February 6, 2022
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA Conference Carolinas AARTFC MAC NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.05 15.62 24.30 26.25 22.56 21.69 19.96
2 Eric Gregory SO-2 Gallaudet 26.24 22.08 19.46 20.55 21.21 21.86 19.90
3 Trent Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 26.26 22.73 15.45 20.74 24.93 22.06 25.37
4 Ashton Daniel JR-3 Howard 23.39 19.16 16.93 18.49 22.72 22.27 17.37
5 Johnathan Mitchell SO-2 VCU 27.28 25.72 23.48 17.44 25.27 22.36 26.39
6 Dario Matau FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 29.14 25.78 23.98 17.71 16.59 22.41 23.76
7 Deondre Little JR-3 Hampton 21.53 15.70 19.06 22.42 17.04 22.42 19.06
8 Noah Hackerson SO-2 VCU 17.76 27.20 27.65 19.11 22.48 22.48 16.19
9 Jamar Bailey FR-1 Howard 25.03 18.27 22.10 19.40 16.69 22.55 26.39
10 Ja'Leak Perry SO-2 Howard 17.79 24.63 20.98 25.31 29.19 22.80 17.79
11 Camron Browne SR-4 VCU 24.77 28.44 19.95 27.06 18.58 22.93 25.69
12 Brandon Berry JR-3 Christopher Newport 27.83 26.22 22.77 27.83 22.08 23.00 29.44
13 Irshad Parker Freshman Old Dominion University 23.69 29.90 17.94 24.15 23.00 23.00 24.15
14 Richard Staley FR-1 Methodist 21.88 26.03 16.82 20.50 20.96 23.03 18.66
15 Nazaire Spencer SO-2 Salisbury 23.80 23.34 20.10 25.65 18.72 23.10 28.65
16 Jamel Mins FR-1 Hood 26.82 21.04 30.06 23.82 23.82 23.12 17.81
17 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 18.51 26.14 24.98 18.74 20.13 23.13 22.67
18 Kamari Walker JR-3 Mount Olive 30.23 24.42 18.37 18.84 18.37 23.25 22.79
19 Darius Reed JR-3 Mary Washington 21.20 20.73 24.92 29.82 16.54 23.29 27.25
20 Christopher Kirksey FR-1 Mary Baldwin 22.50 30.46 21.56 23.90 23.20 23.43 18.05
21 Perry Spring SO-2 Christopher Newport 26.26 17.35 19.93 24.62 27.66 23.44 25.32
22 Khalil McLaughlin FR-1 Howard 30.48 19.46 26.73 22.27 27.66 23.44 25.08
23 Corinthians Payne SR-4 Howard 23.01 19.49 22.31 17.14 21.84 23.48 17.85
23 Sherrod Frye JR-3 Salisbury 16.67 26.77 20.43 23.48 20.20 23.48 29.35
25 Schavon Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 18.58 19.75 19.52 25.39 16.70 23.51 28.45
26 Steven Santiago SO-2 Mary Baldwin 26.57 19.99 27.04 26.81 18.81 23.51 17.17
27 Rashawn Markman FR-1 Salisbury 18.64 19.58 29.26 22.18 18.17 23.59 27.84
28 Wilson Jackson JR-3 Mary Washington 27.14 28.09 22.90 29.98 23.84 23.60 21.24
29 Julian Thompson Freshman Old Dominion University 17.50 30.03 21.75 18.44 29.79 23.64 17.50
30 Evan Ellington JR-3 Hood 20.12 19.89 28.41 22.02 24.62 23.67 20.36
31 Andrew Robinson FR-1 Mount Olive 24.66 26.32 30.83 27.98 18.97 23.71 21.11
32 Corey Williams FR-1 Mount Olive 25.16 17.56 20.89 27.06 18.99 23.73 19.23
33 Gregory Woodard JR-3 Mary Baldwin 25.16 23.73 28.48 18.28 29.43 23.73 19.94
34 Gage Elliott FR-1 Christopher Newport 21.42 18.56 21.42 20.70 19.51 23.79 24.75
35 Kenmarkis Meeks SO-2 Gallaudet 16.92 28.83 24.06 18.35 22.87 23.82 25.25
36 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 26.99 27.47 31.05 19.59 19.59 23.88 19.11
37 Ethan Young FR-1 Mary Washington 27.03 16.75 19.62 18.66 18.90 23.92 27.03
38 Anthony Matthews SO-2 Methodist 27.66 22.61 27.42 28.86 22.37 24.05 22.61
39 Jalen Rushin FR-1 Methodist 17.33 24.31 24.80 17.82 22.63 24.07 18.54
40 Jacob Shelton SO-2 Salisbury 20.47 20.95 23.12 25.29 21.19 24.08 25.05
41 Donte Robinson FR-1 Methodist 28.25 20.21 19.97 19.00 25.08 24.35 18.02
42 Gustavo Leitao JR-3 Christopher Newport 26.56 19.25 18.76 24.85 26.31 24.36 26.80
43 Julius Jacobs FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 19.87 23.05 28.20 21.09 29.43 24.52 23.54
44 Xavier Long FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 25.26 29.43 30.16 19.37 26.24 24.52 29.92
44 Tavian Brown FR-1 Mary Baldwin 24.77 21.58 21.83 20.60 26.00 24.52 18.39
46 Tyson Bowie JR-3 Salisbury 23.60 22.62 25.08 30.48 17.70 24.58 29.25
47 Mitch Pettus SO-2 Christopher Newport 31.22 30.24 31.47 19.18 17.46 24.58 18.44
48 Stephen Lengel SR-4 Christopher Newport 17.48 27.08 25.35 28.31 27.32 24.61 28.55
49 Komla Akogo FR-1 Methodist 23.58 24.33 31.28 19.86 25.57 24.82 19.12
50 Ronaldinio Stickley FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 26.64 27.13 21.91 30.37 25.89 24.89 27.38
51 Andrew Lewis FR-1 Methodist 30.95 23.72 30.70 22.47 23.72 24.96 29.21
52 Kristian Nikolov SR-4 Regent University 23.53 30.04 19.28 28.04 31.79 25.03 29.54
53 Elijah Butler FR-1 Mary Baldwin 28.06 31.32 23.05 20.55 24.05 25.05 24.05
54 Andrew Powers   Virginia Wesleyan 25.48 25.48 25.98 26.99 19.93 25.22 23.46
55 Joshua Bourne FR-1 Gallaudet 32.03 25.62 32.03 28.95 25.37 25.62 28.95
56 Marcus Hodges FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 29.51 24.89 24.38 23.35 25.15 25.66 31.57
57 Philip Burrell JR-3 Christopher Newport 33.30 29.17 20.91 24.27 20.65 25.81 33.30
58 Arnold Nguele FR-1 Hood 26.16 28.24 29.27 18.65 33.67 25.90 20.47
59 Bryan Raffa FR-1 Gallaudet 23.70 23.44 31.07 18.96 31.34 26.33 28.97
60 Aaron Laikram FR-1 Gallaudet 30.87 20.76 18.63 22.36 32.47 26.61 27.68
  Deondre Johnson Senior Old Dominion University DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.00 19.31 17.79 22.34 19.09 21.69
2 Eric Gregory SO-2 Gallaudet 17.71 24.49 23.83 16.84 19.68 21.86
4 Ashton Daniel JR-3 Howard 16.26 21.16 25.17 25.17 25.17 22.27
5 Johnathan Mitchell SO-2 VCU 21.92 18.34 15.88 28.62 25.49 22.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Trent Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.06
6 Dario Matau FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.41
7 Deondre Little JR-3 Hampton 22.42
18 Kamari Walker JR-3 Mount Olive 23.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Noah Hackerson SO-2 VCU 22.48 29.23
10 Ja'Leak Perry SO-2 Howard 22.80 27.59
11 Camron Browne SR-4 VCU 22.93 19.49
13 Irshad Parker Freshman Old Dominion University 23.00 25.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Brandon Berry JR-3 Christopher Newport 24.15 26.91 28.52 25.07 18.40 28.75 23.00
14 Richard Staley FR-1 Methodist 27.18 23.26 29.48 26.49 23.03 22.80 23.03
19 Darius Reed JR-3 Mary Washington 18.87 20.03 17.47 23.76 17.47 21.43 23.29
22 Khalil McLaughlin FR-1 Howard 26.96 22.27 24.38 16.65 17.82 30.24 23.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Nazaire Spencer SO-2 Salisbury 27.49 21.26 21.49 23.10 19.64 26.57 20.10
17 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 22.90 29.84 26.83 23.13 20.59 28.69 24.52
23 Sherrod Frye JR-3 Salisbury 20.43 29.82 25.83 23.48 30.06 27.24 28.88
  Deondre Johnson Senior Old Dominion University DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Perry Spring SO-2 Christopher Newport 23.44 22.98 21.80 18.76 27.19 23.91
23 Corinthians Payne SR-4 Howard 23.48 29.35 29.35 28.65 29.12 26.77
28 Wilson Jackson JR-3 Mary Washington 23.60 20.77 24.55 19.59 24.55 16.76
30 Evan Ellington JR-3 Hood 23.67 22.02 29.83 20.12 23.67 30.54
36 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 23.88 30.57 29.38 25.32 26.03 23.65
38 Anthony Matthews SO-2 Methodist 24.05 22.37 23.81 25.26 18.04 25.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Julian Thompson Freshman Old Dominion University 23.17 23.64 29.79 26.95 17.50 23.88
31 Andrew Robinson FR-1 Mount Olive 29.88 23.71 28.93 16.84 30.35 22.77
32 Corey Williams FR-1 Mount Olive 18.28 23.73 21.84 20.41 19.94 18.04
33 Gregory Woodard JR-3 Mary Baldwin 18.04 23.73 26.82 28.72 30.38 28.72
34 Gage Elliott FR-1 Christopher Newport 28.55 23.79 19.99 23.56 20.94 23.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jamel Mins FR-1 Hood 23.12
20 Christopher Kirksey FR-1 Mary Baldwin 23.43
27 Rashawn Markman FR-1 Salisbury 23.59
43 Julius Jacobs FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 24.52
46 Tyson Bowie JR-3 Salisbury 24.58
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Kenmarkis Meeks SO-2 Gallaudet 23.82 20.97 26.44 22.16 27.87 28.35 24.30
40 Jacob Shelton SO-2 Salisbury 24.08 18.79 29.62 28.42 30.59 21.92 29.38
42 Gustavo Leitao JR-3 Christopher Newport 24.36 28.75 21.20 29.48 25.58 19.49 18.27
47 Mitch Pettus SO-2 Christopher Newport 24.58 28.52 18.93 21.63 29.75 23.60 30.48
48 Stephen Lengel SR-4 Christopher Newport 24.61 31.26 30.52 22.40 18.46 24.61 25.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Schavon Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 24.92 23.51 22.81
26 Steven Santiago SO-2 Mary Baldwin 16.70 23.51 18.11
37 Ethan Young FR-1 Mary Washington 23.45 23.92 20.58
49 Komla Akogo FR-1 Methodist 21.60 24.82 25.82
52 Kristian Nikolov SR-4 Regent University 27.79 25.03 24.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Tavian Brown FR-1 Mary Baldwin 24.52 18.64 19.37 23.79 20.36 29.43 26.98
51 Andrew Lewis FR-1 Methodist 24.96 29.46 27.46 20.22 27.46 27.21 19.97
55 Joshua Bourne FR-1 Gallaudet 25.62 27.93 22.04 23.06 24.60 19.73 27.16
57 Philip Burrell JR-3 Christopher Newport 25.81 30.98 29.94 22.20 24.52 28.40 26.07
58 Arnold Nguele FR-1 Hood 25.90 29.53 30.31 23.31 31.60 18.39 28.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Jalen Rushin FR-1 Methodist 24.07 18.54 27.68 23.11 24.07 26.48
44 Xavier Long FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 24.52 24.03 29.18 31.63 17.41 20.85
53 Elijah Butler FR-1 Mary Baldwin 25.05 26.06 32.57 22.05 21.05 20.29
59 Bryan Raffa FR-1 Gallaudet 26.33 21.33 30.55 21.07 27.91 33.97
60 Aaron Laikram FR-1 Gallaudet 26.61 23.42 21.03 27.68 20.76 24.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jamar Bailey FR-1 Howard 18.04 28.42 18.27 27.52 24.58 22.55
41 Donte Robinson FR-1 Methodist 26.30 26.30 19.97 21.43 28.01 24.35
50 Ronaldinio Stickley FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 21.16 32.11 25.14 21.16 29.13 24.89
54 Andrew Powers   Virginia Wesleyan 22.70 31.53 25.73 32.03 17.66 25.22
56 Marcus Hodges FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 27.97 20.79 32.59 27.97 30.28 25.66