January 15, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akala Garrett Junior Unattached 6.74 8.53 11.01 9.64 9.47 8.36 10.92
2 Alyssa Sandy SR-4 Elon 8.54 8.98 9.34 8.00 6.47 7.91 10.96
3 Lydia Laws Senior Unattached 11.66 9.11 8.11 11.66 6.84 7.66 8.02
4 Isabelle Flores FR-1 Belmont Abbey 11.39 9.33 7.65 10.55 6.63 11.11 8.87
5 Keyana Yeoman SO-2 Voorhees 9.08 9.36 8.24 6.65 6.65 7.59 11.24
  Amalie Bouton FR-1 Belmont Abbey DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Shirell Washington SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akala Garrett Junior Unattached 7.45 8.56 6.60 10.36 7.79 9.42
2 Alyssa Sandy SR-4 Elon 10.84 8.88 6.75 6.22 7.46 7.91
3 Lydia Laws Senior Unattached 8.27 9.19 11.12 9.84 11.40 9.65
4 Keyana Yeoman SO-2 Voorhees 7.44 9.30 11.44 6.79 6.51 9.58
5 Amalie Bouton FR-1 Belmont Abbey 8.89 10.33 12.81 8.47 12.92 11.99
6 Isabelle Flores FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9.33 9.33 8.96 6.54 9.89 7.00
7 Mckenzie Connor SO-2 Mount Olive 7.58 9.47 9.76 9.10 10.71 9.10
8 Shirell Washington SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.08 9.60 12.48 12.00 10.28 9.12
9 Daneen Hazelwood SR-4 Columbia Int'l 10.51 9.64 10.13 10.22 8.78 11.48
10 Talayna Reed SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 7.04 9.64 9.07 11.38 9.26 9.45
11 Kennedy Bivens FR-1 Livingstone 6.89 9.84 9.65 7.19 10.34 9.25
12 Karolina Colon FR-1 Belmont Abbey 10.35 9.85 8.48 11.23 8.48 8.18
13 Destiny Ehirm FR-1 Bowie State 7.83 9.91 12.69 12.29 10.41 10.01
14 Olivia White FR-1 Belmont Abbey 8.00 9.99 10.59 9.09 8.50 7.30
15 Bryanna Thompson Junior Unattached 8.76 10.06 11.27 7.85 9.76 7.75
16 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.49 10.10 8.99 10.31 11.82 7.07
17 Tyleeah Maddox SR-4 Brenau 12.34 10.11 12.94 13.05 7.59 11.73
18 Aniya Woodruff Senior Unattached 10.97 10.15 13.10 7.31 9.04 10.86
19 Morgan Johnson FR-1 Columbia Int'l 10.75 10.33 8.27 8.16 8.99 10.33
20 Arianna Williams FR-1 Coker 8.18 10.35 11.08 8.80 10.35 12.53
21 Nathalia Rowe FR-1 Brenau 13.26 10.36 12.33 11.71 13.26 13.26
22 Aanykka Jackson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.54 10.58 13.55 12.28 10.37 7.73
23 Skylar Simon JR-3 Brenau 7.84 10.59 9.32 8.26 9.11 7.73
24 Jada Pate Junior Unattached 13.56 10.76 10.87 13.56 11.09 13.88
25 Haley Kells FR-1 Belmont Abbey 13.20 11.09 13.98 12.09 9.54 11.54
26 Jasmine Starks SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 13.68 11.21 12.45 13.01 12.45 10.09
27 Zykirah Davis SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 10.23 11.24 8.32 8.66 7.98 10.79
  Brene' Donaldson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akala Garrett Junior Unattached 6.60 8.56 10.45 10.10
8 Shirell Washington SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.11 9.60 9.51 8.64
9 Daneen Hazelwood SR-4 Columbia Int'l 8.01 9.64 11.86 10.90
11 Kennedy Bivens FR-1 Livingstone 10.93 9.84 8.17 7.88
17 Tyleeah Maddox SR-4 Brenau 8.70 10.11 12.03 12.84
24 Jada Pate Junior Unattached 10.76 10.76 12.92 12.81
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lydia Laws Senior Unattached 9.19 10.48 7.45 9.10 10.20 10.02 8.83
6 Isabelle Flores FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9.33 6.72 10.17 9.24 11.20 9.61 6.63
7 Mckenzie Connor SO-2 Mount Olive 9.47 9.57 8.05 6.82 8.15 6.63 11.94
16 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10.10 9.90 9.20 9.70 11.01 7.68 8.19
19 Morgan Johnson FR-1 Columbia Int'l 10.33 7.44 7.96 12.81 9.92 13.43 8.37
23 Skylar Simon JR-3 Brenau 10.59 13.24 7.63 8.79 10.06 9.32 9.01
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Amalie Bouton FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9.61 9.92 10.33 7.75 13.12 8.89 8.27
20 Arianna Williams FR-1 Coker 9.73 12.01 10.35 7.66 8.59 10.87 12.22
26 Jasmine Starks SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 8.64 12.00 11.21 13.01 10.21 12.11 9.08
27 Zykirah Davis SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 8.88 10.91 11.24 13.60 9.33 9.22 9.11
  Brene' Donaldson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Keyana Yeoman SO-2 Voorhees 9.30 10.98
13 Destiny Ehirm FR-1 Bowie State 9.91 9.22
14 Olivia White FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9.99 12.79
15 Bryanna Thompson Junior Unattached 10.06 11.17
18 Aniya Woodruff Senior Unattached 10.15 11.78
21 Nathalia Rowe FR-1 Brenau 10.36 8.29
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alyssa Sandy SR-4 Elon 9.86 10.39 10.48 8.88 9.86 9.51 10.75
10 Talayna Reed SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 10.51 12.25 11.38 9.64 10.03 8.58 8.58
12 Karolina Colon FR-1 Belmont Abbey 7.69 12.32 7.00 9.85 11.63 12.42 12.22
22 Aanykka Jackson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.81 13.23 8.68 10.58 9.00 9.10 8.15
25 Haley Kells FR-1 Belmont Abbey 12.87 12.31 8.21 11.09 11.09 11.43 12.42