May 26-29, 2021
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: MAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan Beadlescomb JR-3 Michigan State 15:51.70 10:15.33 13:40.43
2 Athanas Kioko JR-3 Campbell 14:52.58 14:36.05 13:46.46
3 Robert Brandt SR-4 Georgetown 15:43.76 16:16.59 13:40.66
4 Dylan Jacobs SO-2 Notre Dame 17:40.55 12:42.27 13:48.55
5 Thomas Ratcliffe SR-4 North Carolina 11:54.07 17:05.95 13:40.76
6 Ian Shanklin SO-2 NC State 17:57.41 17:32.54 13:48.77
7 Euan Makepeace SR-4 Butler 16:09.03 15:03.34 13:41.21
8 Ben Veatch JR-3 Indiana 13:24.01 10:46.52 13:48.87
9 Conor Lundy SR-4 North Carolina 10:15.99 16:58.44 13:41.32
10 Vincent Kiprop SR-4 Alabama 12:09.67 16:01.84 13:49.17
11 Alex Masai JR-3 Hofstra 12:19.89 13:33.87 13:42.09
12 Zach Facioni SO-2 Wake Forest 14:18.57 17:36.70 13:45.54
13 Simon Bedard JR-3 Butler 14:14.20 17:49.83 13:49.32
14 Kenny Vasbinder JR-3 Notre Dame 13:41.19 9:48.93 13:49.48
15 Ahmed Muhumed SR-4 Florida State 12:01.89 9:40.83 13:49.75
16 Ehab El-Sandali JR-3 Iona 17:17.39 17:50.59 13:49.91
17 Matthew Carmody SO-2 Notre Dame 16:22.19 14:25.66 13:52.36
18 Aaron Bienenfeld SR-4 Cincinnati 17:12.50 12:12.74 13:52.66
19 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 15:19.01 11:41.79 13:55.46
20 Nickolas Scudder FR-1 Charlotte 10:26.97 14:12.68 13:55.96
21 Josh Phillips SO-2 Villanova 10:53.45 17:02.06 13:57.75
22 Eric Van Der Els JR-3 Connecticut 11:18.61 16:11.84 13:57.79
23 Noah Carey JR-3 Penn 16:38.07 16:54.84 13:58.71
24 Patrick Anderson FR-1 North Carolina 13:09.73 12:44.52 14:00.13
25 Andrew Alexander JR-3 Notre Dame 17:07.84 12:38.25 14:02.49
26 Aaron Las Heras SO-2 Wake Forest 14:11.90 14:54.07 14:03.46
27 Rohann Asfaw JR-3 Virginia 10:24.22 15:53.20 14:03.54
28 Zachary Michon SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 17:52.90 12:23.43 14:04.80
29 John Tatter SO-2 North Carolina 13:06.04 16:45.79 14:05.20
30 Haftu Strintzos FR-1 Villanova 10:08.88 17:28.62 14:05.66
31 Barry Keane SO-2 Butler 10:09.04 13:48.98 14:05.89
32 Will Coogan FR-1 North Carolina 11:44.57 15:16.78 14:08.87
33 Ryan Renken JR-3 Penn 11:04.68 18:10.76 14:12.15
34 Nick Wolk SR-4 Pittsburgh 10:42.93 13:25.80 14:17.23
35 Joshua DeSouza FR-1 Iona 11:00.46 10:43.30 14:17.73
36 Jamie Dee SO-2 Iona 13:45.25 15:45.60 14:19.63
37 Vann Moffett SR-4 Stony Brook 17:40.04 13:55.97 14:21.82
38 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos FR-1 Wake Forest 12:39.02 11:04.14 14:22.52
39 Jack Tiernan SR-4 Wake Forest 16:06.28 17:15.30 14:22.75
40 Joe Bistritz SR-4 NC State 11:05.12 13:06.05 14:23.79
41 Kyle Mau SR-4 Indiana 15:56.73 18:41.98 14:29.75
42 Ryan Gallagher JR-3 Providence 13:30.60 18:09.52 14:31.61
43 Arjun Jha FR-1 Indiana 14:31.44 17:18.69 14:40.24
44 Jake Ogden SR-4 Furman 11:28.00 19:06.66 14:42.04
45 James Uhlenberg FR-1 Michigan State 18:07.57 11:20.84 14:44.20
46 Chris Devaney FR-1 Eastern Michigan 19:05.34 15:14.50 14:47.86
47 Baldvin Magnusson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15:53.26 18:08.16 14:59.30
  Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Athanas Kioko JR-3 Campbell 13:46.46 16:23.49 16:23.49 16:40.02
4 Dylan Jacobs SO-2 Notre Dame 13:48.55 9:39.99 13:31.98 10:13.13
6 Ian Shanklin SO-2 NC State 13:48.77 11:44.46 17:32.54 13:40.49
8 Ben Veatch JR-3 Indiana 13:48.87 10:29.95 11:36.25 12:42.56
10 Vincent Kiprop SR-4 Alabama 13:49.17 16:35.01 10:13.59 14:55.51
13 Simon Bedard JR-3 Butler 13:49.32 14:30.79 11:03.46 10:38.58
14 Kenny Vasbinder JR-3 Notre Dame 13:49.48 16:43.67 12:01.65 15:20.73
15 Ahmed Muhumed SR-4 Florida State 13:49.75 11:45.29 17:50.38 15:37.62
16 Ehab El-Sandali JR-3 Iona 13:49.91 12:35.22 17:25.69 13:08.42
20 Nickolas Scudder FR-1 Charlotte 13:55.96 10:10.25 13:14.17 17:58.39
21 Josh Phillips SO-2 Villanova 13:57.75 10:36.69 11:01.83 12:00.47
26 Aaron Las Heras SO-2 Wake Forest 14:03.46 15:27.81 14:11.90 17:51.20
27 Rohann Asfaw JR-3 Virginia 14:03.54 16:18.51 18:08.17 11:31.71
28 Zachary Michon SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:04.80 17:10.66 15:20.84 13:47.91
31 Barry Keane SO-2 Butler 14:05.89 13:48.98 15:13.57 12:07.47
32 Will Coogan FR-1 North Carolina 14:08.87 15:08.29 13:34.92 11:02.12
34 Nick Wolk SR-4 Pittsburgh 14:17.23 15:25.81 17:08.68 15:17.24
36 Jamie Dee SO-2 Iona 14:19.63 12:45.07 14:36.83 14:28.23
38 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos FR-1 Wake Forest 14:22.52 16:40.53 13:13.52 14:39.77
39 Jack Tiernan SR-4 Wake Forest 14:22.75 11:21.58 13:39.62 14:57.26
40 Joe Bistritz SR-4 NC State 14:23.79 13:49.24 16:33.36 17:42.47
43 Arjun Jha FR-1 Indiana 14:40.24 14:31.44 10:33.78 12:45.81
46 Chris Devaney FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:47.86 18:03.19 11:14.78 19:05.34
  Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Morgan Beadlescomb JR-3 Michigan State 13:40.43
3 Robert Brandt SR-4 Georgetown 13:40.66
5 Thomas Ratcliffe SR-4 North Carolina 13:40.76
7 Euan Makepeace SR-4 Butler 13:41.21
9 Conor Lundy SR-4 North Carolina 13:41.32
11 Alex Masai JR-3 Hofstra 13:42.09
12 Zach Facioni SO-2 Wake Forest 13:45.54
17 Matthew Carmody SO-2 Notre Dame 13:52.36
18 Aaron Bienenfeld SR-4 Cincinnati 13:52.66
19 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 13:55.46
22 Eric Van Der Els JR-3 Connecticut 13:57.79
23 Noah Carey JR-3 Penn 13:58.71
24 Patrick Anderson FR-1 North Carolina 14:00.13
25 Andrew Alexander JR-3 Notre Dame 14:02.49
29 John Tatter SO-2 North Carolina 14:05.20
30 Haftu Strintzos FR-1 Villanova 14:05.66
33 Ryan Renken JR-3 Penn 14:12.15
35 Joshua DeSouza FR-1 Iona 14:17.73
37 Vann Moffett SR-4 Stony Brook 14:21.82
41 Kyle Mau SR-4 Indiana 14:29.75
42 Ryan Gallagher JR-3 Providence 14:31.61
44 Jake Ogden SR-4 Furman 14:42.04
45 James Uhlenberg FR-1 Michigan State 14:44.20
47 Baldvin Magnusson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:59.30