May 26-29, 2021
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: MAC

Men's 110 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Robert Dunning SR-4 Alabama 13.24 1.7
2 Jesse Henderson FR-1 Miss State 13.39 2.4
3 Tai Brown SO-2 Kentucky 13.41 2.2
4 Giano Roberts JR-3 Clemson 13.44 2.4
5 Lafranz Campbell JR-3 Clemson 13.53 2.2
6 Damion Thomas JR-3 LSU 13.60 1.7
7 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 13.50 2.4
8 Devon Brooks JR-3 Clemson 13.53 2.2
9 Cory Poole JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.64 1.7
10 Josh Zeller FR-1 Michigan 13.60 2.4
11 Kenney Broadnax SR-4 Ole Miss 13.65 2.2
12 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 13.65 1.7
13 Filip Demsar FR-1 South Carolina 13.69 1.7
14 Clayton Thompson SR-4 Navy 13.71 2.4
15 Matthew Lewis-Banks SO-2 Indiana State 13.78 1.7
16 Ahmad Young SO-2 Louisiana Tech 13.85 1.7
17 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 13.88 2.2
18 Braydon Bennett FR-1 Coastal Carolina 13.91 1.7
19 Job Mayhue SO-2 Michigan 13.92 2.4
20 Michael McMahan JR-3 Samford 14.05 2.4
21 Xavier Coakley SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 14.06 2.2
22 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 14.08 2.2
23 Brahmir Vick FR-1 Navy 14.15 2.2
  Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jesse Henderson FR-1 Miss State 13.39 11.92 15.00 10.31
4 Giano Roberts JR-3 Clemson 13.44 13.31 15.46 12.64
7 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 13.50 11.48 13.64 9.45
10 Josh Zeller FR-1 Michigan 13.60 12.38 11.29 14.56
14 Clayton Thompson SR-4 Navy 13.71 16.73 10.42 15.09
19 Job Mayhue SO-2 Michigan 13.92 16.57 15.32 14.20
20 Michael McMahan JR-3 Samford 14.05 12.23 10.54 13.35
  Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tai Brown SO-2 Kentucky 13.41 9.93 9.53 17.44 14.35
5 Lafranz Campbell JR-3 Clemson 13.53 13.40 12.59 11.10 15.56
8 Devon Brooks JR-3 Clemson 13.53 11.78 15.43 11.37 15.97
11 Kenney Broadnax SR-4 Ole Miss 13.65 12.97 12.56 15.02 12.84
17 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 13.88 10.00 10.14 16.66 10.69
21 Xavier Coakley SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 14.06 10.13 10.55 17.58 14.20
22 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 14.08 14.08 12.82 17.89 10.28
23 Brahmir Vick FR-1 Navy 14.15 15.85 15.43 15.14 11.61
Men's 110 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Dunning SR-4 Alabama 16.16 12.18 13.24 14.83 12.98 14.97 14.44
6 Damion Thomas JR-3 LSU 13.88 17.28 13.60 14.83 10.75 17.00 12.52
9 Cory Poole JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 14.46 15.28 13.64 12.96 12.14 11.33 16.24
12 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 17.07 10.38 13.65 11.20 10.24 13.52 9.70
13 Filip Demsar FR-1 South Carolina 14.38 17.66 13.69 14.93 17.66 12.05 10.55
15 Matthew Lewis-Banks SO-2 Indiana State 10.75 10.06 13.78 16.82 16.95 14.06 17.64
16 Ahmad Young SO-2 Louisiana Tech 12.75 15.38 13.85 15.24 11.78 14.69 16.07
18 Braydon Bennett FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.41 16.28 13.91 12.52 10.85 10.71 10.85

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tai Brown SO-2 Kentucky 14.96 13.07 13.47 11.32 16.84 14.69 10.91 2.7
2 Robert Dunning SR-4 Alabama 14.11 16.82 13.56 11.80 15.46 13.29 9.77 2.7
3 Jesse Henderson FR-1 Miss State 12.08 10.32 13.57 10.05 16.56 10.45 16.56 1.4
4 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 10.60 17.26 13.59 9.52 16.04 17.13 14.00 2.2
5 Damion Thomas JR-3 LSU 11.43 9.93 13.60 9.66 13.60 10.75 16.87 2.2
6 Devon Brooks JR-3 Clemson 12.95 10.36 13.63 11.32 13.09 13.23 13.23 0.7
7 Lafranz Campbell JR-3 Clemson 11.58 17.71 13.62 13.90 9.81 14.99 9.54 2.7
8 Cory Poole JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.82 16.37 13.64 12.01 12.01 9.82 12.28 0.7
9 Josh Zeller FR-1 Michigan 16.56 10.67 13.68 10.67 15.87 17.24 13.27 2.2
10 Clayton Thompson SR-4 Navy 14.40 10.83 13.71 10.01 15.63 13.99 16.59 2.2
11 Ahmad Young SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9.64 12.11 13.76 11.84 16.24 14.04 17.62 1.4
12 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 14.64 11.33 13.81 16.02 11.19 12.99 13.54 2.7
13 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 14.27 14.14 13.72 15.37 10.98 17.57 16.47 2.2
14 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.15 15.24 13.73 10.44 17.58 11.13 16.89 0.7
15 Giano Roberts JR-3 Clemson 10.06 11.85 13.77 10.33 12.67 10.47 15.56 2.2
16 Job Mayhue SO-2 Michigan 15.31 14.76 13.79 16.69 17.66 10.62 15.59 1.4
17 Matthew Lewis-Banks SO-2 Indiana State 17.24 16.97 13.79 12.83 15.04 12.42 9.66 2.7
18 Xavier Coakley SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 11.34 15.91 13.83 13.70 16.32 16.74 16.19 2.7
19 Kenney Broadnax SR-4 Ole Miss 17.91 17.22 13.77 9.78 11.71 12.95 12.95 2.2
20 Braydon Bennett FR-1 Coastal Carolina 15.84 15.56 13.77 13.22 14.60 10.33 11.02 2.2
21 Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.21 11.17 13.79 10.21 16.97 15.86 12.97 0.7
22 Michael McMahan JR-3 Samford 17.05 16.64 13.86 14.28 12.62 13.17 14.42 2.7
23 Filip Demsar FR-1 South Carolina 16.24 12.22 13.88 10.41 11.52 14.99 12.08 1.4
24 Brahmir Vick FR-1 Navy 11.55 10.30 13.91 18.09 16.42 11.41 15.72 2.2
25 Titus Moore SO-2 Samford 10.72 11.84 13.92 12.95 15.87 13.23 17.96 2.7
26 Justin Leaston FR-1 Charlotte 11.84 16.30 13.93 14.77 17.56 13.66 14.91 2.7
27 Josh Brockman FR-1 NC State 14.92 14.50 13.94 18.13 12.13 11.71 13.67 2.2
28 Kameron Davis JR-3 Howard 11.30 11.72 13.95 10.05 16.60 16.74 10.33 1.4
29 Tayshaun Chisholm SO-2 Delaware State 17.76 17.76 13.98 14.96 16.22 9.93 14.54 2.2
30 Sincere Rhea FR-1 Penn State 17.10 15.70 14.01 17.24 18.22 10.37 15.70 2.7
31 Terrel Williams FR-1 Connecticut 10.67 13.90 14.04 16.01 16.43 14.18 17.83 0.7
32 Ian Davis SR-4 VCU 10.56 12.54 14.08 10.56 14.08 15.91 13.38 2.2
33 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 15.22 17.05 14.09 14.94 16.77 13.95 17.76 2.7
34 Isaiah McCall SR-4 Cincinnati 10.60 16.54 14.13 11.45 10.88 10.88 9.90 2.7
35 Casimir Tawiah SR-4 Howard 14.84 12.72 14.13 14.84 14.98 12.01 11.45 1.4
36 Payne Wylie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16.00 12.32 14.16 14.02 10.62 12.18 11.19 2.2
37 Loftin Keys JR. SR-4 Jackson State 15.75 17.46 14.19 14.19 17.46 11.92 13.63 1.4
38 Micah Hairston SO-2 Charlotte 17.35 15.36 14.22 14.37 11.81 17.21 11.95 2.2
39 Patrick Kimball SR-4 Akron 12.11 15.53 14.24 16.10 13.10 12.82 10.26 0.7
40 Caleb Dean SO-2 Maryland 15.96 10.83 14.25 12.40 16.68 17.67 18.10 2.7
41 Kyle Garland FR-1 Georgia 11.00 15.14 14.28 14.43 15.00 12.14 12.14 0.7
42 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 13.08 14.09 14.37 12.65 14.66 11.07 12.51 2.7
43 Isaiah Ellis JR-3 Wofford 13.52 11.08 14.38 10.79 16.54 17.55 17.84 2.2
44 Rasheem Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.05 19.87 15.28 12.69 16.81 14.67 11.62 2.7
  Aveon Reid SO-2 Charlotte FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Cameron Murray SO-2 NC State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Damion Thomas JR-3 LSU 14.96 14.28 9.80 13.60
10 Clayton Thompson SR-4 Navy 11.11 17.83 17.55 13.71
13 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 12.35 15.23 14.82 13.72
19 Kenney Broadnax SR-4 Ole Miss 12.26 16.53 10.74 13.77
24 Brahmir Vick FR-1 Navy 12.38 10.85 12.11 13.91
32 Ian Davis SR-4 VCU 17.04 12.68 10.99 14.08
36 Payne Wylie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15.58 17.56 10.62 14.16
38 Micah Hairston SO-2 Charlotte 13.23 16.64 13.51 14.22
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jesse Henderson FR-1 Miss State 17.24 17.51 14.25 13.57 10.72 16.02 16.02
11 Ahmad Young SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.01 15.28 15.55 13.76 13.63 10.74 10.32
16 Job Mayhue SO-2 Michigan 17.38 11.45 10.76 13.79 9.79 10.07 12.42
23 Filip Demsar FR-1 South Carolina 10.55 10.00 10.69 13.88 13.33 14.58 13.47
28 Kameron Davis JR-3 Howard 11.30 15.35 13.40 13.95 13.40 17.16 12.42
35 Casimir Tawiah SR-4 Howard 10.32 10.46 16.68 14.13 11.03 16.39 15.12
37 Loftin Keys JR. SR-4 Jackson State 18.45 11.64 12.49 14.19 12.35 9.94 11.50
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tai Brown SO-2 Kentucky 13.47
12 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 13.81
18 Xavier Coakley SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 13.83
25 Titus Moore SO-2 Samford 13.92
26 Justin Leaston FR-1 Charlotte 13.93
33 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 14.09
42 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 14.37
44 Rasheem Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.28
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 13.59
9 Josh Zeller FR-1 Michigan 13.68
15 Giano Roberts JR-3 Clemson 13.77
20 Braydon Bennett FR-1 Coastal Carolina 13.77
27 Josh Brockman FR-1 NC State 13.94
29 Tayshaun Chisholm SO-2 Delaware State 13.98
43 Isaiah Ellis JR-3 Wofford 14.38
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Devon Brooks JR-3 Clemson 11.73 11.32 13.63 11.86 12.54 14.45 13.77
8 Cory Poole JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.10 14.87 13.64 15.28 15.96 13.92 11.60
14 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.56 15.11 13.73 15.11 13.18 17.03 14.56
21 Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.04 12.14 13.79 10.21 14.48 10.35 12.28
31 Terrel Williams FR-1 Connecticut 9.97 14.04 14.04 14.04 14.04 11.66 10.53
39 Patrick Kimball SR-4 Akron 15.81 11.54 14.24 13.10 12.25 13.96 10.40
41 Kyle Garland FR-1 Georgia 13.71 15.43 14.28 15.14 16.43 15.14 15.00
  Aveon Reid SO-2 Charlotte FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Robert Dunning SR-4 Alabama 13.56 11.80 16.68 16.00 15.73 11.53 10.17
7 Lafranz Campbell JR-3 Clemson 13.62 16.21 15.53 12.81 9.81 10.36 11.99
17 Matthew Lewis-Banks SO-2 Indiana State 13.79 12.97 13.79 15.59 14.90 17.66 14.76
22 Michael McMahan JR-3 Samford 13.86 15.67 17.33 13.73 17.05 9.98 10.81
30 Sincere Rhea FR-1 Penn State 14.01 18.08 10.79 17.38 14.85 14.01 15.13
34 Isaiah McCall SR-4 Cincinnati 14.13 16.39 10.18 13.14 12.01 11.45 12.72
40 Caleb Dean SO-2 Maryland 14.25 13.54 10.69 15.39 17.96 17.82 10.69
  Cameron Murray SO-2 NC State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF