December 4- 5, 2021
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7:28.38 6:17.05 8:29.52
2 Will Stockley FR-1 Milligan 11:04.43 10:43.99 8:31.10
3 Nathan Baker SR-4 Milligan 11:13.83 6:02.84 8:38.33
4 Kenny Eheman FR-1 Davidson 8:23.11 8:49.05 8:38.67
5 Brandon Martin FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:55.60 8:06.05 8:42.63
6 Dylan Branch SO-2 Montreat 6:38.31 6:33.07 8:44.09
7 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:09.00 9:16.50 8:45.00
8 Jake Crow JR-3 Milligan 9:17.27 10:41.38 8:45.72
9 Demarco Hernandez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:58.39 9:34.12 8:46.71
10 Christopher Upton FR-1 Montreat 9:09.26 8:26.60 8:53.26
11 Lewis Budgen FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11:01.44 10:45.44 8:53.42
12 Alex Brittain FR-1 Milligan 10:57.08 8:59.56 8:54.21
13 Nathan Stewart FR-1 Davidson 7:50.84 10:58.10 8:55.04
14 Coleman Mitchell JR-3 Davidson 7:36.48 6:53.52 8:57.03
15 Dan Nehnevaj Senior Unattached 10:17.65 8:19.49 8:57.08
16 Jordan Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:50.94 8:39.65 9:01.30
17 Dakota Hundley   Unattached 8:57.80 9:25.52 9:14.43
18 Jacob Parkinson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11:49.06 10:53.23 9:18.31
19 Ashton Drake SR-4 N.C. Central 10:59.15 9:51.54 9:23.37
20 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 11:50.48 7:02.91 9:23.87
21 Hunter Levy SO-2 UNC Pembroke 9:01.77 7:19.12 9:30.28
22 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 7:10.44 10:25.58 9:33.92
23 Kevin Sabo Senior Unattached 9:52.53 7:37.60 9:46.66
24 Wesley Helmandollar SR-4 WVU Tech 11:46.67 8:39.44 10:03.99
25 Adrian Taranto SO-2 Livingstone 11:17.02 9:47.60 10:38.69
26 Genvo Lobo   Unattached 14:01.14 13:35.26 10:47.03
  Melchior Ellis FR-1 N.C. Central DQ DQ DQ
  Ethan Hargrove SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8:29.52 7:13.10
2 Will Stockley FR-1 Milligan 8:31.10 10:28.66
3 Nathan Baker SR-4 Milligan 8:38.33 10:53.10
4 Kenny Eheman FR-1 Davidson 8:38.67 10:43.15
5 Brandon Martin FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8:42.63 10:58.52
7 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8:45.00 7:26.25
8 Jake Crow JR-3 Milligan 8:45.72 6:55.32
9 Demarco Hernandez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8:46.71 6:19.24
11 Lewis Budgen FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8:53.42 10:18.77
12 Alex Brittain FR-1 Milligan 8:54.21 10:03.66
13 Nathan Stewart FR-1 Davidson 8:55.04 8:01.54
14 Coleman Mitchell JR-3 Davidson 8:57.03 7:52.59
16 Jordan Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:01.30 6:56.81
18 Jacob Parkinson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9:18.31 7:48.98
  Ethan Hargrove SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dylan Branch SO-2 Montreat 10:13.19 9:57.47 8:44.09 10:18.43 10:02.71 6:27.83
10 Christopher Upton FR-1 Montreat 6:39.95 10:13.25 8:53.26 8:37.27 9:14.59 9:25.26
15 Dan Nehnevaj Senior Unattached 7:31.15 7:09.67 8:57.08 9:56.16 10:17.65 10:49.87
17 Dakota Hundley   Unattached 9:58.79 10:54.23 9:14.43 8:02.36 11:49.67 11:27.50
19 Ashton Drake SR-4 N.C. Central 9:12.11 9:40.28 9:23.37 7:30.70 6:40.00 7:58.87
20 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 7:59.29 10:20.26 9:23.87 9:23.87 10:37.18 8:38.76
21 Hunter Levy SO-2 UNC Pembroke 11:18.64 9:24.58 9:30.28 9:35.99 6:56.31 7:59.04
22 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 10:14.10 11:22.97 9:33.92 6:58.97 7:04.70 8:36.53
23 Kevin Sabo Senior Unattached 7:08.27 8:18.66 9:46.66 10:33.60 10:04.26 10:57.06
24 Wesley Helmandollar SR-4 WVU Tech 12:41.03 12:28.95 10:03.99 10:16.07 8:39.44 10:03.99
25 Adrian Taranto SO-2 Livingstone 9:47.60 10:45.08 10:38.69 12:14.50 13:05.59 7:27.09
26 Genvo Lobo   Unattached 11:12.92 10:21.15 10:47.03 13:41.73 9:09.98 10:27.62
  Melchior Ellis FR-1 N.C. Central DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ