December 3- 4, 2021
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Aleah Bromell SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) 13.31m 14.98m 13.57m 16.00m 12.80m 9.98m 42' 0"
  • 11.67  
  • 11.78  
  • 12.28  
  • 11.42  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.80  
2 Tiffany Holloway   Mars Hill 9.26m 14.34m 10.53m 11.80m 12.69m 12.31m 41' 7.75"
  • 11.82  
  • 12.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.69  
3 Zaida Carson JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 14.91m 12.68m 9.04m 10.68m 11.74m 12.21m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.65  
  • 11.09  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.74  
4 Grace Fowler SO-2 Roanoke 8.48m 8.95m 14.87m 14.76m 11.62m 9.06m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.26  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.19  
  • 10.63  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.12  
5 Tiera Hudson FR-1 Roanoke 13.71m 14.41m 12.67m 12.32m 11.62m 10.11m 38' 1.5"
  • 10.45  
  • 10.95  
  • 10.69  
  • 10.58  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.62  
6 Katlyn Parrish FR-1 Mount Olive 13.89m 13.32m 14.35m 8.04m 11.48m 12.86m 37' 8"
  • 11.45  
  • 11.46  
  • 10.73  
  • 11.45  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.31  
7 Adrienne Crawford FR-1 Mount Olive 13.99m 13.99m 14.78m 10.57m 11.37m 14.21m 37' 3.75"
  • 9.82  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
8 Katya Hoover FR-1 Shenandoah 11.85m 12.28m 11.52m 9.15m 10.77m 11.52m 35' 4"
  • 10.77  
  • 9.64  
  • 8.96  
  • 10.49  
  • 9.25  
  • 10.76  
9 Darci Dawson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 10.93m 9.76m 12.22m 11.36m 10.72m 11.26m 35' 2"
  • 10.72  
  • 10.51  
  • 9.57  
10 Kaliya Sutton SO-2 Mount Olive 10.27m 12.84m 13.91m 10.49m 10.70m 7.70m 35' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.70  
11 Kiara Felston FR-1 Shenandoah 12.83m 8.02m 10.37m 12.29m 10.69m 13.58m 35' 1"
  • 10.17  
  • 10.69  
  • FOUL  
12 Elisabeth Cullen FR-1 Roanoke 8.70m 11.35m 13.47m 8.81m 10.61m 7.96m 34' 9.75"
  • 10.61  
  • 10.11  
  • 10.57  
13 Madeleine Maher   Southern Virginia 8.28m 11.25m 13.47m 9.55m 10.61m 7.96m 34' 9.75"
  • 10.26  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.61  
14 Mesi Havea SR-4 Southern Virginia 12.41m 8.58m 9.41m 7.55m 10.34m 7.44m 33' 11.25"
  • 10.26  
  • 10.21  
  • 10.34  
15 Jessica Rendfrey FR-1 Shenandoah 7.51m 9.78m 12.55m 12.86m 10.29m 11.22m 33' 9.25"
  • 8.92  
  • 9.61  
  • 10.29  
16 Savannah Nippa FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.36m 11.50m 11.90m 7.61m 9.75m 11.02m 32' 0"
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.42  
17 Emily Kraft   Mars Hill 12.04m 7.19m 11.55m 8.54m 9.71m 12.23m 31' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.44  
  • 9.71  
18 Clare Kinney JR-3 Roanoke 9.88m 9.50m 10.27m 11.72m 9.69m 10.85m 31' 9.5"
  • 9.69  
  • 9.49  
  • 9.39  
19 Quinlin Zunk FR-1 Washington and Lee 12.29m 8.06m 11.42m 12.10m 9.60m 7.01m 31' 6"
  • 9.60  
  • 9.20  
  • 9.56  
20 Emma Ellison FR-1 Erskine 8.50m 7.54m 10.98m 11.56m 9.55m 10.70m 31' 4"
  • 9.21  
  • 9.55  
  • 9.55  
21 Trinity Holder SO-2 Mount Olive 7.04m 9.30m 10.52m 9.77m 9.39m 11.46m 30' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.39  
22 McKenna Esquibel SO-2 Hollins 7.12m 10.78m 10.59m 9.00m 9.37m 8.53m 30' 9"
  • 9.37  
  • 8.11  
  • FOUL  
23 Marlesia Walker FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.55m 10.16m 11.74m 7.83m 9.32m 9.79m 30' 7"
  • 9.32  
  • 9.05  
  • FOUL  
24 Gracie Harlow FR-1 Hollins 9.11m 7.45m 9.38m 11.78m 9.20m 6.99m 30' 2.25"
  • 8.54  
  • 9.20  
  • 8.66  
25 Megan Reynolds JR-3 Roanoke 6.41m 8.88m 10.16m 6.68m 9.15m 6.77m 30' 0.25"
  • 8.47  
  • 9.07  
  • 9.15  
26 Kristen Banks JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 9.68m 9.13m 11.14m 6.85m 9.13m 7.12m 29' 11.5"
  • 8.48  
  • 8.54  
  • 9.13  
27 Lene Andrawas SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 6.31m 10.55m 8.93m 10.46m 9.02m 6.49m 29' 7.25"
  • 8.25  
  • 9.02  
  • 7.81  
28 Liberty Tennyson FR-1 Shenandoah 9.01m 8.21m 9.89m 8.30m 8.83m 10.51m 28' 11.75"
  • 8.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.90  
29 Rolanda Desir-Moreau SO-2 Mount Olive 10.42m 6.80m 6.98m 9.27m 8.83m 10.07m 28' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.83  
30 Olivia Wheatly FR-1 Shenandoah 7.11m 7.11m 6.60m 7.95m 8.46m 10.66m 27' 9.25"
  • 7.86  
  • 7.23  
  • 8.46  
31 Gabrielle Wilson FR-1 Hollins 8.21m 9.48m 6.85m 7.78m 8.46m 9.90m 27' 9.25"
  • 7.76  
  • 7.33  
  • 8.46  
32 Jade Wilson JR-3 Guilford 8.68m 9.86m 7.59m 8.35m 8.43m 7.00m 27' 8"
  • 7.45  
  • 8.25  
  • 8.43  
33 Bailey Beeman SO-2 Mars Hill 9.31m 8.20m 8.76m 9.07m 7.96m 9.47m 26' 1.5"
  • 7.80  
  • 7.96  
  • 7.51  
34 Takayla Braswell FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 5.67m 7.08m 7.79m 7.71m 7.87m 6.53m 25' 10"
  • 7.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.45  
35 Briana Barajas FR-1 Mars Hill 8.80m 8.43m 5.60m 9.23m 7.27m 7.20m 23' 10.25"
  • 6.79  
  • 7.27  
  • 6.95  
36 Makayla Rogers FR-1 Mars Hill 8.00m 8.36m 6.92m 9.01m 7.21m 8.36m 23' 8"
  • 6.70  
  • 7.21  
  • 6.28  
37 MyKenzy Peck FR-1 Mars Hill 5.18m 8.50m 5.33m 5.47m 7.20m 8.42m 23' 7.5"
  • 7.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
38 Isabel Basilis FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.44m 6.52m 7.59m 5.18m 7.09m 8.37m 23' 3.25"
  • 7.03  
  • 6.44  
  • 7.09  
39 Quiana Mosley SR-4 Roanoke 7.93m 8.50m 9.20m 8.78m 7.08m 5.73m 23' 2.75"
  • 6.83  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.07  
40 Johannah Dillaway FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.79m 7.72m 7.92m 7.51m 6.83m 8.26m 22' 5"
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
41 Amanda Dowd FR-1 Hollins 5.00m 4.32m 5.74m 4.94m 6.17m 5.12m 20' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.17  
42 Aurora Valencia-Aldana FR-1 Mary Baldwin 5.46m 4.97m 7.60m 5.39m 6.13m 6.80m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.03  
  • 6.13  
  • 5.92  
43 Charvi Gangwani FR-1 Hollins 3.41m 4.73m 3.64m 4.64m 4.55m 5.41m 14' 11.25"
  • 4.55  
  • 3.90  
  • 3.40  
  Emerson Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Olivia Jackson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bekki Roche FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Kaitlin Kenan SO-2 Mount Olive NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Yoben Wolde SR-4 Randolph NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Tiera Hudson FR-1 Roanoke 11.62m 38' 1.5"
8 Katya Hoover FR-1 Shenandoah 10.77m 35' 4"
9 Darci Dawson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 10.72m 35' 2"
15 Jessica Rendfrey FR-1 Shenandoah 10.29m 33' 9.25"
19 Quinlin Zunk FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.60m 31' 6"
20 Emma Ellison FR-1 Erskine 9.55m 31' 4"
24 Gracie Harlow FR-1 Hollins 9.20m 30' 2.25"
28 Liberty Tennyson FR-1 Shenandoah 8.83m 28' 11.75"
31 Gabrielle Wilson FR-1 Hollins 8.46m 27' 9.25"
32 Jade Wilson JR-3 Guilford 8.43m 27' 8"
36 Makayla Rogers FR-1 Mars Hill 7.21m 23' 8"
37 MyKenzy Peck FR-1 Mars Hill 7.20m 23' 7.5"
39 Quiana Mosley SR-4 Roanoke 7.08m 23' 2.75"
40 Johannah Dillaway FR-1 Mary Baldwin 6.83m 22' 5"
42 Aurora Valencia-Aldana FR-1 Mary Baldwin 6.13m 20' 1.5"
43 Charvi Gangwani FR-1 Hollins 4.55m 14' 11.25"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Elisabeth Cullen FR-1 Roanoke 13.47m 11.25m 10.61m 8.91m 7.85m 8.17m 7.96m 34' 9.75"
16 Savannah Nippa FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.21m 9.75m 9.75m 11.31m 7.99m 7.90m 7.51m 32' 0"
17 Emily Kraft   Mars Hill 8.84m 10.78m 9.71m 12.14m 8.06m 10.20m 10.20m 31' 10.25"
18 Clare Kinney JR-3 Roanoke 10.17m 11.92m 9.69m 12.02m 11.72m 11.53m 8.53m 31' 9.5"
22 McKenna Esquibel SO-2 Hollins 6.65m 6.56m 9.37m 10.78m 7.12m 12.18m 6.56m 30' 9"
25 Megan Reynolds JR-3 Roanoke 10.71m 10.80m 9.15m 9.97m 9.15m 9.97m 10.34m 30' 0.25"
26 Kristen Banks JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 9.50m 10.13m 9.13m 10.77m 9.59m 11.87m 7.30m 29' 11.5"
27 Lene Andrawas SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 9.47m 7.31m 9.02m 7.58m 8.30m 8.93m 11.18m 29' 7.25"
29 Rolanda Desir-Moreau SO-2 Mount Olive 8.57m 10.07m 8.83m 10.33m 9.45m 10.77m 9.71m 28' 11.75"
30 Olivia Wheatly FR-1 Shenandoah 8.04m 6.09m 8.46m 5.92m 6.26m 6.26m 6.26m 27' 9.25"
33 Bailey Beeman SO-2 Mars Hill 9.39m 7.32m 7.96m 7.32m 9.63m 6.29m 7.32m 26' 1.5"
34 Takayla Braswell FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 7.71m 5.67m 7.87m 5.75m 9.52m 7.63m 8.11m 25' 10"
35 Briana Barajas FR-1 Mars Hill 9.16m 6.69m 7.27m 9.38m 7.42m 5.53m 8.43m 23' 10.25"
38 Isabel Basilis FR-1 Mary Baldwin 8.58m 8.15m 7.09m 7.80m 5.39m 6.52m 8.01m 23' 3.25"
41 Amanda Dowd FR-1 Hollins 7.34m 5.43m 6.17m 4.63m 7.22m 7.71m 4.75m 20' 3"
  Yoben Wolde SR-4 Randolph NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Aleah Bromell SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) 13.70m 14.21m 12.80m 14.72m 42' 0"
2 Tiffany Holloway   Mars Hill 10.53m 15.61m 12.69m 8.88m 41' 7.75"
3 Zaida Carson JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 9.04m 12.80m 11.74m 15.14m 38' 6.25"
4 Grace Fowler SO-2 Roanoke 8.83m 8.72m 11.62m 9.88m 38' 1.5"
6 Katlyn Parrish FR-1 Mount Olive 12.97m 12.28m 11.48m 12.51m 37' 8"
7 Adrienne Crawford FR-1 Mount Olive 13.53m 11.37m 11.37m 11.60m 37' 3.75"
10 Kaliya Sutton SO-2 Mount Olive 12.09m 13.70m 10.70m 10.81m 35' 1.25"
11 Kiara Felston FR-1 Shenandoah 13.68m 10.48m 10.69m 7.59m 35' 1"
13 Madeleine Maher   Southern Virginia 8.06m 10.72m 10.61m 12.63m 34' 9.75"
14 Mesi Havea SR-4 Southern Virginia 7.86m 13.44m 10.34m 8.48m 33' 11.25"
21 Trinity Holder SO-2 Mount Olive 10.14m 9.11m 9.39m 12.02m 30' 9.75"
23 Marlesia Walker FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.27m 11.74m 9.32m 9.32m 30' 7"
  Kaitlin Kenan SO-2 Mount Olive NM NM NM NM NM
  Bekki Roche FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM
  Olivia Jackson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM
  Emerson Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM