January 21-22, 2022
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 5:31.33 3:27.74 5:39.22 4:22.96 5:31.33 3:19.85
2 Ethan Bemis SR-4 Catawba 4:39.24 3:17.58 4:36.61 4:23.43 4:47.14 5:29.29
3 Cooper Neeble JR-3 Roanoke 3:59.94 3:11.96 3:17.29 4:26.60 4:21.27 3:19.95
4 Victor Shellhammer SR-4 North Greenville 5:21.98 5:46.33 4:03.52 4:30.57 4:44.10 4:52.22
5 Oussama Ajala FR-1 Catawba 4:39.75 4:42.49 3:44.90 4:34.26 5:53.80 4:15.07
6 Justice Allen SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 3:50.48 3:23.05 3:14.81 4:34.38 3:42.25 5:45.72
7 Jacob Holcombe JR-3 North Greenville 3:59.22 5:51.95 3:37.22 4:34.96 3:45.47 3:37.22
8 Daniel Miller FR-1 Lynchburg 4:08.97 3:41.00 4:14.57 4:39.74 4:50.93 5:30.10
9 Clay Kaufman SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:15.68 4:57.82 4:18.49 4:40.96 4:43.77 3:50.39
10 Peter Smith SR-4 Roanoke 3:45.43 6:03.50 6:03.50 4:41.78 5:09.96 3:25.70
11 Bellamy Immanuel FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 4:31.26 5:10.82 3:29.10 4:42.56 5:39.08 5:41.90
12 Jaxon Beebe FR-1 North Greenville 4:39.25 4:33.55 3:47.96 4:44.94 6:07.58 6:10.43
13 Chamberlain Zulauf SR-4 Roanoke 5:05.91 5:31.64 3:51.57 4:45.89 5:23.06 3:48.72
14 Tanner Firkins SO-2 Lynchburg 5:22.02 4:47.51 3:50.01 4:47.51 4:33.14 6:13.77
15 Fredrick Eiland II SO-2 Bowie State 4:33.20 5:07.70 6:05.22 4:47.57 4:27.44 4:50.45
16 Ethan Cravens JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:11.76 3:37.65 5:35.29 4:54.11 5:05.88 5:02.94
17 Dawson Woodruff SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 5:14.23 4:56.27 4:41.31 4:59.26 5:59.12 4:41.31
18 Matthew Heath FR-1 North Greenville 6:03.83 5:33.76 5:54.81 5:00.68 3:42.51 6:21.87
19 Ryan Hamacher SO-2 Roanoke 5:18.69 4:57.24 4:14.34 5:06.43 3:43.70 4:54.18
20 Jake Allison JR-3 King 5:16.19 6:23.73 6:05.31 5:06.98 5:43.82 3:50.24
21 Nate Lehman FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 4:44.13 4:00.42 5:59.07 5:12.23 3:47.93 4:28.52
22 Andrew Gregorits FR-1 Roanoke 4:14.10 6:37.43 4:04.32 5:25.76 6:47.20 6:08.11
23 Landon Crooks FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:55.49 5:03.30 5:45.70 5:26.13 6:11.79 5:22.87
24 Bo Taylor SO-2 North Greenville 6:43.07 6:43.07 6:10.30 5:27.70 6:20.14 5:11.32
25 Jake Arnold SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 3:56.75 4:40.72 4:40.72 5:38.21 4:00.13 5:44.98
  Matthew Fowler SO-2 Catawba DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Curtxavier Fryson FR-1 Livingstone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Evan Collins FR-1 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josh Fretwell JR-3 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tommy Pearson SR-4 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Griffiths SR-4 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Turner Jordan SR-4 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Dugar FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Samuel Flook SO-2 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Thomas Johnson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eric Thomas-Talley FR-1 Bowie State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jansen Miller SO-2 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Dawson Woodruff SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:59.26
18 Matthew Heath FR-1 North Greenville 5:00.68
21 Nate Lehman FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:12.23
22 Andrew Gregorits FR-1 Roanoke 5:25.76
23 Landon Crooks FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:26.13
24 Bo Taylor SO-2 North Greenville 5:27.70
25 Jake Arnold SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 5:38.21
  Thomas Johnson JR-3 Eastern Mennonite DNS
  Turner Jordan SR-4 Roanoke DNS
  Evan Collins FR-1 Roanoke DNS
  Curtxavier Fryson FR-1 Livingstone DNS
  Samuel Flook SO-2 North Greenville DNS
  Jordan Griffiths SR-4 North Greenville DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Clay Kaufman SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:40.96 3:47.58
10 Peter Smith SR-4 Roanoke 4:41.78 5:09.96
11 Bellamy Immanuel FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 4:42.56 4:39.74
13 Chamberlain Zulauf SR-4 Roanoke 4:45.89 3:25.84
16 Ethan Cravens JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:54.11 5:08.82
19 Ryan Hamacher SO-2 Roanoke 5:06.43 5:37.08
20 Jake Allison JR-3 King 5:06.98 4:05.59
  Jansen Miller SO-2 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS
  Josh Fretwell JR-3 Roanoke DNS DNS
  Brandon Dugar FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS
  Tommy Pearson SR-4 North Greenville DNS DNS
  Eric Thomas-Talley FR-1 Bowie State DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 5:15.56 3:46.15 4:22.96
2 Ethan Bemis SR-4 Catawba 3:38.65 4:23.43 4:23.43
3 Cooper Neeble JR-3 Roanoke 5:27.92 3:43.95 4:26.60
4 Victor Shellhammer SR-4 North Greenville 3:17.52 3:31.05 4:30.57
5 Oussama Ajala FR-1 Catawba 5:04.43 5:45.57 4:34.26
6 Justice Allen SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:45.36 3:47.74 4:34.38
7 Jacob Holcombe JR-3 North Greenville 3:31.72 3:50.97 4:34.96
8 Daniel Miller FR-1 Lynchburg 3:43.80 3:27.01 4:39.74
12 Jaxon Beebe FR-1 North Greenville 4:33.55 3:56.50 4:44.94
14 Tanner Firkins SO-2 Lynchburg 5:27.77 6:05.14 4:47.51
15 Fredrick Eiland II SO-2 Bowie State 4:30.32 4:44.70 4:47.57
  Matthew Fowler SO-2 Catawba DNF DNF DNF