May 26-29, 2021
|
Texas A&M - College Station, TX

Men's 1500 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cole Hocker FR-1 Oregon 3:38.29
2 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:39.99
3 Paul Ryan SR-4 Washington St. 3:38.87
4 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 3:40.09
5 James West SR-4 Oregon 3:38.96
6 Talem Franco SR-4 BYU 3:40.33
7 Reed Brown JR-3 Oregon 3:39.29
8 Lucas Bons FR-1 BYU 3:40.45
9 Zach Stallings SO-2 Washington St. 3:39.32
10 Adam Fogg SO-2 Drake 3:40.61
11 Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska 3:39.36
12 Sam Tanner FR-1 Washington 3:39.70
13 Jackson Sharp FR-1 Wisconsin 3:40.84
14 Jack Anstey SR-4 Illinois State 3:40.87
15 Vincent Mauri FR-1 Arizona State 3:41.22
16 Jack Yearian SR-4 Oregon 3:41.45
17 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:42.35
18 Mick Stanovsek SR-4 Washington 3:45.11
19 Dustin Nading SR-4 Washington 3:45.17
20 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 3:45.28
21 Victor Ortiz-Rivera JR-3 Arizona 3:46.88
22 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 3:47.42
23 Cade Burks SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:47.52
24 Sam Gilman SO-2 Air Force 3:49.80
25 Caleb Webb SR-4 Portland 3:50.75
Men's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cole Hocker FR-1 Oregon 3:38.29 2:43.72
3 Paul Ryan SR-4 Washington St. 3:38.87 3:01.67
5 James West SR-4 Oregon 3:38.96 4:27.14
7 Reed Brown JR-3 Oregon 3:39.29 3:26.14
9 Zach Stallings SO-2 Washington St. 3:39.32 4:16.61
11 Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska 3:39.36 3:56.91
12 Sam Tanner FR-1 Washington 3:39.70 4:10.46
15 Vincent Mauri FR-1 Arizona State 3:41.22 4:01.13
17 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:42.35 3:46.80
20 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 3:45.28 4:34.85
21 Victor Ortiz-Rivera JR-3 Arizona 3:46.88 4:43.60
22 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 3:47.42 2:41.47
25 Caleb Webb SR-4 Portland 3:50.75 3:57.68
Men's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:39.99 4:43.79 2:38.40
4 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 3:40.09 2:42.87 3:44.50
6 Talem Franco SR-4 BYU 3:40.33 4:33.21 4:06.77
8 Lucas Bons FR-1 BYU 3:40.45 3:58.09 3:20.61
10 Adam Fogg SO-2 Drake 3:40.61 3:14.14 4:44.59
13 Jackson Sharp FR-1 Wisconsin 3:40.84 4:33.85 3:56.30
14 Jack Anstey SR-4 Illinois State 3:40.87 3:36.46 2:52.28
16 Jack Yearian SR-4 Oregon 3:41.45 2:37.23 3:43.67
18 Mick Stanovsek SR-4 Washington 3:45.11 4:00.87 3:56.37
19 Dustin Nading SR-4 Washington 3:45.17 4:39.21 4:30.21
23 Cade Burks SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:47.52 2:48.37 3:24.77
24 Sam Gilman SO-2 Air Force 3:49.80 3:47.51 4:47.25

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Anstey SR-4 Illinois State 3:03.14 2:56.44 3:43.34
2 Paul Ryan SR-4 Washington St. 4:11.93 3:40.44 3:44.93
3 Cole Hocker FR-1 Oregon 2:48.78 2:37.53 3:45.04
4 Talem Franco SR-4 BYU 3:40.92 2:46.81 3:45.42
5 Jack Yearian SR-4 Oregon 4:14.66 4:37.00 3:43.38
6 Victor Ortiz-Rivera JR-3 Arizona 4:18.75 3:40.50 3:45.00
7 Zach Stallings SO-2 Washington St. 3:38.67 4:37.28 3:45.43
8 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:38.72 3:00.39 3:45.48
9 Lucas Bons FR-1 BYU 4:05.82 3:54.65 3:43.47
10 Vincent Mauri FR-1 Arizona State 3:09.29 4:43.93 3:45.34
11 James West SR-4 Oregon 4:28.29 3:54.47 3:45.45
12 Adam Fogg SO-2 Drake 3:54.61 3:14.00 3:45.58
13 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 4:10.49 3:28.00 3:43.65
14 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 3:45.46 3:25.17 3:45.46
15 Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska 4:17.03 4:50.85 3:45.46
16 Jackson Sharp FR-1 Wisconsin 4:46.50 4:12.66 3:45.59
17 Mick Stanovsek SR-4 Washington 4:33.50 2:48.14 3:44.18
18 Caleb Webb SR-4 Portland 2:40.11 3:38.74 3:45.50
19 Sam Tanner FR-1 Washington 4:32.88 3:34.25 3:45.52
20 Cade Burks SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:59.13 3:32.06 3:45.59
21 Sam Gilman SO-2 Air Force 4:41.95 3:16.24 3:45.56
22 Reed Brown JR-3 Oregon 3:23.08 3:25.34 3:45.64
23 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 4:17.28 4:51.13 3:45.68
24 Dustin Nading SR-4 Washington 4:28.96 3:25.67 3:46.01
25 Alex George SR-4 Arizona State 3:25.72 3:23.46 3:46.06
26 Jacob Brueckman SR-4 Colorado St. 3:37.34 3:12.44 3:46.39
27 Owen Hoeft JR-3 Minnesota 4:18.11 4:06.79 3:46.41
28 Jed Helker JR-3 Wichita State 3:46.57 3:26.18 3:46.57
29 Theo Quax SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:03.00 4:30.25 3:47.10
30 Cruz Gomez FR-1 Texas 4:05.68 4:26.16 3:47.48
31 Sam Ayala SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 3:32.56 3:05.14 3:48.56
32 Isaac Akers SO-2 Tulsa 4:29.82 3:34.94 3:48.66
33 Karl Winter JR-3 Pepperdine 4:04.72 3:53.29 3:48.71
34 Jonathan Shields JR-3 Boise State 3:57.91 4:36.80 3:48.76
35 William Sinclair FR-1 Missouri 2:56.31 4:27.90 3:48.97
36 Nate Osterstock SR-4 Southern Utah 2:52.29 4:19.58 3:49.71
37 Jonathan Davis JR-3 Illinois 4:01.43 4:31.32 3:49.93
38 Max Spence SR-4 Southern Utah 4:54.62 4:27.00 3:50.17
39 Elijah Armstrong JR-3 BYU 2:46.00 2:57.53 3:50.55
40 Dawson LaRance JR-3 Colorado St. 3:35.09 3:55.91 3:51.28
41 Garrett MacQuiddy FR-1 California 4:14.48 3:49.03 3:51.34
42 Tim Stevens FR-1 Idaho 3:05.62 4:45.39 3:52.02
43 Travis Feeny FR-1 Southern Utah 4:14.39 4:30.72 3:53.38
44 Jack Meijer FR-1 Wisconsin 5:04.07 4:54.72 3:53.90
45 Cole Lindhorst FR-1 Air Force 3:46.30 4:54.67 3:55.73
46 Kal Lewis FR-1 Iowa 4:44.08 4:46.45 3:56.73
47 Caleb Easton FR-1 Northern Arizona 2:48.63 3:19.95 4:00.90
48 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 3:12.08 3:53.41 4:03.13
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Anstey SR-4 Illinois State 4:05.68 3:43.34 4:43.65 4:14.61 4:34.71
5 Jack Yearian SR-4 Oregon 2:45.31 3:43.38 4:34.76 3:41.15 4:43.70
9 Lucas Bons FR-1 BYU 3:21.13 3:43.47 3:56.88 2:52.08 2:43.14
13 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 2:41.03 3:43.65 4:30.62 4:44.04 4:17.20
17 Mick Stanovsek SR-4 Washington 4:33.50 3:44.18 3:50.91 3:55.39 4:35.75
24 Dustin Nading SR-4 Washington 3:32.45 3:46.01 2:58.55 2:51.77 3:43.75
29 Theo Quax SO-2 Northern Arizona 3:06.23 3:47.10 3:15.31 3:31.21 3:19.85
30 Cruz Gomez FR-1 Texas 3:27.01 3:47.48 3:47.48 3:15.64 2:55.16
33 Karl Winter JR-3 Pepperdine 3:51.00 3:48.71 3:46.43 3:44.14 4:13.87
39 Elijah Armstrong JR-3 BYU 4:20.53 3:50.55 4:45.89 3:41.33 2:57.53
41 Garrett MacQuiddy FR-1 California 3:30.52 3:51.34 2:58.14 4:46.87 3:53.66
47 Caleb Easton FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:51.49 4:00.90 5:10.77 3:17.54 4:17.77
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Paul Ryan SR-4 Washington St. 3:44.93
6 Victor Ortiz-Rivera JR-3 Arizona 3:45.00
10 Vincent Mauri FR-1 Arizona State 3:45.34
14 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 3:45.46
19 Sam Tanner FR-1 Washington 3:45.52
21 Sam Gilman SO-2 Air Force 3:45.56
28 Jed Helker JR-3 Wichita State 3:46.57
32 Isaac Akers SO-2 Tulsa 3:48.66
37 Jonathan Davis JR-3 Illinois 3:49.93
40 Dawson LaRance JR-3 Colorado St. 3:51.28
43 Travis Feeny FR-1 Southern Utah 3:53.38
45 Cole Lindhorst FR-1 Air Force 3:55.73
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Talem Franco SR-4 BYU 4:41.78 3:58.95 4:39.52 3:07.10 4:48.54 3:45.42
8 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 4:23.82 3:04.90 4:30.58 3:11.66 4:10.29 3:45.48
12 Adam Fogg SO-2 Drake 4:48.75 2:46.93 2:53.70 4:14.91 4:01.37 3:45.58
16 Jackson Sharp FR-1 Wisconsin 3:09.50 3:54.62 4:39.74 3:11.76 4:39.74 3:45.59
20 Cade Burks SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:32.97 4:01.39 3:11.76 3:52.36 3:41.08 3:45.59
23 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 4:12.77 3:47.94 4:03.74 4:24.05 3:43.43 3:45.68
25 Alex George SR-4 Arizona State 3:46.06 4:24.49 4:24.49 4:08.67 3:41.54 3:46.06
26 Jacob Brueckman SR-4 Colorado St. 3:32.81 2:54.32 3:39.60 3:55.45 4:40.73 3:46.39
31 Sam Ayala SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 3:05.14 2:46.85 4:34.28 4:47.99 4:18.28 3:48.56
36 Nate Osterstock SR-4 Southern Utah 4:47.14 4:26.47 3:45.12 2:45.40 3:29.04 3:49.71
42 Tim Stevens FR-1 Idaho 3:45.06 3:56.66 2:44.74 3:52.02 3:21.86 3:52.02
46 Kal Lewis FR-1 Iowa 4:29.88 5:07.75 2:48.08 3:11.76 3:33.06 3:56.73
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cole Hocker FR-1 Oregon 3:45.04
7 Zach Stallings SO-2 Washington St. 3:45.43
11 James West SR-4 Oregon 3:45.45
15 Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska 3:45.46
18 Caleb Webb SR-4 Portland 3:45.50
22 Reed Brown JR-3 Oregon 3:45.64
27 Owen Hoeft JR-3 Minnesota 3:46.41
34 Jonathan Shields JR-3 Boise State 3:48.76
35 William Sinclair FR-1 Missouri 3:48.97
38 Max Spence SR-4 Southern Utah 3:50.17
44 Jack Meijer FR-1 Wisconsin 3:53.90
48 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 4:03.13