May 26-28, 2021
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B CCC

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Becca Richtman JR-3 Montana Tech 10:45.23 11:11.30 10:32.19 11:04.78 12:42.54 10:51.74 14:07.27 10
2 Lemi Wutz JR-3 SCAD Savannah 10:53.14 13:49.49 11:51.93 12:18.05 12:37.65 10:53.14 13:10.30 8
3 Larissa Mauer SO-2 College of Idaho 12:36.58 9:55.89 11:43.02 9:42.50 12:49.97 11:09.54 10:56.15 6
4 Shelby Kline SR-4 Clarke 11:34.59 11:41.34 12:55.52 10:27.16 12:08.31 11:14.36 9:46.70 5
5 Grace Dwyer JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 10:54.83 10:34.58 10:07.58 7:59.31 13:09.85 11:15.08 9:27.07 4
6 Ellie Dimond FR-1 William Woods 11:24.58 14:07.25 13:06.25 11:38.14 12:05.25 11:17.80 13:33.36 3
7 Ahna Vanderwall FR-1 Taylor 11:53.77 10:45.79 10:32.20 12:48.16 12:00.57 11:19.78 13:28.94 2
8 Sage Martin FR-1 College of Idaho 8:20.75 8:07.03 8:00.17 10:17.36 10:31.08 11:25.95 8:55.05 1
9 Gracie Long SO-2 Corban 13:10.02 14:53.97 11:12.21 14:19.32 13:30.81 11:33.00 14:05.46 -
10 Maddy Walter-Sherretts FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:50.26 11:16.78 11:37.71 8:29.33 12:05.62 11:37.71 12:19.58 -
11 Giovanna Domene SO-2 Taylor 9:27.00 9:20.00 9:34.00 10:30.00 9:06.00 11:39.99 12:21.99 -
12 Gabrielle Mardis SO-2 Milligan 15:31.50 8:51.25 11:31.35 13:56.89 15:38.78 12:07.73 15:38.78 -
13 Mollie Gamble FR-1 Taylor 8:58.43 12:05.39 12:57.74 14:57.39 10:35.65 12:27.82 15:12.34 -
  Nygia Pollard SO-2 Cornerstone DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Becca Richtman JR-3 Montana Tech 12:04.70 8:18.65 11:04.86
2 Larissa Mauer SO-2 College of Idaho 12:00.56 10:46.49 11:13.42
3 Lemi Wutz JR-3 SCAD Savannah 12:18.03 13:17.87 11:04.89
4 Nygia Pollard SO-2 Cornerstone 9:19.57 13:55.99 11:14.18
5 Grace Dwyer JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 9:18.63 12:24.84 11:05.03
6 Gabrielle Mardis SO-2 Milligan 10:00.10 13:56.10 11:14.27
7 Shelby Kline SR-4 Clarke 7:58.94 13:31.54 11:05.19
8 Giovanna Domene SO-2 Taylor 10:37.64 11:38.69 11:18.34
9 Sage Martin FR-1 College of Idaho 9:39.01 9:12.39 11:05.52
10 Ellie Dimond FR-1 William Woods 9:57.31 13:14.15 11:18.76
11 Maddy Walter-Sherretts FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:46.79 14:13.55 11:06.83
12 Gracie Long SO-2 Corban 11:49.60 9:29.02 11:09.43
13 Ahna Vanderwall FR-1 Taylor 10:19.00 8:16.56 11:20.22
14 Mollie Gamble FR-1 Taylor 12:56.51 14:25.84 11:27.17
15 Riley Hiebert FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:09.25 11:29.94 11:29.94
16 Lauren Mchan JR-3 Cumberlands 9:53.99 13:14.29 11:30.68
17 Emily Bayer SO-2 Missouri Baptist 13:16.51 10:00.88 11:38.69
18 Maria Geesaman SO-2 York (Neb.) 13:33.70 14:43.84 11:41.46
19 Natasha Ortiz SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:49.44 12:30.83 11:41.71
20 Rachel Gallison SR-4 Cumberlands 10:10.74 14:30.48 11:42.00
21 Reagan Hiebert FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:20.32 8:11.42 11:42.03
22 Keagan Perkins SO-2 Graceland 15:01.08 14:18.51 11:49.51
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Becca Richtman JR-3 Montana Tech 11:04.86 11:04.86
3 Lemi Wutz JR-3 SCAD Savannah 11:04.89 13:57.77
5 Grace Dwyer JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 11:05.03 9:38.58
7 Shelby Kline SR-4 Clarke 11:05.19 12:44.97
9 Sage Martin FR-1 College of Idaho 11:05.52 9:25.70
11 Maddy Walter-Sherretts FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:06.83 13:20.20
12 Gracie Long SO-2 Corban 11:09.43 9:15.63
15 Riley Hiebert FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:29.94 13:27.23
18 Maria Geesaman SO-2 York (Neb.) 11:41.46 12:02.51
19 Natasha Ortiz SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:41.71 14:44.16
20 Rachel Gallison SR-4 Cumberlands 11:42.00 10:17.76
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Larissa Mauer SO-2 College of Idaho 13:48.31 11:13.42 11:26.89 11:40.36 10:19.55 13:07.91 11:20.16
4 Nygia Pollard SO-2 Cornerstone 8:25.64 11:14.18 10:26.99 8:32.38 10:47.22 12:48.57 14:09.47
6 Gabrielle Mardis SO-2 Milligan 9:33.13 11:14.27 11:21.02 8:59.42 10:40.56 14:09.58 12:48.67
8 Giovanna Domene SO-2 Taylor 9:16.24 11:18.34 13:40.80 11:25.13 9:23.03 10:24.08 8:49.11
10 Ellie Dimond FR-1 William Woods 10:31.25 11:18.76 10:24.46 9:50.53 11:59.49 13:41.30 12:26.64
13 Ahna Vanderwall FR-1 Taylor 13:56.67 11:20.22 9:04.18 14:30.69 13:36.27 8:02.96 12:55.45
14 Mollie Gamble FR-1 Taylor 12:01.53 11:27.17 9:57.84 14:32.71 8:14.77 8:42.25 11:06.56
16 Lauren Mchan JR-3 Cumberlands 12:19.03 11:30.68 8:44.92 14:50.98 14:09.54 14:57.89 14:44.07
17 Emily Bayer SO-2 Missouri Baptist 10:07.86 11:38.69 13:30.48 8:09.09 14:54.33 12:41.58 9:25.94
21 Reagan Hiebert FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:12.64 11:42.03 8:18.45 8:25.47 9:42.69 15:12.64 11:56.07
22 Keagan Perkins SO-2 Graceland 10:45.66 11:49.51 12:10.80 8:23.76 9:48.90 14:46.89 13:07.56