February 4- 5, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell   Unattached 6.61 6.61
2 Chris Belcher   Nike 6.68 7.95
3 Andre Ewers   Puma 6.72 8.47
4 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 6.78 5.56
5 Ian Myers Senior Unattached 6.79 7.95
6 Andrew Bond   Unattached 6.80 8.64
7 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 6.89 6.34

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell   Unattached 6.15 6.68 6.15 5.28
2 Andre Ewers   Puma 7.15 6.74 4.79 8.23
3 Chris Belcher   Nike 7.92 6.77 4.88 4.81
4 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 7.09 6.88 5.16 8.60
5 Ian Myers Senior Unattached 5.35 6.77 7.72 7.92
6 Andrew Bond   Unattached 7.63 6.81 6.81 6.34
7 Brandon Hicklin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5.47 6.83 6.77 8.75
8 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 5.77 6.87 8.73 6.81
9 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.58 6.95 8.41 7.23
10 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.75 6.98 8.10 5.31
11 Elyon Bando FR-1 Cumberlands 7.73 7.02 8.99 8.22
12 Blake Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.39 7.03 6.61 6.96
13 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 5.59 7.07 5.80 8.70
14 Cameron Cunningham JR-3 Livingstone 6.47 7.11 7.04 6.26
15 Cheneniah McKeever SO-2 Voorhees 7.69 7.12 9.19 5.42
16 Ken Cobb JR-3 Cumberlands 5.21 7.13 8.63 6.85
17 Jaylin Holiday SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.63 7.13 5.21 5.64
18 Jerimil German SO-2 Coker 7.92 7.13 6.63 8.70
19 Jordan Payne FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.42 7.13 8.56 7.78
20 Jayvion Johnson Senior Unattached 5.64 7.13 6.21 7.63
21 Diallo Good FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.86 7.14 8.64 6.72
22 Alex Robinson SO-2 Troy 8.07 7.14 7.57 7.07
22 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.86 7.14 8.21 6.29
24 Chukwuma Nnamdi JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.51 7.15 8.51 7.73
25 Kailen Perry Senior Unattached 7.45 7.16 6.02 6.95
26 Matthew Chavers SO-2 Cumberlands 7.03 7.17 6.74 9.11
27 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 7.99 7.33 5.65 7.04
28 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 8.05 7.52 6.77 6.55
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andre Ewers   Puma 5.40 8.36 6.74 6.54 5.80 7.49
5 Ian Myers Senior Unattached 8.40 6.77 6.77 7.11 6.84 6.37
11 Elyon Bando FR-1 Cumberlands 7.66 8.08 7.02 8.85 6.32 5.27
12 Blake Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.14 9.00 7.03 7.88 6.96 6.19
22 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.00 9.07 7.14 5.50 7.50 6.22
27 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 8.21 8.87 7.33 5.57 6.60 9.09
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell   Unattached 5.15 7.35 5.95 6.68 7.82
6 Andrew Bond   Unattached 5.25 7.22 8.72 6.81 7.22
10 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.19 5.17 7.40 6.98 5.87
14 Cameron Cunningham JR-3 Livingstone 5.91 7.11 6.40 7.11 7.90
17 Jaylin Holiday SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.78 5.57 9.27 7.13 9.13
18 Jerimil German SO-2 Coker 7.49 8.35 6.06 7.13 7.06
20 Jayvion Johnson Senior Unattached 5.07 7.49 5.49 7.13 5.14
21 Diallo Good FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 9.29 8.07 7.29 7.14 6.43
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Belcher   Nike 8.13 7.52 8.53 6.77 7.65
7 Brandon Hicklin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.18 6.22 5.26 6.83 5.06
8 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 5.77 7.22 8.18 6.87 7.29
15 Cheneniah McKeever SO-2 Voorhees 6.06 8.33 6.20 7.12 5.27
16 Ken Cobb JR-3 Cumberlands 5.14 8.06 6.35 7.13 6.71
19 Jordan Payne FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.92 6.99 5.21 7.13 7.56
26 Matthew Chavers SO-2 Cumberlands 7.96 7.39 6.17 7.17 9.04
28 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 8.50 6.55 5.94 7.52 8.50
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 8.26 6.33 5.71 5.16 5.44 6.88
9 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4.94 5.29 8.76 5.63 4.87 6.95
13 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 8.21 8.63 5.24 5.31 7.07 7.07
22 Alex Robinson SO-2 Troy 8.50 8.21 8.93 8.07 8.79 7.14
24 Chukwuma Nnamdi JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.87 8.94 5.87 8.94 7.94 7.15
25 Kailen Perry Senior Unattached 5.02 9.24 8.02 5.16 6.73 7.16