March 18-19, 2022
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA

Men 100m Dash Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 8.57 12.02 12.75 9.10 13.59 10.45 7.42 10
2 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Truett-McConnell 7.42 9.01 8.05 10.06 12.08 10.59 8.05 8
3 Ed Gilbert SO-2 Albany State 7.57 10.12 10.87 12.25 9.91 10.65 12.68 6
4 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 10.25 13.82 9.61 9.72 11.55 10.79 13.92 5
5 Jaden Clark FR-1 Ferrum 13.45 7.92 12.14 11.39 13.45 10.84 13.77 4
6 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 13.87 9.61 12.78 8.74 13.33 10.92 8.08 3
7 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 9.86 8.33 13.47 9.75 14.24 10.95 8.98 2
8 Isaiah Clark FR-1 Ferrum 9.73 12.10 8.90 14.35 8.54 11.86 12.93 1

Men 100m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
0 Joshua Davis Freshman Unattached 14.09 12.75 11.18 2.4
0 Paris Williams Senior 1UpTf 8.04 10.21 10.86 2.4
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 7.39 7.60 10.55 2.4
2 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Truett-McConnell 8.48 7.42 10.60 2.4
3 Ed Gilbert SO-2 Albany State 10.95 11.81 10.73 0.1
4 Isaiah Clark FR-1 Ferrum 7.57 11.03 10.81 0.1
5 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 13.73 9.41 10.81 2.4
6 Jaden Clark FR-1 Ferrum 12.69 13.23 10.84 0.1
7 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 12.89 13.00 10.92 2.4
8 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 11.59 14.21 10.93 2.4
9 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 8.65 11.60 10.94 2.4
10 Joshua Ellerbe SO-2 Ferrum 11.33 11.11 11.00 2.4
11 Kyah Plummer SO-2 Shorter 11.49 10.16 11.04 2.4
12 Joe Parrilla SR-4 Truett-McConnell 10.28 13.15 11.05 2.4
13 Marcus Jefferson SO-2 Reinhardt 13.19 10.75 11.08 2.4
14 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 12.55 10.11 11.10 2.4
15 Titus Hand FR-1 Clayton State 8.88 9.99 11.10 2.4
16 Keontrae Clayton SR-4 Truett-McConnell 11.23 11.34 11.11 0.1
17 Kelvin Peterson FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.28 12.28 11.16 2.4
18 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 12.66 11.09 11.20 0.1
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Joshua Davis Freshman Unattached 11.18 8.72
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 10.55 11.08
7 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 10.92 13.98
8 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 10.93 14.10
10 Joshua Ellerbe SO-2 Ferrum 11.00 7.92
12 Joe Parrilla SR-4 Truett-McConnell 11.05 14.37
15 Titus Hand FR-1 Clayton State 11.10 11.55
17 Kelvin Peterson FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.16 9.16
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ed Gilbert SO-2 Albany State 10.73 10.95 12.88 11.81 10.09 12.56
4 Isaiah Clark FR-1 Ferrum 10.81 11.35 13.84 10.49 11.25 12.11
6 Jaden Clark FR-1 Ferrum 10.84 12.14 7.81 11.60 9.43 11.93
16 Keontrae Clayton SR-4 Truett-McConnell 11.11 9.78 10.89 14.22 10.56 14.45
18 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 11.20 7.84 14.45 11.65 12.10 8.40
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Paris Williams Senior 1UpTf 10.86
2 Cameron Alamia FR-1 Truett-McConnell 10.60
5 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 10.81
9 Shannon Carter JR-3 Albany State 10.94
11 Kyah Plummer SO-2 Shorter 11.04
13 Marcus Jefferson SO-2 Reinhardt 11.08
14 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 11.10