February 4- 5, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men 3000m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jan Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 8:07.77 7:28.35 6:44.01 8:12.69 6:39.08
2 Mathurin Boutte FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7:49.26 7:54.20 7:24.56 8:13.95 7:34.44
3 El Hocine Bouchrak SR-4 High Point 7:31.54 8:31.08 8:21.16 8:16.19 7:46.42
4 Eric Keogh FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9:41.46 6:37.58 10:36.13 8:16.97 9:36.49
5 Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate 9:27.31 8:42.53 10:17.08 8:17.64 10:12.10
6 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 7:53.78 6:29.00 6:29.00 8:18.71 9:08.59
7 Fearghal Curtin Senior Unattached 10:43.75 10:53.81 7:32.64 8:22.93 8:32.99
8 Will Stone SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 10:34.39 6:37.75 7:48.24 8:23.48 10:29.35
9 Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate 6:43.02 10:24.68 10:09.57 8:23.77 9:14.15
10 Dylan Lowry   Unattached 9:09.78 8:29.43 10:00.22 8:24.38 7:33.95
11 Daniel Schmidt FR-1 Wingate 9:30.18 9:50.36 7:08.90 8:24.58 7:18.99
12 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 5:54.78 10:38.61 9:32.72 8:26.83 7:46.29
13 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Mount Olive 10:08.30 10:48.85 7:36.22 8:26.91 7:56.50
14 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 7:26.36 10:49.25 10:23.88 8:27.22 9:17.95
15 Yonas Sauers FR-1 Wingate 6:31.69 7:07.30 8:43.94 8:28.68 10:40.94
16 Matthew Fowler SO-2 Catawba 6:32.17 7:28.20 8:39.50 8:29.31 10:46.83
17 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 9:11.56 10:17.95 6:53.67 8:30.70 8:46.03
18 Chase Osborne SO-2 East Carolina 10:49.37 8:36.43 8:15.97 8:31.31 9:27.56
19 Gidion Sigei FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 8:52.02 7:30.17 10:18.98 8:31.55 9:27.82
20 Saul Valdez SO-2 Wingate 11:05.21 5:58.19 6:44.25 8:31.70 10:34.51
21 Titouan Le Grix FR-1 Wingate 10:25.14 9:23.66 10:25.14 8:32.41 6:39.68
22 Spencer Moore JR-3 Emory 9:54.85 7:46.65 10:30.75 8:32.80 7:51.78
23 Felix Nadeborn JR-3 Wingate 10:15.39 6:29.75 8:58.47 8:32.82 6:19.49
24 Matthew Russell JR-3 East Carolina 10:20.66 9:29.37 7:31.39 8:32.94 8:27.81
25 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 7:42.56 6:40.89 8:33.95 8:33.95 9:09.93
26 Philip Quillen SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 9:51.50 10:32.64 10:17.21 8:34.34 8:54.92
27 Joseph Thoma JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 9:57.67 7:54.02 10:07.98 8:35.23 7:17.95
28 Miles Ally FR-1 NC State 7:39.26 8:41.18 7:44.42 8:36.02 9:32.79
29 Andrew Pahnke JR-3 Emory 10:45.33 6:32.36 6:58.17 8:36.26 7:13.66
30 Justin Pecore JR-3 Emory 7:37.08 7:11.11 7:31.88 8:39.40 9:41.73
31 Daniel Similton SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 9:26.37 6:40.10 8:08.43 8:39.60 9:21.17
32 Ted Sielatycki SO-2 East Carolina 9:16.07 8:44.89 8:34.50 8:39.69 9:57.65
33 Demarco Hernandez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:29.82 11:11.46 7:48.46 8:40.51 8:50.92
34 Michael Zapherson SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 9:44.79 7:02.93 6:42.04 8:42.13 8:42.13
35 Mason Johns SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 11:03.30 10:31.96 9:44.96 8:42.28 8:47.51
36 Chris Levario JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 10:42.77 11:03.67 9:13.93 8:42.57 11:03.67
37 Colin McCauley FR-1 East Carolina 8:11.55 7:55.86 10:11.82 8:42.92 9:09.07
38 Dennis Kiptoo SO-2 Campbell 8:58.83 9:14.52 6:16.66 8:43.13 6:21.89
39 Dalton Miles JR-3 Wingate 9:14.77 8:43.36 9:51.40 8:43.36 6:06.36
40 Ezekiel Harless SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 8:09.20 7:37.64 6:29.26 8:46.02 7:16.60
41 Alex Haggard JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 7:37.67 6:18.76 9:38.66 8:46.05 8:19.75
42 John Vogel FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:55.93 9:18.08 8:51.76 8:46.49 10:47.59
43 Joey Sandel Senior Unattached 9:50.57 9:50.57 6:14.38 8:47.29 10:16.93
44 Oliver Way JR-3 Wingate 8:10.94 6:46.48 9:40.68 8:47.89 8:47.89
45 Christian Fernandez FR-1 Flagler 8:01.27 11:27.52 10:08.19 8:48.86 9:52.33
46 Kyler Koning FR-1 High Point 7:51.05 9:05.14 8:59.85 8:49.26 9:26.31
47 Ethan Hageman JR-3 East Carolina 9:16.51 9:43.02 8:28.81 8:50.01 7:09.31
48 Josh Fingerhut FR-1 Washington and Lee 8:29.86 8:24.55 6:54.26 8:51.10 10:21.39
49 Ethan Long FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 8:09.71 6:23.25 8:57.62 8:52.29 8:25.68
50 Brannon Burns FR-1 Catawba 10:58.89 8:44.97 11:31.03 8:55.68 10:37.46
51 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 7:56.91 11:25.89 6:15.10 8:55.85 6:41.89
52 Nicholas Tolarchyk JR-3 Christopher Newport 10:40.21 6:54.26 8:36.47 8:57.99 9:46.41
53 Bryce Derick SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 7:53.83 11:18.44 6:16.91 8:58.44 8:53.06
54 Patrick Kelly FR-1 High Point 9:10.11 9:37.08 8:43.14 8:59.32 8:26.96
55 Rievan Lombard JR-3 Campbell 10:42.13 7:06.29 11:19.90 8:59.60 8:21.83
56 Shane Moran FR-1 Mount Olive 10:09.77 9:58.98 7:22.49 8:59.62 9:32.00
57 Jackson Jacobs FR-1 Washington and Lee 8:29.48 6:41.08 10:50.40 9:02.00 8:07.80
58 Evan Fuller JR-3 Flagler 8:45.76 7:13.62 10:12.49 9:02.02 7:24.46
59 Logan Seifert FR-1 Flagler 8:43.89 10:11.20 7:43.86 9:05.71 9:22.09
60 Nick Watson JR-3 Washington and Lee 11:33.64 11:17.25 11:17.25 9:06.17 8:27.94
61 Jon Eide FR-1 Flagler 6:57.03 8:08.36 8:13.85 9:08.72 10:58.47
62 Luis Hernandez-Perez FR-1 Mount Olive 10:40.27 8:11.24 8:22.28 9:11.95 7:38.12
63 Kyle Clarke SO-2 Washington and Lee 8:55.48 7:43.72 11:13.49 9:12.04 6:31.95
64 Eric Speeney SR-4 Christopher Newport 7:23.07 6:44.30 8:12.91 9:13.83 9:47.06
65 Griffin Stephens FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:11.63 9:43.83 8:42.66 9:16.02 8:25.98
66 Max Thomas SO-2 Washington and Lee 7:58.37 7:47.25 10:17.43 9:16.24 8:31.74
67 Gavin Ross FR-1 Flagler 7:25.14 7:42.04 8:10.21 9:23.46 9:17.83
68 Noah Julian FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10:22.99 6:45.80 9:42.99 9:31.55 8:00.11
69 Harrison Hickman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7:33.02 12:02.54 7:33.02 9:33.44 6:58.62
70 Kevin Mengich FR-1 Cumberlands 7:09.37 9:51.83 7:49.98 9:40.22 10:32.44
71 Zac Wright SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8:36.65 9:06.01 12:31.49 9:47.10 11:32.78
72 Eli Riggs SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11:10.76 8:02.48 12:39.01 9:48.38 9:42.50
73 Daniel Steele FR-1 William Peace 9:29.85 7:05.89 7:17.89 9:59.84 9:29.85
74 Spencer Connick FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 10:48.28 10:36.28 7:42.20 10:00.26 10:42.28
75 Jacob Marsh SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7:18.99 8:38.25 8:07.76 10:09.70 12:23.84
76 Curtxavier Fryson FR-1 Livingstone 11:40.82 11:22.38 8:17.95 10:14.75 8:42.54
  Adrian Taranto SO-2 Livingstone DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jordan Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 3000m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jan Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 6:04.59 6:29.23 8:12.69
2 Mathurin Boutte FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6:30.22 10:17.44 8:13.95
3 El Hocine Bouchrak SR-4 High Point 10:45.05 7:56.35 8:16.19
4 Eric Keogh FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10:16.25 7:22.31 8:16.97
5 Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate 10:46.94 10:17.08 8:17.64
6 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 8:33.68 8:38.66 8:18.71
7 Fearghal Curtin Senior Unattached 7:07.49 7:12.52 8:22.93
9 Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate 5:57.68 7:53.55 8:23.77
10 Dylan Lowry   Unattached 10:45.61 10:05.26 8:24.38
13 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Mount Olive 10:33.64 10:33.64 8:26.91
28 Miles Ally FR-1 NC State 9:17.31 10:14.07 8:36.02
Men 3000m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Will Stone SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 8:23.48
11 Daniel Schmidt FR-1 Wingate 8:24.58
12 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 8:26.83
14 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 8:27.22
15 Yonas Sauers FR-1 Wingate 8:28.68
16 Matthew Fowler SO-2 Catawba 8:29.31
17 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 8:30.70
18 Chase Osborne SO-2 East Carolina 8:31.31
20 Saul Valdez SO-2 Wingate 8:31.70
21 Titouan Le Grix FR-1 Wingate 8:32.41
23 Felix Nadeborn JR-3 Wingate 8:32.82
25 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 8:33.95
39 Dalton Miles JR-3 Wingate 8:43.36
44 Oliver Way JR-3 Wingate 8:47.89
Men 3000m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Gidion Sigei FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 10:18.98 8:11.09 6:39.01 8:31.55
22 Spencer Moore JR-3 Emory 9:03.57 9:39.47 10:46.13 8:32.80
24 Matthew Russell JR-3 East Carolina 10:20.66 7:57.04 8:27.81 8:32.94
26 Philip Quillen SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 8:24.06 10:37.79 9:36.06 8:34.34
32 Ted Sielatycki SO-2 East Carolina 10:28.83 9:42.06 8:44.89 8:39.69
34 Michael Zapherson SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 7:44.70 8:16.03 9:44.79 8:42.13
37 Colin McCauley FR-1 East Carolina 9:09.07 6:26.96 7:55.86 8:42.92
38 Dennis Kiptoo SO-2 Campbell 7:24.66 6:06.20 10:06.83 8:43.13
42 John Vogel FR-1 Christopher Newport 7:27.52 7:01.20 6:13.81 8:46.49
43 Joey Sandel Senior Unattached 10:11.66 7:59.84 7:49.29 8:47.29
46 Kyler Koning FR-1 High Point 7:40.46 7:29.88 7:45.75 8:49.26
47 Ethan Hageman JR-3 East Carolina 9:58.92 6:53.41 10:20.12 8:50.01
Men 3000m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Joseph Thoma JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 7:12.80 8:35.23
29 Andrew Pahnke JR-3 Emory 10:50.49 8:36.26
30 Justin Pecore JR-3 Emory 10:33.67 8:39.40
31 Daniel Similton SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 11:15.48 8:39.60
33 Demarco Hernandez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:53.67 8:40.51
35 Mason Johns SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 10:11.07 8:42.28
36 Chris Levario JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 8:16.45 8:42.57
40 Ezekiel Harless SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 9:43.89 8:46.02
41 Alex Haggard JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 6:29.28 8:46.05
45 Christian Fernandez FR-1 Flagler 8:06.56 8:48.86
48 Josh Fingerhut FR-1 Washington and Lee 7:31.44 8:51.10
54 Patrick Kelly FR-1 High Point 8:37.75 8:59.32
57 Jackson Jacobs FR-1 Washington and Lee 11:28.34 9:02.00
59 Logan Seifert FR-1 Flagler 11:27.60 9:05.71
61 Jon Eide FR-1 Flagler 7:08.01 9:08.72
Men 3000m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Ethan Long FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 8:52.29 11:16.01 6:28.58 11:21.34 7:16.48 8:31.00 7:11.16
50 Brannon Burns FR-1 Catawba 8:55.68 10:26.75 7:56.76 6:47.12 9:49.25 7:19.26 10:48.18
51 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 8:55.85 7:03.33 8:29.06 9:17.29 10:10.87 11:20.53 7:03.33
52 Nicholas Tolarchyk JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:57.99 8:04.20 8:52.61 6:27.36 7:26.54 8:09.57 6:21.98
55 Rievan Lombard JR-3 Campbell 8:59.60 10:15.15 7:17.08 10:42.13 6:44.70 6:55.50 6:33.91
58 Evan Fuller JR-3 Flagler 9:02.02 10:28.75 6:57.36 9:29.13 8:24.08 8:24.08 7:46.14
60 Nick Watson JR-3 Washington and Lee 9:06.17 9:28.02 6:55.09 9:11.64 9:11.64 10:06.25 10:28.10
64 Eric Speeney SR-4 Christopher Newport 9:13.83 10:59.06 8:18.45 6:55.38 8:35.07 10:36.91 8:51.68
65 Griffin Stephens FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:16.02 8:31.54 9:32.70 8:25.98 9:43.83 9:38.26 10:17.19
66 Max Thomas SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:16.24 10:17.43 11:46.43 10:17.43 11:13.05 11:46.43 10:00.74
  Jordan Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 3000m Run Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
53 Bryce Derick SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 10:51.52 8:58.44 8:20.75
56 Shane Moran FR-1 Mount Olive 7:44.08 8:59.62 9:48.19
62 Luis Hernandez-Perez FR-1 Mount Olive 8:38.84 9:11.95 7:05.01
63 Kyle Clarke SO-2 Washington and Lee 11:57.66 9:12.04 9:39.65
67 Gavin Ross FR-1 Flagler 9:34.73 9:23.46 9:23.46
68 Noah Julian FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7:02.95 9:31.55 11:08.72
69 Harrison Hickman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7:55.96 9:33.44 11:39.60
70 Kevin Mengich FR-1 Cumberlands 9:51.83 9:40.22 9:22.82
71 Zac Wright SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8:30.78 9:47.10 12:19.75
72 Eli Riggs SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10:17.80 9:48.38 12:03.71
73 Daniel Steele FR-1 William Peace 8:23.87 9:59.84 12:05.81
74 Spencer Connick FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 11:24.30 10:00.26 7:42.20
75 Jacob Marsh SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 11:41.16 10:09.70 9:45.32
76 Curtxavier Fryson FR-1 Livingstone 8:36.39 10:14.75 12:30.00
  Adrian Taranto SO-2 Livingstone DNF DNF DNF