State 2:22.64 2:07.35 -
69 Michael Burns FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:53.62 2:07.66 -
70 Dolan Cox SO-2 Ursinus 2:29.41 2:07.70 -
71 Brian Guillermo FR-1 Hunter 2:29.74 2:07.98 -
72 Tyler Barrett   Unattached 2:00.93 2:08.64   
73 Seawon Park FR-1 Haverford 2:15.54 2:09.08 -
74 Alex Caramelli FR-1 Montclair State 2:05.77 2:09.66 -
75 Jabari Moore FR-1 Montclair State 2:18.77 2:09.69 -
76 Ethan Berberabe SR-4 Delaware Valley 2:14.98 2:09.78 -
77 Ethan Chambers FR-1 Ursinus 1:51.86 2:10.07 -
78 Mitchell Frye FR-1 Widener 1:50.78 2:10.33 -
79 Emmanuel Boone SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 1:36.12 2:11.67 -
80 Justin Lee JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 1:38.86 2:11.81 -
81 Nicholas Speakman-Viggiano SO-2 Immaculata 2:48.76 2:13.93 -
82 Kieran McDonnell FR-1 Haverford 1:35.88 2:15.03 -
83 Vincent Chapeau   Temple University 2:08.96 2:15.74 -
84 Mike Corsetti FR-1 Alvernia 1:57.75 2:18.53 -
85 Matthew McWilliams SR-4 Albright 1:43.67 2:20.09 -
86 Prince Geutler   Temple University 2:29.76 2:21.28 -
87 Gerard Faia SO-2 Immaculata 3:03.65 2:22.36 -
88 Asare Bampoe-Parry JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:41.49 2:25.48 -
89 Anthony Castillo   Temple University 1:52.64 2:26.28 -
90 Terah Smith FR-1 Camden County College 2:53.68 2:33.70 -
91 Tim Raff SR-4 FDU-Florham 3:34.65 2:47.69 -
92 Dakota Carfello SR-4 FDU-Florham 2:48.46 3:03.10 -
  Michael Powlowicz SR-4 Holy Family DNF DNF   
  Logan Ferrari FR-1 Suffolk CC DNS DNS   
  Sam Diaz FR-1 Haverford DNS DNS   
  Nick Montoni FR-1 Nassau CC DNS DNS   
  Aidan Eagle SO-2 Swarthmore DNS DNS   
  Alex Veith SO-2 Swarthmore DNS DNS   
  Aidan Cantine JR-3 Swarthmore DNS DNS   
  Ben Wade JR-3 Swarthmore DNS DNS   
  Jason Hyland SR-4 Rutgers-Camden DNS DNS   
  Trevor Potts JR-3 Villanova DNS DNS   
  Jacob BONANOTTE SR-4 Villanova DNS DNS   
  Bill Hallinan SR-4 U. of Sciences DNS DNS   
  Omar Bedak FR-1 U. of Sciences DNS DNS   
  Alexander Pawlowski SO-2 Holy Family DNS DNS   
  Romar Scott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS DNS   
  Danario Douglas FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS DNS   
  Ethanael Elliott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS DNS   
  Silas Ruth Freshman PRTC DNS DNS   
  Declan Walkush Senior Philadelphia Runner Track Club DNS DNS   
  Frederick Hoey   Once More TC DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Miller Anderson SO-2 Villanova 1:50.21 10
2 Chris Andersen JR-3 Ramapo 1:51.72 8
3 Carl Tyce JR-3 DeSales 1:52.36 6
4 Devon Comber Freshman Unattached 1:53.43   
  Trevor Potts JR-3 Villanova DNS   
  Jacob BONANOTTE SR-4 Villanova DNS   
  Frederick Hoey   Once More TC DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Matthew Cortez FR-1 Ramapo 1:54.33 1:44.04 2:19.49 2:09.20 5
6 Alex Amoia SR-4 TCNJ 1:54.67 1:24.86 1:53.53 2:04.99 4
7 Roman Rychkov SO-2 TCNJ 1:54.68 1:58.12 2:02.71 1:37.48 3
8 Patrick Spychalski JR-3 Villanova 1:55.06 2:14.62 1:44.71 1:28.60 2
12 Cameron Cunningham   Once More TC 1:55.91 1:58.23 1:53.60 1:23.46 -
17 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. FR-1 Alvernia 1:56.63 2:01.30 2:05.96 1:55.47 -
22 Erik Ackerman FR-1 Stockton 1:57.39 1:56.22 1:48.00 1:58.57 -
  Aidan Cantine JR-3 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Sean Murphy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.54 1:59.01 1:42.83 1:26.66 1:57.85 1:32.44 1:25.50 1
10 David Kenny FR-1 Ursinus 1:55.66 1:48.72 1:42.94 1:31.38 1:39.47 2:01.45 1:48.72 -
11 Alec Di Cesare FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:55.70 1:44.13 1:58.02 2:02.65 2:13.06 2:03.80 1:38.35 -
14 Christopher Weeks FR-1 Villanova 1:55.93 1:26.95 2:06.37 1:24.63 2:28.39 1:24.63 2:12.16 -
19 Javier Linares-Martin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:56.89 1:47.54 1:21.83 2:09.75 2:08.58 1:34.68 1:55.73 -
25 Andrew Hawk SR-4 DeSales 1:57.75 1:44.80 2:33.08 2:17.77 2:18.95 2:03.64 2:14.24 -
32 Nolan Kier   Central Park Track Club 1:59.50 1:29.63 1:53.53 1:28.43 2:03.09 1:43.97 1:33.21 -
42 Vince Ferrizzi SO-2 Lebanon Valley 2:01.55 2:29.51 2:31.94 1:34.81 2:07.63 2:31.94 2:36.80 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Josh Thaler FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:21.41 1:36.21 1:50.12 2:24.89 1:55.91 2:15.62 1:22.30 -
21 Graham Phillips FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:23.32 1:51.49 2:22.00 1:35.06 1:57.35 1:23.32 2:10.26 -
24 Tommy Johnson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:41.24 1:48.31 2:28.33 1:29.47 1:57.72 2:11.85 2:05.96 -
29 Reed Solomon FR-1 Haverford 2:25.88 1:38.44 1:40.81 1:39.63 1:58.60 1:38.44 1:30.14 -
31 Fabian Mestanza JR-3 TCNJ 2:30.57 1:37.99 1:43.97 2:06.67 1:59.50 1:53.53 1:32.02 -
52 Ben Phillippy SO-2 DeSales 1:30.33 2:03.74 2:17.36 1:40.23 2:03.74 1:51.37 2:39.63 -
72 Tyler Barrett   Unattached 1:39.06 1:53.21 2:27.94 2:16.36 2:08.64 2:45.95 2:31.80   
  Silas Ruth Freshman PRTC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Paul Faggioli FR-1 Ursinus 2:04.57 1:56.42 2:17.38 -
16 Lleyton Winslow SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:23.40 1:56.58 1:53.09 -
18 Tucker McGrath SO-2 Ursinus 2:25.85 1:56.68 1:59.02 -
20 Joseph deBeaumont FR-1 Stockton 1:26.72 1:57.19 2:05.40 -
26 Christian Rosado FR-1 Ursinus 1:55.48 1:57.83 1:22.49 -
28 Ryan Galiczynski JR-3 Widener 2:23.17 1:58.32 2:08.97 -
57 McKendry Eschinger SO-2 Lebanon Valley 1:27.40 2:04.85 2:12.35 -
66 Andrew Loy SO-2 Lebanon Valley 2:01.82 2:06.89 1:31.36 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Vincent Twomey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:05.76 1:45.78 2:04.59 1:57.53 2:02.24 1:31.68 -
27 Benaleo Daniels SR-4 Buffalo State 1:55.49 2:00.20 1:34.28 1:57.84 2:15.52 2:11.98 -
30 Leonard Bustos JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 2:11.43 2:06.65 1:34.39 1:59.48 2:05.46 1:34.39 -
34 Matthew Gutow FR-1 Swarthmore 1:41.99 1:39.59 1:27.59 1:59.98 1:59.98 2:15.58 -
38 Brendan Schlatter FR-1 Rowan 2:28.67 1:28.24 2:03.29 2:00.87 1:34.28 1:34.28 -
41 Michael Brown FR-1 TCNJ 1:27.48 2:33.08 2:22.15 2:01.49 2:06.35 2:12.43 -
42 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer FR-1 Swarthmore 2:22.22 1:43.32 2:30.73 2:01.55 2:10.06 1:49.40 -
46 Ben Miller SO-2 Widener 2:04.65 2:33.98 1:32.88 2:02.20 2:02.20 1:35.32 -
  Michael Powlowicz SR-4 Holy Family DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Bill Hallinan SR-4 U. of Sciences DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Romar Scott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Declan Walkush Senior Philadelphia Runner Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
37 Michael Abriola FR-1 Rowan 2:00.64 -
44 Aakash Koduru SO-2 Swarthmore 2:01.59 -
45 Sebastian Ruiz SO-2 Montclair State 2:01.68 -
48 Thomas Plunkett SO-2 Widener 2:02.66 -
49 Caleb Scarborough FR-1 Lebanon Valley 2:02.86 -
51 Turhan Welch FR-1 Stockton 2:03.64 -
55 Patrick Tuohey SR-4 Montclair State 2:04.67 -
60 Noah Griffin JR-3 Lebanon Valley 2:05.73 -
67 Vicente Velez SO-2 Holy Family 2:06.92 -
  Ben Wade JR-3 Swarthmore DNS   
  Alexander Pawlowski SO-2 Holy Family DNS   
  Danario Douglas FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
33 Colin McCarty SR-4 Ursinus 1:59.56 2:23.48 1:44.02 2:27.06 -
35 Maninder Singh SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:00.31 1:26.63 2:26.78 1:41.06 -
36 Christopher Townsend SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 2:00.46 2:19.74 1:43.60 2:02.87 -
39 Chris Mendoza SO-2 Immaculata 2:00.98 2:03.40 1:57.35 1:27.11 -
40 Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:01.30 1:55.24 2:29.20 1:39.47 -
47 Marcos Maciel SR-4 Ursinus 2:02.65 1:57.75 1:44.26 2:11.24 -
50 Michael Mohr FR-1 Ramapo 2:03.39 1:43.65 2:09.56 1:37.48 -
59 Ryan Scully FR-1 Ramapo 2:05.30 1:55.28 2:42.89 2:36.63 -
65 George Losche FR-1 Ramapo 2:06.87 2:14.49 1:59.26 2:23.37 -
70 Dolan Cox SO-2 Ursinus 2:07.70 2:14.09 1:29.39 2:38.35 -
74 Alex Caramelli FR-1 Montclair State 2:09.66 2:00.59 1:41.14 2:16.15 -
77 Ethan Chambers FR-1 Ursinus 2:10.07 2:04.87 2:34.79 2:03.57 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
53 Henry Moore FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:04.03 1:34.27 2:02.79 -
54 Josh Land FR-1 PSU-Brandywine 2:04.54 2:20.73 1:27.18 -
56 Robert Novo JR-3 Hunter 2:04.82 1:29.87 1:49.85 -
58 Joshua Cason FR-1 Camden County College 2:04.96 2:17.46 2:29.96 -
61 Eduardo Cermeno JR-3 Ramapo 2:05.77 2:43.51 1:51.94 -
63 Paul Donahue FR-1 Widener 2:06.25 2:26.45 2:03.73 -
64 Caesar Dai JR-3 Haverford 2:06.74 1:52.80 2:35.89 -
68 Ty Barfield SR-4 Montclair State 2:07.35 2:44.29 1:40.61 -
79 Emmanuel Boone SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:11.67 2:24.84 1:58.51 -
  Sam Diaz FR-1 Haverford DNS DNS DNS   
  Alex Veith SO-2 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS   
  Jason Hyland SR-4 Rutgers-Camden DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
62 Dante Zamichieli FR-1 Albright 2:06.01 1:57.19 2:12.31 -
69 Michael Burns FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:07.66 2:14.05 1:45.96 -
71 Brian Guillermo FR-1 Hunter 2:07.98 2:28.46 2:37.42 -
73 Seawon Park FR-1 Haverford 2:09.08 1:44.56 2:40.06 -
75 Jabari Moore FR-1 Montclair State 2:09.69 2:48.60 2:08.40 -
76 Ethan Berberabe SR-4 Delaware Valley 2:09.78 2:43.53 2:26.66 -
78 Mitchell Frye FR-1 Widener 2:10.33 2:27.28 2:23.37 -
80 Justin Lee JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:11.81 2:51.36 2:23.68 -
82 Kieran McDonnell FR-1 Haverford 2:15.03 2:19.08 2:19.08 -
  Logan Ferrari FR-1 Suffolk CC DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Montoni FR-1 Nassau CC DNS DNS DNS   
  Omar Bedak FR-1 U. of Sciences DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
81 Nicholas Speakman-Viggiano SO-2 Immaculata 2:13.93 2:28.67 -
83 Vincent Chapeau   Temple University 2:15.74 1:45.88 -
84 Mike Corsetti FR-1 Alvernia 2:18.53 2:28.23 -
85 Matthew McWilliams SR-4 Albright 2:20.09 1:43.67 -
86 Prince Geutler   Temple University 2:21.28 1:43.14 -
87 Gerard Faia SO-2 Immaculata 2:22.36 2:35.18 -
88 Asare Bampoe-Parry JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:25.48 2:48.76 -
89 Anthony Castillo   Temple University 2:26.28 1:59.95 -
90 Terah Smith FR-1 Camden County College 2:33.70 1:52.21 -
91 Tim Raff SR-4 FDU-Florham 2:47.69 3:16.20 -
92 Dakota Carfello SR-4 FDU-Florham 3:03.10 2:31.98 -
  Aidan Eagle SO-2 Swarthmore DNS DNS   
  Ethanael Elliott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS DNS