June 9-12, 2021
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cole Hocker FR-1 Oregon 2:37.21 4:09.81 4:18.42 4:39.96 3:35.35 4:14.12 2:39.36 10
2 Yared Nuguse JR-3 Notre Dame 3:50.70 3:57.16 3:26.98 3:05.42 3:35.60 4:10.10 4:10.10 8
3 Waleed Suliman JR-3 Ole Miss 3:32.96 3:22.09 2:42.98 4:42.49 3:37.30 2:42.98 4:42.49 6
4 Eliud Kipsang FR-1 Alabama 3:18.55 4:39.27 3:03.28 2:41.46 3:38.18 4:13.09 4:19.64 5
5 Mario Garcia Romo SO-2 Ole Miss 2:59.31 4:35.52 4:28.96 4:22.40 3:38.66 2:35.25 3:36.48 4
6 Jack Salisbury JR-3 Georgetown 4:37.28 4:06.47 4:26.28 2:45.05 3:40.06 4:10.87 2:56.05 3
7 Diego Zarate SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:46.16 3:00.50 3:29.12 4:26.35 3:40.12 2:34.09 2:40.69 2
8 Paul Ryan SR-4 Washington St. 4:40.04 4:46.65 4:44.45 3:18.45 3:40.50 3:36.09 3:42.71 1
9 Talem Franco SR-4 BYU 4:44.59 3:51.64 2:38.84 2:52.08 3:40.61 3:53.85 2:47.67 -
10 Sam Tanner FR-1 Washington 2:50.77 3:39.57 4:10.62 3:21.82 3:41.78 3:41.78 2:41.90 -
11 AJ Ernst SR-4 Providence 4:25.54 3:56.53 4:23.31 4:27.77 3:43.14 3:52.07 4:01.00 -
12 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 4:44.92 3:50.65 4:31.35 4:06.47 3:46.12 3:18.99 4:13.26 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Yared Nuguse JR-3 Notre Dame 3:37.36
2 Cole Hocker FR-1 Oregon 3:38.34
3 Mario Garcia Romo SO-2 Ole Miss 3:37.59
4 Waleed Suliman JR-3 Ole Miss 3:38.92
5 Eliud Kipsang FR-1 Alabama 3:37.60
6 Paul Ryan SR-4 Washington St. 3:39.12
7 Jack Salisbury JR-3 Georgetown 3:37.84
8 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 3:39.57
9 Sam Tanner FR-1 Washington 3:38.37
10 Talem Franco SR-4 BYU 3:39.67
11 Diego Zarate SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:38.85
12 AJ Ernst SR-4 Providence 3:39.00
13 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:39.21
14 James West SR-4 Oregon 3:39.81
15 Lucas Bons FR-1 BYU 3:40.22
16 Adam Fogg SO-2 Drake 3:40.88
17 Casey Comber SR-4 Villanova 3:40.98
18 Brandon Tubby SR-4 North Carolina 3:41.33
19 Zach Stallings SO-2 Washington St. 3:44.08
20 Ryan Adams SR-4 Furman 3:44.28
21 Jesse Hunt SO-2 North Carolina 3:44.43
  Reed Brown JR-3 Oregon DQ
  Tom Dodd JR-3 Michigan DNF
  Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yared Nuguse JR-3 Notre Dame 3:48.23 3:37.36 3:22.15 3:48.23 3:52.58
3 Mario Garcia Romo SO-2 Ole Miss 3:35.42 3:37.59 2:56.25 4:18.94 4:31.99
5 Eliud Kipsang FR-1 Alabama 3:57.19 3:37.60 3:44.13 4:10.24 3:28.90
7 Jack Salisbury JR-3 Georgetown 3:09.52 3:37.84 3:31.31 3:55.27 3:26.95
9 Sam Tanner FR-1 Washington 3:03.43 3:38.37 3:05.62 4:30.78 2:59.07
11 Diego Zarate SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:34.48 3:38.85 4:29.19 2:50.71 3:27.91
12 AJ Ernst SR-4 Providence 4:20.61 3:39.00 2:33.30 3:47.76 3:03.96
13 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:41.41 3:39.21 3:56.75 3:01.95 2:33.45
15 Lucas Bons FR-1 BYU 3:04.99 3:40.22 3:24.81 3:27.01 4:35.28
16 Adam Fogg SO-2 Drake 3:49.72 3:40.88 2:58.92 2:58.92 4:22.85
18 Brandon Tubby SR-4 North Carolina 3:08.13 3:41.33 2:57.07 4:03.47 3:19.20
20 Ryan Adams SR-4 Furman 4:33.63 3:44.28 3:03.91 4:47.08 4:11.20
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cole Hocker FR-1 Oregon 3:38.34
4 Waleed Suliman JR-3 Ole Miss 3:38.92
6 Paul Ryan SR-4 Washington St. 3:39.12
8 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 3:39.57
10 Talem Franco SR-4 BYU 3:39.67
14 James West SR-4 Oregon 3:39.81
17 Casey Comber SR-4 Villanova 3:40.98
19 Zach Stallings SO-2 Washington St. 3:44.08
21 Jesse Hunt SO-2 North Carolina 3:44.43
  Reed Brown JR-3 Oregon DQ
  Tom Dodd JR-3 Michigan DNF
  Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska DNF