March 18-19, 2022
|
Columbia Int'l (O) - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Aleah Bromell SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) 8.73m 9.46m 12.29m 9.09m 13.76m 40' 4" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
  • 12.29  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.09  
2 Kloey Pickens FR-1 Columbia Int'l 8.91m 11.14m 11.73m 10.56m 11.50m 38' 6" 8
  • 11.54  
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
3 Katrina Morse SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9.84m 10.65m 11.58m 8.45m 10.77m 38' 0" 6
  • 10.45  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.54  
  • 10.46  
  • 11.58  
4 Miracle Taylor FR-1 Pikeville 9.55m 10.62m 10.73m 11.80m 10.62m 35' 2.5" 5
  • 10.55  
  • 10.35  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.42  
  • 9.73  
  • 9.57  
5 Verlecia Scarlett SO-2 Pikeville 8.25m 11.47m 10.72m 12.11m 12.44m 35' 2" 4
  • 10.16  
  • 9.98  
  • 10.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.24  
6 Alexa Davis FR-1 Belmont Abbey 8.87m 8.12m 10.69m 8.02m 11.22m 35' 1" 3
  • 10.38  
  • 10.69  
  • 10.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.05  
  • 9.97  
7 Sariah Dempaire-Salomon SO-2 Livingstone 9.88m 7.86m 10.62m 12.00m 9.77m 34' 10.25" 2
  • 8.68  
  • 10.62  
  • 10.23  
  • 9.84  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.45  
8 Valerie Kendrick FR-1 Pikeville 7.91m 7.81m 10.55m 12.34m 8.55m 34' 7.5" 1
  • 10.48  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.35  
  • 9.63  
  • 9.85  
  • 10.51  
9 Acoya Hunt FR-1 Columbia Int'l 9.31m 7.43m 10.46m 11.09m 10.77m 34' 4" -
  • 10.17  
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.93  
10 Darci Dawson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.53m 12.06m 10.40m 11.44m 11.34m 34' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.14  
  • 10.40  
11 Anna Katherine Evatt Sophomore Unattached 9.82m 12.10m 9.92m 12.30m 11.31m 32' 6.5"   
  • 9.52  
  • 9.78  
  • 9.92  
12 Joy Reks FR-1 Milligan 9.38m 8.59m 9.87m 7.80m 12.53m 32' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.08  
  • 9.87  
13 Zaida Carson JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 12.59m 10.64m 9.76m 12.49m 9.47m 32' 0.25" -
  • 9.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.16  
14 Katilyn Lancaster SR-4 Augusta 6.83m 8.35m 9.49m 12.05m 9.40m 31' 1.75" -
  • 9.14  
  • 9.49  
  • 9.46  
15 Kristen Banks JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 9.27m 7.19m 9.46m 9.93m 8.51m 31' 0.5" -
  • 8.55  
  • 8.04  
  • 9.46  
16 Zykirah Davis SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 11.48m 7.62m 9.41m 11.39m 10.54m 30' 10.5" -
  • 8.98  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.41  
17 Aliyah Overton JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 8.43m 9.35m 9.26m 9.63m 6.57m 30' 4.75" -
  • 9.26  
  • 8.82  
  • 8.59  
18 Makayla Anderson FR-1 Montreat 9.25m 11.75m 9.25m 6.66m 10.08m 30' 4.25" -
  • 9.25  
  • 8.84  
  • 9.10  
19 Avery Lockwood SR-4 Brevard 10.64m 7.18m 9.09m 10.45m 6.36m 29' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.09  
  • 8.39  
20 Alexis Lake FR-1 Livingstone 6.90m 6.56m 8.63m 7.42m 9.32m 28' 3.75" -
  • 7.37  
  • 8.00  
  • 8.63  
21 Varvara Papakonstantinou FR-1 Livingstone 6.23m 11.09m 8.53m 9.04m 8.79m 28' 0" -
  • 7.79  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.33  
22 Chloe Ann Cook SO-2 St. Andrews 8.11m 6.13m 8.28m 8.03m 6.13m 27' 2" -
  • 8.28  
  • 7.75  
  • 8.15  
23 Takayla Braswell FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 9.41m 8.76m 8.11m 9.33m 9.98m 26' 7.25" -
  • 8.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.70  
24 Breanna Queen SO-2 Brevard 7.63m 8.98m 7.95m 9.70m 7.47m 26' 1" -
  • 7.68  
  • 7.95  
  • 7.36  
25 Aijah Palmore SO-2 St. Andrews 8.01m 8.72m 7.93m 9.67m 6.98m 26' 0.25" -
  • 7.31  
  • 7.88  
  • 7.93  
26 Hannah Grace Sparks FR-1 Columbia Int'l 6.46m 8.67m 7.88m 8.90m 6.46m 25' 10.25" -
  • 7.33  
  • 7.58  
  • 7.88  
27 Grace Pukas JR-3 Brevard 7.27m 9.50m 7.42m 6.38m 7.27m 24' 4.25" -
  • 7.42  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.54  
28 Julia Styrmisdottir FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.46m 7.67m 6.97m 5.99m 6.97m 22' 10.5" -
  • 6.97  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.00  
29 Shayanna Shell   Fast Forward Track Club 4.10m 4.16m 5.78m 6.53m 4.10m 18' 11.75" -
  • 4.58  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.78  
  Mackenzie Card SO-2 Montreat NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Courtney Jones FR-1 Bob Jones NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Lydia Flynn SO-2 Bob Jones NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Alexis Lake FR-1 Livingstone 11.13m 10.10m 7.51m 9.23m 8.63m 6.30m 28' 3.75" -
21 Varvara Papakonstantinou FR-1 Livingstone 9.47m 10.24m 7.76m 7.76m 8.53m 6.91m 28' 0" -
24 Breanna Queen SO-2 Brevard 10.02m 5.56m 9.38m 7.71m 7.95m 9.22m 26' 1" -
26 Hannah Grace Sparks FR-1 Columbia Int'l 9.22m 7.72m 5.99m 9.06m 7.88m 9.38m 25' 10.25" -
27 Grace Pukas JR-3 Brevard 8.90m 6.23m 8.38m 8.09m 7.42m 7.64m 24' 4.25" -
28 Julia Styrmisdottir FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.72m 8.29m 9.06m 8.85m 6.97m 8.57m 22' 10.5" -
29 Shayanna Shell   Fast Forward Track Club 6.47m 7.51m 6.88m 4.16m 5.78m 4.97m 18' 11.75" -
  Courtney Jones FR-1 Bob Jones NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Lydia Flynn SO-2 Bob Jones NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Mackenzie Card SO-2 Montreat NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Miracle Taylor FR-1 Pikeville 7.62m 13.63m 9.87m 10.73m 11.16m 35' 2.5" 5
7 Sariah Dempaire-Salomon SO-2 Livingstone 10.62m 9.24m 10.41m 10.62m 13.27m 34' 10.25" 2
12 Joy Reks FR-1 Milligan 7.99m 7.70m 8.19m 9.87m 8.29m 32' 4.75" -
14 Katilyn Lancaster SR-4 Augusta 8.07m 10.63m 8.45m 9.49m 7.59m 31' 1.75" -
15 Kristen Banks JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 8.04m 9.74m 10.31m 9.46m 9.37m 31' 0.5" -
16 Zykirah Davis SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 11.01m 9.22m 11.76m 9.41m 8.56m 30' 10.5" -
17 Aliyah Overton JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 11.76m 7.22m 7.78m 9.26m 11.85m 30' 4.75" -
18 Makayla Anderson FR-1 Montreat 9.16m 6.94m 10.18m 9.25m 9.07m 30' 4.25" -
22 Chloe Ann Cook SO-2 St. Andrews 7.04m 10.76m 5.80m 8.28m 10.76m 27' 2" -
23 Takayla Braswell FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 6.89m 8.27m 8.19m 8.11m 7.22m 26' 7.25" -
25 Aijah Palmore SO-2 St. Andrews 9.60m 8.56m 9.99m 7.93m 5.55m 26' 0.25" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Aleah Bromell SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) 10.94m 13.52m 9.09m 10.45m 13.40m 12.29m 13.15m 40' 4" 10
2 Kloey Pickens FR-1 Columbia Int'l 10.09m 10.56m 13.72m 13.02m 11.61m 11.73m 9.15m 38' 6" 8
3 Katrina Morse SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9.96m 10.77m 9.26m 8.69m 8.80m 11.58m 12.16m 38' 0" 6
5 Verlecia Scarlett SO-2 Pikeville 8.47m 9.22m 10.29m 8.90m 10.72m 10.72m 9.97m 35' 2" 4
6 Alexa Davis FR-1 Belmont Abbey 10.58m 10.90m 13.68m 9.09m 8.45m 10.69m 9.83m 35' 1" 3
8 Valerie Kendrick FR-1 Pikeville 12.34m 12.55m 11.18m 11.29m 7.39m 10.55m 7.81m 34' 7.5" 1
9 Acoya Hunt FR-1 Columbia Int'l 9.73m 10.36m 13.60m 12.13m 11.82m 10.46m 8.47m 34' 4" -
10 Darci Dawson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.22m 12.38m 10.30m 11.23m 9.05m 10.40m 7.59m 34' 1.5" -
11 Anna Katherine Evatt Sophomore Unattached 9.92m 10.61m 11.21m 9.23m 8.53m 9.92m 12.20m 32' 6.5"   
13 Zaida Carson JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 11.52m 8.78m 8.88m 12.40m 7.03m 9.76m 7.81m 32' 0.25" -
19 Avery Lockwood SR-4 Brevard 9.45m 9.36m 10.82m 10.36m 9.82m 9.09m 11.64m 29' 10" -