February 4, 2022
|
The Podium in Spokane - Spokane, WA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jordan Geist JR-3 Arizona 21.75m 71' 4.25"
  • 21.73  
  • 21.47  
  • 21.19  
  • 21.05  
  • 21.71  
  • 21.75  
2 Dominique Williams   Rainbow Warriors 20.74m 68' 0.5"
  • 19.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.61  
  • 20.74  
  • FOUL  
3 Evan Stork SR-4 Sacramento St. 19.11m 62' 8.5"
  • 17.61  
  • 19.11  
  • 18.36  
  • 17.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.85  
4 Jakob Chamberlin SR-4 Arizona 18.51m 60' 8.75"
  • 18.01  
  • 17.14  
  • 18.43  
  • 18.31  
  • 18.37  
  • 18.51  
5 Tyler Sconce JR-3 Colorado 18.32m 60' 1.25"
  • 17.60  
  • 17.04  
  • 17.59  
  • 17.94  
  • 18.32  
  • 17.99  
6 Bradley Fillis Freshman Spokane CC 17.65m 57' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.27  
  • FOUL  
7 John Maka FR-1 Sacramento St. 16.51m 54' 2"
  • 16.51  
  • 16.27  
  • 15.86  
  • 16.28  
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
8 Keegan Luker SR-4 Idaho State 16.27m 53' 4.5"
  • 15.89  
  • 16.27  
  • 15.67  
  • 16.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00  
9 Marty Munyon SR-4 Washington St. 16.26m 53' 4.25"
  • 15.74  
  • 16.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
10 Matt Furdyk FR-1 Montana State 15.90m 52' 2"
  • 15.64  
  • 15.60  
  • 15.90  
11 Dylan Hendry SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 15.84m 51' 11.75"
  • 15.73  
  • 15.84  
  • FOUL  
12 Colton Burr JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 15.82m 51' 11"
  • 15.82  
  • 15.74  
  • 15.64  
13 Omar Young FR-1 Central Washington 15.79m 51' 9.75"
  • 15.14  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.79  
14 Tony Chan JR-3 Eastern Washington 15.13m 49' 7.75"
  • 13.89  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.13  
15 Carter Slade SO-2 Montana State 15.03m 49' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
16 Sam Cole SR-4 Western Oregon 14.85m 48' 8.75"
  • 14.85  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.02  
17 Alaxander Grimes JR-3 Eastern Washington 14.84m 48' 8.25"
  • 14.64  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.84  
18 Cody Robbins JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • 13.19  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.37  
19 Axel Tirado-Sanchez FR-1 Idaho State 14.22m 46' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.22  
20 Jerrod Lee JR-3 Western Washington 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 12.84  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.76  
21 Brooks Michaels Freshman Spokane CC 13.73m 45' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
22 Mark Warren FR-1 Western Oregon 13.56m 44' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
23 Ben Malquist SR-4 Western Washington 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
24 Wyatt Franklin FR-1 Central Washington 12.93m 42' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
25 Jaycob Atencio SR-4 Lewis-Clark 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.79  
  • 11.53  
26 Braden Swaney FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 12.69m 41' 7.75"
  • 11.63  
  • 12.01  
  • 12.69  
27 Ryan McCartney FR-1 Montana State 12.14m 39' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
28 Jack Hardee JR-3 Lewis-Clark 11.94m 39' 2.25"
  • 11.89  
  • 11.91  
  • 11.94  
  Owen Collins SR-4 Western Oregon FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Laurence Atkinson SO-2 Colorado FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Derek Knight FR-1 Northwest Nazarene FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Tony Chan JR-3 Eastern Washington 15.13m 11.35m 11.65m 49' 7.75"
15 Carter Slade SO-2 Montana State 15.03m 11.27m 15.78m 49' 3.75"
17 Alaxander Grimes JR-3 Eastern Washington 14.84m 18.40m 18.25m 48' 8.25"
18 Cody Robbins JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 14.37m 11.21m 12.50m 47' 1.75"
19 Axel Tirado-Sanchez FR-1 Idaho State 14.22m 18.34m 18.49m 46' 8"
20 Jerrod Lee JR-3 Western Washington 13.76m 10.60m 16.10m 45' 1.75"
21 Brooks Michaels Freshman Spokane CC 13.73m 11.81m 10.30m 45' 0.5"
22 Mark Warren FR-1 Western Oregon 13.56m 12.48m 12.07m 44' 6"
23 Ben Malquist SR-4 Western Washington 13.02m 13.54m 15.75m 42' 8.75"
24 Wyatt Franklin FR-1 Central Washington 12.93m 13.19m 12.67m 42' 5.25"
25 Jaycob Atencio SR-4 Lewis-Clark 12.79m 12.92m 15.22m 41' 11.5"
26 Braden Swaney FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 12.69m 9.39m 11.80m 41' 7.75"
27 Ryan McCartney FR-1 Montana State 12.14m 10.56m 11.05m 39' 10"
28 Jack Hardee JR-3 Lewis-Clark 11.94m 12.78m 14.33m 39' 2.25"
  Derek Knight FR-1 Northwest Nazarene FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jordan Geist JR-3 Arizona 21.75m 15.66m 15.66m 17.40m 71' 4.25"
2 Dominique Williams   Rainbow Warriors 20.74m 18.25m 16.80m 18.67m 68' 0.5"
3 Evan Stork SR-4 Sacramento St. 19.11m 21.02m 19.30m 15.86m 62' 8.5"
4 Jakob Chamberlin SR-4 Arizona 18.51m 16.10m 22.77m 17.21m 60' 8.75"
5 Tyler Sconce JR-3 Colorado 18.32m 18.69m 17.77m 18.50m 60' 1.25"
6 Bradley Fillis Freshman Spokane CC 17.65m 17.12m 13.24m 21.00m 57' 11"
7 John Maka FR-1 Sacramento St. 16.51m 11.89m 13.54m 18.99m 54' 2"
8 Keegan Luker SR-4 Idaho State 16.27m 15.78m 12.37m 20.17m 53' 4.5"
9 Marty Munyon SR-4 Washington St. 16.26m 12.85m 13.82m 14.31m 53' 4.25"
10 Matt Furdyk FR-1 Montana State 15.90m 14.31m 17.33m 17.81m 52' 2"
11 Dylan Hendry SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 15.84m 11.09m 12.99m 15.36m 51' 11.75"
12 Colton Burr JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 15.82m 16.77m 16.61m 16.29m 51' 11"
13 Omar Young FR-1 Central Washington 15.79m 19.90m 14.68m 11.84m 51' 9.75"
16 Sam Cole SR-4 Western Oregon 14.85m 16.93m 18.27m 12.62m 48' 8.75"
  Owen Collins SR-4 Western Oregon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Laurence Atkinson SO-2 Colorado FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM