May 26-29, 2021
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: MAC

Men's 100 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 JoVaughn Martin SO-2 Florida State 9.97 3.2
2 Terrance Laird JR-3 LSU 10.00 3.1
3 Joseph Amoah SR-4 Coppin State 10.06 1.6
4 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR-1 Florida 10.01 3.2
5 Kasaun James JR-3 Florida State 10.04 3.1
6 Javonte Harding FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.08 1.6
7 Lance Lang FR-1 Kentucky 10.08 1.6
8 Matthew Boling FR-1 Georgia 10.09 3.1
9 Arian Smith FR-1 Georgia 10.10 3.2
10 Ismael Kone FR-1 New Orleans 10.09 1.6
11 Taylor Banks FR-1 Florida State 10.10 3.1
12 Cole Beck JR-3 Virginia Tech 10.10 3.1
13 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 10.10 3.2
14 Gabriel Nash FR-1 Charlotte 10.12 3.2
15 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 10.12 1.6
16 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 10.16 3.2
17 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.16 1.6
18 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 10.19 1.6
19 Akanni Hislop SR-4 LSU 10.19 3.1
20 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 10.21 3.1
21 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.21 3.1
22 David East SR-4 Alabama State 10.23 3.2
23 Amir Willis SO-2 Akron 10.27 1.6
24 Sterling Warner-Savage SO-2 Louisville 10.30 3.2
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 JoVaughn Martin SO-2 Florida State 10.67 9.97
4 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR-1 Florida 10.81 10.01
9 Arian Smith FR-1 Georgia 8.19 10.10
13 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 12.53 10.10
14 Gabriel Nash FR-1 Charlotte 12.35 10.12
16 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 7.73 10.16
22 David East SR-4 Alabama State 7.78 10.23
24 Sterling Warner-Savage SO-2 Louisville 12.06 10.30
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joseph Amoah SR-4 Coppin State 12.28 10.77 8.56 9.46 10.06 10.67 7.05
6 Javonte Harding FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.40 11.70 12.60 8.07 10.08 8.87 12.40
7 Lance Lang FR-1 Kentucky 7.26 7.26 9.78 7.56 10.08 11.70 8.67
10 Ismael Kone FR-1 New Orleans 11.10 7.87 10.30 11.81 10.09 7.27 12.52
15 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 7.09 9.92 10.93 10.02 10.12 8.00 10.33
17 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 11.08 7.42 8.23 7.22 10.16 11.59 11.99
18 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 8.16 9.38 12.95 10.30 10.19 11.31 9.89
23 Amir Willis SO-2 Akron 8.73 8.73 8.84 9.04 10.27 9.86 8.63
Men's 100 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Terrance Laird JR-3 LSU 10.00 10.20 8.20 12.90
5 Kasaun James JR-3 Florida State 10.04 12.25 10.75 8.24
8 Matthew Boling FR-1 Georgia 10.09 12.11 10.70 8.68
11 Taylor Banks FR-1 Florida State 10.10 11.01 9.50 12.43
12 Cole Beck JR-3 Virginia Tech 10.10 12.33 11.52 9.20
19 Akanni Hislop SR-4 LSU 10.19 10.70 10.40 8.46
20 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 10.21 12.46 7.36 7.46
21 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.21 10.83 9.19 8.58

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Terrance Laird JR-3 LSU 7.40 9.90 10.00 10.50 3.1
2 JoVaughn Martin SO-2 Florida State 11.24 9.63 10.03 11.64 2.8
3 Joseph Amoah SR-4 Coppin State 12.14 8.50 10.11 7.49 1.9
4 Javonte Harding FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.33 8.05 10.19 11.42 1.3
4 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 9.48 8.36 10.19 11.31 1.9
6 Matthew Boling FR-1 Georgia 9.50 12.87 10.21 11.03 2.7
7 Kasaun James JR-3 Florida State 10.57 11.77 10.06 11.57 3.1
8 Arian Smith FR-1 Georgia 12.48 7.81 10.14 10.96 2.8
9 Ismael Kone FR-1 New Orleans 11.36 8.93 10.14 10.85 1.9
10 Lance Lang FR-1 Kentucky 10.00 8.57 10.20 8.27 1.3
11 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 11.44 8.48 10.21 10.93 2.7
12 Akanni Hislop SR-4 LSU 12.33 9.97 10.27 10.17 1.9
13 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 12.02 13.03 10.18 7.13 1.9
14 David East SR-4 Alabama State 9.69 9.49 10.20 9.18 2.8
15 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.32 7.97 10.21 10.32 3.1
16 Amir Willis SO-2 Akron 8.72 10.66 10.25 11.28 2.7
17 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR-1 Florida 7.39 11.70 10.26 12.52 1.3
18 Taylor Banks FR-1 Florida State 8.04 11.54 10.30 10.00 1.9
19 Cole Beck JR-3 Virginia Tech 10.14 10.45 10.24 11.47 1.9
20 Gabriel Nash FR-1 Charlotte 12.39 7.17 10.24 11.17 1.9
21 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 12.39 13.11 10.24 12.60 2.8
22 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 8.51 9.95 10.25 9.84 2.8
23 Sterling Warner-Savage SO-2 Louisville 10.57 9.24 10.26 11.80 2.7
24 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.35 8.01 10.27 11.20 2.7
25 Matthew Clarke SR-4 Alabama State 12.24 8.23 10.28 11.00 3.1
26 Dorian Camel SO-2 LSU 8.36 12.27 10.31 11.04 2.7
27 Don'drea Swint FR-1 Florida State 7.53 7.53 10.31 12.17 1.9
28 Christopher Grant SO-2 Auburn 11.67 10.01 10.32 7.74 2.8
29 Darryl Gay JR-3 Florida State 8.70 7.87 10.35 10.15 1.9
30 Qhiyal Towns SO-2 North Carolina 9.43 13.47 10.36 12.85 1.9
31 Dominique Alexander FR-1 Campbell 11.19 11.40 10.36 9.02 1.3
32 Brock Appiah SO-2 UL-Lafayette 10.17 11.62 10.37 12.45 2.8
33 Bralon Robinson SR-4 Alcorn State 11.41 10.37 10.37 8.40 1.3
34 Rodney Heath Jr. FR-1 Kentucky 11.11 8.83 10.38 12.04 2.7
35 Isaac Elliott SR-4 Duquesne 11.33 11.02 10.39 11.12 1.3
36 Adell Coltrust FR-1 Jackson State 7.40 12.09 10.42 10.32 3.1
37 Asa Hodrick SO-2 Kent State 13.25 13.56 10.43 9.60 1.9
38 Joseph Manu JR-3 Coppin State 7.73 11.38 10.44 9.71 1.9
39 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 10.90 7.44 10.48 12.89 1.9
40 Diamantae Griffin JR-3 Liberty 9.65 8.19 10.49 9.97 3.1
41 Elijah Miller JR-3 Southern Miss. 11.97 10.19 10.50 8.82 3.1
42 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 9.06 9.27 10.53 10.22 1.9
43 Brenton Shippy FR-1 South Carolina St. 13.72 9.08 10.55 11.93 1.3
44 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 9.31 13.64 10.57 12.69 2.8
45 JaVaughn Moore SO-2 Indiana State 13.76 8.36 10.58 13.65 1.3
46 Tavarius Wright JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.87 12.87 11.09 11.32 2.7
  Cameron Rose FR-1 Virginia Tech FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Javonte Harding FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.50 10.19
10 Lance Lang FR-1 Kentucky 9.49 10.20
17 Joseph Fahnbulleh FR-1 Florida 12.93 10.26
31 Dominique Alexander FR-1 Campbell 9.12 10.36
33 Bralon Robinson SR-4 Alcorn State 12.76 10.37
35 Isaac Elliott SR-4 Duquesne 13.20 10.39
43 Brenton Shippy FR-1 South Carolina St. 8.55 10.55
45 JaVaughn Moore SO-2 Indiana State 8.47 10.58
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Joseph Amoah SR-4 Coppin State 9.10 11.73 10.11
9 Ismael Kone FR-1 New Orleans 10.96 8.42 10.14
13 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 9.98 9.88 10.18
19 Cole Beck JR-3 Virginia Tech 8.30 10.35 10.24
20 Gabriel Nash FR-1 Charlotte 12.80 10.55 10.24
37 Asa Hodrick SO-2 Kent State 13.04 12.00 10.43
39 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 8.39 8.18 10.48
42 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 9.80 8.85 10.53
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terrance Laird JR-3 LSU 10.00
7 Kasaun James JR-3 Florida State 10.06
15 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.21
25 Matthew Clarke SR-4 Alabama State 10.28
36 Adell Coltrust FR-1 Jackson State 10.42
40 Diamantae Griffin JR-3 Liberty 10.49
41 Elijah Miller JR-3 Southern Miss. 10.50
  Cameron Rose FR-1 Virginia Tech FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 JoVaughn Martin SO-2 Florida State 10.54 10.44 13.04 7.33 7.83 10.03 12.34
8 Arian Smith FR-1 Georgia 7.71 12.07 10.75 9.23 9.84 10.14 9.43
14 David East SR-4 Alabama State 8.27 9.39 9.39 9.49 12.96 10.20 7.45
21 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 12.29 8.09 9.94 7.27 11.58 10.24 7.68
22 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 13.33 8.41 7.38 8.61 8.61 10.25 10.97
28 Christopher Grant SO-2 Auburn 7.95 8.36 9.19 7.23 11.87 10.32 9.09
32 Brock Appiah SO-2 UL-Lafayette 11.72 10.27 9.13 11.62 7.37 10.37 11.20
44 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 12.90 10.68 9.73 8.35 7.83 10.57 8.67
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 10.19 13.25 12.33 11.52
12 Akanni Hislop SR-4 LSU 10.27 12.33 12.94 10.48
18 Taylor Banks FR-1 Florida State 10.30 8.97 12.26 8.14
27 Don'drea Swint FR-1 Florida State 10.31 11.65 8.97 10.42
29 Darryl Gay JR-3 Florida State 10.35 7.56 12.53 12.32
30 Qhiyal Towns SO-2 North Carolina 10.36 7.88 8.91 10.47
38 Joseph Manu JR-3 Coppin State 10.44 9.71 10.86 8.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Matthew Boling FR-1 Georgia 12.66 10.21 10.32
11 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 10.72 10.21 9.50
16 Amir Willis SO-2 Akron 8.61 10.25 7.59
23 Sterling Warner-Savage SO-2 Louisville 10.78 10.26 7.49
24 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.60 10.27 10.79
26 Dorian Camel SO-2 LSU 9.18 10.31 7.53
34 Rodney Heath Jr. FR-1 Kentucky 7.27 10.38 11.11
46 Tavarius Wright JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.43 11.09 8.65