March 18-19, 2022
|
Columbia Int'l (O) - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Yessenia Castellanos FR-1 Montreat 2:37.42 2:20.55 10
2 Rebecca Glover JR-3 Milligan 2:25.28 2:22.43 8
3 Emily Standifer FR-1 Montreat 2:31.48 2:24.26 6
4 Haley Gilbert SO-2 Augusta 1:51.54 2:26.76 5
5 Destiny Ingram JR-3 Coker 2:29.42 2:29.42 4
6 Grace Hetzel SR-4 Belmont Abbey 2:05.67 2:29.60 3
7 Channing Barker SO-2 Brevard 3:03.60 2:30.49 2
8 Skylar Ackerman SR-4 Augusta 3:01.05 2:30.87 1
9 Mahaley Cronk SO-2 Montreat 2:49.40 2:32.61 -
10 Catherine Slack SO-2 Montreat 2:11.80 2:33.25 -
11 Rachel Dulaney FR-1 Milligan 3:16.62 2:33.61 -
12 Jenna Mallory SO-2 Montreat 2:53.91 2:33.90 -
13 Sydney Keller FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:46.85 2:34.49 -
14 Ella Paolillo SO-2 Augusta 1:48.70 2:35.28 -
15 Lauren Michael FR-1 Augusta 3:19.34 2:35.73 -
16 Mia Zuniga FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:35.90 2:35.90 -
17 Lauren Spry SO-2 Milligan 2:39.56 2:36.43 -
18 Caroline Rairigh FR-1 Presbyterian 2:51.26 2:37.12 -
19 Rosemary Reed SO-2 Columbia Int'l 2:22.12 2:41.49 -
20 Kaelyn Slaughter SO-2 Milligan 3:25.52 2:44.41 -
21 Tanniya Womack FR-1 Livingstone 3:17.02 2:46.96 -
22 Hailey Matthews FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:29.02 2:48.56 -
23 Raquel Smith JR-3 Montreat 2:34.54 2:49.82 -
24 Katie LaCroix JR-3 Brevard 3:15.08 2:51.12 -
25 Zoe Capps FR-1 Brevard 3:38.77 2:55.01 -
26 Ashley Jones FR-1 Montreat 2:39.50 2:59.21 -
27 Madison Jones JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3:21.26 2:59.69 -
28 Taylor Marotta FR-1 Coker 2:52.70 3:09.78 -
29 Sophia Ogawa FR-1 Brevard 2:26.05 3:12.17 -
  Caroline Pierce FR-1 Augusta DNF DNF   
  Kilia Hasty FR-1 Montreat DNF DNF   
  Gracie Pendleton FR-1 Milligan DNF DNF   
  Sofiia Briantseva FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS   
  Dyleezia Warren SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Yessenia Castellanos FR-1 Montreat 3:01.31 2:36.01 2:21.96 2:20.55 1:56.66 10
2 Rebecca Glover JR-3 Milligan 3:02.31 1:53.95 2:52.34 2:22.43 1:42.55 8
3 Emily Standifer FR-1 Montreat 2:15.61 2:22.82 2:04.07 2:24.26 2:04.07 6
4 Haley Gilbert SO-2 Augusta 3:07.86 2:50.25 3:01.99 2:26.76 2:09.15 5
5 Destiny Ingram JR-3 Coker 3:06.78 1:50.57 1:52.07 2:29.42 2:12.99 4
8 Skylar Ackerman SR-4 Augusta 3:02.56 3:10.10 2:15.79 2:30.87 3:07.08 1
9 Mahaley Cronk SO-2 Montreat 2:46.35 2:35.67 1:57.51 2:32.61 2:12.77 -
10 Catherine Slack SO-2 Montreat 1:56.47 2:05.67 1:56.47 2:33.25 1:47.28 -
17 Lauren Spry SO-2 Milligan 2:42.69 2:50.51 2:05.15 2:36.43 3:21.80 -
  Caroline Pierce FR-1 Augusta DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Kilia Hasty FR-1 Montreat DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Grace Hetzel SR-4 Belmont Abbey 2:13.15 2:29.60 3:01.02 2:28.11 2:43.07 3
11 Rachel Dulaney FR-1 Milligan 1:50.60 2:33.61 2:25.93 3:15.09 1:50.60 -
12 Jenna Mallory SO-2 Montreat 1:55.43 2:33.90 3:09.30 1:55.43 2:29.29 -
13 Sydney Keller FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:11.32 2:34.49 2:17.50 2:56.12 2:49.94 -
15 Lauren Michael FR-1 Augusta 3:17.78 2:35.73 3:09.99 1:50.57 2:46.64 -
16 Mia Zuniga FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:14.88 2:35.90 2:42.14 3:21.12 2:39.02 -
18 Caroline Rairigh FR-1 Presbyterian 2:46.55 2:37.12 3:11.69 1:59.42 3:05.41 -
19 Rosemary Reed SO-2 Columbia Int'l 2:54.41 2:41.49 2:07.58 3:17.02 3:25.10 -
20 Kaelyn Slaughter SO-2 Milligan 2:42.77 2:44.41 2:13.18 3:20.58 3:07.43 -
23 Raquel Smith JR-3 Montreat 3:33.98 2:49.82 2:12.46 2:24.35 2:27.75 -
  Gracie Pendleton FR-1 Milligan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Channing Barker SO-2 Brevard 2:30.49 2
14 Ella Paolillo SO-2 Augusta 2:35.28 -
21 Tanniya Womack FR-1 Livingstone 2:46.96 -
22 Hailey Matthews FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:48.56 -
24 Katie LaCroix JR-3 Brevard 2:51.12 -
25 Zoe Capps FR-1 Brevard 2:55.01 -
26 Ashley Jones FR-1 Montreat 2:59.21 -
27 Madison Jones JR-3 Belmont Abbey 2:59.69 -
28 Taylor Marotta FR-1 Coker 3:09.78 -
29 Sophia Ogawa FR-1 Brevard 3:12.17 -
  Sofiia Briantseva FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS   
  Dyleezia Warren SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS