February 4- 5, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell   Unattached 5.03 6.68 7.01 6.61 6.15
2 Chris Belcher   Nike 6.42 8.02 6.15 6.68 8.29
3 Andre Ewers   Puma 5.04 8.54 8.54 6.72 6.66
4 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 4.95 5.50 7.39 6.78 8.21
5 Ian Myers Senior Unattached 5.57 8.15 7.74 6.79 8.76
6 Andrew Bond   Unattached 6.94 8.50 6.19 6.80 5.72
7 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 4.96 5.17 7.31 6.89 8.13

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell   Unattached 6.68
2 Andre Ewers   Puma 6.74
3 Chris Belcher   Nike 6.77
4 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 6.88
5 Ian Myers Senior Unattached 6.77
6 Andrew Bond   Unattached 6.81
7 Brandon Hicklin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.83
8 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 6.87
9 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.95
10 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.98
11 Elyon Bando FR-1 Cumberlands 7.02
12 Blake Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.03
13 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 7.07
14 Cameron Cunningham JR-3 Livingstone 7.11
15 Cheneniah McKeever SO-2 Voorhees 7.12
16 Ken Cobb JR-3 Cumberlands 7.13
17 Jaylin Holiday SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.13
18 Jerimil German SO-2 Coker 7.13
19 Jordan Payne FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.13
20 Jayvion Johnson Senior Unattached 7.13
21 Diallo Good FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.14
22 Alex Robinson SO-2 Troy 7.14
22 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.14
24 Chukwuma Nnamdi JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.15
25 Kailen Perry Senior Unattached 7.16
26 Matthew Chavers SO-2 Cumberlands 7.17
27 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 7.33
28 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 7.52
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andre Ewers   Puma 6.74 6.00 6.68 4.92 5.40
5 Ian Myers Senior Unattached 6.77 5.89 5.35 5.62 8.20
11 Elyon Bando FR-1 Cumberlands 7.02 7.94 8.08 8.92 5.13
12 Blake Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.03 8.44 6.19 8.02 8.30
22 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.14 7.50 5.14 6.07 7.57
27 Freddie Allen III SO-2 High Point 7.33 7.77 6.67 6.67 8.21
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylan Mitchell   Unattached 6.68
6 Andrew Bond   Unattached 6.81
10 Jaeden Gumbs FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.98
14 Cameron Cunningham JR-3 Livingstone 7.11
17 Jaylin Holiday SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.13
18 Jerimil German SO-2 Coker 7.13
20 Jayvion Johnson Senior Unattached 7.13
21 Diallo Good FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.14
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Belcher   Nike 8.47 6.77 5.76 5.08
7 Brandon Hicklin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.47 6.83 6.97 7.93
8 Kenneth Cannon SO-2 Voorhees 8.66 6.87 6.19 7.08
15 Cheneniah McKeever SO-2 Voorhees 8.76 7.12 5.84 6.41
16 Ken Cobb JR-3 Cumberlands 7.78 7.13 5.42 5.42
19 Jordan Payne FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.85 7.13 7.63 6.06
26 Matthew Chavers SO-2 Cumberlands 5.02 7.17 8.39 5.96
28 Chase Franklin FR-1 Wingate 6.32 7.52 7.52 7.60
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Deron Dudley SO-2 High Point 5.58 6.88 6.54 7.92 7.23
9 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.09 6.95 8.14 8.97 5.98
13 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 5.17 7.07 8.42 6.65 5.94
22 Alex Robinson SO-2 Troy 6.50 7.14 8.79 6.43 9.21
24 Chukwuma Nnamdi JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.44 7.15 5.15 9.01 7.01
25 Kailen Perry Senior Unattached 5.66 7.16 7.16 6.81 5.45