May 26-28, 2021
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B CCC

Women's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Emily Kearney SR-4 Milligan 12:45.60 15:49.73 20:01.70 16:09.11 20:01.70 10
2 Emma Wilson FR-1 Huntington 11:53.20 19:05.13 19:55.36 16:44.50 12:03.24 8
3 Kelli Smith SR-4 Cornerstone 17:13.60 12:06.59 15:00.56 17:03.36 17:13.60 6
4 Lemi Wutz JR-3 SCAD Savannah 21:33.40 20:31.32 20:31.32 17:14.72 12:25.00 5
5 Sarah Harden JR-3 Taylor 20:12.74 21:14.94 16:24.71 17:16.53 12:05.57 4
6 Alex Ebetino FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 13:52.33 12:29.10 21:50.92 17:20.41 20:06.88 3
7 Ashley Walker SO-2 Point University 21:26.67 17:26.07 22:08.51 17:26.07 21:58.05 2
8 Bekah Owen SO-2 Milligan 21:17.12 12:23.25 20:56.19 17:26.82 14:39.33 1
9 Becca Richtman JR-3 Montana Tech 16:24.17 12:44.31 21:06.86 17:26.99 12:33.84 -
10 Laisha Corona SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 20:44.85 17:33.33 18:47.81 17:43.97 18:47.81 -
11 Allika Pearson SO-2 John Brown 13:06.77 15:26.88 16:42.32 17:57.76 18:30.10 -
12 Avery DeWolf SO-2 Milligan 18:32.25 14:56.28 16:44.26 17:59.85 20:52.63 -
13 Erica Morin JR-3 Montreat 23:04.11 13:26.49 13:26.49 18:09.85 15:48.17 -
14 Ariana Anderson SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 17:04.47 14:53.69 16:42.68 18:09.86 23:04.13 -
15 Alison Shapic SR-4 Madonna 17:54.76 17:21.86 14:37.36 18:16.69 21:56.03 -
16 Summer Cooper FR-1 Goshen 24:08.62 24:08.62 13:46.17 18:51.73 23:34.67 -

Women's 5000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emily Kearney SR-4 Milligan 18:35.75 19:27.41 16:21.45 17:13.10 14:07.15 17:02.77
2 Kelli Smith SR-4 Cornerstone 20:29.80 22:26.42 21:44.01 17:40.17 18:22.58 22:58.23
3 Ashley Walker SO-2 Point University 14:56.52 22:51.15 19:41.30 17:34.73 14:24.88 17:34.73
4 Emma Wilson FR-1 Huntington 18:43.88 13:25.80 21:12.32 17:40.26 14:29.42 13:25.80
5 Lemi Wutz JR-3 SCAD Savannah 21:06.69 17:56.69 13:53.90 17:35.57 21:17.24 21:06.69
6 Becca Richtman JR-3 Montana Tech 20:19.50 19:37.08 19:58.29 17:40.43 20:40.71 18:44.06
7 Sarah Harden JR-3 Taylor 19:42.93 19:53.49 14:36.63 17:36.18 17:36.18 17:57.31
8 Alex Ebetino FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 15:55.17 20:20.50 22:06.63 17:41.30 12:22.91 21:02.95
9 Bekah Owen SO-2 Milligan 19:23.76 14:27.53 18:09.70 17:37.96 15:41.59 20:27.24
10 Laisha Corona SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:45.49 15:14.34 14:21.18 17:43.18 12:34.86 17:11.29
11 Summer Cooper FR-1 Goshen 21:57.12 14:41.62 22:50.23 17:42.19 14:31.00 12:23.54
12 Allika Pearson SO-2 John Brown 13:38.78 20:33.48 20:22.85 17:43.34 21:37.28 17:00.81
13 Avery DeWolf SO-2 Milligan 19:31.42 13:50.64 15:47.78 17:44.92 17:44.92 13:08.04
14 Alison Shapic SR-4 Madonna 13:30.18 15:27.44 16:20.74 17:46.02 20:04.61 22:23.19
15 Erica Morin JR-3 Montreat 17:36.04 19:33.37 16:10.70 17:46.70 23:06.71 22:24.05
16 Ariana Anderson SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 12:32.88 14:09.67 22:56.68 17:55.53 14:09.67 13:05.14
17 Katherine Bakken FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 20:50.26 23:21.16 15:26.92 17:57.81 14:33.03 18:40.93
18 Shiloh Najjar JR-3 Multnomah 15:17.87 21:03.42 21:46.61 17:59.84 19:26.23 21:46.61
19 Hannah Oliver FR-1 Montreat 14:46.28 16:55.98 18:11.64 18:00.83 17:17.60 17:28.41
20 Vanessa Cortes SR-4 Mount Mercy 18:06.35 21:01.92 14:37.86 18:17.32 19:23.16 20:07.06
21 Lexi Jackson JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 13:32.07 15:21.80 15:54.72 18:17.38 12:59.14 23:46.60
22 Leah Hall FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 12:51.03 16:42.33 17:15.38 18:21.46 17:26.39 17:15.38
23 Sarai Vargas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 17:11.53 24:22.27 18:19.54 18:53.54 15:52.18 20:12.89
  Daly Galloway JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kelli Smith SR-4 Cornerstone 17:40.17
4 Emma Wilson FR-1 Huntington 17:40.26
6 Becca Richtman JR-3 Montana Tech 17:40.43
8 Alex Ebetino FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:41.30
10 Laisha Corona SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:43.18
12 Allika Pearson SO-2 John Brown 17:43.34
16 Ariana Anderson SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 17:55.53
17 Katherine Bakken FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:57.81
18 Shiloh Najjar JR-3 Multnomah 17:59.84
19 Hannah Oliver FR-1 Montreat 18:00.83
21 Lexi Jackson JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 18:17.38
22 Leah Hall FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 18:21.46
Women's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emily Kearney SR-4 Milligan 13:56.82 17:13.10 17:54.43 19:48.07 20:19.06 12:03.17 15:19.46
3 Ashley Walker SO-2 Point University 15:59.81 17:34.73 16:10.36 13:32.15 17:34.73 18:27.47 18:38.02
5 Lemi Wutz JR-3 SCAD Savannah 21:38.36 17:35.57 15:50.02 19:52.80 18:28.35 17:35.57 15:28.91
7 Sarah Harden JR-3 Taylor 20:35.73 17:36.18 21:28.54 12:19.33 13:12.14 16:53.94 13:12.14
9 Bekah Owen SO-2 Milligan 14:16.95 17:37.96 21:51.87 13:45.21 14:06.37 14:06.37 17:59.12
11 Summer Cooper FR-1 Goshen 17:10.33 17:42.19 15:13.49 22:28.99 19:07.17 13:06.02 17:10.33
13 Avery DeWolf SO-2 Milligan 21:28.56 17:44.92 21:28.56 18:27.52 18:59.47 13:39.99 16:41.03
14 Alison Shapic SR-4 Madonna 20:47.25 17:46.02 21:40.55 15:48.76 16:10.08 16:31.40 15:38.10
15 Erica Morin JR-3 Montreat 20:37.38 17:46.70 19:12.04 22:13.38 18:18.71 22:34.71 14:56.03
20 Vanessa Cortes SR-4 Mount Mercy 14:15.91 18:17.32 20:50.95 14:37.86 19:12.19 16:49.54 23:35.55
23 Sarai Vargas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 18:42.21 18:53.54 23:48.26 14:10.16 24:10.94 23:48.26 15:40.84
  Daly Galloway JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF