March 25-26, 2022
|
Mount Olive - Mount Olive, NC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rebekah Bergquist JR-3 East Carolina 35.00m 51.40m 37.66m 44.31m 35.89m 57.16m 40.32m 145' 4" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Cassidy Smestad Senior Unattached 54.46m 38.12m 38.12m 41.89m 40.63m 52.78m 31.84m 137' 5" 8
  • 41.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Sashoy Benbow SO-2 East Carolina 47.98m 33.98m 51.57m 39.98m 48.38m 32.78m 47.98m 131' 2" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 36.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.03  
  • 39.98  
4 Raigan Evans JR-3 UNC Pembroke 31.47m 47.80m 37.04m 39.83m 31.07m 33.86m 51.38m 130' 8" 5
  • 35.88  
  • 38.85  
  • 39.83  
  • 39.54  
  • 39.64  
  • 38.07  
5 Kyra Webb FR-1 Fayetteville St. 29.53m 41.65m 35.21m 37.86m 48.84m 26.88m 29.53m 124' 2" 4
  • 30.39  
  • 33.35  
  • 37.26  
  • 33.27  
  • 33.62  
  • 37.86  
6 Lillian Marino SO-2 UNC Pembroke 35.24m 35.62m 29.99m 37.49m 31.87m 44.24m 28.87m 123' 0" 3
  • 34.87  
  • 33.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.49  
  • 35.37  
  • FOUL  
7 Gabrielle Henry FR-1 Shaw 44.13m 32.83m 44.48m 35.30m 33.18m 41.65m 26.12m 115' 10" 2
  • 30.63  
  • 30.74  
  • 35.30  
  • 32.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.64  
8 Katlyn Parrish FR-1 Mount Olive 39.35m 38.65m 44.92m 34.82m 30.99m 37.26m 29.60m 114' 3" 1
  • 34.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.42  
  • 33.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.18  
9 Adrienne Crawford FR-1 Mount Olive 36.04m 26.33m 28.41m 34.65m 30.15m 43.66m 30.84m 113' 8" -
  • 28.92  
  • 34.65  
  • 32.33  
  • 33.54  
  • 32.16  
  • 32.75  
10 Myla Barnes SR-4 William Peace 39.41m 28.35m 31.80m 34.57m 29.38m 43.21m 24.89m 113' 5" -
  • 32.29  
  • 31.85  
  • 34.57  
10 Katerina Dajia SR-4 Franklin Pierce 44.94m 29.38m 31.80m 34.57m 37.68m 41.14m 43.21m 113' 5" -
  • 34.57  
  • 29.68  
  • 32.61  
12 Candy Lockett SR-4 Mount Olive 28.31m 27.30m 27.97m 33.70m 32.69m 36.40m 35.39m 110' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.70  
13 Asia Lampe SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 38.84m 36.16m 26.11m 33.48m 32.48m 35.82m 37.50m 109' 10" -
  • 26.34  
  • 33.48  
  • 33.09  
14 Kaliya Sutton JR-3 Mount Olive 34.42m 26.88m 32.45m 32.78m 40.65m 41.96m 27.54m 107' 6" -
  • 32.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.78  
15 Alyssa Farmer JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 24.22m 32.29m 37.13m 32.29m 36.16m 30.03m 39.72m 105' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.29  
16 Lorielle Laforest SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 40.09m 36.27m 40.41m 31.82m 22.91m 29.91m 40.73m 104' 5" -
  • 31.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Samantha DeSouza JR-3 Franklin Pierce 36.04m 31.90m 28.36m 29.54m 23.93m 36.93m 29.84m 96' 11" -
  • 29.02  
  • 28.38  
  • 29.54  
18 Christian Van Norden FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 30.66m 33.81m 30.37m 28.65m 33.81m 31.23m 22.06m 94' 0" -
  • 23.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.65  
19 Rolanda Desir-Moreau SO-2 Mount Olive 28.28m 28.28m 35.14m 28.57m 26.86m 35.14m 26.00m 93' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.57  
  • FOUL  
20 Trinity Holder SO-2 Mount Olive 29.43m 28.33m 33.83m 27.50m 31.90m 26.13m 34.93m 90' 3" -
  • 27.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.75  
21 Brianna Mason SO-2 Francis Marion 23.45m 27.88m 26.58m 26.06m 21.63m 30.23m 24.50m 85' 6" -
  • 26.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Hannah Williams SO-2 Methodist 20.97m 20.45m 33.66m 25.89m 29.77m 33.40m 26.41m 84' 11" -
  • 23.74  
  • 24.75  
  • 25.89  
23 Danika Ray FR-1 Meredith 25.25m 31.19m 29.45m 24.75m 31.93m 19.55m 17.57m 81' 2" -
  • 23.70  
  • 24.75  
  • 24.41  
24 Chloe Ann Cook SO-2 St. Andrews 21.50m 25.70m 23.23m 24.71m 19.77m 27.68m 27.92m 81' 1" -
  • 24.10  
  • 24.71  
  • 23.48  
25 Lauryn Pitt FR-1 Barton 28.90m 23.22m 31.86m 24.70m 25.94m 31.62m 26.68m 81' 0" -
  • 24.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Beslen Childers FR-1 Franklin Pierce 21.81m 17.20m 30.29m 24.23m 26.17m 22.29m 21.08m 79' 6" -
  • 23.50  
  • 24.23  
  • FOUL  
27 Majesty Smith FR-1 William Peace 19.15m 19.15m 26.85m 23.35m 17.98m 28.49m 23.12m 76' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.35  
28 Aijah Palmore SO-2 St. Andrews 27.25m 23.98m 22.45m 21.80m 15.26m 18.75m 27.03m 71' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.80  
  • 20.00  
29 Eriana Townes SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 24.84m 14.90m 22.36m 20.70m 21.11m 15.52m 22.36m 67' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.70  
  • FOUL  
30 Tylena Brown SR-4 Meredith 18.15m 18.94m 21.90m 19.73m 15.19m 20.52m 19.53m 64' 9" -
  • 19.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.67  
31 Jada Davis FR-1 William Peace 14.20m 24.28m 17.93m 18.68m 20.55m 21.11m 18.49m 61' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.68  
  • 16.01  
32 Haizley Herndon SO-2 Francis Marion 18.13m 20.10m 14.36m 17.95m 16.51m 16.87m 19.21m 58' 11" -
  • 15.55  
  • 17.81  
  • 17.95  
33 Jordan Pecorella FR-1 Methodist 20.67m 12.61m 22.78m 17.52m 12.79m 14.72m 15.94m 57' 6" -
  • 17.52  
  • 17.35  
  • 16.41  
34 Abby Black JR-3 Meredith 16.07m 15.06m 20.13m 16.92m 14.72m 20.30m 13.54m 55' 6" -
  • 15.51  
  • 16.49  
  • 16.92  
  Mary Brigid Keck JR-3 Mount Olive FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Kyra Webb FR-1 Fayetteville St. 29.53m 37.86m 38.24m 124' 2" 4
7 Gabrielle Henry FR-1 Shaw 42.01m 35.30m 38.48m 115' 10" 2
16 Lorielle Laforest SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 34.05m 31.82m 35.32m 104' 5" -
20 Trinity Holder SO-2 Mount Olive 29.70m 27.50m 27.50m 90' 3" -
26 Beslen Childers FR-1 Franklin Pierce 17.93m 24.23m 29.56m 79' 6" -
29 Eriana Townes SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 22.98m 20.70m 16.15m 67' 11" -
31 Jada Davis FR-1 William Peace 17.75m 18.68m 15.13m 61' 3" -
32 Haizley Herndon SO-2 Francis Marion 18.13m 17.95m 21.00m 58' 11" -
33 Jordan Pecorella FR-1 Methodist 22.60m 17.52m 22.60m 57' 6" -
34 Abby Black JR-3 Meredith 13.37m 16.92m 13.03m 55' 6" -
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Katlyn Parrish FR-1 Mount Olive 34.82m 114' 3" 1
10 Katerina Dajia SR-4 Franklin Pierce 34.57m 113' 5" -
18 Christian Van Norden FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 28.65m 94' 0" -
19 Rolanda Desir-Moreau SO-2 Mount Olive 28.57m 93' 9" -
21 Brianna Mason SO-2 Francis Marion 26.06m 85' 6" -
22 Hannah Williams SO-2 Methodist 25.89m 84' 11" -
23 Danika Ray FR-1 Meredith 24.75m 81' 2" -
24 Chloe Ann Cook SO-2 St. Andrews 24.71m 81' 1" -
25 Lauryn Pitt FR-1 Barton 24.70m 81' 0" -
27 Majesty Smith FR-1 William Peace 23.35m 76' 7" -
28 Aijah Palmore SO-2 St. Andrews 21.80m 71' 6" -
30 Tylena Brown SR-4 Meredith 19.73m 64' 9" -
Women's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Rebekah Bergquist JR-3 East Carolina 44.31m 39.44m 39.88m 47.41m 145' 4" 10
2 Cassidy Smestad Senior Unattached 41.89m 34.77m 38.96m 47.34m 137' 5" 8
3 Sashoy Benbow SO-2 East Carolina 39.98m 34.78m 48.38m 31.58m 131' 2" 6
4 Raigan Evans JR-3 UNC Pembroke 39.83m 27.88m 50.98m 29.08m 130' 8" 5
6 Lillian Marino SO-2 UNC Pembroke 37.49m 41.24m 47.99m 37.49m 123' 0" 3
9 Adrienne Crawford FR-1 Mount Olive 34.65m 34.30m 44.01m 32.92m 113' 8" -
10 Myla Barnes SR-4 William Peace 34.57m 26.62m 32.50m 32.84m 113' 5" -
12 Candy Lockett SR-4 Mount Olive 33.70m 36.73m 42.13m 28.98m 110' 7" -
13 Asia Lampe SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 33.48m 36.83m 28.79m 30.47m 109' 10" -
14 Kaliya Sutton JR-3 Mount Olive 32.78m 40.65m 23.93m 29.83m 107' 6" -
15 Alyssa Farmer JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 32.29m 27.45m 32.61m 33.90m 105' 11" -
17 Samantha DeSouza JR-3 Franklin Pierce 29.54m 38.11m 30.13m 23.63m 96' 11" -
  Mary Brigid Keck JR-3 Mount Olive FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -