April 23, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kaitlin Smith SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:00.36
2 Kaycee Brown SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:00.99
3 Imari Chatman SO-2 Houston 1:01.20
4 Mackenzie Grimes SO-2 UTSA 1:01.22
5 Savannah Simms FR-1 Rice 1:01.27
6 Haviland Harris JR-3 Sam Houston 1:02.12
7 Ashlyn Dobson SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:02.39
8 Jalen Elrod FR-1 Prairie View 1:02.98
9 Jyzmin Gray JR-3 Prairie View 1:03.18
10 Jordan Deadwyler SO-2 Prairie View 1:03.91
11 Destiny Smith FR-1 Houston 1:04.52
12 Joy Baxter FR-1 UTSA 1:04.67
13 Maren Wilms SO-2 UTSA 1:05.59
14 Kayla Jenkins SO-2 Texas Southern 1:06.06
15 Lindsay Simms SO-2 Rice 1:06.65
16 Brianna Alex SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:06.96
17 Ellie Marsh FR-1 LeTourneau 1:07.12
18 Aleah Constantine SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:07.28
19 Erykah Byias SR-4 Prairie View 1:10.76
20 Keira Taylor-Mathis SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:11.03
21 Chloe Rodriguez FR-1 Lamar 1:15.74
22 Jada Calais FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:22.04
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Aleah Constantine SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:06.61 47.10 1:07.28
20 Keira Taylor-Mathis SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:26.66 1:20.27 1:11.03
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Kayla Jenkins SO-2 Texas Southern 1:04.08 1:23.90 1:06.06 1:06.06
16 Brianna Alex SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:04.96 59.60 1:06.96 58.26
17 Ellie Marsh FR-1 LeTourneau 1:15.85 56.38 1:07.12 1:25.25
19 Erykah Byias SR-4 Prairie View 1:08.64 1:13.59 1:10.76 1:31.28
22 Jada Calais FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:45.84 1:22.04 1:22.04 1:09.74
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Savannah Simms FR-1 Rice 1:01.27 1:09.85
7 Ashlyn Dobson SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:02.39 54.91
8 Jalen Elrod FR-1 Prairie View 1:02.98 1:16.84
9 Jyzmin Gray JR-3 Prairie View 1:03.18 1:05.71
10 Jordan Deadwyler SO-2 Prairie View 1:03.91 1:13.50
13 Maren Wilms SO-2 UTSA 1:05.59 1:19.37
15 Lindsay Simms SO-2 Rice 1:06.65 1:05.32
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaitlin Smith SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:00.36 1:03.99 1:03.38
2 Kaycee Brown SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:00.99 58.55 56.11
3 Imari Chatman SO-2 Houston 1:01.20 46.52 50.80
4 Mackenzie Grimes SO-2 UTSA 1:01.22 1:07.35 1:17.75
6 Haviland Harris JR-3 Sam Houston 1:02.12 1:08.34 1:11.44
11 Destiny Smith FR-1 Houston 1:04.52 1:06.46 1:23.88
12 Joy Baxter FR-1 UTSA 1:04.67 1:16.96 1:01.44
21 Chloe Rodriguez FR-1 Lamar 1:15.74 1:34.68 1:16.50