February 7- 8, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Daniel Layton SO-2 William and Mary 3:25.29 3:07.23 2:32.74 3:07.23 2:44.23 827
2 Niklas Klei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 3:34.88 3:10.09 3:11.74 2:17.19 2:45.29 816
3 Simon Rey FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:13.88 2:37.60 2:08.79 2:47.77 2:49.46 771
4 William Eggers Senior Unattached 2:31.89 2:48.96 3:14.56 2:48.96 2:50.66 759
5 Teodor Sobczyk FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:38.61 2:55.58 3:23.12 2:00.49 2:52.13 743
6 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 3:35.44 2:57.52 2:17.88 3:04.42 2:52.35 741
7 Joe Sheryak   Unattached 2:28.61 3:29.09 2:23.43 3:10.08 2:52.80 737
8 Gabriele Brandi FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:38.26 3:11.31 2:26.09 3:07.83 2:53.91 725
9 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:22.73 2:27.96 3:06.25 3:02.77 2:54.06 724
10 Heinrich Adriaanse SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:05.11 2:49.16 3:15.59 2:29.77 2:56.20 702
11 Cole Harris FR-1 William and Mary 3:43.14 3:37.82 2:53.55 3:00.64 2:57.09 693
12 Florian Daireaux FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:15.45 3:42.78 3:19.61 2:47.53 2:58.22 682
13 William Holden Wingate FR-1 Davidson 3:46.11 2:38.10 3:22.22 2:28.91 3:03.83 627
14 Nolan Chilton JR-3 Catawba 3:15.13 2:23.98 2:25.87 3:11.34 3:09.44 575
15 Jesse Schronce SO-2 Catawba 2:31.34 3:36.47 2:35.17 3:47.96 3:11.56 555
16 Ky Mann JR-3 Mars Hill 4:07.86 3:53.76 3:19.50 4:05.85 3:21.51 469
17 Kaleb Davis SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:12.55 4:19.43 2:48.23 3:20.66 3:22.68 459
Men's Heptathlon 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 William Eggers Senior Unattached 2:47.25 2:54.08 3:23.09 2:02.88 2:50.66 2:23.36 2:42.13 759
9 James Sorenson FR-1 Embry-Riddle 3:44.54 3:46.28 3:42.80 3:04.51 2:54.06 3:20.17 2:27.96 724
11 Cole Harris FR-1 William and Mary 3:28.97 2:35.84 3:48.45 3:43.14 2:57.09 3:14.80 2:53.55 693
13 William Holden Wingate FR-1 Davidson 2:54.64 3:57.14 2:12.36 2:30.74 3:03.83 2:21.55 3:25.89 627
14 Nolan Chilton JR-3 Catawba 2:50.50 3:41.65 3:43.54 2:52.39 3:09.44 2:12.61 3:28.39 575
15 Jesse Schronce SO-2 Catawba 3:47.96 3:44.13 3:44.13 3:44.13 3:11.56 3:24.97 3:15.40 555
16 Ky Mann JR-3 Mars Hill 3:31.59 3:57.79 2:51.29 3:41.67 3:21.51 4:13.91 2:25.09 469
17 Kaleb Davis SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:52.28 3:00.39 3:59.17 3:30.79 3:22.68 3:42.95 3:42.95 459
Men's Heptathlon 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Layton SO-2 William and Mary 2:31.10 2:44.23 3:26.93 3:31.86 2:17.96 827
2 Niklas Klei JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 3:13.39 2:45.29 2:51.91 2:17.19 1:59.01 816
3 Simon Rey FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:40.30 2:49.46 2:15.57 3:01.33 2:59.63 771
5 Teodor Sobczyk FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:38.61 2:52.13 2:43.53 2:46.97 3:12.79 743
6 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 2:52.35 2:52.35 2:29.95 3:31.99 2:42.01 741
7 Joe Sheryak   Unattached 2:33.80 2:52.80 2:35.52 3:20.45 3:39.46 737
8 Gabriele Brandi FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:10.44 2:53.91 2:43.48 2:17.39 3:13.04 725
10 Heinrich Adriaanse SO-2 Embry-Riddle 3:42.02 2:56.20 3:45.54 3:22.63 2:54.44 702
12 Florian Daireaux FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:22.58 2:58.22 2:54.66 2:13.67 3:21.39 682