June 9-12, 2021
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Randolph Ross SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 33.77 45.17 43.85 56.13 10
2 Bryce Deadmon SR-4 Texas A&M 42.67 33.78 44.44 57.33 8
3 Noah Williams SO-2 LSU 53.92 54.82 44.93 31.45 6
4 Trevor Stewart SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 36.87 44.96 44.96 35.52 5
5 Dwight St Hillaire JR-3 Kentucky 41.14 43.40 45.20 50.18 4
6 Ryan Willie FR-1 Florida 56.25 55.80 45.36 53.53 3
7 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 49.94 39.05 45.40 32.69 2
8 Michael Bluth JR-3 BYU 33.52 57.39 45.91 49.59 1
  Sean Bailey SR-4 UTEP DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Randolph Ross SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 45.24 37.55 37.55 38.46
2 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 45.33 32.64 47.60 44.88
3 Trevor Stewart SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 45.36 58.97 42.64 57.61
4 Noah Williams SO-2 LSU 45.40 52.21 56.75 49.49
5 Dwight St Hillaire JR-3 Kentucky 45.68 57.10 33.35 58.47
6 Ryan Willie FR-1 Florida 45.73 54.42 34.76 39.33
7 Bryce Deadmon SR-4 Texas A&M 45.48 48.21 49.58 48.67
8 Sean Bailey SR-4 UTEP 45.74 59.01 34.77 37.51
9 Michael Bluth JR-3 BYU 45.78 44.41 57.69 48.53
10 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SO-2 Iowa 45.94 44.11 53.75 37.67
11 Elija Godwin SO-2 Georgia 46.18 54.96 56.81 35.56
12 Johnnie Blockburger FR-1 Arizona 46.40 57.54 51.51 41.76
13 Brian Herron SO-2 USC 46.41 59.87 37.60 56.62
14 Jonathan Jones SO-2 Texas 46.46 59.94 55.29 55.76
15 Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers 46.64 54.57 34.05 56.44
16 Howard Fields III JR-3 Baylor 46.70 53.71 37.36 52.78
17 Champion Allison JR-3 Alabama 46.81 51.03 39.32 43.54
18 Maj Williams JR-3 Arizona 46.83 44.02 59.01 38.87
19 Christopher Bailey SO-2 Tennessee 46.83 55.26 50.11 1:00.88
20 Ismail Turner SO-2 UCLA 46.94 56.33 59.15 56.80
21 Jonathon Sawyer SR-4 SE Louisiana 47.18 43.88 1:01.34 56.62
22 Ashton Hicks SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.47 37.03 36.56 46.52
23 Auhmad Robinson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 47.98 55.18 34.07 42.23
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 45.33 32.19 53.95 35.81 34.00
4 Noah Williams SO-2 LSU 45.40 33.60 37.23 52.67 40.86
7 Bryce Deadmon SR-4 Texas A&M 45.48 50.03 46.39 41.85 49.12
12 Johnnie Blockburger FR-1 Arizona 46.40 36.20 45.48 37.12 50.12
13 Brian Herron SO-2 USC 46.41 59.87 44.09 45.49 53.84
15 Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers 46.64 39.18 57.84 37.78 35.45
16 Howard Fields III JR-3 Baylor 46.70 46.24 56.98 53.24 37.36
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Randolph Ross SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 45.24 39.82 53.84 45.24 46.60
6 Ryan Willie FR-1 Florida 45.73 42.99 36.59 59.00 41.16
8 Sean Bailey SR-4 UTEP 45.74 46.20 45.29 57.64 56.72
9 Michael Bluth JR-3 BYU 45.78 32.05 39.83 38.92 41.21
14 Jonathan Jones SO-2 Texas 46.46 50.18 54.83 45.53 32.99
17 Champion Allison JR-3 Alabama 46.81 51.96 41.20 45.41 41.20
20 Ismail Turner SO-2 UCLA 46.94 42.72 58.21 44.13 41.31
22 Ashton Hicks SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.47 37.51 35.61 52.70 34.66
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Trevor Stewart SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 50.35 34.48 45.36 44.91
5 Dwight St Hillaire JR-3 Kentucky 57.56 41.12 45.68 38.38
10 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SO-2 Iowa 51.00 51.00 45.94 48.70
11 Elija Godwin SO-2 Georgia 54.96 36.02 46.18 45.72
18 Maj Williams JR-3 Arizona 44.49 54.33 46.83 47.30
19 Christopher Bailey SO-2 Tennessee 32.79 51.05 46.83 59.01
21 Jonathon Sawyer SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:00.39 56.15 47.18 1:01.34
23 Auhmad Robinson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 45.58 1:01.42 47.98 1:01.42