February 12, 2022
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Bram Miller SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 17.22m 20.84m 16.70m 13.95m 56' 6" 10
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.12  
  • 16.61  
  • 17.22  
  • 16.42  
2 Bailey O'Malley JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15.44m 18.68m 13.59m 19.15m 50' 8" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.83  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.50  
  • 15.44  
3 Cody Breidenbach FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 14.83m 12.31m 14.98m 19.13m 48' 8" 6
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
4 Peter Fulton FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.35m 17.22m 10.05m 12.63m 47' 1" 5
  • 13.11  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • 14.35  
  • 13.21  
5 Ellis Horton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.92m 10.58m 15.45m 11.00m 45' 8" 4
  • 12.24  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.92  
6 JT Turner SO-2 Concord 13.36m 14.30m 16.17m 14.70m 43' 10" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • 12.81  
7 Bennie Oxendine FR-1 UNC Pembroke 13.31m 10.91m 11.18m 13.18m 43' 8" 2
  • 9.65  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.24  
8 Justin Walker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 13.24m 11.39m 16.02m 10.72m 43' 5.25" 1
  • 12.83  
  • 13.24  
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
9 Josh Wise FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.67m 9.00m 15.20m 14.82m 41' 7" -
  • 12.25  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.59  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.67  
10 Christopher Stott FR-1 Lynchburg 12.54m 9.28m 11.41m 12.92m 41' 1.75" -
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
11 Christian Schmidt FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12.43m 13.92m 14.05m 12.18m 40' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.98  
  • 12.43  
12 Reginald Patterson JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.83m 9.58m 13.01m 8.87m 38' 9.75" -
  • 10.85  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.83  
13 E'Manuel Herbert FR-1 Methodist 11.82m 14.89m 9.46m 11.70m 38' 9.5" -
  • 11.51  
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
14 Grant Leichty FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 11.76m 8.82m 10.35m 11.76m 38' 7" -
  • 11.35  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.66  
15 Jake McNutt SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.69m 8.30m 10.64m 10.05m 38' 4.25" -
  • 11.24  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.69  
16 Chidubem Ekoh FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 11.54m 10.50m 12.23m 8.77m 37' 10.5" -
  • 9.87  
  • 10.75  
  • 11.54  
17 Thomas Rich SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11.49m 9.19m 8.27m 8.62m 37' 8.5" -
  • 10.51  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.49  
18 Nicholas Wiggins SO-2 Methodist 11.13m 8.68m 11.80m 9.35m 36' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.13  
  • FOUL  
19 Sabastian Bradley FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.10m 9.43m 12.32m 14.43m 36' 5" -
  • 9.87  
  • 10.77  
  • 11.10  
20 Jermane Carson JR-3 Lynchburg 10.56m 8.76m 10.24m 11.72m 34' 7.75" -
  • 10.56  
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
21 James Sarsfield FR-1 Roanoke 10.19m 10.90m 8.15m 7.64m 33' 5.25" -
  • 9.75  
  • 9.62  
  • 10.19  
22 Curtiss Krause SO-2 Roanoke 10.10m 11.72m 7.88m 10.61m 33' 1.75" -
  • 10.10  
  • 9.99  
  • 9.78  
23 Aidan Weaver FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9.32m 11.00m 10.16m 9.51m 30' 7" -
  • 8.75  
  • 9.11  
  • 9.32  
24 Jaquez Elliott FR-1 Methodist 8.89m 11.11m 9.16m 6.58m 29' 2" -
  • 8.89  
  • 8.87  
  • FOUL  
25 Christian Lyman   Mary Washington 8.74m 7.43m 6.56m 10.31m 28' 8.25" -
  • 8.25  
  • 8.44  
  • 8.74  
26 Jonathon Steele FR-1 Methodist 8.20m 6.97m 8.69m 6.89m 26' 11" -
  • 7.98  
  • 7.99  
  • 8.20  
  Philip Stomne FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM   
  Carl Douglas FR-1 Methodist NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kevin Voyles SO-2 Methodist NM NM NM NM NM   
  Len Huang JR-3 Carnegie Mellon NM NM NM NM NM   
  Michael Smith FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NM NM NM NM NM   
  Deshan Davis FR-1 Concord NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tony Nesslerodt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Chidubem Ekoh FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9.46m 11.54m 37' 10.5" -
19 Sabastian Bradley FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.32m 11.10m 36' 5" -
20 Jermane Carson JR-3 Lynchburg 10.56m 10.56m 34' 7.75" -
21 James Sarsfield FR-1 Roanoke 12.43m 10.19m 33' 5.25" -
22 Curtiss Krause SO-2 Roanoke 9.09m 10.10m 33' 1.75" -
23 Aidan Weaver FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6.52m 9.32m 30' 7" -
24 Jaquez Elliott FR-1 Methodist 9.25m 8.89m 29' 2" -
25 Christian Lyman   Mary Washington 6.82m 8.74m 28' 8.25" -
26 Jonathon Steele FR-1 Methodist 6.97m 8.20m 26' 11" -
  Philip Stomne FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM   
  Deshan Davis FR-1 Concord NM NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Christopher Stott FR-1 Lynchburg 11.54m 15.17m 15.55m 12.54m 14.04m 41' 1.75" -
12 Reginald Patterson JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.89m 12.89m 12.18m 11.83m 10.53m 38' 9.75" -
13 E'Manuel Herbert FR-1 Methodist 11.58m 8.75m 9.46m 11.82m 10.17m 38' 9.5" -
14 Grant Leichty FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12.11m 9.64m 11.64m 11.76m 10.47m 38' 7" -
15 Jake McNutt SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.09m 9.82m 10.17m 11.69m 10.05m 38' 4.25" -
17 Thomas Rich SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11.26m 9.08m 8.39m 11.49m 8.85m 37' 8.5" -
18 Nicholas Wiggins SO-2 Methodist 9.57m 10.80m 11.80m 11.13m 14.25m 36' 6.25" -
  Tony Nesslerodt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Michael Smith FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kevin Voyles SO-2 Methodist NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Carl Douglas FR-1 Methodist NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bram Miller SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 17.22m 15.50m 21.70m 12.57m 56' 6" 10
2 Bailey O'Malley JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15.44m 10.81m 12.97m 13.59m 50' 8" 8
3 Cody Breidenbach FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 14.83m 14.98m 14.09m 17.35m 48' 8" 6
4 Peter Fulton FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.35m 16.36m 17.94m 10.76m 47' 1" 5
5 Ellis Horton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.92m 17.96m 11.55m 15.87m 45' 8" 4
6 JT Turner SO-2 Concord 13.36m 16.43m 15.90m 10.15m 43' 10" 3
7 Bennie Oxendine FR-1 UNC Pembroke 13.31m 11.98m 13.31m 12.64m 43' 8" 2
8 Justin Walker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 13.24m 15.76m 10.99m 9.27m 43' 5.25" 1
9 Josh Wise FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.67m 13.81m 15.20m 14.57m 41' 7" -
11 Christian Schmidt FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12.43m 8.95m 13.80m 11.44m 40' 9.5" -
  Len Huang JR-3 Carnegie Mellon NM NM NM NM NM